Race Results for
Cherry Pie Criterium
Napa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  15 Yahoo! Cycling Team
2 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA 249743  63 California Giant/Specialized
3 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  team Clif Bar
4 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX 266817  62 Wells Fargo Racing
5 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093  64 Yahoo! Cycling Team
6 Filip Vanacht (1 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA 245198  71 Yahoo! Cycling Team
7 Philip Mooney (2 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA 206962  45 Yahoo! Cycling Team
8 John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  70 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
9 Andrew Talansky (3 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 242630  67 California Giant/Specialized
10 Nathaniel English (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 258309  20 echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
11 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA 47388  38 Yahoo! Cycling Team
12 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA 187194  92 Williams Cycling
13 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  33 Team Clif Bar
14 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (5 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA 274643  Team norcal bike sport
15 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  48 Wells Fargo Racing
16 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  77 Specialized
17 rider unknown      
18 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  11 Yahoo! Cycling Team
19 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  40 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20 rider unknown      
21 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729  43 Above Category Racing
22 Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326  18 Squadra Ovest Cycling
23 rider unknown      
24 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  25 Helens
25 Adam Carr (1 - Pro)   Colchester, VT 208854  14 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
26 William Howard   Fairfax, CA 46833  85 MrBerkeley.com
27 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116  29 Kaiser Permanante/ Team Oakland Cycling
28 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  35 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
29 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  24 Team Clif Bar
30 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA 200292  57 Squadra Ovest
31 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836  82 Wells Fargo Racing
32 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684  99 Metromint Cycling
33 Sean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  61 Squadra Ovest Cycling
34 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  75 Yahoo! Cycling Team
35 Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  50 Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney
36 Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
37 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  72 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
38 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  44 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
39 Brian Johnston   San Francisco, CA 237599  36 Squadra Ovest Cycling
40 Ryan Parnes (6 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 220414  51 Yahoo! Cycling Team
41 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  39 Team Specialized Racing Masters
42 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276  30 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844  17 Precision Bike Shop
44 Mark Deterline   Salt Lake City, UT 43613  87 Wells Fargo Racing
45 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  26 Williams Cycling
46 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026  97 Team Davis
47 Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982  42 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
48 Eric Fischer (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 246309  93 
49 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  74 Davis Bike Club
50 Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154  41 Labor Power
51 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
52 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  12 Murray/ Renaissance
53 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703  Yahoo! Cycling Team
54 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  19 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
55 Andrew Goessling   Brooklyn, NY 207262  27 ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sports
56 Travis T   San Francisco, CA 158451  66 Metromint Cycling
57 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  Metromint Cycling
58 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  47 Team NorCal Bike Sport Elite
59 Brandon Franklin   San Francisco, CA 239689  23 Sierra Pacific Racing
60 Keith Szolusha   Saratoga, CA 109435  65 Williams Cycling
61 Charles Alexander (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 206466  Davis Bike Club
62 Paul Kundrat   Belvedere, CA 59561  88 Wells Fargo Racing
63 Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861  16 Yahoo! Cycling Team
64 Jonathan Coulter   Los Altos, CA 276285  83 Fly Vee Australia
65 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  49 Yahoo! Cycling Team
66 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  22 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team
67 rider unknown      
68 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267  89 Clif Bar Cycling
69 Evan Huffman   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955  32 Yahoo! Cycling Team
70 rider unknown      
71 Sterling Magnell (7 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  91 God
72 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
73 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  52 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
74 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  96 California Giant/Specialized
75 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365  95 Team Roaring Mouse
76 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  69 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
77 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  90 Olympic Club
78 Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  73 Davis Bike Club
79 Keith Jordon   Hayward, CA 254515  37 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
80 Joel Shaffer (3 - Cat2)   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  58 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
81 Chad Gerlach     84 Team Health is Wealth
82 Christopher Lyman (8 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  79 Specialized
83 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  86 Morgan Stanley
84 Jenson Lee (4 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 212393  81 Wells Fargo Racing
85 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327  46 Pacific State Bank
86 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  56 Williamswheels.com
87 Gregory Phipps (5 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 28083  53 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNS Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA 55803   Webcor
DNS Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  THIRD PILLAR
DNF Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  10 California Giant/Specialized
DNF Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  13 Williams Cycling
DNF John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306  21 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
DNF Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022  34 Team Clif Bar
DNF David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  54 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  55 echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNF Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  59 Team Clif Bar
DNF Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  68 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNF Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  76 Team Swift
DNF Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  78 Team US Military
DNF Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  80 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
DNF Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA 218381  94 Metromint Cycling
DNF James Lillard     98 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Gerlach     792 Team Health is Wealth
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  744 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  758 Williamswheels.com
4 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA 179386  736 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
5 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  727 Specialized Racing Team
6 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  749 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
7 Gregory Phipps (1 - Cat2)   Pleasanton, CA 28083  750 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
8 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  702 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
9 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678  770 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
10 Keith Hock   Napa, CA 16369  724 Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney /Specialized
11 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove 88963  767 IC3/ Hammer/ NorCal
12 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  701 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
13 Karl Wurzbach   Fairfield, CA 260329  796 Davis Bike Club
14 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  731 Dolce Vita Cycling
15 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  784 
16 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501  777 One Team
17 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  766 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
18 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222  721 ThirstyBear Cycling
19 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  773 ZteaM Cycling
20 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  732 Team Specialized Racing Masters
21 Jeff Eisenberg (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 231993  787 Fusion Sport
22 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  720 Williams Cycling
23 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  746 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
24 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA 220285  771 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
25 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  754 Safeway/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
26 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  712 HDR Pb/Lombardi Sports
27 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  726 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774  781 Zenn Racing
29 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241  765 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
30 Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  743 Team NorCal Bike Sport Elite
31 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241  793 Morgan Stanley Racing
32 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca 52696  751 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
33 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276  791 Alto Velo Racing
34 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC 42635  748 Joselyn's Bicycles
35 Tom Fahey   Lodi, CA 54092  714 MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
36 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  790 Colavita Norcal
37 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  761 Rocknasium
38 Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457  728 Adventure's Edge
39 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  760 International Christian Cycling Club
40 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  705 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
41 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  778 
42 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA 253905  735 SJBC
43 Nick Fitton (1 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 254446  716 Wells Fargo Racing Team
44 Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA 254913  739 Taleo Racing
45 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  729 Armstrong & Associates/FCI Comm'l
46 Rhanjee Salva (2 - Cat3)   Napa, CA 56192  774 
47 Peter Wood (3 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 196669  795 Thirsty Bear
48 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  779 
49 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  783 
50 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  741 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Race Team
51 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  737 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNS Stephen Cassani   Portola Valley, CA 198619   Team Specialized Masters
DNS Russell Clays   Tracy, CA 50248   IC3
DNS Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046   
DNS Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA 254245   Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575   ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles
DNS David Morton   Los Gatos, CA 243225   SJBC
DNS Philip Roberts   Oakland, CA 30110   Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland
DNS Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialzied
DNS Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA 203584   Wells Fargo Race Team
DNS Warren Woodbury   San Antonio, TX 286442   IC3
DNS Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA 219680   Joselyn's Bicycles/Palantir
DNF Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010  700 LGBRC
DNF Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  703 tbd
DNF Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870  704 IC3/Hammer/Norcal
DNF John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 172586  707 HDR racing team
DNF David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432  710 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA 158049  711 Rocknasium
DNF John Fairbanks   Sacramento, CA 83306  715 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
DNF John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  717 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNF Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  722 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116  723 Kaiser Permanante/ Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299  730 Third Pillar
DNF Brian Laird   Menlo Park, CA 20154  734 Labor Power
DNF George Meilahn   Antioch, CA 166581  738 International Christian Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  742 SJBC
DNF Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  745 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Nathan Parks   Livermore, CA 51773  747 Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney
DNF Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820  752 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
DNF David Puglia (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  753 Los Gatos Bicycling Racing Club
DNF Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM 272237  755 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNF Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  762 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club (LGBRC)
DNF John Trefethen   Danville, CA 212376  768 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
DNF Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393  769 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  776 
DNF Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  782 
DNF Pablo Espinosa   Mountain View, CA 50576  785 Yahoo Cycle
DNF Christopher Lyman (Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171  786 Specialized Racing Team
DNF Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  788 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
DNF Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  789 Zenn Racing
DNF Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  797 Alto Velo Racing
DNF Dan Swenson     775 
DNF Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637  780 
DNF Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  794 
DNF James Forni   Santa Rosa, CA 129473  718 Fighin' Bobas
DNF Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001  719 Mellow Johnny's
DNF Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872  764 Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  822 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  802 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
3 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205  830 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087  845 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialzied
5 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496  832 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
6 Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288  855 Fightin' Bobas
7 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023  852 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478  857 ZteaM Cycling
9 John Ford   Redwood City, CA 129994  809 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM 272237  840 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
11 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove 88963  851 IC3/ Hammer/ NorCal
12 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA 204699  821 VOS Racing
13 John Hansen   Danville, CA 113380  813 wells fargo racing team
14 Giovanni Campisi   Santa Rosa, CA 256021  805 Team Norcal BikeSport
15 Harold Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 17952  816 Olympic Club
16 Christopher Kemp   West Sacramento, CA 18867  817 Team City
17 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA 55123  808 HDR Pb/Lombardi Sports
18 Andrew Posselt   Mill Valley, CA 216827  837 Sportgenic/Active Athlete
19 Stanley Terusaki   Livermore, CA 35241  849 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
20 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 47463  829 SJBC
21 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA 51637  827 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Carlos Livermore (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 155176  820 Endurance PTC
23 Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  825 Davis Bike Club
24 Boros Rosenberg     865 
25 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA 86651  818 Armstrong & Associates/FCI Comm'l
26 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA 92865  834 Spokesman/ThirstyBear Cycling
27 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127  860 
28 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674  831 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
29 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837  863 Bike Palace / Back on Track
30 Dan Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 106455  847 KINETIC Cycles
31 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA 26855  833 3rd rail cycling club
32 Peter Wood (2 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 196669  859 Thirsty Bear
33 Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA 34158  848 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club (LGBRC)
34 Hans Gouwens   Corte Madera, CA 196222  812 ThirstyBear Cycling
35 Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870  804 IC3/Hammer/Norcal
36 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  854 Alto Velo Webcor Racing
37 Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646  842 Davis Bike Club
38 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  828 Yokohl Ranch/SSC Race Team
39 Andrew Christensen   Petaluma, CA 6835  862 Team B
40 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092  846 International Christian Cycling Club
41 Brian Hitchman   Folsom, CA 48419  814 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  839 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
43 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575  819 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles
44 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965  803 Taleo Racing
45 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  844 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
46 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996  801 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/Pure Red Creative
47 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA 12619  810 SJBC
48 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393  853 Wells Fargo Racing Team
49 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970  858 
50 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA 28820  838 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
51 John Cavanaugh   Lafayette, CA 172586  806 HDR racing team
52 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  861 
53 Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA 48613  864 Ogden One
54 Thomas Morris (3 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA 25151  826 Fightin Bobas
55 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA 13001  811 Mellow Johnny's
56 Sonny Pham   San Jose, CA 304708  836 SJBC
DNS Russell Clays   Tracy, CA 50248   IC3
DNS Doug Houston (Cat3)   Auburn, CA 269927   Victory Velo/Pro Active
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178   SJBC
DNS Shawn Miller   Davis, CA 24477   Davis Bike Club
DNS Craig Parker   Mill Valley, CA 127588   Echelon Gran Fondo/ZTeam
DNS Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   SJBC
DNS Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA 285056   SJBC
DNF Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010  800 LGBRC
DNF Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  841 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039  897 Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Specialized
2 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692  891 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/SPECIALIZED
3 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA 235126  899 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416  884 Webcor Alto Velo
5 Michael Freeman   Martinez, CA 12357  890 Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412  880 Morgan Stanley/ 24 hr fitness
7 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA 249301  895 Taleo Racing
8 Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872  877 Fightin' Bobas
9 David Stockwell   San Jose, CA 53052  878 SJBC
10 Jay Kinney   Placerville, CA 125352  888 
11 John Emery   Petaluma 106844  893 morgan stanley Smith Barney specialized
12 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA 68163  885 Fightin' Bobas
13 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA 140693  879 Team Hammer Nutrition
14 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815  892 VOS-RACING
15 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA 254360  898 VOS Racing
16 Ernest Gallardo Sr   Soledad Ca. 12682  889 VOS Racing
17 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330  886 Fightin' Bobas
18 David Puglia (1 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139  882 Los Gatos Bicycling Racing Club
19 Bennie Weber   Lodi, CA 203593  876 Williams Cycling/Delta Velo
20 Peter Piepul (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 28118  883 SJBC
DNS Keith Ritter   Redding, CA 286668   Redding Velo
DNS Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Morgan Caldwell      Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNF Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA 38466  875 The Olympic Club
DNF Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA 48681  887 Alto Velo/Web Core

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV 294725  369 UNR
2 Steven Larsen   Placerville 203934  330 Rio Strada Racing
3 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608  332 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  311 SJBC
5 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  303 Team Specialized Racing
6 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  326 Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA 61117  362 Team City Sacramento
8 John Wooldridge   Alamo, CA 38940  361 Wells Fargo Racing Team
9 Calder Daenzer   State College, PA 227508  377 Kaiser Permanente
10 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA 219237  363 Stevens
11 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA 253905  333 SJBC
12 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA 92865  342 Spokesman / ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA 204722  315 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
14 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  376 
15 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  317 Tieni Duro
16 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  344 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
17 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  375 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197  340 Taleo Racing
19 Nole Studley   Oakland, CA 251301  367 Team Roaring Mouse
20 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559  350 Davis Bike Club
21 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539  370 Kaiser Permanente
22 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  345 All Sport-Team Swift
23 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  352 SJBC
24 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  347 Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling
25 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA 257206  316 Tieni Duro
26 John Skates     348 Village Peddler
27 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA 167402  357 Alto Velo Webcor Racing
28 Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  366 Colavita Racing-Norcal
29 Murat Ozyur     378 Squadra
30 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  356 Team Specialized Racing
31 Charles Walter   Redwood City, CA 51113  358 
32 Alex Luce   Berkeley, CA 184377  365 Echelon GF
33 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  331 Webcor/ Alto Velo
34 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  329 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
35 Roger Martin   Danville, CA 276924  368 La Morinda Cycling Club
36 Dennis Baker   Sacramento, CA 255279  302 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
37 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  318 Wells Fargo Racing Team
38 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  322 Tieni Duro
39 Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575  328 ThirstyBear/CVC/Barlata/3RingCycles
40 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299  324 Third Pillar
41 Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693  372 
42 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351  313 All Sport-Team Swift
43 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  349 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
44 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  300 squadra ovest
45 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  334 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
46 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  320 Squadra Ovest Cycling
47 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA 254446  310 Wells Fargo Racing Team
48 Edward Lund   Fresno, CA 276566  364 CVC
DNS Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA 264499   Village Peddler
DNS Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766   tbd
DNS Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA 254245   Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Specialized
DNS Doug Houston   Auburn, CA 269927   
DNS Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460   Colavita Racing-Norcal
DNS Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178   SJBC
DNS David Morton   Los Gatos, CA 243225   SJBC
DNS Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA 203584   Wells Fargo Race Team
DNS Ernest Gallardo   Greenfield, CA 90586   VOS Racing
DNS Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152   Adventure's Edge
DNF Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  304 SJBC
DNF Matt Bokemeier   San Jose, CA 254319  305 SJBC
DNF Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  306 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNF Ted Brooks   Concord, CA 4965  308 Taleo Racing
DNF Cliff Goldstein   San Francisco, CA 275086  314 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM Cycling
DNF Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA 226969  323 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNF Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  327 SJBC
DNF Kenneth Mejica   San Francisco, CA 254913  335 Taleo Racing
DNF Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  337 Davis Bike Club
DNF Thomas Morris   Roseville, CA 25151  338 Fightin Bobas
DNF Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  341 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNF Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339  343 Taleo Racing
DNF Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577  351 Rocknasium
DNF Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  354 Davis Bike Club
DNF Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  355 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Nick Wierzba   Suttons Bay, MI 205037  359 Eagle Racing Team
DNF Warren Woodbury   San Antonio, TX 286442  360 IC3
DNF Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  371 Metromint Cycling
DNF Andrew Lancashire   Elk Grove, CA 218734  374 Kinetic
DNF Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  373 Fusion Sport USA
DNF Chris Johnson   Eureka, CA 86457  321 Adventure's Edge

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658  407 SJBC
2 Steven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  404 Team Roaring Mouse
3 Whitney Deboice     419 Team City
4 Scott Harrington   Sausalito, CA 15164  410 Above Category Racing
5 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  434 Above Category Racing
6 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  471 Los Gatos
7 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA 220868  436 
8 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA 296321  438 Adventure's Edge
9 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  427 Team NorCal Bike Sport
10 Bob McCamish   Roseville, CA 285998  447 Rio Strada Racing
11 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  472 
12 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  429 Team City
13 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  413 Colavita Racing - Norcal
14 Krishna Dole   San Mateo, CA 277112  420 
15 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA 255259  488 Metromint Cycling
16 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893  440 Taleo Racing
17 Dustin White   San Francisco, CA 253687  484 Evergreen
18 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  421 Tieni Duro
19 Ryan Odell   Sacramento, CA 288200  455 Davis Bike Club
20 Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676  457 unattached
21 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA 221552  409 BBC
22 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  408 Wells Fargo Racing Team
23 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA 236191  402 SJBC
24 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  476 Los Gatos
25 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  451 All Sport-Team Swift
26 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA 212014  499 International Christian Cycling Club
27 Sean Sevilla   Lafayette, CA 238706  403 Mikes Bikes Berkeley
28 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623  478 
29 Carl Hesselein   Arcata, CA 236332  431 Whole Athlete
30 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  414 Sportgenic / Squadra Ovest
31 Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483  439 Team Roaring Mouse
32 James Tower   Davis, CA 286847  487 UC Davis
33 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121  468 Team Roaring Mouse
34 James Phillips   Santa Cruz, CA 220094  462 UCSC
35 Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA 279805  474 Above Category Racing
36 Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA 205657  477 Whole Athlete
37 Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  400 2 WHEEL RACING
38 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  428 All Sport Team Swift
39 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  482 freewheel
40 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885  437 Team Roaring Mouse
41 Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353  461 Village Peddler
42 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  489 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
43 Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717  459 Squadra Ovest Cycling
44 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426  433 Studio Velo/Kovarus
45 Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA 287921  430 Vapor Racing
46 Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357  423 Rio Strada Racing
47 Yuri Zhovnirovsky   Albany, CA 265206  497 Field Of Rabbits
48 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA 250905  464 Berkeley Bicycle Club
49 Robert Manly   San Francisco, CA 272128  445 Metromint Cycling
50 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811  448 SJBC
51 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA 186081  486 unattached
52 Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA 302616  422 Taleo Racing
53 Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966  442 Divine Electric Norcal
DNS Scott Andron   San Francisco, CA 268339   Evergreen
DNS Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349   
DNS Timothy Burgess   Windsor, CA 275383   Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNS Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093   Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNS Ken Hill   Woodland, CA 274292   Davis Bike Club
DNS Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA 278289   Los Gatos
DNS Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA 262853   sierra pacific racing
DNS Mateo Ortega   Brisbane, CA 255427   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310   Webcor/AltoVelo
DNS Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA 178247   Team in Faith
DNS Julian Simioni   San Francisco, CA 239604   Webcor / Alto Velo
DNS Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824   SJBC
DNS Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA 180332   
DNS Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling
DNS Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280   All Sport - Team Swift
DNF James Allen   Danville, CA 287305  401 Webcor / AltoVelo
DNF paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  405 Sonoma
DNF Zack Berman   San Francisco, CA 284981  406 Whole Athlete
DNF Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386  412 Team Hammer/Norcal
DNF John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  415 Team Revolutions
DNF Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  416 SJBC
DNF Daniel Cuneo   Davis, CA 287715  417 UC Davis
DNF K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA 257793  418 QuadCycles
DNF Alexander Fuentes   Fairfield, CA 219016  425 UC Davis
DNF Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA 286990  426 Taleo Racing
DNF Jonathan Hunt   San Francisco, CA 260123  435 Mission Cycling
DNF Adam Lucero   Santa Cruz, CA 257679  441 UC Santa Cruz Cycling
DNF Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  443 Team Specialized
DNF David Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009  444 Central Valley Cycling
DNF Henry Mar   San Bruno, CA 217433  446 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  449 Team Oakland Kaiser Permanente
DNF Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  452 SJBC
DNF Ben Murphy   Novato, CA 215533  453 Huangoche
DNF Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  454 All Sport-Team Swift
DNF Zak Paillon   Sacramento, CA 272054  458 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992  460 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
DNF Scott Regan   San Jose, CA 195374  466 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNF Jeff Remer   El Cerrito, CA 267197  467 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA 295966  469 Davis Bike Club
DNF Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773  470 Echelon Cycles.com
DNF Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA 267795  473 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  479 2 WHEEL RACING
DNF Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ 287280  480 Davis Bike Club
DNF Caden Taylor   Tucson, AZ 240890  483 Form Fitness
DNF Gary Thompson   Davis, CA 286875  485 davis bike club
DNF Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA 112974  490 SJBC
DNF Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  491 Davis Bike Club
DNF Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  493 Godspeed Courier
DNF Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  495 Village Peddler
DNF Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA 305974  496 SJBC
DNF Ian McPherson   Davis, CA 243655  498 Davis Bike Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA 267310  946 SJBC
2 Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA 270193  972 Evergreen Racing Group
3 John Ellis   Santa Rosa, CA 262353  911 Colavita Racing-Norcal
4 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA 295966  957 Davis Bike Club
5 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA 242571  905 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  903 Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Matthew McNelley   Alamo, CA 242212  943 Taleo Racing
8 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA 245591  930 HRS/Rock Lobster
9 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  591 Fremont
10 Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181  945 Team NorCal Bike Sport
11 Stuart Humpert   Napa, CA 197375  927 Eagle Racing Team
12 Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  949 Colavita Racing - Norcal
13 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732  908 San Francisco Sport and Spine Racing Tea
14 steven zodikoff   Concord, CA 286841  974 taleo racing
15 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  933 Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  959 Taleo Racing
17 javier gomez-espana   Napa, CA 277733  916 Eagle Racing Team
18 Christian Hobbs   Corte Madera, CA 291426  925 Studio Velo/Kovarus
19 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  904 Colavita Racing-Norcal
20 paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  954 Colavita Norcal
21 K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA 257793  910 QuadCycles
22 Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  947 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC Raceteam)
23 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  962 IC3/Team Hammer/Norcal
24 Daniel Cervelli (1 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 303551  919 
25 Ron Hansen   Lafayette, CA 298332  922 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  923 Colavita Racing-Norcal
27 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA 296426  935 SJBC
28 Eric McConkie   Lafayette, CA 305060  941 Evergreen
29 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA 296321  929 Adventure's Edge
30 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  963 Los Gatos
31 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  939 Team NorCal Bike Sport
32 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA 180137  920 Truckee bicycle team
33 Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056  921 Thirsty Bear Cycling
34 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA 236191  909 SJBC
35 Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562  944 Taleo Racing
36 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  967 TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVEDA
37 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  968 Davis Bike Club
38 John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  900 Team Revolutions
39 Robert Fuller   Lodi, CA 12523  915 Williams Wheels - Delta Velo
40 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093  913 Team NorCal Bike Sport
41 Chris Parod   Mather, CA 270992  951 Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada
42 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  965 Berkeley Bicycle Club
43 Andrew Frey   Pleasanton, CA 49971  914 IC3/Team Hammer/NorCal
44 Erle Martin   Saint Helena, CA 210062  961 Cal Giant
45 Daniel Parkinson   Fairfield, CA 304775  950 Eagle Racing Team
46 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA 103222  928 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Himgan Wibisono   San Mateo, CA 287573  969 Evergreen Cycling
48 David Colyer   Novato, CA 259783  906 Taleo Racing
49 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  960 Los Gatos
50 Manuel Calero     958 
51 David Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009  938 Central Valley Cycling
52 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  934 Precision Bicycles / Team Precision
53 Eric Gordon (2 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 304956  917 Zeitgeist/Ultimatefit.net
54 Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA 304105  902 Peninsula Velo
55 Jeff Kesner   Redwood City, CA 177253  931 SJBC
56 John Walters   Concord, CA 287852  966 Taleo Racing
57 Greg Erickson (3 - Cat4)   Papillion, NE 304866  912 Eagle Racing Team
DNS Douglas Aldrich   San Jose, CA 245255   SJBC
DNS Chris Crabtree   Concord, CA 51436   IC3/Hammer NorCal
DNS Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA 264782   Taleo Racing
DNS Ken Hill   Woodland, CA 274292   Davis Bike Club
DNS Matthew Jennings   Walnutcreek, CA 288959   Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA 286893   Taleo Racing
DNS Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA 286962   SJBC
DNS Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA 278289   Los Gatos
DNS Paul Pacheco   Walnut Creek, CA 304986   Taleo Racing
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA 256834   Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNS Brian Priddin   El Dorado, CA 178247   Team in Faith
DNS Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814   Taleo Racing
DNS Jim Sallee   San Francisco, CA 88987   Zeitgeist Racing
DQ Harley Constantin (Cat5)   Danville, CA 7613  907 
DNF Scott Andron   San Francisco, CA 268339  901 Evergreen
DNF Jeff Greer   Fairfield, CA 243001  918 Eagle Racing Team
DNF Michael Hersey   Novato, CA 15994  924 Marin Bikes
DNF John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA 243622  926 SJBC
DNF Robert Lo (Cat4)   Suisun City, CA 90804  936 Eagle Racing Team
DNF Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966  937 Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Michael McCabe   Burlingame, CA 281909  940 Evergreen
DNF Timothy Burgess   Windsor, CA 275383  942 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNF Paul Mitchell   Sacramento, CA 220645  945 Helpy Helpertinos
DNF Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  948 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Amit Paz   Danville, CA 203861  952 
DNF Rowel (Rob) Palisoc   Berkeley, CA 195972  953 Team Oakland Kaiser Permanente
DNF Andrew Pryfogle     955 IC3 NorCal
DNF RIGOBERTO RODRIGUEZ   Napa, CA 305077  956 
DNF Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  964 2 WHEEL RACING
DNF James Williams   Danville, CA 38350  970 Wells Fargo Racing
DNF Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  971 Village Peddler
DNF Bill Burgoyne (Cat5)   Walnut Creek, CA 304980  973 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181  540 Team NorCal Bike Sport
2 William Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325  536 Team City
3 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA 304735  508 Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Brian Ray   Sacramento, CA 303250  510 
5 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  533 
6 Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA 303809  524 Mission Cycling
7 Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA 112402  506 Team Roaring Mouse
8 kevin leong   Oakland, CA 303230  526 
9 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA 302419  521 
10 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA 303631  530 Taleo Racing
11 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  501 Team Roaring Mouse
12 Dustin Mowe   Napa, CA 304199  535 Eagle Racing Team
13 Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA 306712  500 Eagle Racing Team
14 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA 303224  504 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
15 Alex Tellez   Oakland, CA 305003  547 Berkeley Bike Club
16 Arman Medina   San Bruno, CA 254944  534 unattached
17 Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA 304004  545 Team Roaring Mouse
18 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca 304754  543 
19 Jason Cook   Davis, CA 304502  507 
20 Josh Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  523 Rio Strada
21 Daniel Pannell   Oakland, CA 300459  537 Team Revolution
22 Jayce Bell   Pleasant Hill, CA 310153  502 Minimax
23 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA 299828  542 Rio Strada Racing
24 Timothy Burgess   Windsor, CA 275383  527 Team NorCal Bike Sport
25 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  528 Los Gatos Cycling Team
26 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  520 Taleo Racing
27 Ian Charles   Tiburon, CA 303336  505 Echelon Grand Fondo/ZTeam
28 Seth Callahan   Sanfrancisco, CA 304160  503 Team Roaring Mouse
29 Scott Johnson   San Francisco, CA 148409  522 Evergreen Cycling
30 Joshua Taylor   Sanfrancisco, CA 287071  546 Mission Cycling
31 Mark Santillan   Fairfield, CA 306635  541 Luzvimin Racing Team
32 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  539 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
33 Michael McGuire   Benicia, CA 277047  532 Taleo Racing
34 Christopher Dare   Oakland, CA 286085  511 Team Clif Bar
35 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  525 
36 Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA 302616  512 Taleo Racing
37 Dan Toothman     549 Evergreen Racing
38 John Freeman     516 
DNS Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA 300278   SJBC
DNS Stephen Czapiga   San Francisco, CA 138966   Freewheel Bike Shop / Hunter
DNS Barry Frey   Novato, CA 288009   Team CLIF Bar Cycling
DNS Ryan Goldman   Mill Valley, CA 229576   Z Team
DNS Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324   Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Michael McIntyre   Novato, CA 288151   Team CLIF Bar Cycling
DNS Tim Stiles   Santa Rosa, CA 302100   ECHELONCYCLE.COM
DNF Keaton Cross   Livermore, CA 305819  509 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF Rick Feldstein   Napa, CA 253122  513 Topsport Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Firu   Sanjose, CA 303974  514 SJBC
DNF Mike Munoz     515 Team Revolutions
DNF Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  517 
DNF Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA 303922  518 SJBC
DNF David Ortega     519 Eagle Cycling Team
DNF Craig Martin   Auburn, CA 304421  529 Folsom Bike
DNF Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  531 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
DNF Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI 163726  538 SKLZ Cycling Team
DNF Jack Warren     544 
DNF john tolton   Berkeley, CA 305857  548 

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA 300278  552 SJBC
2 Kjel Schlemmer   Redwood City, CA 304262  567 SJBC
3 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA 280621  560 
4 Daniel Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA 279387  557 SJBC
5 Stuart Fuller   Lodi, CA 288433  575 DJs Produce
6 Calvin Hersey   Novato, CA 303353  558 Team Swift
DNS Jonathan Panella   Sanjose, CA 303916   SJBC
DNF Ethan Meneffee     563 n/a

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA 265912  553 Tieni Duro
2 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  565 SJBC
3 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  571 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  554 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports
5 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  551 SJBC
6 Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  562 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  555 All Sport Team Swift
8 Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  561 All Sport Team Swift
9 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA 272280  572 All Sport - Team Swift
10 Robert Terra   Lodi, CA 269793  570 DJ's Produce-Rocket Sports Racing
11 Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950  556 All Sport - Team Swift
12 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA 250315  550 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports Racing
13 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  569 SJBC
14 Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA 295077  559 All Sport-Team Swift
15 Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 282654  574 SJBC
DNF Karch Miller   El Macero, CA 272125  564 Davis Bike Club
DNF Reid Smith   Moraga, CA 300086  568 Tieni Duro junior cycling developement t

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  129 Above Category Racing
2 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  125 Davis Bike Club
3 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  138 All Sport-Team Swift
4 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  139 Above Category Racing
5 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  124 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  141 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  142 Above Category Racing
8 Tyler Hanson   Orinda, CA 257206  128 Tieni Duro
9 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  122 SJBC
10 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697  136 All Sport-Team Swift
11 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  133 Tieni Duro
12 Peter Kenton     131 Tieni Duro
13 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  132 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14 Stefan Fuller   Lodi, CA 219678  143 DJs Produce
15 Bryan Williams   Benicia, CA 307584  149 
16 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655  126 
17 Jack Keane   Mill Valley, CA 293119  130 Above Category Racing
18 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  137 Tieni Duro
19 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  123 All Sport-Team Swift
20 Austin Maddux     135 Central Valley Cycling
21 Oscar Gonzalez   San Jose, CA 303922  127 SJBC
22 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  144 DJs Produce
DNF Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  121 Tieni Duro
DNF Ben Libbey   San Francisco, CA 261985  134 All sport team swift
DNF Benjamin Pham   San Jose, CA 303902  140 SJBC

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA 226086  167 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Peter Taylor   Walnut Creek, CA 219859  184 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA 286608  169 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Adam Hodes   San Francisco, CA 219706  162 Tieni Duro
5 James LaBerge   Napa, CA 221376  166 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA 271417  158 SJBC
7 Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA 205657  179 Whole Athlete
8 Nate Geoffrion   Petaluma, CA 280351  160 All Sport-Team Swift
9 Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  183 Davis Bike Club
10 Ryan Eastman   Santa Rosa, CA 251921  156 All Sport-Team Swift
11 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  176 All Sport-Team Swift
12 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030  185 Team Specialized Racing
13 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  182 SJBC
14 Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca 300531  163 Team Swift
15 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA 272559  180 Davis Bike Club
16 Bob Siegel   Mill Valley, CA 279805  178 Above Category Racing
17 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571  161 Team City
18 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA 240832  154 SJBC
19 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118  157 All Sport - Team Swift
20 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  175 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Andrew McIntire   Fremont, CA 247811  170 SJBC
22 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA 281204  171 Davis Bike Club
23 Joe Yoham     147 Whole Athlete Cycling Team
24 Roman Brockley   Forestknolls, CA 284893  153 Whole Athlete
25 Alexander Gee   Danville, CA 219922  159 Tieni Duro Jr. Cycling
26 Blake Pepper-Tunick   Rohnert Park, CA 281777  174 All Sport-Team Swift
27 Bobby Zidek   Chico, CA 304633  186 Whole Athlete Cycling Team
28 Griffin Stone   Clovis, CA 234161  146 Stevens
29 Joel Shaffer   Los Altos Hills, CA 208502  177 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
30 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  150 Team Specialized Racing
31 Trevor Larsen   Moraga, CA 256917  168 Tieni Duro
32 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299  172 Whole Athlete
33 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA 286414  164 SJBC
34 Zack Berman   San Francisco, CA 284981  151 Whole Athlete
35 Dustin Cottle     155 Rio Strada
36 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435  181 Victory Velo
DNF Frank Blue   Petaluma, CA 296581  152 All Sport Team Swift
DNF Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA 272300  165 SJBC
DNF Christopher Panella   San Jose, CA 280280  173 SJBC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooke Miller (1 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA 196453  214 Team TIBCO-To The Top Pro Cycling
2 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA 261693  208 Webcor Alto Velo/Sport Velo Bridge Team
3 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA 232172  227 Specialized
4 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA 105201  204 Yahoo Cycling Team
5 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA 275624  226 Los Gatos
6 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809  231 Team Zeitgeist
7 Starla Teddergreen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 202033  230 Team Vanderkitten
8 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  225 Team Wells Fargo
9 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA 272063  224 Team Webcor Bridge
10 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  229 Team Metromint
11 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO 289951  222 Team Webcor Bridge
12 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  210 Touchstone Climbing
13 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA 210981  206 Team TIBCO/To The Top
14 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA 266806  223 Team TIBCO
15 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585  220 
16 Devon Haskell   Logan, UT 210903  228 Team TIBCO
17 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  218 Treads.com/DFT
18 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  205 Touchstone Cycling
DNF Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  200 Los Gatos
DNF Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  201 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA 41996  202 Team NorCalBike Sport
DNF Vanessa deGier (Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 255469  203 Team NorCal Bike Sport
DNF April Hamlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 266244  207 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Katrina Howard (Cat2)   Fresno, CA 231847  209 Vapor Racing
DNF Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  211 Left Coast Racing Team
DNF Gina Lowe (Cat2)   Redding, CA 207849  212 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA 277109  213 Third Pillar
DNF Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346  215 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368  216 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNF Kimberley Payne (Cat3)   Campbell, CA 51589  217 Ohana Sport
DNF Bess Tonkinson (Cat3)   Redwood City, CA 204207  219 Metromint Cycling
DNF Ruth Winder (Cat2)   Lafayette, CA 273081  221 Proman Hit Squad
DNF Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713  232 Los Gatos
DNF Erin Dunn (Cat2)   San Jose, CA 211891  234 Los Gatos
DNF Hanan Alves-Hyde   Albany, CA 234966  233 Team Proman

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA 293725  296 Los Gatos
2 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA 224272  299 Bici Sport
3 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA 136522  297 SJBC
4 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  298 One Team Racing
5 Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33024  295 Alto Velo Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075  627 Team Tibco
2 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822  611 Third Pillar
3 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205  640 Cola Vita Norcal
4 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA 294264  639 Los Gatos
5 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA 271152  631 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  606 All Sport Team Swift
7 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419  634 Ohana Sport
8 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869  624 Ohana Sport
9 Katherine Burgess   Healdsburg, CA 275380  602 unattached
10 Cortney Burns   Glen Ellen, CA 291814  603 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling
11 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  635 Proman Hit Squad
12 Margaret Winder   Lafayette, CA 237600  638 HDR p/b Lombardi Sports
13 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD 302454  621 Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Caitlin Seheder     643 Team EBW
15 Ivy Wang   San Francisco, CA 291752  636 Team Roaring Mouse
16 Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA 295835  615 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling
17 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA 287351  642 Team EBW
18 Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA 294317  601 Los Gatos
19 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361  625 Dolce Vita
20 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA 282467  605 Team TIBCO
21 Ruste Jenkins   Fresno, CA 304436  613 
22 Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA 298240  612 Metromint Cycling
23 Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018  616 Team Tibco 2
24 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  600 Team Roaring Mouse
25 Beth Butrymowicz   Campbell, CA 267372  604 Ohana Sport
DNS Edith Lopez      SJBC
DNS Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733   Metromint Cycling
DNS Ramona Sovereign   Sacramento, CA 286346   KINETIC Cycles
DNF Jill Eyres   Montara, CA 282468  607 Team TIBCO II
DNF Dana Freedman   Menlo Park, CA 273191  609 Team TIBCO2
DNF Isabel Gonzalez   San Jose, CA 304501  610 SJBC
DNF Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  614 Peanut Butter & Co / Twenty12
DNF LAUREL PAXTON   Princeton, NJ 271599  626 Tieni Duro
DNF Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  628 Los Gatos
DNF Heather Ross   Felton, CA 239612  629 Los Gatos
DNF Ashley Shimabuku   El Cerrito, CA 271338  630 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Briana Mommer   Fresno, CA 266008  641 Tri Sport Racing
DNF Sharon Greenberg   Sanjose, CA 305986  644 
DNF Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA 238310  608 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling
DNF Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  619 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling
DNF Colleen McLaughlin   San Francisco, CA 304828  620 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling
DNF Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA 253972  622 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling
DNF Nicole Moreno   Oakland, CA 305412  623 Adventure's Edge
DNF Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA 305096  632 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling
DNF Shannon Werner   Berkeley, CA 304217  637 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katrina Howard   Fresno, CA 231847  597 Vapor Racing
2 Claire Jensen   Los Altos, CA 248452  596 Peanut Butter & Co / Twenty12
3 Isabel Gonzalez   San Jose, CA 304501  599 SJBC
4 Michelle Hill   Campbell, CA 280088  598 Los Gatos
5 Edith Lopez     595 SJBC
6 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA 289378  594 SJBC
7 Paulina Gurevich   Pleasanton, CA 305110  576 SJBC

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA 255641  191 Proman Hit Squad
2 Page BisenieksRobertson   Oakland, CA 291028  189 Tieni Duro
3 Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  187 SJBC
4 Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA 280087  188 Los Gatos

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274  196 Early Bird Women Developmental Cycling T
2 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  199 All Sport Team Swift
3 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA 196485  197 SJBC
4 Alicia Halpern   Alameda, CA 257120  198 Tieni Duro

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee