Race Results for
Bicycle Sport Shop Pace Bend MTB Race
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.73Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:26:13.00 277676  308 GS Tenzing
2362.87Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:26:14.00 188575  304 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
3373.01Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:31:59.00 5947  314 ICON ONE RACING/Joe's Pro Bike
4383.15Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston1:33:16.00 111415  306 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
5Tom Stolz   1:33:30.00  302 OMW Racing
6403.43Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:34:52.00 270946  310 ozone
7413.57Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:35:25.00 272794  305 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
8423.71Darren Poore   Austin, TX1:37:56.00 28433  301 Wooly Mammoth/Cycle Progression
9433.85Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:38:56.00 133554  600 Bicycle Sport Shop
10443.99Ian Fleming   Damon, TX1:40:43.00 264098  307 Cycle Progression
11454.13Andrew Andress   Austin, TX1:41:10.00 157094  356 
12464.27Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:42:18.00 258019  320 Ozone
13Tyler Moore   1:42:28.00  317 
14James Balentine   1:43:38.00  319 
15494.69Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:43:43.00 196162  530 
16504.83Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX1:44:36.00 268871  309 Villarreal Drywall
17514.97John MacCurdy   Houston, TX1:45:30.00 202644  315 Jaun Solo Racing / Niner Bikes
18525.11Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:45:31.00 243606  303 Bicycles Inc/Trek
19Allan Maxwell   1:45:48.00  489 
20545.39Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:53:27.00 1984  313 Cycle Progression
21Kyle Halloran   1:55:23.00  312 Monkey Wrench
22565.67David Beverly   Irving, TX1:57:40.00 138824  311 Central Texas
23James Cobb   2:6:28.00  318 Tender Gooch Racing
24585.95D Wood   Austin, TX1:41:14.00 229379  316 Team Unsponsored

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.70Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:5:42.00 188971  Lake Travis Cyclery
2310.54Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:5:44.00 13715  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3322.38Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:7:43.00 5255  16 Bicycles Plus
4334.22Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX2:10:21.00 42964  23 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5346.06Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX2:10:27.00 218994  15 Mad Duck
6357.90Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX2:11:6.00 96459  20 Team Hotel San Jose
7369.74Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX2:11:28.00 255731  11 Gold's Gym Laredo/Team Sage Cycles
8381.58Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:14:33.01 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9393.42Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX2:17:36.00 165778  10 Matrix/RBM
10405.26Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:18:3.00 277431  Team BikeMojo.com
11417.10Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:18:4.00 187231  22 Austin Bikes
12428.94Chad Hardt   Austin, TX2:18:5.00 275429  Team Hotel San Jose
13440.78Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:19:30.01 18135  18 AUSTIN BIKES
14452.62Sean Sindt   Austin, TX2:20:5.00 235943  19 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15464.46Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:21:53.00 225134  Pirate Race Promotions
16476.30Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX2:25:21.01 187774  21 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
17488.14Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX2:29:33.00 155738  17 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
18499.98Barton Beddingfield   Austin, TX2:36:00 93976  46 Team Hotel San Jose
DNSMathew Davis   Shreveport, LADNS 230433  Team LaS'port
DNFKeith Hargis   Dallas, TXDNF 125961  13 RBM/Matrix
DNFWiley Mosley   Austin, TXDNF 163464  12 Specialized / JERK Racing
DNFDavid Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
DNFMarc Mayo   Boulder, CODNF 129022  

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.25Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX20:18.00 272556  701 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2525.77Noah Given   Kerrville, TX22:4.00 293234  703 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3J.P. Reuter   22:27.00  712 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
4530.81logan maxey   Royse City, TX22:51.00 288879  702 Rockwall Cycling
5Mauricio Garcia   24:12.00  713 
6Steven Dearman   26:27.00  715 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7538.37Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX26:36.00 329966  716 CMC/ Bike World
8Cole Durdin   26:37.00  704 Texas Pro-Health Racing
9Bill Lara   26:38.00  709 TMW
10Ty Robertson   28:2.00  719 CMC/BikeWorld
11Marc McArthur   28:18.00  718 CMC/BikeWorld
12Mateo Benitez   28:38.00  710 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13Bryce Gray   28:39.00  705 BikeLane
14Foster Green   29:40.00  707 Austin Parks & Rec
15Axel Flores   30:50.00  711 Solar Eclipse
16Kyle Dearman   31:24.00  714 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
17Hayden Putman   36:24.00  717 CMC/BikeWorld
18Joshua Mathis   36:35.00  706 Waco Bicycle Club
19Duncan McEwan   39:50.00  708 TMW

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.85Colton Sacket   Troy, TX29:16.00 266357  734 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2505.10Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX29:17.00 291057  731 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Anna Mathis   29:52.00  737 Waco Bicycle Club
4511.60Parker Given   Kerrville, TX30:14.00 293228  736 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5Cody Petree   31:1.00  742 CMC/BikeWorld
6Michael Dearman   31:5.00  743 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7Austin Wagner   31:31.00  733 
8524.60William Roberson   Katy, TX33:21.00 297864  732 Bike Barn
9Sammy Kuntz   34:35.00  746 CMC/BikeWorld
10Trevor Meegan   35:0.00  747 CMC/Bike World
11Henry Sandusky   35:13.00  739 Matrix/RBM
12Hoyt Taylor   36:11.00  741 Austin PAR
13Parker Larson   41:24.00  745 CMC/BikeWorld
14Nash Lilly   41:32.00  740 
15Zachary Larsen   45:22.00  735 Centex Power Sports
16Christopher Soto   51:37.00  924 
17Bryan Goyon   52:14.00  738 
18Peter Bond   54:26.00  744 CMC/Bikeworld

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.06Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX50:26.00 237375  763 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2460.24Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX52:14.00 286775  771 Bicycles Inc/Trek
3465.42Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX52:54.00 263553  772 Prime Coaching-JM.com
4Jacob Mathis   52:59.00  769 Waco Bicycle Club
5475.78Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX55:43.00 291129  773 Matrix/RBM
6480.96Luke Fleming   Damon, TX56:46.00 264100  770 Cycle Progression
7486.14Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX57:4.00 290909  762 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8491.32Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx57:5.00 281770  777 Bicycle Sport Shop
9496.50Hayden Price   Austin, TX1:1:18.00 297115  775 APARD
10501.68Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:3:19.00 308456  767 Austin PARD
11506.86Jacob Grant   Austin, TX1:5:19.00 281727  776 Austin PARD
12Thomas Hernandez   1:10:9.00  768 Tri-Christ
13Preston Pine   1:10:58.00  774 Austin Parks & Rec
DNFKeirnan Green   Austin, TXDNF 285887  766 Austin PARD
DNFSpencer Christian   DNF  764 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.99Damian Castillo   Austin51:57.00 289300  765 Austin PARD
2462.71Alexander Ward   Austin, TX53:46.00 281860  761 Austin PARD
3Luis Rivera   54:20.00  795 CMC/BikeWorld
4Steven Robbiano   55:50.00  794 CMC/BikeWorld
5Matthew Visio   56:33.00  791 Lopez MTB Club
6Aaron Kuntz   1:1:34.00  793 CMC/BikeWorld
7Cody McArthur   1:8:15.00  792 CMC/Bike World

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glen Tipton   45:26.00  824 Big Ring Racing
2Trendon Huebner   56:23.00  819 Team West End
3546.24Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA58:3.00 303308  821 Big Ring Racing
4Gregory Frank   58:7.00  822 Big Ring Racing
5John Montoya   58:18.00  807 Team Sage Cycles
6Grant Woods   59:19.00  816 Biketown
7Bryan Shipp   59:23.00  808 
8Austin Heard   59:42.00  812 CMC/BikeWorld
10564.96Philip Sechrist   Sugarland, TX60:21.00 306803  811 
11Sterling Roberts   1:4:44.00  815 Fast Folks
12571.20Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX1:6:31.00 304885  817 Team Bike Lane
13Andrew Kimber   1:6:49.00  810 
14Gabriel Garza   1:10:14.00  823 Big Green Racing
15Mike Schwarzkopf   1:11:36.00  947 
16Ryan Smith   1:14:32.00  820 
17Seth Tharpe   1:14:56.00  809 David's Cycles Racing
18Gabriel Cernosek   1:23:12.00  818 EnviroInkScan/Bike Route
DNFPatrick Grossman   DNF  825 Big Ring Racing
DNFRobert Heath   DNF  814 Bird Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Markus Beeby   Austin, TX53:0.00 311065  842 
2Chris Hartley   53:52.00  856 David Cycles
3Mike Moyers   53:55.00  858 David's Cycles
4Shawn Riggs   54:11.00  862 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5544.56Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX54:45.00 308865  836 
6Jason Ashcroft   54:46.00  829 
7Marc Stanley   55:8.00  790 Sage Cycles
8547.98Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TX55:56.00 304728  834 
9Kyle Fisher   56:6.00  894 EnviroInks.com
10550.26Lyle Mattick   Boerne, TX57:29.00 309988  843 
11Bill Maroon   57:58.00  865 Tender Gooch Racing
12Rocky Forte   59:48.00  950 
13Steven Horvath   59:56.00  826 
14Woody Harrison   60:5.00  857 Team Meat Weapons
15Joshua Bailey   60:23.00  864 
16Chris Mosch   1:1:7.00  946 
17Stephen Sebesta   1:1:8.00  828 
18Jared Dilg   1:1:11.00  835 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
19Ken Ervin   1:1:29.00  849 
20Jonathan Boatwright   1:1:31.00  803 
21Larry Story   1:2:18.00  832 
22Michael Schneider   1:2:21.00  861 
23Adam Creasy   1:2:22.00  827 
24566.22christopher aguillard   Houston, TX1:2:23.00 305433  895 Bicycle Works
25Joseph Lao   1:2:24.00  852 
26George Wible   1:3:20.00  851 MountainBikeTX.com
27569.64Brian Estill   North Richland Hills, TX1:3:27.00 308885  838 
28Gary Rogers   1:3:32.00  863 Bike Barn
29571.92Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX1:3:34.00 310474  831 
30Juan Noyola   1:3:58.00  802 
31Wade Everitt   1:4:1.00  850 Backwoods
32Ty Hall   1:4:2.00  854 
33Sean Gregory   1:4:19.00  839 
34Paul Garcia   1:4:20.00  949 Team Konnect
35Sean Nieto   1:6:37.00  855 Pirate Race Productions
36Marc LeQuire   1:7:29.00  859 Bicycles Inc./Trek
37John Clement   1:12:47.00  846 Slight of Hand Metalworks
38Santiphap Hongkham   1:12:48.00  860 
39Bryan Rooney   1:12:58.00  948 
40Matthew Szynal   1:14:2.00  845 Slight of Hand Metalworks
41Jeff Bice   1:14:9.00  853 
42Justin McInnis   1:14:10.00  840 
43Lorenz Hamburger   1:14:24.00  805 Mohon Chirpractic
44Jaime Traylor   1:14:56.00  847 Slight of Hand Metalworks
45Jason Berry   1:15:30.00  837 
DNSChris Quick   DNS  848 Texas Prohealth Racing
DNSChris Vandivere   Houston, TXDNS 205782  841 Bikelane
DNFJason Qunell   Austin, TXDNF 301057  833 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNFJohn Armstrong   DNF  804 
DNFWilliam Lockridge   Chelsea, ALDNF 300922  830 Team BikeLane
DNFAaron Anzalone   DNF  599 
DNFAdam Hampton   Houston, TXDNF 305578  844 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.48Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX49:15.00 306040  874 Team Sage Cycles
2John Meegan   51:8.00  981 CMC/Bike World
3David Barrera   52:15.00  878 
4John Dowling   54:53.00  877 Spider Riders
5Chris Thomas   54:54.00  869 Waco Bike Club
6514.83Cliff Kinder   Austin, TX55:26.00 291086  879 Team IMBA
7Michael Kennedy   55:47.00  893 
8Joey Anzaldua   55:52.00  882 Bicycles Inc
9524.64Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX56:8.00 294742  881 First Fidelity Title
10Paul Guenther   56:24.00  801 WurstCross
11531.18Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX56:28.00 71465  871 Dominion/Falcon Bank
12534.45Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX56:38.00 197399  875 
13Tim Shanahan   56:57.00  876 
14Tom Hallberg   56:58.00  866 
15Ubaldo Castillo   56:59.00  889 
16Cliff Gibbons   57:3.00  883 
17Devin Wedward   57:27.00  892 
18Juan Garcia   58:30.00  886 Wolf
19Sean Shriver   58:49.00  885 Hill Country /Ridge Riders
20Matthew Terranella   59:25.00  891 
21Ron Palm   59:41.00  872 David's Cycles
22567.15David Orr   Thewoodlands, TX59:44.00 305371  867 
23Tim Moore   59:56.00  868 
24Martin Burke   1:8:15.00  890 Bike Mojo
25576.96Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX1:9:26.00 308986  880 Natural Water
26James Gheida   1:10:14.00  887 
27Bill Dearman   1:10:49.00  888 Matrix RBM
28Eric Larsen   1:11:20.00  870 Centex Power Sport
29Shane Hatton   1:15:58.00  884 Ozone
DNSJeffrey Boatman   Austin, TXDNS 300045  873 Austin PARD

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darwin Watson   53:25.00  909 WBC
2David Levitan   55:0.00  897 
3Joe Kuntz   55:4.00  910 CMC/Bikeworld
4550.71Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX56:1.00 71077  901 
5Greg Morning   57:47.00  899 
6Chris Robin   57:48.00  903 Robin's Roost
7Michael Robin   57:49.00  904 BeliefStrategies.com
8Michael O'Toole   57:55.00  906 Team Bike Lane
9George Dawkins   58:13.00  898 Team BikeMojo.com
10George Felix   60:11.00  907 
11575.70Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX1:7:59.00 283484  896 
12Kent Browning   1:8:21.00  902 
13582.84John Parten   Giddings, TX1:13:18.00 42968  900 Bicycles Inc.
14Jose de la Rocha   1:14:1.00  905 Matrix/RBM
15Edward Flores   1:20:12.00  908 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.37Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:38:50.00 264681  324 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2436.28Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX1:39:16.00 257258  327 Cycle Progression
3441.19Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:39:35.00 237374  321 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
4446.10Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:47:6.00 271341  325 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5451.01Joey Cote   Justin, TX1:52:41.00 293949  322 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6Peter Cook   1:59:59.00  326 WBC Bike Club
7460.83Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:19:12.00 287900  323 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNFTaylor Worley   Spring, TXDNF 290860  328 Bikeland Developmental

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduardo Gutierrez   1:34:23.00  351 OMW Racing
2Ryan Odom   1:35:58.00  343 Team Sage Cycles
3Joshua de Boisblanc   1:36:5.00  345 Team BikeMojo.com
4522.85Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:40:49.00 299037  341 Team Sage Cycles
5530.31Joshua Stone   Houston, TX1:42:36.00 283648  346 Sugar Cycles
6Erique Williams   1:43:17.00  353 Casey Stoddard U23 Development
7Dylan Carey   1:45:44.00  355 Team Sage Cycles
8Ryan McGlothlin   1:46:48.00  350 David Cycles
9560.15Max Bookman   Austin, TX1:47:56.00 304144  342 Team Hotel San Jose
10567.61Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX1:48:43.00 206021  349 Bike Sport / ION
11Grant Hutchinson   1:48:44.00  354 
12Cody Truitt   1:53:11.00  348 Bikeland Development
13589.99Matthew Harold   Austin, TX1:59:24.00 252355  352 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
DNFClark Ferley   DNF  347 Houston Bicycle Co
DNFJustin Calland   Austin, TXDNF 258117  344 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Wood   1:34:2.00  392 Team Wooly Mammoth
2426.79Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:35:12.00 293264  372 Bikelane
3Tim Clements   1:35:36.00  381 Team Wooly Mammoth
4439.23Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:37:26.00 279173  376 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5Guillaume Quetier   1:38:35.00  390 T3
6451.67Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:38:44.00 308762  380 Bicycles Plus
7457.89Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:40:16.00 282919  378 Texas Pro Health
8Noah Bartsch   1:40:55.00  386 T3
9470.33Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:41:51.00 287031  379 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10Joshua Ills   1:42:17.00  382 CycleLogic
11482.77Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX1:43:45.00 256128  391 Hammerhead Bikes
12Lance Hyde   1:44:7.00  374 OMW Racing
13495.21Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX1:45:3.00 266264  371 
14501.43Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:45:26.00 232048  384 Ozone
15Esteban Sanz   1:46:16.00  375 Team Bikesport
16513.87Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:50:35.00 252237  377 Austin Bikes/Revenant
17520.09Wade Treichler   Austin, TX1:50:36.00 272263  385 Austin Bikes
18Brad Flynn   1:51:55.00  388 
19532.53Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX1:56:25.00 291254  389 Ouch My Shoulder
20Gorden Yang   1:57:36.00  387 Lone Star Gravity/Oakely
DNSJeffrey Knupp   Spring, TXDNS 193817  373 Bikesport
DNSJames Exum   Benbrook, TXDNS 11120  75 Moritz Chevrolet
DNFSean Stokke   DNF  383 enviroinks.com/Bike Route

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.19John Martin   Houston, TX1:32:43.00 287196  416 BikeSport/ION
2350.48Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:33:43.00 308180  445 Nick Lopez Tailoring
3Brant Hatton   1:37:45.00  447 
4363.06Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:38:13.00 282793  414 Team Bike Lane
5Shannon Henry   1:38:35.00  437 OMW Racing
6Scott Sharrar   1:39:30.00  438 Sun & Ski/Southern Elite
7381.93Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:39:40.00 303829  433 Bicycles Inc/Trek
8388.22Tim Hicks   Austin, TX1:40:22.00 290094  449 Pirate Race
9394.51Kevin Farley   Austin, TX1:41:3.00 84227  421 Colonel's
10400.80Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:41:41.00 183672  442 Team Bike Lane
11Chad Starrett   1:41:57.00  420 enviroinks.com
12John Diaz   1:42:42.00  444 Ozone
13419.67Kenneth Lee   Austin, TX1:43:3.00 129220  432 
14Jonathan Sawyer   1:43:5.00  490 Team UNO
15432.25Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:43:12.00 166733  418 Ozone
16Paul Mathis   1:43:58.00  435 Waco Bicycle Club
17444.83Andrew Smith   Austin, TX1:44:16.00 291982  436 Bike Lane/WCCRT
18451.12Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:44:26.00 290334  419 Bicycles Inc./Trek
19457.41Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:44:55.00 289622  448 
20463.70Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:45:34.00 248131  411 Pirate Race Productions
21Jackson McIntosh   1:46:2.00  431 Austin Bikes
22476.28James Webb   Kyle, TX1:46:19.00 199834  423 Area 51 Cycles/Webb Racing
23482.57Derek Delpero   Austin, TX1:46:58.00 283697  413 Pirate Race Productions
24David Bellante   1:47:32.00  428 
25495.15Corey Moser   Austin, TX1:47:58.00 286047  446 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
26Felipe Alvarez   1:48:10.00  441 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
27Thomas Clements   1:50:1.00  426 David's Cycles
28514.02Ashley Crider   Houston, TX1:50:59.00 205040  427 Houston Bicycle
29520.31Javier Elenes   Austin, TX1:51:26.00 286938  443 Pirate Race Productions
30Frankie Benitez   1:53:23.00  440 Hill Country Bicycles
31Simon Crompton   1:53:38.00  439 
32539.18James Koehn   Austin, TX1:55:11.00 272648  430 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
33545.47Colin Hill   League City, TX1:55:33.00 283831  417 Team BikeLand
34Eddie Erdwurm   1:56:23.00  422 OMW Racing
35558.05Andy Puentes   Spring, TX1:57:26.00 256594  415 Woodlands Cycling Club
36Trent Dougherty   2:8:53.00  429 University of Rochester
DNSPhilip Pessoa   Houston, TXDNS 121359  424 EnvironINKS.com/Bike Route
DNFEric Rohani   Lufkin, TXDNF 224873  434 Colonel's Bicycles
DNFJoe Love   Austin, TXDNF 210440  450 Missing Link/Cap Carter Racing
DNFDiego Leskovar   DNF  412 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.88Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:38:40.00 97614  464 Green Machine
2433.60Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:40:0.00 254984  479 Team Hotel San Jose
3Bart Bombay   1:40:39.00  454 
4443.04Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:41:33.00 220914  455 Team Bike Lane
5Gary Hanna   1:41:59.00  474 Pirate Race Productions
6452.48Scott Minard   Houston, TX1:42:55.00 92947  463 West End
7Greg Gorsha   1:43:11.00  475 EnviroInks& Bike Route
8461.92Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX1:45:43.00 75722  461 Texas Pro-Health Racing
9Scott Hoggard   1:46:40.00  478 Panthers MTB Club
10471.36Jackson Smith   Pflugerville, TX1:47:21.00 40700  477 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
11John McCullough   1:47:22.00  467 Bicycles Inc/Trek
12480.80Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:47:31.00 119613  469 Bicycles Inc./Trek
13485.52Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:48:9.00 194267  462 Bike Lane
14490.24Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:51:2.00 188559  456 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15494.96Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX1:52:21.00 61969  471 Bikesport/Ion
16499.68Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TX1:52:56.00 304730  460 
17Adrian Vlok   1:53:51.00  470 St Kilda Cycling Club
18509.12Joseph Cote   Justin, TX1:55:1.00 290662  451 Bicycles Inc./Trek
19513.84Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX1:55:41.00 206247  476 Sugar Cycles
20518.56Randall Cook   Farmersville, TX1:56:6.01 265319  465 Tortoise Racing
21Donovan Miller   1:56:35.00  425 MeatWeapons
22528.00Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:57:18.00 257392  453 Bike Barn
23532.72John Madden   Houston, TX1:57:25.00 308953  457 Team BikeMojo.com
24537.44Philip Teitel   Houston, TX2:1:26.00 255092  458 P -n- J -n- J
25Steven Burker   2:4:45.00  472 
DNSTimothy Pletcher   Austin, TXDNS 216259  452 Team Lifesize
DNFMatthew Denton   Round Rock, TXDNF 272240  466 
DNFLeonel Chacon   DNF  473 
DNFChris Labod   Tomball, TXDNF 291124  468 Bike Lane

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jerry McNutt   1:43:42.00  502 Dallas Bike Works
2492.44Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:44:10.00 125976  493 David's Cycles
3498.36Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:45:12.00 257223  494 Texas Pro-Health Racing
4Dan Hickman   1:48:1.00  491 OMW Racing
5510.20Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX1:48:28.00 194261  495 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine
6516.12William Earthman   Houston, TX1:49:17.00 219991  492 Peak fitness Racing
7522.04Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX1:56:41.00 286360  503 Violet Crown
8Robert Sparacino   1:57:45.00  498 BikeLane
9533.88Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:57:59.00 145515  496 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
10539.80Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:59:55.00 68703  506 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
11545.72Curtis Wehrman   Kingwood, TX2:1:59.00 288541  505 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
12Walter Sheppard   2:2:50.00  499 Texas Pro Health Racing
13Joseph Trevathan   2:2:58.00  500 Texas Pro Health Racing
14Michael McMurtray   2:4:50.00  497 Pirate Race Productions
15569.40Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX2:8:8.00 258154  501 Solar Eclipse
DNFBlake Roberts   Pflugerville, TXDNF 265914  504 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFSergio Garcia   DNF  480 W B C

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.22Jeff Chattin   Austin, TX1:41:59.00 6688  545 TREK
2507.47Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX1:44:53.00 40994  540 Team Bike Lane
3512.72John Conwell   Houston, TX1:46:3.00 273029  532 Northwest Cycling
4517.97James Davis   Conroe, TX1:46:29.00 185473  542 Team Bike Lane
5523.22Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:54:51.00 182578  531 Crank Racing
6Hillman Bailey   1:55:56.00  533 Team Nada
7533.72Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX1:56:19.00 30199  536 
8538.97Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:56:45.00 291206  541 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
9544.22Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX1:56:54.00 101057  535 Team Korrupshun
10549.47Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX1:57:13.00 293816  537 Infinity Cycling
11554.72James Cammack   Houston, TX1:57:14.00 278959  544 Juan Solo Racing/Niner Bikes
12559.97Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX1:57:54.00 288037  538 Bicycles Inc.
13565.22David French   Houston, TX2:9:30.00 287899  534 Sugar Cycles
14570.47Luis Torres   Houston, TX2:18:14.00 191663  546 NWCC
15575.72Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:19:32.00 140813  543 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFRussell Leverman   Burleson, TXDNF 290934  539 Bike Medics

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.03Luke Yantis   Austin, TX2:17:3.00 291841  40 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2356.81Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:21:56.00 185741  42 Bicycle Sport Shop
3375.59James Rowan   Durango, CO2:24:32.00 283821  37 Bikeland Delevomental
4394.37Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:30:54.00 277657  38 
5413.15Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA2:32:57.00 234133  41 Pirate Race Productions
DNFRyan Dromgoole   Denton, TXDNF 275193  36 PACC

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.73Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:15:5.00 271660  65 Lonestar Bicycles
2355.13Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX2:15:25.00 184663  54 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
3365.53Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:15:28.00 254112  55 Tortoise Racing
4375.93Eric Prim   Frisco, TX2:16:44.00 85789  67 Colonels
5386.33Casey Crosby   Austin, TX2:17:58.00 238357  51 Oakley
6396.73Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX2:18:20.00 15780  70 Cycle Progression
7407.13Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX2:19:27.00 282583  57 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
8417.53Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:20:28.00 271193  58 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
9427.93John Sanborn   Dallas, TX2:21:51.00 173950  63 Dallas Bike Works
10438.33Christopher Warren   Houston, TX2:22:49.00 218977  59 Bikesport/ION
11448.73Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2:22:50.00 91475  60 Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle
12459.13Brandon McDowell   Austin, TX2:23:0.00 104475  52 Cycle Progression
13469.53Troy Fraske   Houston, TX2:24:6.00 236760  74 Bikelane Race Team
14479.93Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx2:24:45.00 115405  72 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15490.33Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX2:24:46.00 212036  69 Bicycle Sport Shop
16500.73Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:25:33.00 85066  64 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
17Brett Vaughn   2:30:31.00  71 SSM
18521.53Jimmy Montreuil   Austin, TX2:33:23.00 273476  68 Austin Bikes
19531.93Brad Wimberly   Austin, TX2:36:34.00 178646  62 Austin Tri Cyclist
20542.33Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:38:59.00 212529  66 Team Mad Duck
DNSRyan Scott   Fort Worth, TXDNS 275643  53 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFJohn Williams   Dallas, TXDNF 140311  61 Dallas Bike Works
DNFJon Cotton   The Colony, TXDNF 265213  56 Tortoise Racing
DNFS Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TXDNF 191987  73 Central Texas Powersports

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.46Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:27:22.00 14246  106 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
2353.36William Ross   Austin, TX1:27:38.00 40280  123 Cycle Progression
3360.26Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:28:59.00 154710  105 918XC.com
4367.16Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:30:16.00 243590  99 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5374.06Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX1:30:17.00 204871  98 Hammerhead Bikes
6380.96Chris Campbell   San Diego, CA1:30:20.00 171242  91 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7387.86Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:30:50.00 271761  109 Cycle Progression
8394.76John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:33:23.00 194312  117 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
9401.66Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:33:45.00 177873  122 Park Place Lexus
10408.56Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX1:34:22.00 27743  113 Bikesport
11415.46Paul Allan   Hosuton1:34:42.00 276016  100 Bikeland Developmental
12422.36Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:35:37.00 68231  114 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13429.26Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:36:15.00 148416  93 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
14436.16Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:36:41.00 6135  121 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
15443.06Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:36:52.00 167973  101 Bikesport/Ion
16449.96Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:37:20.00 219282  103 Team Sage Cycles
17456.86Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:39:7.00 290666  108 Team Sage Cycles
18463.76Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX1:39:42.00 272107  115 Team Sage Cycles
19470.66Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX1:39:44.00 269160  102 Pirate Race Productions
20477.56Brett Spencer   Austin, TX1:41:44.00 92082  119 Elite Cycling
21484.46Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX1:42:1.00 153692  112 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
22491.36Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:43:6.00 12361  116 Webster Bicycles
23498.26Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:44:24.00 28786  107 Bicycles Inc/Trek
24505.16Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:44:39.00 237532  194 Hill Country Bicycle Works
25512.06Nick Sheen   Austin, TX1:46:20.00 209161  111 Cycle Progression
26518.96Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA1:46:37.00 147008  96 Bicycle Sport Shop
27525.86Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:47:24.00 157782  195 Bicycle Heaven
28532.76Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX1:51:21.00 142035  110 Bikesport/ION
DNFFred Gray   Spring, TXDNF 187011  104 Bikelane
DNFMark Landeck   Seabook, TXDNF 188556  95 Texas Pro Health Racing
DNFFreddy Moore   Kyle, TXDNF 178627  118 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFWayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 175885  120 
DNFSteve Burton   Amarillo, TXDNF 240363  97 

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.15Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:34:29.00 22655  139 TEAM MCALLEN
2402.81Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:34:34.00 280446  142 Team Bike Lane
3408.47Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:35:7.00 33420  136 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
4414.13Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:36:12.00 192283  134 Mad Duck
5419.79Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:36:56.00 275430  145 PACC
6425.45Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:37:18.00 18277  148 Lone Star Racing
7431.11Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:39:47.00 73177  147 Ozone
8436.77William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:40:7.00 39092  131 Outdoor Element / Cannondale
9442.43Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:43:42.00 7789  137 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
10448.09Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX1:43:46.00 79400  141 Biketown
11453.75Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:44:22.00 110566  146 Sage Cycles
12459.41Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:44:48.00 13909  133 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
13465.07Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:45:17.00 107218  143 Bikesport/Ion
14470.73Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:45:27.00 218694  140 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
15476.39Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX1:46:55.00 177354  144 Team Sage Cycles
16482.05Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:49:6.00 11872  135 Bike Barn
17487.71George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX1:50:41.00 72892  149 USA Cycling
18493.37James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:51:1.00 98324  132 
DNSDavid Hunter   Boerne, TXDNS 106720  138 Team Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.79Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:52:4.00 30494  162 Team Mcallen
2526.71Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:55:13.00 84650  161 Bicycles Inc./TREK
3589.63John Howell   Austin, TX1:56:25.00 169633  163 VeloCity

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.17Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:35:58.00 277433  34 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2466.47Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:37:6.00 286774  32 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3517.77Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:39:43.00 237533  33 Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town
DNFMason Shea   Austin TxDNF 286395  31 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Mathis   27:42.00  913 Waco Bicycle Club
2556.67Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX30:9.00 297865  912 Bike Barn
3Annabelle Dougherty   30:18.00  914 
4590.01Briana Roberson   Katy, TX41:53.00 297960  911 Bike Barn

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX33:49.00 263801  925 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Fiona Dougherty   35:28.00  921 
3Sydney Reuter   39:22.00  922 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
4Leah Gheida   44:35.00  923 
5Cambria Robbieno   45:34.00  926 CMC/BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colby Larson   1:30:38.00  931 CMC/BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Vanzant   1:2:35.00  951 Team Sage Cycles
2Sarah Ginsbach   1:2:36.00  956 
3Jennifer Taylor   1:2:37.00  954 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4570.00Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:3:43.00 310472  952 
5Jennifer Harold   1:5:53.00  955 
6590.00Mary Martinez   Austin, TX2:12.00 290037  953 Austin PARD

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachelle Wood   1:5:20.00  970 Cycle Progression
2Katy Cornelius   1:8:3.00  973 Texas Pro Health Racing
3Kim Sitta   1:8:33.00  969 
4Laurie Hanna-LeBert   1:9:58.00  972 Team NRC/Kona
5Angela Mathis   1:12:19.00  967 Waco Bicycle Club
6Linda Meiers   1:16:20.00  968 
DNFAmanda McNabb   DNF  971 Enviroinks/Bike Route
DNFToni Quick   DNF  966 Texas ProHealth

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christie Underhil   1:5:49.00  983 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Debra Gifford   1:6:1.00  986 Bike Lane
3Marni Holben   1:6:49.00  987 Bike Mart
4Wendy Lemon   1:8:57.00  984 CMC BikeWorld
5Lori Doran   1:9:36.00  982 Team Korrupshun
6Kate LePree   1:34:47.00  985 Austin Parks & Rec

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:10:7.00 195908  552 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:19:46.00 259584  553 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Vernau   1:48:40.00  566 Jack & Adams
2Hilary Bravenec   1:53:18.00  564 
3491.38Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA1:54:9.00 298938  563 Team Sage Cycles
4Penny Ficker   1:55:48.00  568 Dalla Bike Works
5Beth Dushman   2:4:18.00  567 
6565.36Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX2:6:59.00 202645  565 
7590.02Andrea Shields   Houston, TX2:23:45.00 279296  561 Goodwin Sports & Dishes
DNSJessica Rawlins   Denton, TXDNS 308761  562 Bicycles Plus

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna DelBello   1:54:56.00  579 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
2482.39Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:57:43.00 185706  578 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3Brenda Andress   2:1:14.00  573 Biketown Abilene BC
4Charity Goswick   2:1:38.00  577 Big Pig Racing
5Alyssa Journey   2:7:13.00  576 Southern Elite Sun & Ski
6554.11Clare Schoene   Houston, TX2:7:57.00 269519  574 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
7572.04Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:15:44.00 222610  575 Bicycle Sport Shop
8589.97Amy Farley   Austin, TX2:20:20.00 303989  572 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.97Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX2:3:15.00 290358  595 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2483.26Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:5:57.00 306767  588 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3495.55Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:6:39.00 291188  594 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
4507.84Michele Clark   Austin, TX2:10:40.00 307670  592 
5Monica Trevathan   2:11:54.00  587 Texas Pro Health Racing
6Tracy Shepherd   2:15:49.00  591 
7544.71Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:17:57.00 202486  590 Bikesport/Ion
8557.00Carla Jennings   Austin, TX2:19:26.00 237027  586 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9Jennifer Stanfield   2:19:27.00  593 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10Suzanne Dunlap   2:28:54.00  589 Bicycles Inc.

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:54:24.00 185730  172 Cycle Progression
2Alexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TX1:56:15.00 263300  171 Rockwall Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy West   Littleton, CO1:46:41.00 271422  176 Cyclewerx
2Kathleen Hattaway   1:58:55.00  177 Texas Pro Health

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.92Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX1:36:13.00 176425  184 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2466.47Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX1:38:49.00 149261  185 Team Hotel San Jose
3491.02Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:40:8.00 271764  182 Cycle Progression
4515.57Kim Jennings   Waco, TX1:50:50.00 222697  183 Bicycles Outback
5540.12Jillian Horn   Houston, TX2:5:56.00 289045  181 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.68Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:42:47.00 290337  192 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2477.33Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:50:2.00 157443  175 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3489.98Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:40.00 143436  191 Team Rockwall Cycling
4502.63Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX2:2:9.00 157028  174 Mad Duck Max Muscle
5515.28Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:14:9.00 236072  200 Team Hammerhead
DNSKathleen Karpinski   Austin, TXDNS 241074  193 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:53:9.00 26368  196 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:11:41.00 84651  197 Bicycles Inc/TREK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee