Race Results for
Bloomsburg Town Park Criterium
Bloomsburg, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693   TEAM MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FUELED BY JITTERY JOES
2 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534   MOUNTAIN KHAKIS FUELED BY JITTERY JOES
3 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   LIBERTY CYCLE
4 Richard Straub   State College, PA 126976   PABST BLUE RIBBON
5 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470   AXA EQUITABLE
6 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846   PABST BLUE RIBBON
7 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
8 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
10 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
11 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA 197894   ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
12 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414   TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
13 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428   PABST BLUE RIBBON
14 Russell Blake   Dover, PA 60238   MASON DIXON
15 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753   PA MASTERS RC
16 William (Booey) Hottenstein (1 - Cat3)   Kingston, PA 195794   AMOROSO
17 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
18 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   PABST BLUE RIBBON
19 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA 273234   PABST BLUE RIBBON
20 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
21 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174   DYNAFLO RACING
23 Kyle Eckley (1 - Cat2)   Easton, PA 80336   ELITE VELO
DNF Steven Derkits (Cat3)   Owensboro, KY 286434   SPECS AIR CAPITAL CYCLING
DNF Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917   FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY/FORTISTAR
DNF Errol Walcott   Scranton, PA 109336   UNATTACHED
DNF Matt Perry   West Chester, PA 224448   PA MASTERS RC
DNF Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421   WATCHUBG WHEELMEN
DNF Michel Spuesens (Cat3)   Mifflinburg, PA 64737   SBRT DUTCH WHEELMEN
DNF Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   EASTERM MOBILE

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Glick   Lancaster, PA 203214   SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
2 Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360   GUYS RACING CLUB
3 Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605   INGRAM MICRO/TOM'S PRO BIKE
4 Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846   THRU-IT-ALL
5 Drew Jubis   Shickshinny, PA 51379   UPSTATE VELO
6 Mark Lennie (1 - Cat3)   Chester Springs, PA 295689   CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
7 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
9 James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA 286599   CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
10 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073   SKYLANDS CYCLING
11 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954   SHIRKS RACING- PRESENTED BY TREK BIKES
12 Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002   Christiana Cycling
13 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547   MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
14 Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA 149458   ELITE RACING
15 Steven Derkits (2 - Cat3)   Owensboro, KY 286434   SPECS AIR CAPITAL CYCLING
16 John Schwarz   Quakertown, PA 290648   BIKE LINE/LWA
17 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA 259384   UNATTACHED
18 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723   CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
19 Michel Spuesens (3 - Cat3)   Mifflinburg, PA 64737   DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
20 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416   LOST BOYS RACING
21 Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236   THOUGH IT ALL BODY
22 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852   UNATTACHED
23 Shawn Limbert   Quakertown, PA 241837   CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
DNF Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618   QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Justin Cupples   Mount Royal, NJ 279918   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Kristofer Moore   Easton, PA 199779   UNATTACHED
DNF Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNF Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174   QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Brenton Swartz   Baltimore, MD 275734   QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Errol Walcott   Scranton, PA 109336   UNATTACHED
DNF Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA 102406   EASTERN MOBILE
DNF Frederic Hoyle (Cat3)   Middlesex, NY 87546   DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173   TRI STATE VELO
2 Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605   INGRAM MICRO/TOM'S PRO BIKE
3 Luke Zagurski   Oakland, FL 238422   MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
4 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA 86807   UNATTACHED
6 Justin Abbott   Trout Run, PA 291060   SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY VELO CLUB
7 Kirk Lenhart   Marietta, PA 292048   MASON-DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS
8 Ryan Shank   York, PA 269174   QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
9 John Stover (1 - Cat4)   Lockhaven, PA 295531   UNATTACHED
10 Jose Maldonado (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 82220   ZEN MASTERS RACING
11 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795   UNATTACHED
12 Chad Huddy   Newbrighton, PA 293155   UNATTACHED
13 greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254   QCWCYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
15 CLYDE BITNER   Mount Joy, PA 309773   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
16 zane gehers (1 - Cat5)   Lebanon, PA 304678   BIG EARL'S BIKE SHOP
17 Brandon Niskala   Blakeslee, PA 257427   UNATTACHED
18 Mike Apice   Willow Grove, PA 293884   GUY'S RACING CLUB
19 Bryan Miller (2 - Cat5)   Addison, NY 309031   CORNING RACE TEAM
20 JACK LYKE      UNATTACHED
21 Rowdy Spuesens (3 - Cat4)   Jacksonville, NC 64736   DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
22 Chris Flegal (4 - Cat4)   New Cumberland, PA 298867   MOUNTAINSIDE SKI AND SPORTS
23 Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618   QCW/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
24 David Kinsey   Landisville, PA 244969   MASON DIXON VELO
25 Michael McLaughlin (5 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 273243   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
26 Jerry Marble (6 - Cat4)   Branchport, NY 71684   CORNING RACE TEAM
27 KEVIN MITCHELL      SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNF Scott Goodman   Cochecton, NY 207903   SKYLANDS CYCLING
DNF MALCOLM NORTON      UNATTACHED
DNF ART NISSEN      SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNF Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416   LOST BOYS RACING
DNF Edward Woods (Cat5)   Danville, PA 174312   DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
DNF Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA 264083   UNATTACHED

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388   LIBERTY CYCLE
2 John Spittal   Elizabethtown, PA 64446   THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
3 Martin Mrugal   West Chester, PA 226753   PA MASTERS RC
4 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826   MAMBO/D&Q-GOCYCLING
5 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227   PA MASTERS RC
6 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036   EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG AND FOSTER
7 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255   HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
8 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   PA MASTERS RC.
9 Richard Miller   Philadelphia, PA 181316   QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
11 Thomas Lyons   Newtown Square, PA 224539   MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE
12 Thorr Pharr   Danville, PA 201537   DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
14 Frank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917   FRENCH MEADOW BAKERY/FORTISTAR
15 Jesse Gydosh   Wyoming, PA 214212   SICKLERS
16 Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543   THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
17 Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
18 Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
19 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
20 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280   EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER
21 John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136   MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
DNF Darin Benson   Lancaster, PAINC 45075   THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
DNF Michael Zban   Landisville, PAINC. 81236   THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
DNF Kenneth Cross   Benton, PA 53976   SBRT/DUTCH WHEELMAN
DNF William Gentile   Lebanon, PAINC. 13043   THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
DNF Jeffrey Moore   Hatfield, PA 24921   TRI-STATE VELO
DNF Frederic Hoyle (Cat3)   Middlesex, NY 87546   DUTCH WHEELMAN TEAM
DNF Paul Gross   Hatboro, PA 268860   GUYS RACING
DNF Kevin Saint Clair   Philadelphia, PA 92253   MAIN LINE CYCLING- BIKYLE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118   TEAM VORTEX
2 Melissa Garcia   Bethlehem, PA 283586   ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
3 Christine Kavanagh   Williamsport, PA 257083   Main Line Cycling
4 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990   HUMAN ZOOM/PABST BLUE RIBBON
5 Lynda Maldonado (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 115696   CANNONDALE/CADENCE WOMEN'S RACING
6 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
7 kristine wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
8 Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041   TEAM VORTEX
9 Caitlin Spillane (1 - Cat4)   Glenmoore, PA 183245   TRI STATE VELO
10 Louise Castellano (2 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 317584   QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
DNF Beth Fayant   Bridgeport, PA 272394   STURDY GIRL CYCLING
DNF Kendra Kane (Cat4)   Jacksonville, NC 305023   UNATTACHED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee