Race Results for
Urban Cyclocross #4 Turkey 'Cross
Long Beach, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Coday      Celo Pacific
2 Michael Hahn   Torrance, CA 270567   
3 James Reilly   Redondo Beach, CA 29477   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
4 Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA 170351   CRCA
5 Carey Downs      
6 Jim Martin      BOHICA

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA 43191   The Path
2 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
3 Eric Enright      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Sho-Air
2 Ricky Riedel      BikePalace/BackOnTrack
3 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   Encino Velo
4 Nathan Enright   Huntington Beach, CA 324242   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA 188293   SouthBay Wheelmen
2 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691   Team Velocity
3 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921   Celo Pacific
4 David Williams   Cypress, CA 300925   Celo Pacific
5 Artemio Coronel      Zorros

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Marckx   Leucadia, CA 271808   Blue Factory Team
2 Michael Hines (1 - Cat2)   Pls Vrds Est, CA 16269   LA Velocity
3 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   SCVelo
4 Mike Browns   La Verne, CA 229882   Incycle
5 Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
6 Gregory Popovich   Palos Verdes Estates , CA 121868   PV Gruppo Ciclismo
7 Bruce Temesy (1 - Cat3)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 203831   PV Gruppo Ciclismo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837   Bear Valley Bikes
2 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA 59115   Ritte
3 Joshua Kompa (1 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 239675   Linked Cycling
4 Benjamin Cornell (2 - Cat3)   Hawthorne, CA 43126   NOW-MS Society
5 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   
6 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca 232691   Team Velocity
7 Ricky Riedl (1 - Cat4)   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 275916   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
8 Michael McVerty      Ritte

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA 168643   Velo Allegro
2 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA 249449   Bikeman.com
3 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   Paramount Racing
4 James Reilly   Redondo Beach, CA 29477   BikePalace/BackOnTrack
5 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   NOW/MS-Society
2 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA 155413   Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA 256694   NOW-MS Society
2 Karissa Kompa (1 - Cat3)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 289301   Linked Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee