Race Results for
Tour of Walkersville
Walkersville,, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 WILLIAM GOWIN   Washington, DC 178476   
0 TONY MORENO   Reston, VA 275985   
1 EVAN FADER   Boulder, CO 194569   
2 David Fuentes   Herndon, VA 58598   
3 BRIAN BUTTS   Crofton, MD 72125   
4 PAUL MICA   Washington, DC 258015   
5 JACOB MUELLER (1 - Cat3)   Lorton, VA 205242   
6 JARED NIETERS   Derwood, MD 221645   
7 GEORGE GANOUNG   Hedgesville, WV 99328   
8 SEAN BARRIE   Washington, DC 198408   
9 R MUOIO   Fish Creek, WI 248510   
10 MIKE HEFNER   Fulton, MD 220981   
11 BRYAN VAUGHAN   Beaver, PA 259653   
12 ANDY SHAW (1 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 74299   
13 KECK BAKER   New Kent, VA 211712   
14 MARC FRAZER (2 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 187500   
15 CURTIS WINSOR   Hanover, PA 219559   
16 ERIC OBERGFELL (3 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 220702   
17 JEFF DICKEY   Marshall, VA 259375   
18 BOB STUMPF   Alexandria, VA 116102   
19 CHARLES HUTCHESON   Petaluma, CA 54686   
20 JARED BABIK   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   
21 BRANDON LUMM   Washington, DC 216293   
22 STEPHEN WAHL   Burke, VA 129811   
23 CHRIS SCHMIDT   Annapolis, MD 147430   
24 ALLAN WALLACE   Churchton, MD 228826   
25 LANCE LACY (1 - Cat2)   Edgewater, MD 255397   
26 TODD HESEL   Parkville, MD 185182   
27 BRIGHAM LUMM   Washington, DC 95106   
28 MICHAEL BIRNER   Woodbine, MD 57561   
29 JOSE ESCOBAR   Baltimore, MD 128378   
30 PAUL WILSON   Lutherville, MD 222347   
31 SEAN O'ROURKE   Wilmington Vt 220150   
32 NATHAN MILLER   Alexandria, VA 177291   
33 MIKE GITHENS (4 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA 232054   
34 BOB GILLESPIE   Bethesda, MD 67374   
35 ANDY JOHNSON   Parkesburg, PA 163272   
36 CHIP HOOVER (5 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690   
37 SHAWN BEELER   Elizabethtown, PA 260428   
38 ANDREW BRIDGES   Arlington, VA 169492   
39 STEVEN BLACK   Vienna, VA 251406   
40 PAUL BEYER   Burke, VA 233617   
41 PAUL LENGERMANN   Glen Allen, VA 232400   
42 JOSH FLEXMAN   San Rafael, CA 291256   
43 BRUNO NETO   Germantown, MD 219908   
44 RYAN BODGE   Washington, DC 208038   
45 LANCE ANDERSON   Washington, DC 272510   
46 ELI HENGST   Washington, DC 193800   
47 GREG ABBOTT   Washington, DC 151860   
48 TONY ABATE   Washington, DC 272465   
49 BRIAN FOUCHE   Hagerstown, MD 198127   
50 PETE CUSTER   Washington, DC 8457   
51 RONALD BARRY   Gaithersburg, MD 228297   
52 ERIC KRAUSE   Middletown, MD 214347   
53 STEVEN GRANT (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 204726   
54 KEVIN GOTTLIEB      
55 JOHN CUTLER   Arlington, VA 9439   
56 CHRIS CIOCCIO   Hampton, VA 162204   
57 JOE DOMBROWSKI (3 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 186767   
58 BLAIR BERBERT   Washington, DC 203786   
59 JEFF BRANDON   Bristow, VA 289668   
60 BROOKE PATTERSON   Silver Spring, MD 146488   
61 MATTHEW NEIGH   Washington, DC 51562   
62 YANNI PAPADOPOULOS   Bellevue, NE 79482   
63 ROBERT KELLY   Washington, DC 185671   
64 GONZALO ESCOBAR   Washington, DC 236162   
65 BEN REYNOLDS (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 220581   
66 JEFF CHUN   Erie, PA 177939   

Men - Cat 4/5 - #1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 JOHN BOWSHER      
0 DAVID BROOKES   Cabin John, MD 272713   
0 MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA 305125   
0 JEREMY EDWARDS   Fairfax, VA 120834   
0 ALISTAIR HASTINGS   Herndon, VA 304997   
0 DEREK HILL   Broken Arrow, OK 289063   
0 LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA 304036   
0 CHRISTOPHER KENT   Alexandria, VA 304242   
0 MICHAEL REYES   Reston, VA 296193   
0 NATHAN RAY (1 - Cat5)   Richmond, VA 309696   
0 DAVID BARRIE      
0 JUAN TEIGEIRO   Silver Spring, MD 304634   
0 BRIAN WHITESELL   Gambrills, MD 297873   
1 EVAN JANIS   Germantown, MD 284683   
2 JUSTIN FARRAR   Annapolis, MD 298956   
3 PATRICK NAGLER   Boise, ID 261325   
4 JEFFREY SANDERS   Falls Church, VA 175656   
5 VAUGHAN OBRIEN      
6 BEN MINGO   Washington, DC 274384   
7 GRANT MANDSAGER   Arlington, VA 249484   
8 ANDREW WELCH   Arlington, VA 263741   
9 NICHOLAS TAYLOR      
10 JEFFREY MARTIN (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 294073   
11 COREY DIPIETRO   Washington, DC 274280   
12 MATTHEW RINGER   Washington, DC 280239   
13 ROBIN CUTLER   Saint Louis, MO 296442   
14 NATHAN GAZZETTA   Arlington, VA 258152   
15 CHRISTOPHER GRENGS   Arlington, VA 56655   
16 ANDREW SHOAFF   Washington, DC 289630   
17 MICHAEL KIRBY   Alexandria, VA 304035   
18 CHRIS SODA   Waldorf, MD 292776   
19 JAMES SAINT-ROSSY   Washington, DC 307902   
20 IAN BROENNLE   Washington, DC 288742   
21 PAUL VARGA   Silver Spring, MD 263568   
22 MARK LAHUEC   Annapolis, MD 62489   
23 GRAYSON CHURCH   Washington, DC 217435   
24 MATT ROSIER   Arlington, VA 303619   
25 LEWIS PREBBLE   Reston, VA 287222   
26 IAIN BANKS   Bowie, MD 227404   
27 JASON HARTZ (2 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 292050   
28 CURTIS COOK (3 - Cat4)   California, MD 242940   
29 PATRICK HOGAN   Riva, MD 297638   
30 LUCAS MCCOLLUM   Frederick, MD 288667   
31 RYAN JENKINS   Fallschurch, VA 308843   
32 MATT DAVIS   Frederick, MD 296857   
33 LUKASZ MAJEWSKI   Lakewood, CO 258194   
34 TOM JAWETZ   Washington, DC 275921   
35 PATRICK LUCKOW   Cambridge, MA 210257   
36 CHRISTOPHER MARROW   Falls Church, VA 186137   
37 JOSH DOORLY      
38 EVAN THAYER (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 299705   
39 JAMES SWARTS   South Riding, VA 278007   
40 BRIAN CHEUNG (5 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA 255065   
41 SYD LEA   Taneytown, MD 97177   
42 CHRIS BRIN (2 - Cat5)   Corvallis, OR 285961   
43 EDUARDO S. MAEYAMA   Washington, DC 305772   
44 ANDREW STEELE   Reston, VA 172820   
45 Jamie Brady   Rockville, MD 303458   
46 JORDAN LEITMA   Federick, MD 306026   
47 ERIC PUFFENBARGER   Charlottesville, VA 282760   
48 RYAN TAYLOR   Fairfax, VA 292163   
49 MARCUS FLORO   Alexandria, VA 281483   
50 LUIS GONZALES   Washington, DC 209400   
51 MARTY MCCORMICK   Arlington, VA 304125   
52 MATT BARRETT (6 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD 215687   
DNF Brandon Dixon   Washington, DC 315480   

Men - Cat 4/5 - #2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 DAN BAILEY   Ashburn, VA 287010   
0 GEORGE BLANKENSHIP   Alexandria, VA 248929   
0 MATTHEW CAMPBELL      
0 MANGGON COMSAN   Herndon, VA 305125   
0 MICHAEL COPELAND      
0 ANTONELLO GUZZO      
0 DEVON HALLEY   Alexandria, VA 245309   
0 ROBERT LYTLE   Herndon, VA 293613   
0 JOE PRAINO   Tarrytown, NY 194429   
0 MARCELLUS VAN DER VALK   Bethesda, MD 260038   
0 TIM WALKER   Arlington, VA 306324   
1 KEN DELRASO      
2 JEREMY EDWARDS   Fairfax, VA 120834   
3 DENNIS BODEWITS   Washington, DC 286471   
4 BRIAN MARKLEY   Alexandria, VA 273235   
5 LUIS INFANTE   Aldie, VA 304036   
6 VLADIMIR SARKISOV   North Potomac, MD 197992   
7 DANIEL DINNEEN (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 240074   
8 Jeffery Marks   Baltimore, MD 224726   
9 PATRICK MCKEEGAN   Staunton, VA 250962   
10 KRISTOPHER LARSEN   Nederland, CO 300573   
11 JONATHAN MONCTON   Washington, DC 204268   
12 DENNIS TURBEVILLE   Washington, DC 297507   
13 ALESSANDRO PESSOTTO   Rockville, MD 114945   
14 RYAN STEERS   Los Angeles, CA 288281   
15 BRENT DITTENBER   Vass, NC 116918   
16 JOSEPH MUELLER   Brooklyn, NY 254410   
17 KARANDEEP GILL (2 - Cat4)   North Bethesda, MD 208708   
18 MARK WERNER (1 - Cat5)   Bluemont, VA 309063   
19 TROY CROSS      
20 PATRICK GREEN   Alexandria, VA 305601   
21 ANDREW BAIRD   Chevy Chase, MD 267165   
22 Mark Scott   Washington, DC 303861   
23 J. ERIC COLLICH (2 - Cat5)   Rockville, MD 309000   
24 ANDREW CHAMBERLIN (3 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD 278334   
25 EAMON ROBINSON (3 - Cat5)   Herndon, VA 305408   
26 JAMES HALL (4 - Cat5)   Fallschurch, VA 310851   
27 ADAM AUSTIN   Reston, VA 266772   
28 JAMES LIM   Great Falls, VA 292502   
29 NICHOLAS STEBER   Falls Church, VA 307619   
30 CRAIG TERRY   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481   
31 JEFFREY MARTINEZ (5 - Cat5)   Bethesda, MD 309450   
32 LAWRENCE STERRETT   Alexandria, VA 226735   
33 ALEKSEY VYSOKOLOV   Rockville, MD 306556   
34 GREG NELSON   Olney, MD 282588   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 DAN BAILEY   Ashburn, VA 287010   
0 BRIAN FARMER (1 - Cat4)   Reston, VA 95718   
0 NATHAN HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA 271870   
0 SIMON KIM   Fairfax, VA 233261   
0 MICHAEL REYES   Reston, VA 296193   
0 JEFFERY SHIVELY (2 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA 274387   
0 THEODORE WILSON   Chicago Il 223720   
1 BRIAN MACLEAN   Alpharetta, GA 283924   
2 STU WARING   Edgewater, MD 272031   
3 BRIAN DIETZ   Gaithersburg, MD 276229   
4 Clark Vandergrift      
5 JEFF ERLER   Sterling, VA 234042   
6 GEORGE SIMPSON      
7 CLINT K GUERRA (3 - Cat4)   Landover, MD 156128   
8 ERIC BOONE   Arnold, MD 293074   
9 GERARDO SORE (4 - Cat4)   Ijamsville, MD 64674   
10 GREG HOFFMAN   Doylestown, PA 48889   
11 CHRIS CARLSON   Ashburn, VA 287752   
12 IAN PALMER   Severna Park, MD 179010   
13 TODD GOBEILLE   Rockville, MD 276066   
14 LANCE MITCHELL   Ashburn, VA 304316   
15 ARPAD ROMANDY   Baltimore, MD 246116   
16 TIM BALDWIN   Rockville, MD 145782   
17 CHRIS DOERFLER   Reston, VA 246551   
18 CHRIS HUHN   Leesburg, VA 195989   
19 HANS SCHENK   Lovettsville, VA 95648   
20 KENN ANGELLY   San Diego, CA 277973   
21 KENNETH WOODROW   Cincinnati Oh 53598   
22 LUTHER SWIFT   Falls Church, VA 301191   
23 TED HARRIS   Hurlock, MD 196016   
24 ALEX PLINE   Annapolis, MD 275532   
25 BRIAN LAUBSCHER   Arlington, VA 275048   
26 ANDREW MELICK   Vienna, VA 293667   
27 RON HUEBNER   Seattle, WA 145895   
28 CHAS OFFUTT   Washington, DC 277783   
29 BRYAN JONES   Gaithersburg, MD 18140   
30 DOUGLAS WOODS      
31 CHRISTOPHER KICK   Annapolis, MD 296483   
32 PHIL STEINSCHNEIDER   Sterling, VA 237759   
33 SHAUN SOLHJOU   Ashburn, VA 276268   
34 Richard Cobb   Annandale, VA 182653   
35 DOUGLAS GALBI   Arlington, VA 293032   
36 JAMES-SEBASTIAN BYERS   Kings Mountain, NC 263422   
37 CESAR MEAURIO   Alexandria, VA 293371   
38 DAVID WHITESTONE   Fairfax Station, VA 231278   
39 THOMAS SKINNER      
40 KENNETH ROWE   Takoma Park, MD 280659   
41 LOUIS HELMS (1 - Cat5)   Bowie, MD 246408   
42 JAMES STROUD   Oakton, VA 303990   
43 MARK PFEIFER   Arlington, VA 298597   
44 DOUGLAS OWENS   Washington, DC 74008   
45 Jon Taillon (2 - Cat5)   Arlington, VA 304427   
46 JASON LINS   Halethorpe, MD 301391   
47 JIMMY HARGROVE   Vienna, VA 206841   
48 KENNETH HAN   Silver Spring, MD 235110   
49 SCOTT GEARHART   Alexandria, VA 260808   
50 MICHAEL GNATEK   Lansdowne, VA 192213   
51 CHARLES KYLE   Alexandria, VA 191862   
52 GLENN ARCHER (3 - Cat5)   Alexandria, VA 290118   
53 JEFFREY TRAVIS   Greenbelt, MD 162063   
54 chris Gonce      
55 BRUCE COLE   Baltimore, MD 265611   
56 Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD 304438   
57 MICHAEL HOMICK   Huntingtown, MD 221377   

- WOMEN 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 WENDY ULMER (1 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785   
1 LAUREL LARSEN   Berkeley, CA 300574   
2 MICHELLE HART   Falls Church, VA 221627   
3 DORI BUCKETHAL   Glenwood, MD 257747   
4 HEIDI GOLDBERG   Washington, DC 201897   
5 CHRISTINE FUENTES   Herndon, VA 220922   
6 SARA CLAFFERTY   Sunnyvale, CA 278365   
7 SUSAN MCQUISTON   Reisterstown, MD 231948   
8 ILANA KNOPF (1 - Cat3)   Medford, MA 83056   
9 KRISTINA ADAMS (1 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO 88903   
10 RACHEL HUNTER      
11 JENNIFER RASMUSSON   Ashburn, VA 237733   
12 LYNDA MALDONADO (2 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 115696   
13 CHRISTIAN GILLETTE (2 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 271472   
14 CHRIS KELLEY   Middletown, MD 166665   
15 DIANE Castor-GRIM (3 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA 143040   
16 RUTH DICKINSON   Philadelphia, PA 258873   
17 JANET OLNEY (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 178681   
18 SARA ZEIGLER   Blacksburg, VA 220748   
19 MICHELLE FAUROT   Annapolis, MD 222449   
20 DANA STRYK (3 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 267858   
21 LAURA STEPHENS (2 - Cat4)   Olney, MD 292193   
22 MEGAN BILODEAU   Easthampton, MA 192719   
23 KATIUCHIA SALES      
24 BARB MCELHINNY   Transfer, PA 277667   
25 DEIRDRE MULLALY   Arlington, VA 299198   

- MASTER Men 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 SKIP ROGERS   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874   
0 BEN WILLIAMS   Dumfries, VA 38299   
1 Phil Hepburn      
2 HOWARD TYNDLE   Silver Spring, MD 244939   
3 TIM LUNG   Hagerstown, MD 45621   
4 DAVID NESLER   Newark, DE 188442   
5 BARRY FREE   Lebanon, PA 12333   
6 RICHARD PAUKSTITUS   Gambrills, MD 108012   
7 CHRIS MCELHINNY   Transfer, PA 200639   
8 BRUCE PETROVICK   Wilmington, DE 79508   
9 CLEVE CORNER   West Chester, PA 200025   
10 TOM AGA   Galesville, MD 236935   
11 KERRY SCANLON (1 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 116673   
12 MATTY PARKER   Bethesda, MD 256690   
13 TOM GRIM (2 - Cat3)   Boyertown, PA 58376   
14 MATTHEW OLSON   Washington, DC 221725   
15 MAX ROGOZINSKI   Woodbridge, VA 142114   
16 KEN SHECK (3 - Cat3)   Strasburg, VA 204841   
17 BOB WALTERS   Severna Park, MD 151055   
18 EDWARD NOLAN   Bronx, NY 66130   
19 SCOTT OLSON   Cockeysville, MD 198038   
20 BRUCE ATKINSON   Springfield, VA 288681   
21 PETER CZAPIEWSKI   Alexandria, VA 93207   
22 MICHAEL ADSIT   Milford, PA 202362   
23 MICHAEL REGAN   Santa Fe, NM 286382   
24 JAMES CARLSON   Springfield, VA 96832   
25 JOHN DILLON   Kensington, MD 267567   
26 ROGER KILGORE   Tall Timbers, MD 274262   

- Master Men 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 MATT BRAUGHLER   Alexandria, VA 269024   
0 PATRICK DOLAN   Arlington, VA 286515   
0 THOMAS DRAFFEN   Yuma, AZ 255115   
0 CHRISTOPHER HALL   Denver, CO 109476   
0 JOE MAZZA   Sterling, VA 221022   
0 RAY PLEWACKI   Fairfax, VA 222263   
0 PAUL RADES   Silver Spring, MD 272645   
0 MICHAEL SATTERFIELD   Leesburg, VA 141646   
0 MARK SKUBIS   Arlington, VA 270   
0 CONSTANTINOS TOMBRAS   Arlington, VA 70009   
0 DAN UNDERWOOD   Ashburn, VA 63111   
0 PETER WARNER   Alexandria, VA 287217   
1 ACE MCDERMOTT   Bowie, MD 87877   
2 RICK NORTON   Towson, MD 53474   
3 CRAIG SNYDAL   Ellicott City, MD 177961   
4 MIKE BROWN   Chico, CA 109784   
5 ARTHUR BROWN   Washington, DC 63036   
6 JAMES WEINSTEIN   Bellbrook, OH 64860   
7 KEITH REEDER   Annapolis, MD 210369   
8 JON GAUDIO   New Kent, VA 82135   
9 MICHAEL STEARNS   Arlington, VA 90951   
10 KIRBY NEWMAN   Falls Church, VA 52932   
11 STEPHEN ROBINSON   Arlington, VA 30220   
12 JAMES JOHNSON   Frederick, MD 246981   
13 MARC KLEIN   Arlington, VA 201836   
14 ARIC LINE   Reston, VA 73252   
15 VICTOR SIEGFRIED   Reston, VA 185280   
16 FRANK RAMOS   Lexington Park, MD 107776   
17 DARYL GRISSOM   Reston, VA 250286   
18 RAMON F. BENITEZ   Glenwood, MD 3304   
19 TERRY ANDERSON (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 239714   
20 TOMAS QUIJANO   Silver Spring, MD 178565   
21 JOHN OLINSKI   New Market, MD 235755   
22 BRIAN RIST   Elkridge, MD 111782   
23 MATTHEW ALBANESE   Annapolis, MD 227006   
24 PAUL TYRRELL   Lewes, DE 85486   
25 WILLIAM CUSMANO   Arlington, VA 194573   
26 BRIAN BARNES   Silver Spring, MD 71618   
27 ANDREW HONG      
28 RAY MANYOKY   Bethesda, MD 217022   
29 MICHAEL ROVEZZI   Leesburg, VA 205537   
30 CHRIS HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410   
31 BRIAN JOHNSTON   Bethany Beach, DE 18076   
32 ALEXANDER MELLER   Annapolis, MD 253692   
33 JOHN KERN   Laurel, MD 212285   
34 RYAN GUTTRIDGE   Severna Park, MD 199260   
35 CHRIS MCGILL   Brentwood, MD 23467   
36 DAVID KIRKPATRICK   Portsmouth, RI 231928   
37 DENNIS CROCKETT   Keymar, MD 264085   
38 CHRISTOPHER GOULD (2 - Cat3)   Stanley, VA 186006   
39 ROBERT LEACH   Charles Town, WV 166361   
40 JONATHAN LYONS   Washington, DC 238901   
41 SONNY SMITH (1 - Cat4)   Salisbury, MD 241128   
42 RUSS HICKMAN   Delmar, MD 113060   
43 D.J. DART   Bethesda, MD 51251   
44 BILL GROS   Ashburn, VA 51036   
45 BRETT DAVIS (3 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 204416   
46 JAMES PALO   Olney, MD 174793   
47 CARLOS GONCALVES   Rockville, MD 87855   
48 MIKE PETRAKIS (4 - Cat3)   Waldorf, MD 220415   
49 MIKE SPINNLER   Hagerstown, MD 266514   
50 THOMAS ONEIL   Arlington, VA 52507   
51 GUNNAR CHRISTENSEN   Derwood, MD 6839   

- Junior Men 10-18 Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 AIDAN PALMER   Severna Park, MD 303835   
0 SOLOMON BROWN (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 291756   
0 VAL ETOBAYEV      
1 BARRY WILCOX III      
2 ISAAC KAPLAN      
3 JOSHUA WILCOX      
4 NICK CADDENHEAD   Crofton, MD 292506   
5 ANDREW SCHINDLER   Annapolis, MD 291730   
6 MICHAEL BETTER   Chevy Chase, MD 272390   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee