Race Results for
Urban Cyclocross #5
Palos Verdes Estates , CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.57Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186   LA Velocity
2526.31Alejandro Galindo   Los Angeles, CA 260754   PAA/ReMax
3533.05Junu Kang   Los Angeles, CA 293351   PAA/ReMax
4539.79Gregory Popovich   Palos Verdes Estates , CA 121868   PV Gruppo Ciclismo
5546.53Michael Hahn   Torrance, CA 270567   
6553.27jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846   TTS Racing
7560.01Jason Morin   Basalt, CO 305814   
8566.75Adam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   TTS Racing
9Carey Downs      
10Spencer Lyons      
11586.97Jim Martin   Lake Forest, CA 331174   Bohica

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.46Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598   Tradewinds Energy
2380.16Ty Kady   Placentia, CA 191004   ShoAir
3391.86George Barthel (1 - Cat1)   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737   Team Helens
4403.56Michael Marckx   Leucadia, CA 271808   Blue Factory Team
5415.26Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA 247147   NOW/MS-Society
6426.96Herman Montenegro   Santa Monica, CA 326746   MASH
7438.66Wendel Woodford   Redondo Beach, CA 233713   PV Gruppo Ciclismo
8450.36Marcel Hoksbergen (1 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 139605   Ironfly

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ricky Riedl (1 - Cat4)   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 275916   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2Miles Irish      
3573.34Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   Encino Velo
4590.01Jacob Sutcliffe (2 - Cat4)   Glendora, CA 330396   Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2Andrew Crawford   Brea, CA 329250   Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.54Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA 188293   SouthBay Wheelmen
2519.70Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691   Team Velocity
3Artemio Coronel      Zorros

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.66Michael Marckx   Leucadia, CA 271808   Blue Factory Team
2Chris Gallup      Celo Pacific
3496.58Marcel Hoksbergen (1 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 139605   Ironfly
4525.04Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
5Scott Dordick      
6581.96Kevin Daley   Mission Viejo, CA 168365   TeamVelocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.64Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   Bikeman.com
2487.32James Reilly   Redondo Beach, CA 29477   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
3526.00Steve Brown   West Covina, CA 54829   Covina V\alley
4564.68Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.85Joshua Kompa (1 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 239675   Linked Cycling
2521.52Benjamin Cornell (2 - Cat3)   Hawthorne, CA 43126   NOW/MS-Society
3559.19Alejandro Galindo   Los Angeles, CA 260754   PAA/ReMax

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   NOW/MS-Society
2Louise Keoghan   Santa Monica, CA 241220   NOW/MS-Society

Women - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   NOW/MS-Society
2Karissa Kompa (1 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 289301   Linked Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee