Race Results for
Bicycle Sport Shop Pace Bend MTB Race
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:26:13.00 277676  308 GS Tenzing
2 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:26:14.00 188575  304 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
3 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:31:59.00 5947  314 ICON ONE RACING/Joe's Pro Bike
4 Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston1:33:16.00 111415  306 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
5 Tom Stolz   1:33:30.00  302 OMW Racing
6 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:34:52.00 270946  310 ozone
7 Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:35:25.00 272794  305 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
8 Darren Poore   Austin, TX1:37:56.00 28433  301 Wooly Mammoth/Cycle Progression
9 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:38:56.00 133554  600 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX1:40:43.00 264098  307 Cycle Progression
11 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX1:41:10.00 157094  356 
12 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:42:18.00 258019  320 Ozone
13 Tyler Moore   1:42:28.00  317 
14 James Balentine   1:43:38.00  319 
15 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:43:43.00 196162  530 
16 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX1:44:36.00 268871  309 Villarreal Drywall
17 John MacCurdy   Houston, TX1:45:30.00 202644  315 Jaun Solo Racing / Niner Bikes
18 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:45:31.00 243606  303 Bicycles Inc/Trek
19 Allan Maxwell   1:45:48.00  489 
20 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:53:27.00 1984  313 Cycle Progression
21 Kyle Halloran   1:55:23.00  312 Monkey Wrench
22 David Beverly   Irving, TX1:57:40.00 138824  311 Central Texas
23 James Cobb   2:6:28.00  318 Tender Gooch Racing
24 D Wood   Austin, TX1:41:14.00 229379  316 Team Unsponsored

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:5:42.00 188971  Lake Travis Cyclery
2 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:5:44.00 13715  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:7:43.00 5255  16 Bicycles Plus
4 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX2:10:21.00 42964  23 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX2:10:27.00 218994  15 Mad Duck
6 Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Park City, UT2:11:6.00 96459  20 Team Hotel San Jose
7 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX2:11:28.00 255731  11 Gold's Gym Laredo/Team Sage Cycles
8 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:14:33.01 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:17:36.00 165778  10 Matrix/RBM
10 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:18:3.00 277431  Team BikeMojo.com
11 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:18:4.00 187231  22 Austin Bikes
12 Chad Hardt   Austin, TX2:18:5.00 275429  Team Hotel San Jose
13 Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:19:30.01 18135  18 AUSTIN BIKES
14 Sean Sindt   Austin, TX2:20:5.00 235943  19 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:21:53.00 225134  Pirate Race Promotions
16 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:25:21.01 187774  21 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
17 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:29:33.00 155738  17 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
18 Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX2:36:00 93976  46 Team Hotel San Jose
DNS Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LADNS 230433  Team LaS'port
DNF Keith Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 125961  13 RBM/Matrix
DNF Wiley Mosley   Austin, TXDNF 163464  12 Specialized / JERK Racing
DNF David Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
DNF Marc Mayo   Boulder, CODNF 129022  

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX20:18.00 272556  701 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX22:4.00 293234  703 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 J.P. Reuter   22:27.00  712 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
4 logan maxey   Royse City, TX22:51.00 288879  702 Rockwall Cycling
5 Mauricio Garcia   24:12.00  713 
6 Steven Dearman   26:27.00  715 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX26:36.00 329966  716 CMC/ Bike World
8 Cole Durdin   26:37.00  704 Texas Pro-Health Racing
9 Bill Lara   26:38.00  709 TMW
10 Ty Robertson   28:2.00  719 CMC/BikeWorld
11 Marc McArthur   28:18.00  718 CMC/BikeWorld
12 Mateo Benitez   28:38.00  710 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13 Bryce Gray   28:39.00  705 BikeLane
14 Foster Green   29:40.00  707 Austin Parks & Rec
15 Axel Flores   30:50.00  711 Solar Eclipse
16 Kyle Dearman   31:24.00  714 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
17 Hayden Putman   36:24.00  717 CMC/BikeWorld
18 Joshua Mathis   36:35.00  706 Waco Bicycle Club
19 Duncan McEwan   39:50.00  708 TMW

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX29:16.00 266357  734 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX29:17.00 291057  731 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Anna Mathis   29:52.00  737 Waco Bicycle Club
4 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX30:14.00 293228  736 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Cody Petree   31:1.00  742 CMC/BikeWorld
6 Michael Dearman   31:5.00  743 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7 Austin Wagner   31:31.00  733 
8 William Roberson   Katy, TX33:21.00 297864  732 Bike Barn
9 Sammy Kuntz   34:35.00  746 CMC/BikeWorld
10 Trevor Meegan   35:0.00  747 CMC/Bike World
11 Henry Sandusky   35:13.00  739 Matrix/RBM
12 Hoyt Taylor   36:11.00  741 Austin PAR
13 Parker Larson   41:24.00  745 CMC/BikeWorld
14 Nash Lilly   41:32.00  740 
15 Zachary Larsen   45:22.00  735 Centex Power Sports
16 Christopher Soto   51:37.00  924 
17 Bryan Goyon   52:14.00  738 
18 Peter Bond   54:26.00  744 CMC/Bikeworld

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX50:26.00 237375  763 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX52:14.00 286775  771 Bicycles Inc/Trek
3 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX52:54.00 263553  772 Prime Coaching-JM.com
4 Jacob Mathis   52:59.00  769 Waco Bicycle Club
5 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX55:43.00 291129  773 Matrix/RBM
6 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX56:46.00 264100  770 Cycle Progression
7 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX57:4.00 290909  762 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx57:5.00 281770  777 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Hayden Price   Austin, TX1:1:18.00 297115  775 APARD
10 Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:3:19.00 308456  767 Austin PARD
11 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX1:5:19.00 281727  776 Austin PARD
12 Thomas Hernandez   1:10:9.00  768 Tri-Christ
13 Preston Pine   1:10:58.00  774 Austin Parks & Rec
DNF Keirnan Green   Austin, TXDNF 285887  766 Austin PARD
DNF Spencer Christian   DNF  764 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damian Castillo   Austin51:57.00 289300  765 Austin PARD
2 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX53:46.00 281860  761 Austin PARD
3 Luis Rivera   54:20.00  795 CMC/BikeWorld
4 Steven Robbiano   55:50.00  794 CMC/BikeWorld
5 Matthew Visio   56:33.00  791 Lopez MTB Club
6 Aaron Kuntz   1:1:34.00  793 CMC/BikeWorld
7 Cody McArthur   1:8:15.00  792 CMC/Bike World

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glen Tipton   45:26.00  824 Big Ring Racing
2 Trendon Huebner   56:23.00  819 Team West End
3 Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA58:3.00 303308  821 Big Ring Racing
4 Gregory Frank   58:7.00  822 Big Ring Racing
5 John Montoya   58:18.00  807 Team Sage Cycles
6 Grant Woods   59:19.00  816 Biketown
7 Bryan Shipp   59:23.00  808 
8 Austin Heard   59:42.00  812 CMC/BikeWorld
10 Philip Sechrist   Sugarland, TX60:21.00 306803  811 
11 Sterling Roberts   1:4:44.00  815 Fast Folks
12 Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX1:6:31.00 304885  817 Team Bike Lane
13 Andrew Kimber   1:6:49.00  810 
14 Gabriel Garza   1:10:14.00  823 Big Green Racing
15 Mike Schwarzkopf   1:11:36.00  947 
16 Ryan Smith   1:14:32.00  820 
17 Seth Tharpe   1:14:56.00  809 David's Cycles Racing
18 Gabriel Cernosek   1:23:12.00  818 EnviroInkScan/Bike Route
DNF Patrick Grossman   DNF  825 Big Ring Racing
DNF Robert Heath   DNF  814 Bird Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX53:0.00 311065  842 
2 Chris Hartley   53:52.00  856 David Cycles
3 Mike Moyers   53:55.00  858 David's Cycles
4 Shawn Riggs   54:11.00  862 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX54:45.00 308865  836 
6 Jason Ashcroft   54:46.00  829 
7 Marc Stanley   55:8.00  790 Sage Cycles
8 Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TX55:56.00 304728  834 
9 Kyle Fisher   56:6.00  894 EnviroInks.com
10 Lyle Mattick   Boerne, TX57:29.00 309988  843 
11 Bill Maroon   57:58.00  865 Tender Gooch Racing
12 Rocky Forte   59:48.00  950 
13 Steven Horvath   59:56.00  826 
14 Woody Harrison   60:5.00  857 Team Meat Weapons
15 Joshua Bailey   60:23.00  864 
16 Chris Mosch   1:1:7.00  946 
17 Stephen Sebesta   1:1:8.00  828 
18 Jared Dilg   1:1:11.00  835 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Ken Ervin   1:1:29.00  849 
20 Jonathan Boatwright   1:1:31.00  803 
21 Larry Story   1:2:18.00  832 
22 Michael Schneider   1:2:21.00  861 
23 Adam Creasy   1:2:22.00  827 
24 christopher aguillard   Houston, TX1:2:23.00 305433  895 Bicycle Works
25 Joseph Lao   1:2:24.00  852 
26 George Wible   1:3:20.00  851 MountainBikeTX.com
27 Brian Estill   North Richland Hills, TX1:3:27.00 308885  838 
28 Gary Rogers   1:3:32.00  863 Bike Barn
29 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX1:3:34.00 310474  831 
30 Juan Noyola   1:3:58.00  802 
31 Wade Everitt   1:4:1.00  850 Backwoods
32 Ty Hall   1:4:2.00  854 
33 Sean Gregory   1:4:19.00  839 
34 Paul Garcia   1:4:20.00  949 Team Konnect
35 Sean Nieto   1:6:37.00  855 Pirate Race Productions
36 Marc LeQuire   1:7:29.00  859 Bicycles Inc./Trek
37 John Clement   1:12:47.00  846 Slight of Hand Metalworks
38 Santiphap Hongkham   1:12:48.00  860 
39 Bryan Rooney   1:12:58.00  948 
40 Matthew Szynal   1:14:2.00  845 Slight of Hand Metalworks
41 Jeff Bice   1:14:9.00  853 
42 Justin McInnis   1:14:10.00  840 
43 Lorenz Hamburger   1:14:24.00  805 Mohon Chirpractic
44 Jaime Traylor   1:14:56.00  847 Slight of Hand Metalworks
45 Jason Berry   1:15:30.00  837 
DNS Chris Quick   DNS  848 Texas Prohealth Racing
DNS Chris Vandivere   Houston, TXDNS 205782  841 Bikelane
DNF Jason Qunell   Austin, TXDNF 301057  833 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNF John Armstrong   DNF  804 
DNF William Lockridge   Chelsea, ALDNF 300922  830 Team BikeLane
DNF Aaron Anzalone   DNF  599 
DNF Adam Hampton   Houston, TXDNF 305578  844 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX49:15.00 306040  874 Team Sage Cycles
2 John Meegan   51:8.00  981 CMC/Bike World
3 David Barrera   52:15.00  878 
4 John Dowling   54:53.00  877 Spider Riders
5 Chris Thomas   54:54.00  869 Waco Bike Club
6 Cliff Kinder   Austin, TX55:26.00 291086  879 Team IMBA
7 Michael Kennedy   55:47.00  893 
8 Joey Anzaldua   55:52.00  882 Bicycles Inc
9 Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX56:8.00 294742  881 First Fidelity Title
10 Paul Guenther   56:24.00  801 WurstCross
11 Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX56:28.00 71465  871 Dominion/Falcon Bank
12 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX56:38.00 197399  875 
13 Tim Shanahan   56:57.00  876 
14 Tom Hallberg   56:58.00  866 
15 Ubaldo Castillo   56:59.00  889 
16 Cliff Gibbons   57:3.00  883 
17 Devin Wedward   57:27.00  892 
18 Juan Garcia   58:30.00  886 Wolf
19 Sean Shriver   58:49.00  885 Hill Country /Ridge Riders
20 Matthew Terranella   59:25.00  891 
21 Ron Palm   59:41.00  872 David's Cycles
22 David Orr   Thewoodlands, TX59:44.00 305371  867 
23 Tim Moore   59:56.00  868 
24 Martin Burke   1:8:15.00  890 Bike Mojo
25 Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX1:9:26.00 308986  880 Natural Water
26 James Gheida   1:10:14.00  887 
27 Bill Dearman   1:10:49.00  888 Matrix RBM
28 Eric Larsen   1:11:20.00  870 Centex Power Sport
29 Shane Hatton   1:15:58.00  884 Ozone
DNS Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TXDNS 300045  873 Austin PARD

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darwin Watson   53:25.00  909 WBC
2 David Levitan   55:0.00  897 
3 Joe Kuntz   55:4.00  910 CMC/Bikeworld
4 Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX56:1.00 71077  901 
5 Greg Morning   57:47.00  899 
6 Chris Robin   57:48.00  903 Robin's Roost
7 Michael Robin   57:49.00  904 BeliefStrategies.com
8 Michael O'Toole   57:55.00  906 Team Bike Lane
9 George Dawkins   58:13.00  898 Team BikeMojo.com
10 George Felix   60:11.00  907 
11 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX1:7:59.00 283484  896 
12 Kent Browning   1:8:21.00  902 
13 John Parten   Giddings, TX1:13:18.00 42968  900 Bicycles Inc.
14 Jose de la Rocha   1:14:1.00  905 Matrix/RBM
15 Edward Flores   1:20:12.00  908 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:38:50.00 264681  324 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2 Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX1:39:16.00 257258  327 Cycle Progression
3 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:39:35.00 237374  321 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
4 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:47:6.00 271341  325 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Joey Cote   Justin, TX1:52:41.00 293949  322 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6 Peter Cook   1:59:59.00  326 WBC Bike Club
7 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:19:12.00 287900  323 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNF Taylor Worley   Spring, TXDNF 290860  328 Bikeland Developmental

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Gutierrez   1:34:23.00  351 OMW Racing
2 Ryan Odom   1:35:58.00  343 Team Sage Cycles
3 Joshua de Boisblanc   1:36:5.00  345 Team BikeMojo.com
4 Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:40:49.00 299037  341 Team Sage Cycles
5 Joshua Stone   Houston, TX1:42:36.00 283648  346 Sugar Cycles
6 Erique Williams   1:43:17.00  353 Casey Stoddard U23 Development
7 Dylan Carey   1:45:44.00  355 Team Sage Cycles
8 Ryan McGlothlin   1:46:48.00  350 David Cycles
9 Max Bookman   Austin, TX1:47:56.00 304144  342 Team Hotel San Jose
10 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX1:48:43.00 206021  349 Bike Sport / ION
11 Grant Hutchinson   1:48:44.00  354 
12 Cody Truitt   1:53:11.00  348 Bikeland Development
13 Matthew Harold   Austin, TX1:59:24.00 252355  352 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
DNF Clark Ferley   DNF  347 Houston Bicycle Co
DNF Justin Calland   Austin, TXDNF 258117  344 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Wood   1:34:2.00  392 Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:35:12.00 293264  372 Bikelane
3 Tim Clements   1:35:36.00  381 Team Wooly Mammoth
4 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:37:26.00 279173  376 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5 Guillaume Quetier   1:38:35.00  390 T3
6 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:38:44.00 308762  380 Bicycles Plus
7 Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:40:16.00 282919  378 Texas Pro Health
8 Noah Bartsch   1:40:55.00  386 T3
9 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:41:51.00 287031  379 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Joshua Ills   1:42:17.00  382 CycleLogic
11 Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX1:43:45.00 256128  391 Hammerhead Bikes
12 Lance Hyde   1:44:7.00  374 OMW Racing
13 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX1:45:3.00 266264  371 
14 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:45:26.00 232048  384 Ozone
15 Esteban Sanz   1:46:16.00  375 Team Bikesport
16 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:50:35.00 252237  377 Austin Bikes/Revenant
17 Wade Treichler   Austin, TX1:50:36.00 272263  385 Austin Bikes
18 Brad Flynn   1:51:55.00  388 
19 Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX1:56:25.00 291254  389 Ouch My Shoulder
20 Gorden Yang   1:57:36.00  387 Lone Star Gravity/Oakely
DNS Jeffrey Knupp   Spring, TXDNS 193817  373 Bikesport
DNS James Exum   Benbrook, TXDNS 11120  75 Moritz Chevrolet
DNF Sean Stokke   DNF  383 enviroinks.com/Bike Route

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Martin   Houston, TX1:32:43.00 287196  416 BikeSport/ION
2 Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:33:43.00 308180  445 Nick Lopez Tailoring
3 Brant Hatton   1:37:45.00  447 
4 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:38:13.00 282793  414 Team Bike Lane
5 Shannon Henry   1:38:35.00  437 OMW Racing
6 Scott Sharrar   1:39:30.00  438 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
7 Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:39:40.00 303829  433 Bicycles Inc/Trek
8 Tim Hicks   Austin, TX1:40:22.00 290094  449 Pirate Race
9 Kevin Farley   Austin, TX1:41:3.00 84227  421 Colonel's
10 Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:41:41.00 183672  442 Team Bike Lane
11 Chad Starrett   1:41:57.00  420 enviroinks.com
12 John Diaz   1:42:42.00  444 Ozone
13 Kenneth Lee   Austin, TX1:43:3.00 129220  432 
14 Jonathan Sawyer   1:43:5.00  490 Team UNO
15 Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:43:12.00 166733  418 Ozone
16 Paul Mathis   1:43:58.00  435 Waco Bicycle Club
17 Andrew Smith   Austin, TX1:44:16.00 291982  436 Bike Lane/WCCRT
18 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:44:26.00 290334  419 Bicycles Inc./Trek
19 Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:44:55.00 289622  448 
20 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:45:34.00 248131  411 Pirate Race Productions
21 Jackson McIntosh   1:46:2.00  431 Austin Bikes
22 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:46:19.00 199834  423 Area 51 Cycles/Webb Racing
23 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX1:46:58.00 283697  413 Pirate Race Productions
24 David Bellante   1:47:32.00  428 
25 Corey Moser   Austin, TX1:47:58.00 286047  446 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
26 Felipe Alvarez   1:48:10.00  441 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
27 Thomas Clements   1:50:1.00  426 David's Cycles
28 Ashley Crider   Houston, TX1:50:59.00 205040  427 Houston Bicycle
29 Javier Elenes   Austin, TX1:51:26.00 286938  443 Pirate Race Productions
30 Frankie Benitez   1:53:23.00  440 Hill Country Bicycles
31 Simon Crompton   1:53:38.00  439 
32 James Koehn   Austin, TX1:55:11.00 272648  430 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
33 Colin Hill   `1:55:33.00 283831  417 Team BikeLand
34 Eddie Erdwurm   1:56:23.00  422 OMW Racing
35 Andy Puentes   Spring, TX1:57:26.00 256594  415 Woodlands Cycling Club
36 Trent Dougherty   2:8:53.00  429 University of Rochester
DNS Philip Pessoa   Houston, TXDNS 121359  424 EnvironINKS.com/Bike Route
DNF Joe Love   Austin, TXDNF 210440  450 Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing
DNF Diego Leskovar   DNF  412 
DNF Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TXDNF 224873  434 Colonel's Bicycles

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:38:40.00 97614  464 Green Machine
2 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:40:0.00 254984  479 Team Hotel San Jose
3 Bart Bombay   1:40:39.00  454 
4 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:41:33.00 220914  455 Team Bike Lane
5 Gary Hanna   1:41:59.00  474 Pirate Race Productions
6 Scott Minard   Houston, TX1:42:55.00 92947  463 West End
7 Greg Gorsha   1:43:11.00  475 EnviroInks& Bike Route
8 Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX1:45:43.00 75722  461 Texas Pro-Health Racing
9 Scott Hoggard   1:46:40.00  478 Panthers MTB Club
10 Jackson Smith   Pflugerville, TX1:47:21.00 40700  477 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
11 John McCullough   1:47:22.00  467 Bicycles Inc/Trek
12 Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:47:31.00 119613  469 Bicycles Inc./Trek
13 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:48:9.00 194267  462 Bike Lane
14 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:51:2.00 188559  456 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX1:52:21.00 61969  471 Bikesport/Ion
16 Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TX1:52:56.00 304730  460 
17 Adrian Vlok   1:53:51.00  470 St Kilda Cycling Club
18 Joseph Cote   Justin, TX1:55:1.00 290662  451 Bicycles Inc./Trek
19 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX1:55:41.00 206247  476 Sugar Cycles
20 Randall Cook   Farmersville, TX1:56:6.01 265319  465 Tortoise Racing
21 Donovan Miller   1:56:35.00  425 MeatWeapons
22 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:57:18.00 257392  453 Bike Barn
23 John Madden   Houston, TX1:57:25.00 308953  457 Team BikeMojo.com
24 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX2:1:26.00 255092  458 P -n- J -n- J
25 Steven Burker   2:4:45.00  472 
DNS Timothy Pletcher   Austin, TXDNS 216259  452 Team Lifesize
DNF Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TXDNF 272240  466 
DNF Leonel Chacon   DNF  473 
DNF Chris Labod   Tomball, TXDNF 291124  468 Bike Lane

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry McNutt   1:43:42.00  502 Dallas Bike Works
2 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:44:10.00 125976  493 David's Cycles
3 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:45:12.00 257223  494 Texas Pro-Health Racing
4 Dan Hickman   1:48:1.00  491 OMW Racing
5 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX1:48:28.00 194261  495 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine
6 William Earthman   Houston, TX1:49:17.00 219991  492 Peak fitness Racing
7 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX1:56:41.00 286360  503 Violet Crown
8 Robert Sparacino   1:57:45.00  498 BikeLane
9 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:57:59.00 145515  496 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
10 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:59:55.00 68703  506 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
11 Curtis Wehrman   Kingwood, TX2:1:59.00 288541  505 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
12 Walter Sheppard   2:2:50.00  499 Texas Pro Health Racing
13 Joseph Trevathan   2:2:58.00  500 Texas Pro Health Racing
14 Michael McMurtray   2:4:50.00  497 Pirate Race Productions
15 Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX2:8:8.00 258154  501 Solar Eclipse
DNF Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TXDNF 265914  504 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Sergio Garcia   DNF  480 W B C

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX1:41:59.00 6688  545 TREK
2 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX1:44:53.00 40994  540 Team Bike Lane
3 John Conwell   Houston, TX1:46:3.00 273029  532 Northwest Cycling
4 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:46:29.00 185473  542 Team Bike Lane
5 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:54:51.00 182578  531 Crank Racing
6 Hillman Bailey   1:55:56.00  533 Team Nada
7 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX1:56:19.00 30199  536 
8 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:56:45.00 291206  541 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
9 Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX1:56:54.00 101057  535 Team Korrupshun
10 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX1:57:13.00 293816  537 Infinity Cycling
11 James Cammack   Houston, TX1:57:14.00 278959  544 Juan Solo Racing/Niner Bikes
12 Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX1:57:54.00 288037  538 Bicycles Inc.
13 David French   Houston, TX2:9:30.00 287899  534 Sugar Cycles
14 Luis Torres   Houston, TX2:18:14.00 191663  546 NWCC
15 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:19:32.00 140813  543 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Russell Leverman   Burleson, TXDNF 290934  539 Bike Medics

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX2:17:3.00 291841  40 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:21:56.00 185741  42 Bicycle Sport Shop
3 James Rowan   Durango, CO2:24:32.00 283821  37 Bikeland Delevomental
4 Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:30:54.00 277657  38 
5 Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA2:32:57.00 234133  41 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TXDNF 275193  36 PACC

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:15:5.00 271660  65 Lonestar Bicycles
2 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:15:25.00 184663  54 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
3 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:15:28.00 254112  55 Tortoise Racing
4 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX2:16:44.00 85789  67 Colonels
5 Casey Crosby   Austin, TX2:17:58.00 238357  51 Oakley
6 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX2:18:20.00 15780  70 Cycle Progression
7 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX2:19:27.00 282583  57 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
8 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:20:28.00 271193  58 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
9 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX2:21:51.00 173950  63 Dallas Bike Works
10 Christopher Warren   Houston, TX2:22:49.00 218977  59 Bikesport/ION
11 Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2:22:50.00 91475  60 Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle
12 Brandon McDowell   Austin, TX2:23:0.00 104475  52 Cycle Progression
13 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX2:24:6.00 236760  74 Bikelane Race Team
14 Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx2:24:45.00 115405  72 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX2:24:46.00 212036  69 Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:25:33.00 85066  64 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
17 Brett Vaughn   2:30:31.00  71 SSM
18 Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX2:33:23.00 273476  68 Austin Bikes
19 Brad Wimberly   Austin, TX2:36:34.00 178646  62 Austin Tri Cyclist
20 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:38:59.00 212529  66 Team Mad Duck
DNS Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TXDNS 275643  53 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF John Williams   Dallas, TXDNF 140311  61 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Jon Cotton   The Colony, TXDNF 265213  56 Tortoise Racing
DNF S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TXDNF 191987  73 Central Texas Powersports

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:27:22.00 14246  106 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
2 William Ross   Austin, TX1:27:38.00 40280  123 Cycle Progression
3 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:28:59.00 154710  105 918XC.com
4 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:30:16.00 243590  99 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX1:30:17.00 204871  98 Hammerhead Bikes
6 Chris Campbell   San Diego, CA1:30:20.00 171242  91 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:30:50.00 271761  109 Cycle Progression
8 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:33:23.00 194312  117 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
9 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:33:45.00 177873  122 Park Place Lexus
10 Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX1:34:22.00 27743  113 Bikesport
11 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:34:42.00 276016  100 Bikeland Developmental
12 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:35:37.00 68231  114 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:36:15.00 148416  93 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
14 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:36:41.00 6135  121 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
15 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:36:52.00 167973  101 Bikesport/Ion
16 Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:37:20.00 219282  103 Team Sage Cycles
17 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:39:7.00 290666  108 Team Sage Cycles
18 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX1:39:42.00 272107  115 Team Sage Cycles
19 Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX1:39:44.00 269160  102 Pirate Race Productions
20 Brett Spencer   Austin, TX1:41:44.00 92082  119 Elite Cycling
21 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX1:42:1.00 153692  112 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
22 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:43:6.00 12361  116 Webster Bicycles
23 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:44:24.00 28786  107 Bicycles Inc/Trek
24 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:44:39.00 237532  194 Hill Country Bicycle Works
25 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX1:46:20.00 209161  111 Cycle Progression
26 Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA1:46:37.00 147008  96 Bicycle Sport Shop
27 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:47:24.00 157782  195 Bicycle Heaven
28 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX1:51:21.00 142035  110 Bikesport/ION
DNF Fred Gray   Spring, TXDNF 187011  104 Bikelane
DNF Mark Landeck   Seabook, TXDNF 188556  95 Texas Pro Health Racing
DNF Freddy Moore   Kyle, TXDNF 178627  118 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 175885  120 
DNF Steve Burton   Amarillo, TXDNF 240363  97 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:34:29.00 22655  139 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:34:34.00 280446  142 Team Bike Lane
3 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:35:7.00 33420  136 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
4 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:36:12.00 192283  134 Mad Duck
5 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:36:56.00 275430  145 PACC
6 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:37:18.00 18277  148 Lone Star Racing
7 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:39:47.00 73177  147 Ozone
8 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:40:7.00 39092  131 Outdoor Element / Cannondale
9 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:43:42.00 7789  137 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
10 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX1:43:46.00 79400  141 Biketown
11 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:44:22.00 110566  146 Sage Cycles
12 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:44:48.00 13909  133 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
13 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:45:17.00 107218  143 Bikesport/Ion
14 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:45:27.00 218694  140 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
15 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:46:55.00 177354  144 Team Sage Cycles
16 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:49:6.00 11872  135 Bike Barn
17 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:50:41.00 72892  149 USA Cycling
18 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:51:1.00 98324  132 
DNS David Hunter   Boerne, TXDNS 106720  138 Team Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:52:4.00 30494  162 Team Mcallen
2 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:55:13.00 84650  161 Bicycles Inc./TREK
3 John Howell   Austin, TX1:56:25.00 169633  163 VeloCity

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:35:58.00 277433  34 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:37:6.00 286774  32 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:39:43.00 237533  33 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
DNF Mason Shea   Austin TxDNF 286395  31 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Mathis   27:42.00  913 Waco Bicycle Club
2 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX30:9.00 297865  912 Bike Barn
3 Annabelle Dougherty   30:18.00  914 
4 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX41:53.00 297960  911 Bike Barn

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX33:49.00 263801  925 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Fiona Dougherty   35:28.00  921 
3 Sydney Reuter   39:22.00  922 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
4 Leah Gheida   44:35.00  923 
5 Cambria Robbieno   45:34.00  926 CMC/BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Larson   1:30:38.00  931 CMC/BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Vanzant   1:2:35.00  951 Team Sage Cycles
2 Sarah Ginsbach   1:2:36.00  956 
3 Jennifer Taylor   1:2:37.00  954 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:3:43.00 310472  952 
5 Jennifer Harold   1:5:53.00  955 
6 Mary Martinez   Austin, TX2:12.00 290037  953 Austin PARD

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachelle Wood   1:5:20.00  970 Cycle Progression
2 Katy Cornelius   1:8:3.00  973 Texas Pro Health Racing
3 Kim Sitta   1:8:33.00  969 
4 Laurie Hanna-LeBert   1:9:58.00  972 Team NRC/Kona
5 Angela Mathis   1:12:19.00  967 Waco Bicycle Club
6 Linda Meiers   1:16:20.00  968 
DNF Amanda McNabb   DNF  971 Enviroinks/Bike Route
DNF Toni Quick   DNF  966 Texas ProHealth

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie Underhil   1:5:49.00  983 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Debra Gifford   1:6:1.00  986 Bike Lane
3 Marni Holben   1:6:49.00  987 Bike Mart
4 Wendy Lemon   1:8:57.00  984 CMC BikeWorld
5 Lori Doran   1:9:36.00  982 Team Korrupshun
6 Kate LePree   1:34:47.00  985 Austin Parks & Rec

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:10:7.00 195908  552 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:19:46.00 259584  553 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Vernau   1:48:40.00  566 Jack & Adams
2 Hilary Bravenec   1:53:18.00  564 
3 Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA1:54:9.00 298938  563 Team Sage Cycles
4 Penny Ficker   1:55:48.00  568 Dalla Bike Works
5 Beth Dushman   2:4:18.00  567 
6 Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX2:6:59.00 202645  565 
7 Andrea Shields   Houston, TX2:23:45.00 279296  561 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
DNS Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TXDNS 308761  562 Bicycles Plus

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna DelBello   1:54:56.00  579 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:57:43.00 185706  578 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Brenda Andress   2:1:14.00  573 Biketown Abilene BC
4 Charity Goswick   2:1:38.00  577 Big Pig Racing
5 Alyssa Journey   2:7:13.00  576 Southern Elite Sun & Ski
6 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX2:7:57.00 269519  574 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:15:44.00 222610  575 Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Amy Farley   Austin, TX2:20:20.00 303989  572 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX2:3:15.00 290358  595 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:5:57.00 306767  588 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:6:39.00 291188  594 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Michele Clark   Austin, TX2:10:40.00 307670  592 
5 Monica Trevathan   2:11:54.00  587 Texas Pro Health Racing
6 Tracy Shepherd   2:15:49.00  591 
7 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:17:57.00 202486  590 Bikesport/Ion
8 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX2:19:26.00 237027  586 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Jennifer Stanfield   2:19:27.00  593 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Suzanne Dunlap   2:28:54.00  589 Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:54:24.00 185730  172 Cycle Progression
2 Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX1:56:15.00 263300  171 Rockwall Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy West   Littleton, CO1:46:41.00 271422  176 Cyclewerx
2 Kathleen Hattaway   1:58:55.00  177 Texas Pro Health

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX1:36:13.00 176425  184 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Alexandra Robinette   Park City, UT1:38:49.00 149261  185 Team Hotel San Jose
3 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:40:8.00 271764  182 Cycle Progression
4 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX1:50:50.00 222697  183 Bicycles Outback
5 Jillian Horn   Houston, TX2:5:56.00 289045  181 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:42:47.00 290337  192 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:50:2.00 157443  175 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:40.00 143436  191 Team Rockwall Cycling
4 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:2:9.00 157028  174 Mad Duck Max Muscle
5 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:14:9.00 236072  200 Team Hammerhead
DNS Kathleen Karpinski   Austin, TXDNS 241074  193 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:53:9.00 26368  196 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:11:41.00 84651  197 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee