Race Results for
Manion's Cross Two.
Kansas City, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  370 Shores Sports
2 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  376 KCOI Boulevard
3 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  380 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  371 Kansas City Bicycle Club
5 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  377 In-A-Tub
6 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  381 360 Racing
7 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  372 KCOI/Boulevard
8 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  379 SKC Racing
9 Brett Shoffner   Kansas City, MO 320246  375 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
10 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  378 Ethos Racing
11 Richard Weis   Olathe, KS 290716  374 Unattached
12 Rudy Gonzalez     373 

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 george robinson   Shawnee, KS 289450  314 Unattached
2 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  305 UND
3 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  308 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN 329812  310 
5 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  306 Localcycling.com
6 Christopher Farney   St. Joseph, MO 323266  312 
7 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  307 Cow Town Cycling Team
8 John Wagner     302 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 John Oechsner   Columbia, MO 286770  303 Mizzou Cycling
10 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  313 Cow Town Cycling Team
11 Andrew Lyles     301 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Chris Hamman   Lithia, FL 154616  315 Bio Wheels
13 Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA 252484  309 Free State Racing
14 Matt Ochs   Lawrence, KS 288813  311 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  316 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Greg Lohr   Lees Summit, MO 307101  304 

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  175 360 Racing
2 Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075  173 
3 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  170 360 Racing
4 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  172 SKC Racing
5 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  171 In-A-Tub
DNF Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  174 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  18 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  31 KCCX/Verge
3 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  28 SKC Racing
4 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  30 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
5 Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837  33 Ethos Racing
6 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  19 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
7 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  29 GP VeloTek
8 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS 194931  20 GP VeloTek
9 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  32 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  17 Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  505 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 george robinson   Shawnee, KS 289450  314 Unattached
3 Joshua Eggar   Cordova, TN 329812  522 
4 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  506 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  521 Epic Bike and Sport
6 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  500 GP VeloTek
7 Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  529 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 Rick Miller     526 Biscari Brothers Bicycles
9 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  515 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 Thad Carson     510 Unattached
11 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  512 In-A-Tub
12 Clay Wells     513 
13 Chris Hemmen     527 
14 Matt Ochs   Lawrence, KS 288813  528 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Charles Bartel   Longmont, CO 267300  531 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Joshua Burdette     517 Unattached
17 Christopher Smith   Overland Park, KS 141595  516 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  504 KC Multisport
19 Justin Luebbering     514 
20 Travis Gatewood     525 
21 levon weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  502 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Philip Wilkerson   Kansas City, MO 292022  507 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
23 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  508 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
24 Drew Baranowski     524 
25 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  503 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26 Brad Luber     532 
27 Rob Redman     520 Walden Velo Bande
28 Eric Hershberger     509 
29 Doug Bolton   Grandview, MO 298402  518 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Kyle Vohland     523 Unattached
DNF Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  511 UND
DNF Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  501 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  209 GP VeloTek
2 John Wagner     220 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  221 Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Rick Miller     208 Biscari Brothers Bicycles
5 Brett Shubert     207 Verge
6 John O'Connor     211 Unattached
7 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  216 KC Multisport
8 Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876  217 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  210 Shores Sports
10 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467  212 Ethos Racing
11 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  219 Black Sheep Cartel
12 Bryce Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  218 FSR Development Team
13 Gene Lamb     214 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Donald Jonas Jr     215 
15 Kevin Dobbs     213 

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  100 Ethos Racing
2 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  103 360 Racing
3 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  105 KCOI Boulevard
4 Jason Kendrick   Louisville, KY 151316  101 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Joshua Keithly     104 
DNF Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  102 In-A-Tub

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  332 Shores Sports
2 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  339 Slimenundgrossen
3 Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  335 360 Racing
4 Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  341 Slimenundgrossen
5 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  337 Slimenundgrossen
6 Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127  344 Budweiser/Sunflower
7 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  338 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
8 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  336 In-A-Tub Cycling
9 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  333 KCOI/Boulevard
10 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  345 Unattached
11 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  342 Slimen Und Grossen
12 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  334 Blue River Bicycle Club
13 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  330 SKC Racing
DNF John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  340 Unattached
DNF William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  343 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  562 Localcycling.com
2 David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  566 360 Racing
3 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  571 360 Racing
4 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  561 360 Racing
5 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  567 KCOI Boulevard
6 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  560 Localcycling.com
7 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  569 Localcycling.com
8 David Mathews   Prairie Village, KS 269603  570 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  564 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  563 360 Racing
11 David Bottoms   Overland Park, KS 175060  565 Blue River Bicycle Club
12 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  568 KCOI/Boulevard

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  495 GP VeloTek
2 Steve Schweiker     496 Ethos Racing
3 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  498 Localcycling.com
4 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO 300387  497 Cycle City Racing
5 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  499 Cycle City Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Brocket     92 
2 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  95 U 20
3 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  91 KCOI U-20
4 Jackson Horn     94 KCBC

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  74 Team Kenda
2 Sarah Worthington   Kansas City, MO 203454  75 Big Shark Racing
3 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  70 Ethos Racing
4 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  73 KCOI Blvd
5 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378  71 Ethos Racing
DNF Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  72 SKC Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  165 Unattached
2 Tina Fleecs     162 
3 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  160 KSU Cycling
4 Kristin Goodwin   Alexandria, VA 208306  163 Unattached
5 Erin Tompkins     161 
6 Maria Poloncheck     164 Unattached

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  135 SKC Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  136 Renaisance Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tori Brocket     93 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee