Race Results for
Mount Joy Road Race (TM)
Mount Joy, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.26James Haglund   Ardmore, PA 283056  564 MAIN LINE CYCLES VELO ACES
2523.22Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  562 JOE'S MT WASHINGTON BIKE SHOP
3525.19Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA 270375  506 Unattached
4ERIC SCHWEITZER     591 
5529.12Michael Kerr   Washington, DC 304163  570 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
6531.08Lance Johnson   Baltimore , MD 277849  569 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV
7533.04Kenneth Barfell   West Grove, PA 299092  523 DRT/DEEP BLUE
8535.01Bryan Esposito   Herndon, VA 304924  559 SYN-FIT RACE TEAM
9536.97Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157  563 NCVC/UNITEDHEALTH GROUP
10538.94Neil Markus   Bethesda, MD 291749  578 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
11540.90Shawn Minnich   York, PA 309135  582 THE CYCLE WORKS
12542.86Richard Wawrzeniak   Salisbury, MD 289097  597 OCEAN VELO CLUB/BIKESPORT
13544.83Alexander McRae   Delmar, MD 308136  580 OCEAN VELO CLUB
14546.79Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD 191793  567 OCEAN VELO
15548.76Michael Meade   Manchester, MD 248038  581 LATERAL STRESS VELO
16550.72Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV 295141  593 CAPITAL REGION FIRE AND POLICE CYCLING
17552.68Stephen Brooks   Hagerstown, MD 295118  505 Antietnam Velo Club
18554.65Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  583 CHARM CITY CYCLING
19556.61Neil Head   Coatesville, PA 310251  566 
20558.58Eric Schopf   Stewartstown, PA 295399  590 
21560.54Joshua Mangold   Conowingo, MD 310325  577 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
22562.50Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967  550 
23SAMUEL BELL     38 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB (IC3)
24BRODERICK IRONS     39 HEADSTRONG CYCLING
25568.40Brian Kopan   Lititz, PA 306109  571 
26570.36Randy Aguiar   Northbergen, NJ 305963  500 STRICTLEY CYCLES
27572.32Jamie Orr   Pottstown, PA 306399  587 SUNNYBROOK AND HIGH CYCLING CLUB
28574.29Edmund Lewis   Hershey, PA 291592  573 
29576.25Brian Bell   Stafford, VA 103843  536 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
30578.22Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215  588 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
31580.18Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  555 CUMBERLAND CYCLING
32582.14Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA 264083  574 
33584.11Lou Hauck   Yardley, PA 311714  565 UNATTACHED
34MATTHEW TEMPESTA     595 AUTOBOTS
35588.04Eddie Nunez   Wayne, NJ 264074  586 STRICTLY BICYCLES
36590.00Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870  568 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.53Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999  425 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
2456.15Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  30 BIKELINE / LWA
3460.76Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD 282645  449 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4465.38Joseph Petruso   Lancaster, PA 277441  445 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
5469.99Timothy Hoyle   Wayne, PA 297148  431 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
6474.61Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204  426 EASTERN MOBILE CYCLING TEAM
7479.22Brian Cincera   Allentown, PA 241600  415 BIKELINE/LWA
8483.84Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  453 DCMTB/STUDIO ORGANICS
9488.46Adam Snoke   Landisville, PA 221838  451 CCV - SMEDLEY / IRON HILL RACE TEAM
10493.07Scott Gamble   West Chester, PA 12727  422 CCV-HOTFOOTCYCLES/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
11497.69Taylor Lantz   Ronks, PA 277090  433 SHIRKS RACING PRESENTED BY TREK
12502.30James Guardino   Conshohocken, PA 286599  423 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
13506.92Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  447 LOST BOYS RACING
14511.53Mark Lennie   Chester Springs, PA 295689  434 CHESTER COUNTY VELO - SMEDLEY/IRONHILL
15516.15Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE 42469  441 UNATTACHED
16520.76Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE 306459  440 TEAM DRT/DEEP BLUE
17525.38Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  404 MORGAN STANLEY / MARKET EDGE
18530.00Dan Paulson   Falls Church, VA 259137  444 NCVC/SPOKES ETC.
19534.61Mark Buyyounouski   Palo Alto, PA 290386  413 UNATTACHED
20539.23Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  452 TRI-STATE VELO
21543.84David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502  428 RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO
22548.46Edward Ellard   Scranton 297744  419 
23553.07Mark Buckwalter   Lancaster, PA 289741  412 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
24557.69Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  432 CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
25562.31Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj 288177  454 VELO CLUB MONTEREY
26566.92Paul McAuley   Exton, PA 286416  436 TRI-STATE VELO
27571.54Michael McHugh   Doylestown, PA 275218  438 CHESTER COUNTY VELO SMEDLEY/IRON HILL
28576.15Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386  417 KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV AMATEUR CYCLING
29580.77Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA 11334  420 HAMPTON VELO
30585.38Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  29 VORTEX
31590.00Andrew Monroe   Lemoyne, PA 246354  458 Eastern Mobile

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.70Michael Flanagan (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 226283  231 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SONOMA RESTAURANT/TEAISM
2369.49Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  245 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
3380.28Timothy Brown   Venice, CA 281236  226 BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / SONOMA RESTAURANT
4391.06Ryan Simpson (2 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 133753  248 HAYMARKET BICYCLES / HOMEVISIT
5401.85Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  249 YSG RACING / CYCLES 54
6412.64Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  237 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
7423.43Edward Krasnai   Lancaster, PA 115580  239 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
8434.22Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  42 TRI-STATE VELO/AMOROSO
9445.01Keith Wilson (3 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 113448  250 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
10455.80Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  238 CORNING/NOTUBES.COM RACE TEAM
11466.59Paul Hoyle   Avondale, PA 213976  235 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE
12477.37David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA 267162  236 CCV-SMEDLEY/IRONHILL RACE TEAM
13488.16Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  240 TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM
14498.95John Zaccone (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 159096  260 
15509.74Matthew Dishart   Mount Joy, PA 238088  229 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
16520.53Ryan Brubaker   Manheim, PA 246618  227 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
17531.32Samuel McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  242 DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B THE BIKE RACK
18542.11Bryan Hitch   Philadelphia, PA 149458  234 ELITE CYCLING
19552.89Kimberly Geist   Emmaus, PA 134992  232 TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
20563.68Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  228 MORGAN STANLEY SMITH BARNEY/MARKET EDGE
21574.47Michael Maret   Newville, PA 290175  241 LOST BOYS
22585.26Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023  225 TEAM VORTEX

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.81Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  126 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
2399.12Rod Myers   Etters, PA 25626  184 Mason Dixon Velo
3405.43Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022  118 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
4411.74Keith Cramer   Audubon, PA 155148  102 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
5418.06Thomas Ratzell   Blandon, PA 45831  122 BIKELINE / LWA
6424.37Michael Zban   Landisville, PA 81236  199 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
7430.68Randy Haluck   Lititz, PA 280213  111 THRU-IT-ALL CYCLING TEAM
8436.99Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  117 PA MASTERS RC
9443.30David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  123 MAIN LINE-BIKYLE
10449.61Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113  107 MAINLINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
11455.92David Hilton   Philadelphia, PA 226542  113 PA MASTERS RC
12462.23Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112  143 L.S.V. KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES
13468.55Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395  115 TRI-STATE VELO
14474.86Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  124 CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO
15481.17Michael Csuy   Kennett Square, PA 101775  103 PA MASTERS R.C.
16487.48Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  114 T.E.A.M. FUJI
17493.79Robert Vaillancourt (1 - Cat4)   Millersville, PA 141138  198 THRU-IT ALL BODY SHOP INC
18500.10John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA 157136  112 MAIN LINE CYCLING-BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
19506.41Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  120 ABRT
20512.73Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755  121 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
21519.04Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162  110 QUAKER CITY WHEELMEN/BREAKAWAY BIKES.COM
22525.35Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  106 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
23531.66Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA 270805  172 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
24537.97Chuck Crabb   Royersford, PA 299666  101 LRTC
25544.28Art Miller   Conestoga, PA 221543  119 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
26550.59James Diffendall   Mountville, PA 130527  104 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
27556.90Kevin Gibbons   King Of Prussia, PA 195734  109 MAINLINE CYCLING - BIKYLE/MAZUR COACHING
28563.22William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043  108 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.36Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548  37 
2521.18Thomas Licorish (1 - Cat4)   Quakertown, PA 209930  34 PA. MASTERS
3590.00James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664  32 SOUTH MOUNTAIN VELO CLUB

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.53Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  303 TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE
2480.84Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA 309056  302 QCW CYCLING/BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
3506.15Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  40 VORTEX
4531.45Kathleen Wulfkuhle (1 - Cat4)   Lancaster, PA 234036  305 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5556.76Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  304 JVR SPORTS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee