Race Results for
Greenbrier Challenge
Hagerstown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junor - Junior - 10 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Christian Groff   1:02:56.37  1980 

Men - Junor - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Boyle   Eldersburg, MD0:39:43.67 281991  1590 Trek Mountain CO-OP

Men - Junor - Junior - Jr Male 11

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Henry Lewis   1:14:14.68  1687 Potomac Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dakota Detwiler   0:36:40.98  881 Whiskey Springs JR Devo
2 Ben Roebuck   0:48:38.74  880 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Lehr   1:02:37.77  462 Mason-Dixon Velo/THE Cycle Works
2 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA1:03:05.53 172820  467 THE Bike Lane
3 Shawn Barton   Jefferson, MD1:15:28.71 295325  460 UMBC Cycling Club
4 Andrew Mcculloch   Martinsburg, WV1:16:26.63 312300  463 
5 Timothy Jansen   Baltimore, MD1:17:34.24 288595  461 Team BBC
6 Mathew Sloan   1:24:26.33  469 
7 Joel Tannesen   1:28:00.76  468 Applied Security
8 Adrian Porter   1:32:23.86  465 Turbo Dragon
9 Garrett McGuin   1:32:25.25  464 
10 Mark Riley   1:43:08.47  466 Turbo Dragon
DNF Wilmer Terruzas   DNF  470 Team Bol-USA

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Frost   Catonsville, MD1:05:05.91 261872  568 Team BBC
2 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA1:09:54.40 190800  554 Charm City Cycling Team
3 Brian Patton   1:12:45.40  570 
4 Andrew Geis   1:17:08.65  552 
5 Chris Vest   1:18:14.15  566 Turbo Dragon
6 Joshua Soneson   1:18:26.83  561 
7 Craig Terry   Harpers Ferry, WV1:18:51.37 293481  564 Cardio Sports Lab NVRC
8 Brian Pratt   1:20:24.71  571 McPherson Racing
9 Brendon Schultz   1:25:46.20  569 
10 Marc Montemerlo   1:32:15.88  557 
11 Nathan Cristler   1:32:43.77  551 
12 Ianneil Tuazon   1:36:12.83  565 PMB
13 Bryan Courtright   1:37:10.01  550 
14 Irvin Dexter Lee   1:39:17.00  555 PMB
DNS Christian Williams   Chevy Chase, MDDNS 302278  567 
DNS Uwe Steckhan   New York, NYDNS 304813  562 Blubberbande
DNS David Scott   DNS  560 
DNS Robert Ruana   INC.  559 Applied Security
DNF Ricardo Tenorio   DNF  563 Spokes ETC. Vienna VA
DNF Alistair Hastings   Herndon, VADNF 304997  553 THE Bike Lane
DNF Carlos Mollinedo   DNF  556 USA-Bol

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Rauch   Charles Town, WV0:34:54.06 283055  672 Pan;Handle Pedalers Cycling Club
2 Pete Dailey   Reston, VA0:34:56.79 314406  663 
3 Carlos Espinoza   0:35:50.34  664 Spokes ETC. Vienna
4 Joseph Wilczynski   Chevy Chase, MD0:37:23.21 296994  679 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long&Foster
5 Stephen Moody   0:37:46.95  671 
6 Thomas Crenshaw   Walnut Creek, CA0:40:00.91 311150  662 
7 Brian Fogle   Smithsburg, MD0:40:27.38 311823  666 
8 Stephen Coleman   0:41:00.26  680 
9 Ramil Rodrigo   0:42:01.14  674 PMB
10 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA0:43:14.01 301191  677 NCVC/Unitedhealth Group
11 Rich McGuire   0:43:18.63  670 
12 M. Edson Madis   0:44:15.15  681 ONE Call Now Project Velo
13 Mike Schuh   0:44:25.43  675 Ghostriders-Stoneleigh
14 Andy Taylor   0:44:51.69  678 
15 Gus Krassevich   0:46:21.68  669 Three Points Cycle
16 Dean Hawes   0:48:32.60  668 
17 Daniel George   0:49:47.72  667 
18 Mark Fincham   Ashburn, VA0:56:07.79 290296  665 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster
DNS Kevin Smith   Ellicott City, MDDNS 312776  676 
DNS Michael Reyes   Reston, VADNS 296193  673 THE Bike Lane
DNS Ferdinand Anicoche   DNS  661 PMB

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Edwards   Herndon, VA0:32:29.36 307214  1180 NCVC/Unitedhealth Group
2 James Diffendall   Mountville, PA0:35:47.40 130527  1188 THRU IT ALL Body Shop
3 Al Keim   Ellicott City, MD0:37:00.26 224688  1183 
4 Brian Humbel   0:39:36.28  1181 
5 Bob Joos JR.   0:40:39.98  1182 EWR Racing
6 Ricky Neideigh   0:43:06.24  1189 Team Harrisburg
7 Allen McCorkle   Berryville, VA0:44:54.01 256388  1185 Winchester Pediatric Dentistry
8 Craig Lalley   0:45:12.44  1184 
9 James Palsha   0:48:50.30  1186 
10 Gregory Pascsrella   1:06:29.60  1187 Filz Built Bicycles

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA0:58:49.88 255389  3203 Cyclesports Doylestown Wheelmen
2 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA1:02:34.49 289081  3205 Fast Forward Racing
3 Matt Clements   1:04:44.51  3200 
4 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ1:06:04.47 290482  3202 Pure Energy Racing
5 Dillon Long   1:06:50.09  3204 BLUE Ridge School
6 David Shirzad   1:07:12.10  3207 
7 Tony Cofrancesco   1:11:44.81  3201 Team Chesapeake
8 Brett Stein   1:13:11.07  3210 
9 Scott McGill JR   1:14:40.63  3211 FFR
10 Gilad Pinko   1:14:44.94  3206 
11 max byer   Potomac, MD1:30:40.33 288921  3209 Team Bicycle Place Velo
DNS Daniel Stein   Limerick, PADNS 286889  3208 Cyclesports Doylestown Wheelmen

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Hinkelman   0:56:24.13  3102 SVVC/Niner GR
2 Joshua Murdock   1:11:03.29  3101 THE Bicycle Connection
1192899 Ryan McGiboney   Yorktown, VASPY 661 262217  3100 Nema

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Jensen   1:23:20.69  2615 
2 Juan Lorocachi   1:33:54.37  2616 Club Bol-USA
3 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA1:34:07.04 297429  2613 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
4 Andrew Cotter   Washington, DC1:35:12.56 284625  2604 NCVC/Unitedhealth Group
5 Marshall Troutner   Catonsville, MD1:36:53.64 303679  2617 Club UMBC
6 Zachary Freeman   1:41:27.94  2606 
7 Bradley Allen   Annapolis, MD1:42:25.20 279134  2600 Bike Doctor Arnold
8 Josh Doorly   1:46:31.82  2605 Haymarket Bicycles Homevisit
9 Andrew Massonneau   1:47:23.16  2611 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
10 Chris Puzan   1:51:14.93  2612 
DNS Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CADNS 251157  2607 NCVC/Unitedhealth Group
DNS Dave Bradshaw   Columbia, MDDNS 218902  2602 ABRT
DNS Thomas Ayd   Salisbury, MDDNS 239832  2601 Shore Velocity
DNS Alexandre Manente   DNS  2610 Conte's Arlington
DNF Ryan Claeys   Newark, DEDNF 314352  2614 Eastern MTN Sports
DNF Matt Juaneza   DNF  2608 Design Physics Racing Powered BY Rowletts
DNF Paul Lehman   DNF  2609 Mason-Dixon Velo/THE Cycle Works

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA1:25:22.83 293867  2715 DCMTB
2 Chris Kirk   1:29:01.77  2718 
3 Jared Janowiak   Arlington, VA1:31:33.65 97546  2708 Unattached
4 Chad Rathbone   Richmond, VA1:31:35.06 201213  2722 Kazane
5 Jeremy Haag   York, PA1:32:56.36 314016  2721 EWR Racing
6 John Glodek   Frederick, MD1:33:17.07 269746  2700 Twin Six
7 Jordan Cross   Arlington, VA1:33:31.52 8219  2719 
9 Jason Harris   1:36:59.58  2707 Conte's Arlington
10 Mark Vichich   Washington, DC1:42:50.03 256660  2716 
11 Brad Bowser   1:44:05.54  2720 Buffalo Riders
12 Stephen Lindsey   Alexandria, VA1:45:26.65 287727  2709 NCVC/Unitedhealth Group
13 Tony Combs   California, MD1:46:54.13 289691  2701 Team Bike Doctor
14 Jason Rudy   Middletown, MD1:47:25.31 261692  2723 Rudy INC.
15 Breandan J. Macfawn   1:48:39.84  2711 Western Maryland Wheelmen
16 Nick Pendleton   1:53:16.59  2712 Conte's Arlington/Bethesda
17 Aric Frederick   Baltimore, MD1:53:56.94 81170  2704 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Jamie Earl   1:57:30.97  2702 DCMTB
19 Shawn Lopes   2:34:55.17  2710 
DNS Brian Wurster   INC.  2717 Applied Security
DNS Matthew Schwab   DNS  2714 
DNS John Rohrer   BaltimoreDNS 229567  2713 Team BBC
DNF John EPPS   DNF  2703 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason DAntonio   Kensington, MD1:26:43.79 313818  2800 EWR Racing
2 Mark Willey   1:32:27.48  2812 
3 Stefan Schwarzkopf   Washington, DC1:33:16.36 309575  2810 NCVC/Unitedhealth Group
4 Daniel Welsch   1:34:23.05  2817 Western Maryland Wheelmen
5 Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD1:35:35.35 136519  2807 NCVC/Unitedhealth Group
6 James Kralec   White Hall, MD1:37:42.87 282970  2805 Team BBC
7 Greg Martin   1:38:48.42  2808 
8 Nat Callamer   1:42:09.44  2815 Flannel
9 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA1:45:39.53 244180  2802 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Sherman Knight   Washington Dc1:45:46.10 398749  2804 
11 Brad Hawk   1:45:56.68  2818 THE Bike Lane
12 Richard Zachary   Acton, MA1:45:59.00 131498  2814 NCVC/Unitedhealth
13 Jeffrey Sheehan   California, MD1:47:12.76 180654  2811 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
14 Thomas Jones   Reston, VA1:48:46.70 304733  2803 
15 Herb Wright   1:54:51.88  2813 THE Mac Shac/Synergy Computing
16 Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC2:01:19.74 191602  2801 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Charles Montour   2:09:12.03  2809 Linelesstaken.com
18 Avinash Pedapudi   3:24:22.61  2816 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Mata Abdelnour   Reston, VA1:34:23.34 259517  2908 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster
2 James Johnson   1:36:06.11  2904 ABRT
3 Scott McGill   Fallston, MD1:37:00.04 281410  2909 Chesapeake Cycle Sport
4 Matthew Michel   Oak Hill, VA1:39:30.94 89155  2910 NCVC Spokes ETC.
5 Keith Rohr   Ellicott City, MD1:39:32.86 58114  2921 Adventures For THE Cure
6 Peter Malmquist   1:41:00.08  2907 Ghostriders
7 Benjamin Teller   1:45:47.26  2924 NCVC Spokes ETC.
8 Todd Mathews   1:46:27.89  2926 
10 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI1:47:02.65 231928  2905 Gamjams/PRE-Reg.com P/B Cutaway Clothing
11 Jerry Jackson   1:47:34.00  2925 Ghostriders
12 Thomas Moore   Arlington, VA1:47:55.95 254028  2912 Potomac Velo/Bike Lane
13 David Phillips   Charleston, WV1:48:15.47 227698  2914 
14 Michael Burner   1:50:48.75  2900 
15 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ1:51:48.40 259862  2919 Halters Cycles
16 Anthony Mignon   1:55:49.19  2911 White's Bikes
17 Bruce Paterson   1:57:04.26  2913 
18 Marco Riva   2:01:59.64  2915 Multi Geared Inlaws
19 Eric J. Chodnicki   2:02:39.11  2920 
20 Ian Starr   Frederick, MD2:04:14.48 314036  2927 Rudy Trucking
21 Jason Gull   Washington, DC2:06:11.19 286492  2903 
22 Brian Schwanke   2:09:07.09  2916 Ghostriders
23 Kevin Payne   2:11:30.56  2922 
24 William Lovejoy   2:11:54.04  2906 
DNS David Workman   DNS  2918 
DNS Jeff Watson   DNS  2917 Chumba Racing
DNF Angel Chaparro   DNF  2901 Three Points Cycle
DNF William Greene   DNF  2902 
1462955 Brian Lancaster   ETC.  2923 NCVC/Spokes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Lewis   Falls Church, VA1:35:53.24 166840  3011 Potomac Velo Club
2 Thori Wolfe   Washington, DC1:36:13.79 234409  3020 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
3 Chris Huhn   Leesburg, VA1:36:27.11 195989  3010 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster
4 James Carlisle   Frederick, MD1:42:20.32 269385  3004 AVC
5 Daniel Offutt   1:42:48.54  3024 
6 David Horn   1:43:16.27  3009 
7 Chas Ryan   Annandale, VA1:43:57.87 209147  3016 Potomac Velo Club
8 William Thompson   Alexandria, VA1:44:36.43 128841  3019 Potomac Velo Club
9 Brian Park   1:45:17.97  3026 
10 Ron Baker   1:47:01.45  3022 
11 Matthew McGoey   New Windsor, MD1:48:51.93 23485  3014 ALL American Bicycle Club
12 Phil Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA1:50:40.52 263037  3007 Cyclesports Doylestown Wheelmen
13 James Phillips   1:53:47.06  3015 
14 Christopher Massonneau   1:55:48.43  3013 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
15 Mike LYNCH   2:00:38.00  3021 Ghostriders
16 Dave Phillips   2:02:16.13  3023 Groupe A Lyon Park
17 Michael Bender   Herndon, VA2:08:16.81 263359  3003 Potomac Velo Club
18 Vince Amodeo   Vienna, VA2:08:28.24 159285  3000 THE Bike Lane
19 Dave Clements   2:12:59.08  3005 
20 Delmar Arnold   Winchester, VA2:14:14.38 301171  3001 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
21 Ronald Dahart   2:14:44.54  3006 
22 Douglas Hutchins   2:17:53.93  3025 Western Maryland Wheelmen
23 David Marchyshyn   2:43:28.83  3012 Family Bike Shop
DNS Steve Smith   DNS  3017 
DNS Marc Genberg   Falls Church, VADNS 61722  3008 THE Bike Lane
DNF Collin Batchlor   DNF  3002 Goatlegs
DNF paul souchar   Washington, DCDNF 280823  3018 NCVC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Mitchell   Warrenton, VA1:06:25.95 152623  3504 Potomac Velo Club
2 Ronnie Myers   1:10:24.77  3506 Whites Bikes
3 Mike Pattisall   1:13:45.94  3508 Potomac Velo
4 David Jones   1:13:48.28  3514 Fitness Together
5 Alan Muldawer   Olney, MD1:15:39.69 25346  3505 NCVC/Unitedhealth Group
6 Mark Thompson   Upperville, VA1:16:10.79 279395  3511 
7 Tom Bunk   1:16:39.98  3500 
8 Ernest Rodriguez   1:19:24.48  3509 THE Bike Lane
9 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA1:26:06.80 199117  3503 Bean's Bikes
10 Mason Washington   Leesburg, VA1:28:48.39 99318  3512 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster
11 Marty Byer   1:29:27.65  3513 
12 Larry Dell   1:32:29.00  3515 Antietam Velo Club INC
DNS Harry Scott   DNS  3510 
DNS Richard Cobb   DNS  3501 XLL
DNF Peter O'boyle   DNF  3507 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Scudamore   Dumfries, VA1:20:29.40 166223  2189 Potomac Velo Club/Bike Lane

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Phillips   Charleston, WV1:50:37.63 286422  307 C Town/Kenda/Hayes
2 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA2:03:08.02 278458  305 Gripped Racing
DNF Will Hunt   Catonsville, MDDNF 293855  306 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC1:50:36.13 264871  222 Fast Forward Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH1:42:48.54 307012  431 Groovy Cycleworks
2 Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA1:49:30.38 218549  429 Fast Forward Racing
DNS Tim Darwick   State College, PADNS 222366  430 THE Bicycle Shop INC.
DNF Denton Reel   Little Rock, ARDNF 224754  432 THE Bicycle Shop INC.

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA1:54:10.05 111687  535 Design Physics P/B Rowletts
2 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA1:55:32.33 266467  532 Tenspeedfilms.com
3 Duncan Oliver   Waynesburg, PA2:00:28.21 241376  530 WVWC Cycling
4 Luke Spisak   Streetsboro, OH2:03:12.30 290247  531 Team Lake Effect
5 Mike King   Asheville, NC2:12:42.93 244923  534 Metal MTN
6 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA2:24:38.93 224860  533 Altivs Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Delaney   Arlington, VADNF 224981  529 Potomac Velo Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Meek   Berea, OH1:52:28.06 259873  607 Spin Bike Shop/Dieringer Frames
2 Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD1:57:10.40 40318  608 DCMTB
3 Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN2:05:15.27 9886  605 Dean Titanium Bicycles/Gray Goat Sports
4 Edward Bush   Philadelphia, PA2:13:19.21 151618  604 Club Wissahickon/Engin Cycles
DNS Thomas Harris   Westminster, MDDNS 260924  606 Mason-Dixon Velo THE Cycle Works
DNF Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJDNF 269506  609 Scott RC

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua West   Allentown, PA1:52:38.65 217713  739 Bikeman
2 Colby Waller   Washington, DC1:53:02.91 279294  734 Gripped Racing
3 John Arias   Morganville, NJ1:58:02.01 83178  729 Scott RC Mountain Bike Team
4 Jake Wade   Norristown, PA2:03:27.74 159586  737 XS Energy
5 Jamie Keehner   Reston, VA2:05:51.89 42714  738 
6 Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA2:08:23.01 246153  736 South Mountain Cycles
DNS Scott Wilson   Doylestown, PADNS 110662  735 Specialized/Tru-brew Coffee Service
DNS Juston Manville   Richmond, VADNS 125938  733 Deelite Design/Cannondale
DNS Aric Line   Reston, VADNS 73252  732 THE Bike Lane
DNF Jay Casey   Alexandria, VADNF 236994  731 NCVC/Unitedhealth Group
DNF Kent Baake   Alexandria, VADNF 152405  730 DCMTB Continuum Solar

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Connolly   Baltimore, MD1:55:15.00 239736  809 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Leonard Groves   Goldsboro, MD1:58:26.26 92915  811 Pedal Pushers
3 Michael Buchness   Reston, VA2:05:46.06 5322  808 THE Bike Lane
4 Matt Lough   Washington, DC2:06:01.40 287601  812 Gripped Racing
5 Robert Dudas   Hunt Valley, MD2:10:06.83 213741  810 Guy's Racing
6 Ken Bell   Harrisonburg, VA2:10:22.93 40719  813 Gripped Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT2:00:38.57 26606  919 Gripped Racing
2 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA2:03:05.65 145895  917 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster
3 Bill Marciniak   Ellicott City, MD2:04:28.73 22459  918 Bike Doctor/Seavs Racing
4 Carl Armbruster   Olney, MD2:11:33.02 1898  915 Revolution Cycles
5 Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD2:12:37.14 47323  916 Trek Mountain CO-OP
6 Scott Stahl   Fairfax, VA2:36:56.53 267714  921 Seavs Racing/Bens Performance Bikes
DNF Mark Stahl   Vienna, VADNF 267703  920 Seavs Racing/Bens Performance Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Funk   Harrisburg, PA1:31:03.53 81148  1246 
2 Randall Root   Sterling, VA1:35:26.08 30526  1243 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long AND Foster
3 Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA1:37:14.53 190871  1242 C.P. Development
4 James Bronson   Gaithersburg, MD1:38:55.28 48634  1241 Patapsco Bike AND Sport
5 John Taloumis   Chicopee, MA1:43:16.01 243942  1244 Crusader
6 Clifton Calvert   Brooklyn, MD2:20:38.30 5887  1245 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Carlson   Springfield, VA1:20:29.27 96832  1321 Potomac Velo Club

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:00:47.18 146137  32 Kenda PRO Cycling
2 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA2:03:06.87 204182  24 Scott RC Mountain Bike Team
3 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA2:08:35.02 179397  15 Pavalleys.com Racing Team
4 Robert Lichtenwalner   Nazareth, PA2:11:49.51 156385  20 Pavalleys.com
5 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA2:11:54.60 201402  31 Indiana Region
6 Mike Joos   Reston, VA2:13:21.12 136615  17 Scott RC
7 Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PA2:14:20.55 233011  Twin Cannon
8 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ2:16:01.98 218359  16 Mtbnj.com Halter's
9 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa2:17:55.03 152298  18 Giant Mid-Atlantic
10 Jed Prentice   Takoma Park, MD2:18:32.24 208680  23 Bike Doctor
11 Matthew Miller   Nazareth, PA2:22:32.46 206833  21 Giant Mid-Atlantic
12 Jason Cyr   Davis, WV2:26:20.44 214195  29 Black Water Bikes
13 Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MT2:27:37.84 197456  30 Seavs Racing/Bens Performance Bikes
14 Kyle Spisak   Mantua, OH2:34:20.66 287824  25 Team Lake Effect
15 Ken Jefferson   Newport News, VA2:37:09.20 17722  27 JRVS Casey Auto
16 Daniel Bonora   York Haven, PA2:41:20.09 150946  12 EWR Racing
DNS Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VADNS 9439  13 Scott RC Mountain Bike Team
DNF Adam LaRochelle   Granby, CODNF 232919  19 
DNF Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VADNF 170803  11 
DNF Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VADNF 197243  26 JRVS Casey Auto
DNF Ben Ortt   Fresno, OHDNF 248089  22 D. B. Cooper
DNF Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VADNF 259375  14 Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
DNF Dave Weaver   Towson, MDDNF 37442  28 Alan North America Cycling
DNF Dylan Alesio   Zieglerville, PADNF 233553  10 Twin Cannon

Men - Junior - 10 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Groves   0:55:10.93  1981 Pedal Pushers

Men - Jr - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Andrew Bobb   0:35:17.54  1680 Whiskey Springs JR. Devo
3 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH0:48:16.49 284218  1683 Project Velo ONE Call Now
4 Matthew McGoey JR.   0:48:35.74  1685 ALL American Bicycle Club
6 Connor Day   Alexandria, VA1:14:20.87 314170  1681 
DNS Nils Kingston   DNS  1682 THE Bike Lane
DNF Sean Mickelson   DNF  1686 
340283 Scott McGill   Fallston, MDFast Forward Racing 281178  Scott 1684

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH0:41:10.66 237913  1592 Project Velo ONE Call Now
3 Tyler Sites   0:42:40.88  1593 Whiskey Springs
4 Dominick Desimone   0:55:52.79  1591 Whiskey Springs JR Devo

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA0:40:43.51 304981  1080 ONE Call Now
2 Sarah Richards   0:45:19.68  1084 THE Bike Lane
3 Michelle Groves   0:52:21.40  1081 Pedal Pushers
4 Kimberly Yost   Rockville, MD0:53:40.28 305751  1085 Revolution Cycles
5 Erin Marks   1:00:38.54  1086 
6 Gwendolyn Morgan   Arlington, VA1:01:00.98 305571  1083 Gripped Racing
DNS Kelly McSween   DNS  1082 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Alex   0:44:21.69  1294 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster
2 Christina Huebner   Waterford, VA0:46:10.44 301845  1291 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long Foster
3 Linda Carlisle   0:55:29.09  1293 
4 Elizabeth Allen   Allentown, PA1:05:48.23 263137  1290 Saucon Valley Bikes/Magic Hat Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Pawlukiewicz   1:48:57.61  1384 Potomac Velo Club

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily McDonald   Arlington, VA1:13:08.39 235317  3300 Gripped Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cati Scheifele   1:14:39.14  3402 Bean's Bikes
2 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC1:17:36.90 284761  3400 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Jessica Kelleher   1:22:28.41  3401 Gripped Racing

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Conrad   Lambertville, NJ1:17:14.11 279553  2290 Halter's Cycles
2 Elizabeth Voss   1:22:04.63  2293 
3 Christina Higgins   1:36:33.41  2294 
4 Katy Curran   1:39:06.33  2291 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long AND Foster
DNF Chris Webster   DNF  2292 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Summers   Ellicottcity, MD1:15:52.88 279242  2390 UMBC Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Bayer   Reston, VA1:36:31.84 267768  1018 Potomac Velo Club/Seven Cycles
2 Amanda Ryan   Farmington, MI1:54:30.90 286220  1019 WSC/Acfstores.com

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD1:46:26.46 189154  1129 Gripped Racing
2 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA1:54:31.74 238481  1130 Alan North America Cycling
3 Kathryn Hansen   Alexandria, VA2:18:11.69 279300  1128 HPC/List

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Sheldon   Washington, DC1:09:52.40 208059  1902 Tokyo 7oes
2 Katina Walker   Tully, NY1:17:20.27 31408  1901 Crankskins

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Throdahl   Allendale, NJ2:01:37.97 260403  118 
2 Erin Disterheft   Eau Claire, MI2:07:00.67 192951  117 Team Billys

Women - Junior - 10 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily White   1:33:54.57  2080 Fast Forward Racing

Women - Jr - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA0:49:08.09 297211  1883 ONE Call Now
2 Haley Black   Sharpsville, PA0:54:32.50 311069  1882 ONE Call Now

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HANNAH MEYERS   Bedford, PA0:47:33.74 306301  1781 Adventures For THE Cure
2 Laurette Espinoza   1:03:04.07  1780 Poe Allan School

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee