Race Results for
Rouge Roubaix XII
St. Francisville, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jason Smith   Lafayette, LA5:19:15.00 307964  546 Precision Bikes Racing
2541.04David Brewer   Rosemary Beach, FL5:20:0.00 305642  507 Unattached
3542.08Brett Bolden   Baton Rouge, LA5:24:45.00 308589  503 Precision Bikes Racing
4543.12Hunter Hardin   Zachary, LA5:24:45.00 295409  528 Raising Cane's Racing
5544.17Michael Bitton   Baton Rouge, LA5:24:45.00 306661  502 Louisiana State University
6545.21Chris Davis   Pace, FL5:24:45.00 277617  515 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
7Scott Borne   5:24:45.00  551 
8547.29William Hudgens   Milton, FL5:25:15.00 258431  536 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
9548.33Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS5:28:0.00 290891  513 Boardtown Bikes
10549.38Niel Traylor   Prairieville, LA5:32:50.00 176853  500 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11550.42Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL5:34:5.00 260356  514 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
12Chris Kieren   5:34:5.00  505 
13552.50Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA5:34:5.00 304617  517 Precision Bikes Racing
14553.54Scott McMickens   Boyce, LA5:34:5.00 255126  539 S3 Racing S3 Racing Team
15554.58john thrash   Whitehall, AR5:36:0.00 308425  547 Unattached
16555.62Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL5:38:30.00 305770  508 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
17Andy Shatley   5:38:30.00  545 Gearhead Outfitters
18557.71Kirk Carbo   Prairieville, LA5:38:30.00 260077  510 Tiger Cycling Foundation
19558.75Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA5:38:30.00 299369  524 Unattached
20559.79Neel Gammill   Memphis, TN5:38:30.00 307820  522 Unattached
21560.83Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA5:38:30.00 307732  535 Precision Bikes Racing
22561.88Robert McAlister   New Orleans, LA5:38:30.00 271080  537 Bicycle World Racing Bicycle World Racing
23562.92Jason Hurdle   Memphis, TN5:43:30.00 298076  531 Metro Moto Cycling
24563.96Douglas Womac   River Ridge, LA5:44:0.00 296494  549 Unattached
25565.00Joseph Devall   Neworleans, LA5:44:0.00 300833  516 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
26David Bulot   5:44:0.00  509 
27567.08Chad Boudreaux   Belle Chasse, LA5:44:0.00 296386  506 Bicycle World Racing
28568.12Johnny Clavelle   Youngsville, LA5:50:50.00 239682  512 Precision Bikes Racing
29569.17Sean McArdle   Baton Rouge, LA5:50:50.00 309420  538 Raising Canes Racing
30570.21warren weber   Ruston5:50:50.00 300301  548 loco
31dustin Willis   5:54:20.00  520 
32572.29Paul Howard   Youngsville, LA5:54:20.00 303892  529 Unattached
33573.33Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA5:56:50.00 288498  541 Tiger Cycling Foundation
34Jason Grimes   6:5:50.00  527 
35johnathan thomas   6:9:50.00  552 
36576.46Kevin Phillips   Batonrouge, LA6:10:15.00 304079  543 GEAUX Race
37Josh Roberts   6:10:25.00  544 
38Brian Eason   6:13:40.00  519 
39Ed Gaskin   6:18:0.01  523 
40Chris Hughes   6:18:30.00  530 Athens Velo Club
41Phil Barnidge   6:20:20.00  550 Team JAMBA
42582.71Michael Cassibry   Starkville6:24:0.00 285876  511 
43583.75Prentiss Berry   Pensacola, FL6:24:0.00 307631  501 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
44584.79Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA6:28:15.00 307161  532 Unattached
45585.83Bruce Green   Fort Myers, FL6:39:10.00 292017  526 Unattached
46586.88Saul Dupuis   Lafayette, LA6:44:0.00 289984  518 Precision Bikes Racing
47587.92Michael Fromm   Mcgregor, TX6:44:0.00 293546  521 Unattached
48588.96David LaVelle   Germantown, TN6:50:25.00 291341  534 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
49Keith Merriman   6:57:40.00  540 Wolf River Racing
DNFDerrick Bordelon     504 
DNFDavid Green   Pensacola, FL 79664  525 Unattached
DNFDavid Morgan     542 Boardtown Bikes

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.61Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX4:56:4.00 218314  411 ATC Racing
2490.17John Sauve   Milton, FL4:56:4.00 187797  438 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
3492.73Joachim Uys   Summerville, SC4:57:0.01 289845  443 Kryki Sports Lenovo
4495.29Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA5:0.00 298121  400 Raising Cane's Racing
5497.85Sean Schnur   Houston, TX5:10.00 270909  439 Raising Cane's Racing
6500.41Daniel LaRocque   Zachary, LA5:10.00 291566  421 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7502.97Curt Arthur   Memphis, TN5:1:0.00 250841  401 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
8505.53Scott Hofer   Lake Charles, LA5:1:30.01 305419  413 Rhino Racing
9508.09Gene McBrien   Milton, FL5:8:25.00 278513  428 Weber Sports Racing
10510.65John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX5:8:25.00 240838  437 Unattached
11513.21Roger McMillan   Jonesboro, AR5:8:25.00 184275  429 Unattached
12515.77Timothy Rogers   New Paltz, NY5:11:0.00 250688  435 Century Road Club Association FGX Racing
13518.33Brian LeJeune   Baton Rouge, LA5:11:15.00 242174  423 Raising Cane's Racing
14520.89Ted Herget   Jonesboro, AR5:11:15.00 150515  449 Unattached
15523.45Christophe Jammet   New York, NY5:14:30.00 209335  415 Century Road Club Association FGX Racing
16526.01Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA5:14:30.00 260332  447 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
17528.57Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL5:14:30.00 278500  426 Velo City Pro Cycle Velo City Pro Cycle
18531.13Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL5:15:10.00 278577  445 Unattached
19533.69Bennie Flores   Pride, LA5:18:35.00 52111  409 Tiger Cycling Foundation
20536.25samuel leblanc   Kenner La5:21:30.00 301474  422 Raising Cane's Racing
21538.80Billy Ridge   Baton Rouge, LA5:21:30.00 29824  434 Bicycle World Racing Bicycle World Racing
22541.36Joel Maisenhelder   Creve Couer, MO2.22361111111111 291448  446 Ghisallo Racing
23543.92greg tant   Madison, MS5:31:0.00 290458  448 Absolute Racing Team
24546.48Andrew Long   Bay, AR5:32:40.00 298120  424 Unattached
25jerad kawalski   5:40:30.00  453 
26551.60Jonathan Falgout   Lafayette, LA5:41:50.00 260420  451 Precision Bikes Racing
27554.16Neil Rome   Baton Rouge, LA5:45:5.00 243701  436 Raising Cane's Racing
28556.72Kristopher Chelette   Dallas, TX5:49:30.00 226472  404 Unattached
29559.28Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL5:54:30.00 263715  402 Heckawee
30561.84Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL5:55:0.00 290646  408 Weber Sports Racing
31564.40john bullock   Shreveport, LA5:55:0.00 287422  403 Unattached
32566.96Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA5:57:20.00 259883  418 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
33569.52Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA6:1:50.00 231509  441 Tiger Cycling Foundation
34572.08David Weber III   Pensacola, FL6:1:50.00 258839  444 Weber Sports Racing
35574.64Scott Richards   Westlake, LA6:3:0.00 296292  433 Rhino Racing
36577.20Marshall Cupples   Boyce, LA6:3:0.00 283284  405 S3 Racing team
37579.76Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA6:6:26.00 261024  450 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
38582.32Steve David   Lake Charles, LA6:10:40.00 179055  407 Rhino Racing
39584.88Joseph Lambert   Ramer, TN6:13:30.01 248151  420 Team 53X11 Coffee
40587.44Tom Gutmann   Creve Coeur, MO6:42:55.00 243393  412 Wild Trak Cycling
41590.00Charles Mayden   Alton, IL6:47:40.00 261763  427 Wild Trak Cycling
DNSKyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805  406 Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
DNSCharles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993  414 Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
DNSKurt Searvogel   Sheridan, AR 217964  440 Unattached
DNFWilliam Jones   Baton Rouge, LA 238642  419 Raising Cane's Racing
DNFJess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436  431 Unattached
DNFSteve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  432 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNFJonathan Thomas     442 
DNFMax Diaz   Mobile 296077  452 Unattached
DNFCharles Jantzi   Baton Rouge, LA 243694  416 Raising Cane's Racing
DNFLars Adam Johnson   Boise, ID 247148  417 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNFMichael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA 240744  425 Rhino Racing
DNFTim Moore   Collierville, TN 254741  430 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
DNFRyan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA 274716  410 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.42Will Stoffel   Katy, TX4:34:41.00 199999  128 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2449.25Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA4:42:1.00 250862  125 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
3454.09Jake Boone   Hurst, TX4:42:43.00 284344  134 Team Bicycles Inc. TBi - Dedicated Race Team
4458.92Jed Darby   Hattiesburg, MS4:46:5.00 272941  108 Precision Bikes Racing
5463.75John Brehmer   Southbury, CT4:46:5.00 4725  104 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
6468.58Justin Christofferson   Edmond, OK4:46:5.00 248037  106 Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas
7473.42John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL4:51:0.00 275771  105 Weber Sports Racing
8478.25Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN4:55:10.00 65704  103 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9483.08Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX4:55:10.00 275193  110 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Plano Athletic Cycling Club
10487.92David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH4:55:10.00 276289  121 The Bike Surgeon
11492.75Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA5:2:20.00 260014  131 Tiger Cycling Foundation
12497.58Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA5:2:20.00 218330  112 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13502.41Mathew Meunier   Nashville, TN5:4:0.00 295183  119 NashvilleCyclist.com
14507.25Trent Donat   Park City, UT5:4:35.00 245308  109 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15512.08Jayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL5:8:0.00 169266  124 VeloBrew Cycling Club Velobrew Racing
16516.91James Klages   Saint Louis, MO5:8:0.00 72572  116 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17521.75Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM5:13:40.00 260481  129 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Plano Athletic Cycling Club
18526.58Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA5:13:40.00 196684  111 Tiger Cycling Foundation
19531.41Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO5:13:40.00 202301  133 Snapple Cycling Team
20536.25Douglas Franzese   St Petersburg, FL5:17:25.00 87296  132 West Coast Wheelmen
21541.08Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA5:20:40.00 255639  123 Litespeed-BMW
22545.91David Gray   St. Louis, MO5:23:30.00 251991  113 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23550.74Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA5:24:40.00 201617  101 Tiger Cycling Foundation
24555.58Bo Bourne   Jackson, MS5:25:0.00 63156  136 
25560.41David Ansel   Hendersonville, TN5:25:10.00 266459  100 S3 Racing
26565.24David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA5:27:20.00 137822  107 Litespeed-BMW
27570.08Larry Yancey   Jonesboro, AR5:34:40.00 133160  130 Boston Mountain Cyclist Boston Mountain Cyclists
28574.91Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS5:37:30.00 213476  137 
29579.74Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR5:55:15.00 55770  122 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
30584.57Danny Cook   Biloxi, MS6:1:25.00 202676  138 Absolute Racing Team
DNFJake Boone   Hurst, TX 284344  102 Team Bicycles Inc. TBi - Dedicated Race Team
DNFShane Hicks   Rosemary Beach, FL 251673  114 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
DNFIan Jones   Memphis, TN 126910  115 Mercury Racing
DNFMichael McBrien   Milton, FL 278514  118 weber sports racing
DNFStephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103  120 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNFDavid Ruether   Saint Louis, MO 280082  126 Big Shark Bicycle Company
DNFRedding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826  127 Team Bicycles Inc. TBi - Dedicated Race Team
DNFRedding Shelby   North Richland Hills, TX 224826  135 Team Bicycles Inc. TBi - Dedicated Race Team
DNFChristian Leask   Taylor, MS 102326  117 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.33Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA4:29:27.00 230433  20 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
2Sean Sullivan   4:29:27.00  73 Hotel San Jose
3Heath Blackgrove   4:29:45.00  68 Hotel San Jose
4240.29Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX4:29:45.00 245316  FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
5245.28Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:29:45.00 133375  TriStar Cycling Team
6250.27Nathan Smith (1 - Cat1)   Charleston, SC4:29:45.00 195442  61 Kryki Sports Lenovo
7255.25Cesar Grajales   Longmont, CO4:29:45.00 175295  74 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
8260.24Colt Trant   Seguin, TX4:29:45.00 223670  81 Matrix Cycling Club Matrix/RBM
9265.23Nathan Brown   Covington, TN4:29:45.00 188123  15 Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack
10270.21Evan Hyde   Park City, UT4:29:45.00 221976  38 Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
11275.20Russ Walker (2 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX4:30:50.00 68194  65 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
12280.19Jered Gruber   Monroe, LA4:31:10.00 193544  32 Team Ion-United Healthcare
13285.18Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA4:34:41.00 222021  AeroCat Cycling Team
14290.16Kris French   Little Rock, AR4:34:41.00 265172  28 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
15295.15Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX4:34:41.00 266238  30 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
16300.14Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX4:34:41.00 248703  72 Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnya?tms Presen
17305.12Patrick Allison   Irondale, AL4:34:41.00 272426  Team Ion-United Healthcare
18310.11Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL4:34:41.00 35753  64 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
19315.10Eric Murphy   Athens, GA4:34:41.00 127087  48 Team Ion-United Healthcare
20320.08Kolt Bates   Bedford, TX4:34:41.00 194640  FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
21325.07Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA4:34:41.00 228798  S3 Racing team
22330.06Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC4:34:41.00 70612  21 Unattached
23335.04Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL4:34:41.00 255870  63 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
24340.03Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN4:34:41.00 101983  17 SVMIC Cycling
25345.02Corey Ray   Coppell Texas4:34:41.00 157827  52 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Plano Athletic Cycling Club
26350.00Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA4:34:41.00 166132  42 S3 Racing team
27354.99Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ4:34:41.00 46885  14 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
28359.98Travis Burandt   Austin, TX4:34:41.00 189171  69 Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnya?tms Presen
29364.97Brandon Cowart   Tulsa, OK4:34:41.00 7964  19 Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas
30369.95Ryan Sullivan   Nashville, TN4:34:41.00 305979  78 Team Ion-United Healthcare
31374.94Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX4:34:41.00 205741  55 Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnya?tms Presen
32379.93Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN4:35:45.00 3720  10 Scenic City Velo
33Yannig Roth   4:36:41.00  71 Loire&Sillon Cyclisme
34389.90Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS4:41:46.00 227335  76 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
35Oneal Samuel   4:42:1.00  56 Team Ion/United Health Care
36399.87Bain Foote   Madison, MS4:42:1.00 189143  27 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
37404.86Bryant Funston   Cordova, TN4:42:1.00 264527  29 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
38409.85Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL4:42:1.00 31413  57 VeloBrew Cycling Club Velobrew Racing
39414.83Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC4:42:1.00 165037  66 Team Ville
40419.82Andrew Baker (3 - Cat1)   Easley, SC4:42:25.00 193830  Team Ion-United Healthcare
41424.81Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR4:43:0.00 238104  31 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
42429.79Noah Singer (4 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR4:43:0.00 171313  59 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
43434.78Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS4:43:0.00 213439  40 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
44439.77Christopher Consorto   Landenberg, PA4:46:5.00 194958  18 Team Ville
45444.75Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN4:46:5.00 224049  37 NashvilleCyclist.com
46449.74Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR4:46:5.00 47037  Boston Mountain Cyclists Boston Mountain Cyclists
47454.73Michael Lalla (1 - Cat2)   Coon Rapids Mn, MN4:48:20.00 201623  41 Midwestern State University MSU / Hotter 'N Hell Hundred
48459.72Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA4:49:12.00 229031  51 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
49464.70Collin Davis   Euless, TX4:51:0.00 225276  23 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Plano Athletic Cycling Club
50469.69Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA4:51:0.00 193992  12 Herring Gas Cycling
51474.68Jacob Florence   Boone, NC4:55:0.00 256847  26 Team Ville
52479.66Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA4:55:8.00 263501  13 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
53484.65Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA4:55:8.00 248562  25 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
54489.64Michael Lackey   Birmingham, AL4:55:21.00 228174  82 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
55494.62Ron Williams   Auburn, AL4:56:40.00 148667  79 Alabama Masters Cycling US Paralympic Cycling
56499.61Greg Casals   Boulder, CO4:57:6.00 224547  16 Metro Moto Cycling Team
57504.60David McNeal   Burbank, CA4:57:6.00 144611  44 Birmingham Bicycle Total Restoration
58509.58Shannon Williams   Nashville, TN5:4:0.00 224931  67 NashvilleCyclist.com
59514.57Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC5:4:35.00 144020  11 Team Ion-United Healthcare
60519.56John Smith   Ephrata5:8:0.00 115543  60 S3 Racing team
61524.54Leonard Moon   Alabaster, AL5:8:0.00 238501  46 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
62529.53Gordon Konrad   Jefferson, LA5:8:0.00 56246  80 Bicycle World Racing
63534.52Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC5:10:30.00 114589  34 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
64539.51Noah Niwinski (2 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC5:13:40.00 236341  50 Team Ville
65544.49Brant Speed   Austin, TX5:14:35.00 240584  62 Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ Mellow Johnnya?tms Presen
66549.48Jordan Humble   Signal Mountain, TN5:20:40.00 253857  77 Scenic City Velo Krystal Cycling Team
67554.47nicholas inabinet   Boone, NC5:26:40.00 290321  39 Team Ville
68559.45David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC5:27:48.00 14690  36 Kryki Sports Lenovo
69564.44Brendon Hale   Minneapolis, MN5:34:59.00 56245  35 Atlas Cycling Team Atlas Cycling
DNFDonald Davis   Pensacola, FL  201550  24 Weber Sports Racing
DNFKenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859  Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNFJames Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  22 Team Ville
DNFJason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326  33 Nashville Cyclist
DNFWill McGinnis (Cat1)   Blairsville, GA 227625  43 TriStar Cycling Team warp9bikes.com - TriStar
DNFFrank Moak   Brookhaven, MS 41597  45 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
DNFJesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071  47 Unattached
DNFAnders Newbury   Fairfield, VT 237769  49 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
DNFShannon Williams   Nashville, TN 224931  67 NashvilleCyclist.com
DNFTravis Sherman (Cat1)   Pelham, AL 70876  58 TriStar Cycling Team
DNFGlenn Richard   Lafayette, LA 238039  53 Precision Bikes Racing
DNFBrian Rizk (Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 239436  54 Precision Bikes Racing
DNFZachary Spinhirne-Martin   Park City, UT 87169  70 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.14Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA5:7:15.00 198358  215 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
2412.97D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA5:7:15.00 8612  201 Raising Cane's Racing 0
3422.81Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL5:7:15.00 290535  219 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
4432.64Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA5:11:0.00 218768  209 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
5442.48David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL5:15:0.01 228717  217 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
6452.31Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA5:15:20.00 74  208 Team LaS'port 0
7462.15Darryl Williams   Pensacola, FL5:17:0.00 197204  218 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
8471.98john king   Houston, TX5:22:30.00 303793  205 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis BPC Cycling
9481.82Randall Legeai   New Orleans La5:24:30.00 45586  207 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
10491.65Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN5:24:30.00 31224  214 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
11501.49Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL5:28:6.00 211692  206 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing 0
12511.32Keith McCarroll   Baton Rouge, LA5:40:15.00 53440  222 
13521.16Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA5:41:30.00 186366  223 Unattached 0
14530.99Clay Fincher   Memphis, TN5:46:35.00 305569  220 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis BPC Cycling
15Sean Clancy   5:47:50.00  200 
16550.66David Hesser   Alexandria, LA5:48:20.00 294506  204 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
17560.50Chris Ready   Arden, NC5:49:0.00 29302  213 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC
18570.33Doug Pope (1 - Cat5)   Sherwood, AR6:1:45.00 304893  212 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 0
19580.17John Galtney   Baton Rouge, LA6:20:10.00 307311  203 GEAUX Race 0
20590.00Chris Murphy   Baton Rouge, LA6:39:30.00 217326  210 GEAUX Race 0
DNFBrett Fitzgerald   Ponchatoula, LA  11747  202 Raising Cane's Racing 0
DNFDavid Patterson   Mandeville, LA  271810  211 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
DNFNiel Traylor (Cat5)   Prairieville, LA  176853  216 Tiger Cycling Foundation 0
DNFShane Hicks   Rosemary Beach, FL  251673  221 

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.10Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL5:11:0.00 48418  254 Cycle Logic
2479.96Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR5:23:20.00 169235  257 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
3487.82Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR5:25:10.00 184521  253 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Team Carve
4495.68Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL5:32:0.00 221917  263 Cycle Logic
5503.54Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX5:42:0.01 209633  260 Unattached
6511.40Eugenio Lugo   Grapevine, TX5:46:35.00 180502  261 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
7519.26RICHARD HARPER   Folsom, LA5:47:50.00 289508  266 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
8527.12Jorge Perera   Mandeville, LA5:57:0.00 224533  267 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
9534.98Michael Friedrichsmeyer   N Little Rock, AR5:59:30.00 177364  256 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
10542.84Tom Burks (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR6:1:45.00 5544  251 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11Jimmy Hansel   6:10:50.00  258 
12558.56Dean Flanner   Batonrouge, LA6:30:0.00 298787  255 Tiger Cycling Foundation
13566.42Jos Wolke (1 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA6:30:22.00 289969  265 Tiger Cycling Foundation
14574.28William Harris   Natchez, MS6:39:30.00 305213  259 S3 Racing team
15582.14Bradford Rex (2 - Cat5)   Petaluma, CA6:51:30.00 226778  262 Fightin' Bobas
16590.00Brian Cavern   Ben Wheeler, TX7:10.00 57926  252 Mirage Mirage
DNFMike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA 58512  264 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1355.34Shontell Gauthier (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX5:2:25.00 80726  304 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
2371.05Carmen Small   Durango, CO5:2:25.00 229709  308 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
3386.77Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX5:7:15.00 288678  307 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
4402.48Melissa Coombes   Spokane, WA5:7:15.00 273608  303 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
5418.20Louise Smyth   Houston, TX5:19:40.00 286102  310 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
6433.91Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN5:22:30.00 256188  314 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7449.63Erica Chabalko (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX5:40:15.00 254964  302 S3 Training
8465.34Mary Jimenez   Shreveport, LA5:53:0.00 64143  315 Team LaS'port
9481.06Megan Baab   Euless Texas 5:53:0.00 240318  300 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
10496.77Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA5:53:0.00 262203  305 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
11512.49Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA5:54:0.00 106272  306 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
12528.20Melinda Steele   Austin, TX5:57:0.00 168893  311 Unattached
13543.92Amy Strahan   St. Louis, MO6:5:0.00 183476  312 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14559.63Abigail Smyth (2 - Cat4)   Petaluma, CA6:24:40.00 304918  309 Unattached
15Parisa Toghiani   6:56:7.00  313 
DNFAndra Bruce      301 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee