Race Results for
CX District Championships
Reno, NV
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  409 
2 Brian Wallace   Reno, NV 37037  406 
3 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  407 
4 Levi Grabow   Carson City, NV 204158  408 
5 Benjamin Tedore     400 
6 Andrew Sizelove   Reno, NV 284063  402 
7 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV 285988  489 
8 Stephen Berg     401 
9 Brian Sparks   Moab, UT 97048  404 
10 Christopher Dugan   Reno, NV 303544  488 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Caldwell   Lafayette, CA 136638  508 
2 Joe Herrick   Reno, NV 118369  507 
3 Dave Page     501 
4 Joseph Togoan     511 
5 Martin Legarza   Reno, NV 285398  506 
6 Rich Paul     502 
7 Coby Rowe     510 
8 Reid Weber   Reno, NV 305011  509 
9 James Hunter   Spring Creek, NV 247284  504 
10 David Simon     503 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raj Crow   Incline Village, NV 139482  460 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR 83014  16 
2 Brue Syvertsen   San Francisco, CA 270534  13 
3 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA 286497  
4 Donald Myrah   San Jose, CA 25636  10 
5 Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA 211669  15 
6 Noah Silverman   Reno, NV 144163  110 
7 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  
8 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA 38204  14 
9 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  12 
10 Simon Vickers     
11 Justin Thomas   Reno, NV 136918  19 
12 Matthew Obregon   Folsom, CA 232613  
13 JP Donovan     
14 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV 195008  18 
15 Paul Guerra   Los Gatos, CA 269473  
16 Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA 75094  

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA 6002  97 
2 Evan Sarna   Oakland, CA 284198  98 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  397 
2 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  399 
3 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  396 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA 220350  395 
2 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094  398 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Myrah (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 25636  114 
2 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA 11877  103 
3 Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV 249753  101 
4 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV 175840  105 
5 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT 218669  108 
6 Eric Bustos   Alameda, CA 40678  102 
7 Shawn O'Meara   Reno, NV 26461  111 
8 Tim Thompson (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 35481  104 
9 Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  107 
10 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774  106 
11 Scott Carothers   Reno, NV 234765  112 
12 Scott Leland (1 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 179817  109 

Men - Master - B - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Carothers   Reno, NV 234765  499 
2 Matthew Larsen   Spokane, WA 101307  487 
3 Jude Mayne   Reno, NV 261818  498 
4 Spencer Ericksen   Sparks, NV 198291  495 
5 John Albrecht     492 
6 Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141  494 
7 Ross McMahan     490 
8 David Noble     493 
9 David Taylor     496 
10 Brice Shoolroy     497 
11 Eric Ingram   Reno, NV 68858  491 

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mundelius (1 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 131006  316 
2 Kevin Merrigan   Castro Valley, CA 24098  306 
3 Steve Ouzounian   Reno, NV 41019  303 
4 Logan Kelsey (1 - Cat1)   Mill Valley, CA 18851  315 
5 Brett Lambert   Scotts Valley, CA 241560  314 
6 Thomas Fox   Stinson Beach, CA 220351  319 
7 Paul Lennon   Redding, CA 20897  311 
8 Evan Adams   San Francisco, CA 192630  301 
9 Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV 121396  304 
10 Justin Eatinger   Incline Village, NV 10382  312 
11 Scott Weaver   Bishop, CA 37453  300 
12 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533  313 
13 Blair Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 118422  302 
14 Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CA 16595  317 
15 John Collins (1 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 7410  318 
16 Jim Barkley (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 187303  308 
17 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  310 
18 Matthew Mansur   Reno, NV 47085  309 

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Norman Kreiss   Orinda, CA 127410  353 
2 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV 13762  355 
3 Rod McCollough     354 
4 Ronald Riley   Aptos, CA 204167  351 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - B/c

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paige Galeoto     551 
2 Erica Greif   Reno, NV 367331  550 
3 Miss Mary Perez   La Selva Beach, CA 196151  552 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katerina Nash   Truckee, CA 188603  200 
2 Gina Hall   Orinda, CA 81588  204 
3 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351  207 
4 Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140  202 
5 Haley Juno-Galves     201 
6 Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA 166824  205 
7 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535  203 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Margaret Shanafield   Reno, NV 170256  206 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maddie Ortenblad   Santa Cruz, CA 330648  599 

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Langendorfer     292 
2 Paige Galeoto     291 
3 Penny Collins (1 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 289032  293 

Women - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA 219164  251 
2 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA 235758  253 
3 Kristi Stewart     250 

Women - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Frayer   Reno, NV 68262  270 
2 Christine Cremo     272 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOCUORESierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee