Race Results for
Road Apple Rally
Farmington, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Yackle   Reno, NV1:02:55.40 307192  27 
1 Nye Yackle   Reno, NV1:14:40.95 307201  26 
2 Blake McGee   2:13:09.10  54 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Feilen   1:09:15.00  244 
2 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT1:12:13.00 323978  110 
3 Keiran Eagen   1:19:14.05  159 
4 Carter McGee   1:38:24.25  55 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Riley Wanzek   1:13:00.20  101 
2 Ohlin Skeen   Alto, NM1:18:55.70 309760  156 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonah McGee   1:06:20.00  198 
2 Dylan Blair   1:08:07.10  134 
3 Henry Larson   Durango, CO1:10:46.40 312378  136 

Men - Cat 3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Galen Blair   1:02:52.00  133 
2 Alex Schoneseiffen   1:06:46.65  63 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Chavez   1:23:41.30  211 
2 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO2:16:19.70 210683  234 

Men - Cat 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Orrin Billy   1:09:12.40  120 
2 Brian Petracca   1:16:56.95  171 
3 Wade Elftman   1:26:19.90  250 
4 John Gabaldon   1:27:20.50  72 
5 Adam Buchanan   1:31:27.80  140 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Anderson   1:07:01.75  111 
2 Aaron Rogers   1:11:54.70  145 
3 Jared Lee   1:16:11.45  187 

Men - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gilbert Sanchez   1:15:48.80  206 
2 Kary King   1:15:50.00  209 
3 Shote Forrester   1:17:26.20  113 
4 Benjamin Way   1:21:35.15  84 
5 Jude Gabaldon   1:27:20.70  75 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Heslin   1:09:46.70  181 
2 Brent Barrow   1:14:28.30  115 
3 Chris Yazzie   1:20:09.10  190 
4 Shane Quintana   1:22:20.20  69 
5 Thomas Ray   1:28:42.35  218 
6 Sean McAtasney   1:31:24.75  100 

Men - Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Schornack   1:11:50.80  87 
2 David West   1:17:43.60  248 
3 David Skeen   Alto, NM1:18:57.90 107589  157 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Otteson   1:07:56.25  106 
2 Art Morganti   1:10:00.00  207 
3 Lloyd Percell   1:13:17.85  36 
4 Gary Peters   1:14:42.70  123 
5 Phillip A. Radcliff   1:15:54.95  17 

Men - Cat 3 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art Meyer   1:09:15.00  186 
2 Bob Franklin   Taos, NM1:10:26.85 259763  66 Team F.I.Taos
3 John Hocker   1:22:41.90  53 
4 Wayne A. Johnston   1:23:21.00  43 
5 Al S. Romero   1:35:43.95  90 
6 Noel Drury   1:42:32.55  67 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO2:08:00.70 264191  161 
2 Orion Staples   Losalamos, NM2:08:37.60 291769  112 

Men - Cat 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 tyler brickle   Durango, CO2:32:56.55 310909  220 
2 Jonathan Lauber   4:06:02.65  142 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Morra   Moscow, ID1:58:38.70 288069  238 
2 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO2:02:48.75 284880  233 Fort Lewis College
3 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI2:04:00.60 194006  229 Fort Lewis College
4 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO2:06:20.80 252617  237 Fort Lewis College
6 Gregory Sevick   Durango, CO2:12:53.95 326782  231 
7 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD2:34:13.10 274814  239 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
8 Tyler VanRiper   Albuquerque, NM2:34:45.90 327276  126 
DNF Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO 176762  236 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Baer   La Canada, CA2:15:32.45 252323  230 Fort Lewis College
2 Joshua Torres   Belen, NM2:37:53.60 263161  89 

Men - Cat 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Maddux   2:07:28.35  86 
2 Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM2:08:36.55 314830  172 
3 Robin Johnson   2:11:13.00  42 
4 Randy John Jr   2:23:45.10  185 
5 James Simmons   2:29:39.40  
6 Andrew Yazzie   2:31:03.95  204 
7 Eldon Foster   2:32:37.00  195 
8 Brad Barrow   2:52:01.95  179 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX2:06:58.65 256128  68 
2 Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM2:12:48.35 301638  178 
3 Aviad Cahana   2:14:29.30  95 
4 Bryan Struve   2:16:30.10  23 
5 Byron McGee   La Plata2:23:20.60 287784  213 Durango Wheel Club
6 Bryce Richardson   2:29:29.20  24 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Prudler   2:15:24.05  
2 Cameron Garrett   3:16:04.45  241 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hugh Selby   Los Alamos, NM2:03:35.15 102615  155 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
2 Ryan Martin   2:08:32.70  40 
3 Michael Hurst   2:09:45.00  191 
4 Gregory Mehojah   2:14:10.40  25 
5 John Brace   2:15:56.95  205 
6 Gerald Jacquez   2:17:16.95  76 
7 Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX2:18:03.30 141157  37 
8 James Love   Albuquerque, NM2:18:13.30 277227  215 
9 Eric Brown   2:23:28.75  168 
10 Fabio Wen   2:23:29.40  165 
11 Cody Thurston   2:25:44.95  59 
12 Jeff Kaminski   2:40:42.70  61 
13 Rick Bennett   Farmington, NM2:58:16.15 336424  180 
14 Sean Wilson   3:03:52.40  
15 Zachary Wei   3:07:35.80  28 
DNF Matthew Arviso     64 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Upshaw   Durango, CO2:02:54.50 123287  119 
2 Trent Hart   2:14:39.00  
3 Troy Hunt   2:14:54.10  81 
4 Tarik Saleh   Los Alamos, NM2:15:15.50 106920  188 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Capener   Albuquerque, NM2:03:59.45 309900  88 
2 dustyn ladewig   Albuquerque, NM2:11:35.60 299796  70 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Mike Moreland   2:18:13.50  246 
4 Mark Schwab   2:25:02.25  137 
5 Ronald Bli   2:26:42.50  22 
6 Radovan Anzulovic   2:32:23.00  12 
7 Jon Bock   2:38:43.40  65 
8 Victor Worth   2:39:51.95  80 
9 Michael Dodds   2:41:17.35  243 
10 Lance Winebrenner   Ruidoso, NM2:48:14.25 309691  174 
11 Zip Macrae   2:52:43.70  121 
12 Ricci Wilson   2:54:04.10  103 
13 Joseph Szekely   3:19:39.50  14 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Compton   2:03:25.50  150 
2 Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ2:20:57.85 155240  130 
3 Delwyn Werito   2:26:24.55  141 
4 Kurt Blair   2:30:16.60  132 
5 JJ Torres   Belen, NM2:36:14.40 308643  127 
6 Matt Leo   2:36:17.10  216 
7 Jamie Seegert   2:48:38.10  19 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos McGarity   El Prado, NM2:09:55.75 295532  105 Team F.I.Taos
2 Derrick Nickel   2:14:09.75  200 
3 Reid Ackerman   Aztec, NM2:14:37.65 79924  35 
4 David Jordan   Albuquerque, NM2:23:42.95 18272  94 
5 Robert Pope   2:32:08.85  138 
6 Jubenal Reyes   2:33:37.75  256 
7 Bob Davoust   2:34:11.35  162 
8 Eric Brantingham   2:41:21.20  
9 Vincent Hinman   2:43:27.80  30 
10 Robert Grona   3:21:23.45  135 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Walecki   2:01:15.45  118 
2 Aaron Countryman   Farmington, NM2:04:12.95 182190  116 
3 Billy Schaaphok   Farmington, NM2:05:30.20 325104  52 
4 William Herringer   Durango, CO2:06:06.10 118110  49 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dick Newson   2:22:01.00  20 
2 Steve Harmon   2:23:15.50  62 
3 Kerry Crockett Howard   Albuquerque, NM2:26:39.85 94687  71 Sport Systems Cycling Club
4 Dennis Williams   2:29:29.50  182 
5 Jim Pitkin   Murray, UT2:32:04.15 167839  29 
6 Alan Hunter   2:32:26.75  39 
7 Lewis Toledo   2:32:45.35  104 
8 Wilbur Tso   2:34:05.60  11 
9 Rich Larson   Durango, CO2:34:12.55 302077  139 
10 Jay Eagen   2:35:22.50  158 
11 Gary Hanna   2:43:31.75  33 
12 Stephen Autry   Durango, CO2:43:36.50 172808  93 Durango Wheel Club
13 Dan Sundt   2:44:23.30  170 
14 Dave Bode   2:44:52.90  99 
15 Eric Bock   2:50:28.60  10 
16 Michael Sullivan   Albuquerque, NM2:59:18.80 182152  15 
17 Daniel Debrick   3:12:07.80  212 
18 Keith Johnson   3:23:28.85  73 
19 Michael Ro   3:47:15.00  242 
20 Tim Spicer   3:54:31.95  21 
DNF Jerry Van Riper     125 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Martin   2:03:30.30  153 
2 Mike Ulrich   2:29:51.80  143 
3 Mike Davila   2:32:05.85  48 
4 John Hines   2:48:06.80  163 

Men - Cat 2 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Dunn   2:23:11.25  173 
2 Bart Womack   2:48:48.80  147 
3 Stuart Penner   Rio Rancho, NM2:54:02.85 261999  38 
4 Bill Enenbach   4:00:50.90  18 

Men - Cat 1 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX2:01:48.80 306674  56 
2 Chase Martinson   Roswell, NM2:19:13.25 309688  144 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grady James   Durango, CO1:56:04.60 200442  114 Fort Lewis College
2 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA2:08:30.90 208152  232 Adventures Edge

Men - Cat 1 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO1:52:59.40 207512  50 
2 Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM2:08:01.20 276613  152 
3 David Finocchio   2:13:23.35  164 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gene Hilton   Farmington, NM1:54:43.15 16244  16 
2 Douglas Herington   Farmington, NM2:07:09.70 260817  146 
3 Michael Wagener   Taos, NM2:07:58.25 279657  74 Team F.I.Taos
4 Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN2:09:47.10 9886  96 
5 Hector Cruz   2:09:59.90  247 

Men - Cat 1 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew McGee   N. Las Vegas, NV1:53:49.70 80417  183 Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
2 Gregory McGee   Albuquerque, NM1:59:05.30 116118  
3 Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM2:03:42.30 245268  210 Team F.I.Taos

Men - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO1:53:17.00 37549  122 Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO1:53:28.20 32817  197 Durango Wheel Club
3 T Clay Moseley   Los Alamos, NM2:04:50.80 25211  107 
4 Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TX2:08:33.70 102481  194 

Men - Cat 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM1:58:23.00 95845  108 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO2:05:04.20 172968  92 Durango Wheel Club
3 James Deaton   Durango, CO2:32:29.40 8974  

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Carpenter   Farmington, NM1:58:47.20 6215  184 Durango Wheel Club
2 Wienburger Ralph   2:04:23.00  13 
3 Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM2:04:37.00 32907  217 
5 David Hughes   Albuquerque, NM2:13:50.40 113667  151 
6 Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM2:15:12.40 237003  78 
7 Pat Caldwell   Albuquerque, NM2:15:56.20 122977  124 
8 Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma2:16:17.95 221507  60 
9 Tim Reifschneider   Nokomis, FL2:26:59.70 29473  32 Durango Wheel Club

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Brown   Durango, CO1:45:54.50 5171  102 
2 Joseph Thompson   Durango, CO1:46:03.00 185428  149 
3 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO1:49:29.75 301174  226 
4 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO1:49:55.30 180506  169 
5 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO1:50:38.85 192016  224 IF Racing
6 Lucas Perez   Durango, CO1:50:51.70 264816  235 
7 Roland Gonzalez   1:51:23.55  167 
8 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO1:52:57.75 161859  223 
9 Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX1:59:48.05 233198  57 NRC/PedalMasher
10 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:01:55.75 4755  91 
11 Alex Howard   Durango, CO2:04:36.70 230625  227 
12 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA2:06:20.55 237491  219 Nevada Union Mt Bike Club

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camryn Sippy   1:26:15.40  202 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Campbell   1:26:17.15  166 

Women - Cat 3 - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sedona Guthrie   1:19:13.25  249 

Women - Cat 3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Thurston   1:25:14.00  58 

Women - Cat 3 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Je ica Dougherty   1:46:52.60  97 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valeriane Wilson   1:28:09.90  
2 Debbie Hart   1:46:13.20  31 

Women - Cat 3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM1:10:47.45 299700  85 Nob Hill Velo
2 Sarah Fair   Albuquerque, NM1:21:14.50 273218  82 Nob Hill Velo
3 Andrea Vigil   1:40:55.55  45 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna James   1:21:15.15  44 
2 Mary Polino   1:26:18.20  203 

Women - Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Peterson   1:16:40.00  201 
2 Susan McClure   1:28:41.80  193 

Women - Cat 3 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna Yackle   1:09:10.00  192 
2 Patti Glover   1:29:25.65  79 

Women - Cat 2 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cady Simpson   2:39:13.45  47 
2 Matilda Field   Durango, CO2:40:35.20 303435  221 
3 Ashley Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ2:48:33.30 304903  131 

Women - Cat 2 - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Alia   Durango, CO2:04:24.25 197458  222 Fort Lewis College
2 Black Lauren   2:39:50.90  34 
3 Elizabeth Lopez   3:08:13.60  154 
4 Cristin Leimer   3:37:59.40  128 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Barrow   Las Cruces, NM2:48:20.90 310036  177 

Women - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Albright   3:08:40.00  175 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelley Hermsen   Scottsdale, AZ3:54:32.80 279738  196 

Women - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evelin Eichler   El Paso Tx, TX2:38:41.40 236623  160 

Women - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meli a Countryman   2:38:39.30  117 
2 Sherry Schaaphok   2:38:50.10  51 

Women - Cat 1 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ3:10:27.35 267760  225 Sugar Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO2:11:35.35 264272  189 Durango Devo

Women - Cat 1 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Feller   Durango, CO2:23:30.95 99913  199 Durango Wheel Club

Women - Cat 1 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caroline Colonna   Taos, NM2:16:42.00 117084  208 Team F.I.Taos

Women - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM2:30:12.90 82996  77 New Mexico Spokette Racing Team

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:04:11.00 180986  176 
2 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO2:10:13.55 156279  83 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 10 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT1:23:58.15 332072  109 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee