Race Results for
SCRCS #1- Tuffburg
Hattiesburg, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Dudley   Ridgeland Ms 258556  
2 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL 260356  
3 Tanner Mixon   Starkville, MS 188751  17 
4 Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS 290891  

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  21 
2 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS 144079  22 
3 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS 213439  20 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Dyar Jr   Hattiesburg, MS 192491  40 
2 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL 6076  41 
3 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA 141343  42 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  60 
2 Brandon Lee     63 
3 Hunter Yarbrough     61 
4 Jesse Jarrell     64 
5 Cade Stauter     62 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hargrove   Jena, LA 255902  461 
2 Brandon Lewis     469 
3 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS 276463  468 
4 Michael Spurlock   Gulfport, MS 285788  462 
5 Eric Caplet     467 
6 Robert Hope (1 - Cat2)   Tuscaloosa, AL 201983  465 
7 Perry Goodman     464 
8 Kevin Melven     466 
9 Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS 272780  470 
10 Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA 260120  463 
11 BJ Null     460 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS 290191  307 
2 Michael Cassibry   Starkville 285876  302 
3 Zachary McCool   Redfield, AR 308184  304 
4 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  310 
5 Scott Hanson   Natchez, MS 308037  303 
6 Tyler Smith     301 
7 KC Dodder   Madison, MS 290221  311 
8 Anthony Hargrove     306 
9 Bryan Milling     309 
10 Kenneth Banner   Etowah, NC 278911  300 
11 Ian Gibson     305 
12 Jason Evers     308 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 warren weber   Ruston 300301  351 
2 Joshua Rivet   Addis, LA 258197  352 
3 Kevin LeBlanc   Pierre Part, LA 290455  350 
4 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS 243016  345 
5 Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS 244620  342 
6 Keith Davis     356 
7 Tagg Rogers   Semmes, AL 185339  349 
8 Michael Gorton     343 
9 George Dufour   Flowood, MS 308822  341 
10 Will Norris     347 
11 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS 240145  348 
12 Joel Kiesel     355 
13 Matthew Taylor   Mobile, AL 276282  340 
14 Steven Reagan   Long Beach, MS 85531  346 
15 ToShun Campbell   Charlottesville, VA 242263  399 
16 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA 299369  344 
17 Jayce Powell   Madison, MS 233697  353 
18 Phil Wilbourn     354 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Duffy     406 
2 Chris Ready   Arden, NC 29302  411 
3 Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS 157083  408 
4 Tobey Coleman     410 
5 Michael Lew     404 
6 Tom Chapman     403 
7 Joey Jarrell     405 
8 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS 259330  400 
9 Brian Richard   Perkinston, MS 308176  401 
10 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS 240603  412 
11 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA 231509  409 
12 Andy Pines     413 
13 Jason Finch   Oxford, MS 277592  402 
14 Ford Zediker     407 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Freeman     113 
2 Chad Hill   Hattiesburg, MS 309133  102 
3 Blake Bennett     101 
4 Matt Geffert     106 
5 Jerin Collins     103 
6 Josh Butler     109 
7 Carter Hollad     110 
8 Tye Menist     112 
9 David Dale     111 
10 Ben Cochran     100 
11 Chris Maloney     105 
12 Spencer Weldon     104 
13 Bryan Cooper   Semmes, AL 306527  107 
14 David Burt     108 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Stovall   Oxford, MS 305818  164 
2 Jason Wheat   Jackson, MS 307433  162 
3 Kirby McDonald     167 
4 Sean Williamson   Birmingham, AL 289338  163 
5 Michael Crabb   Tishomingo, MS 257162  161 
6 Ben Rosenburg     168 
7 Robert Brownlee     160 
8 Sean Boulanger     166 
9 Lars Adam Johnson   Boise, ID 247148  165 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Blanchard     212 
2 Todd Itall     219 
3 Brett Fitzgerald   Ponchatoula, LA 11747  218 
4 Terry Butler     211 
5 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS 170307  210 
6 Mark Robertson     216 
7 Darryl Hatfield     214 
8 Rob McGraw     217 
9 John Holland     220 
10 Tommy Stauter     215 
11 Quincy Crabb     213 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Smith   Laurel, MS 260359  241 
2 Johnny Smith   Brookhaven, MS 257846  242 
3 Johnny Hart     243 
4 ian banner   Oxford, MS 309116  240 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS 201848  275 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Padgett     279 
2 Maggie Chapman   Mobile, AL 277593  276 
3 Akira Delong     278 
4 Adrienne Hargrove   Jena, LA 295740  277 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jayne Claire Gillespie   Gulf Shores, AL 211910   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee