Race Results for
Virginia Cyclocross Series Finale
Charlottesville, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Baldwin   Virginia Beach, VA 295123   
2 Luca Terziotti   Richmond, VA 319732   
3 Nicholas Tempest   Virginia Beach, VA 328886   
4 Barry Hindman   Williamsburg, VA 273169   
5 Justin Matijasic   Charlottesville, VA 293299   
6 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760   
7 CHRIS SCALES      
8 Frank Cundiff   Richmond, VA 296101   
9 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   
10 CHRIS ANTONOVICS      
11 Michael Park   Norfolk, VA 279970   
12 Chas Ryan   Annandale, VA 209147   
13 John Emanuel   Richmond, VA 326742   
14 BARRY YOUNG      
15 Jennifer Pope   Norfolk Va 289426   
16 KEN PERRY      
17 JARED VAUGHN      
18 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   
19 KEVIN VORENKAMP      
20 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA 299331   
21 Mike McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 219250   
22 BUCK WINFIELD      

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC 272503   
2 Elliott Caldwell   Athens , GA 288737   
3 Zachary Bradshaw   Richmond, VA 268475   
4 David Chamblin   Richmond, VA 6580   
5 Shawn Tunstall   Richmond, VA 149288   
6 Jerry Hadley   Chesapeake, VA 155623   
7 Frank Palmieri   Hampton, VA 241682   
8 Will Canup   Richmond, VA 281008   
9 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA 224860   
10 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   
11 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA 176403   
12 David Morris   Charlottesville, VA 259069   
13 James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   
14 KENNETH CRAWFORD      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Croft   Toano, VA 306523   
2 Mason Hopkins   Richmond, VA 294895   
3 URSALA NELSON      
4 BRENNAN BURNS      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   
2 MICHAEL KIDBY      
3 KYLE O'HAWAY      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON CYR      
2 Matthew Marchal   Atlanta, GA 176419   
3 Dave ONeill   Keezletown, VA 328520   
4 Sean Yeager   Richmond, VA 39189   
5 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA 43408   
6 Ken Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 40719   
7 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
8 Eric Fletcher   Earlysville, VA 204587   
9 James Burns   Midlothian, VA 281216   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA 218663   
2 Scott Paisley   Charlottesville, VA 27092   
3 Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA 267703   
4 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
5 Frank Smith   Richmond, VA 52758   
6 Scott Stahl   Fairfax, VA 267714   
7 John Messersmith   Richmond, VA 202386   
8 Michael Jinks   Stafford, VA 17837   
9 Chas Ryan   Annandale, VA 209147   
10 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434   
11 James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   
12 FRANK CORBETT      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY 284302   
2 Michael Runnals   Williamsburg, VA 197243   
3 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831   
4 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA 145895   
5 Michael Hosang (1 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA 205055   
6 Timothy Pope   Norfolk, VA 230804   
7 Callum Ingram (2 - Cat2)   Charlottesville, VA 268349   
8 Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA 38442   
9 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195   
10 Kevin Horvath   Chesapeake, VA 143936   
11 Stuart Louder   Richmond, VA 221655   
12 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avanell Schmitz   Newport News, VA 158858   
2 PAULA SMITH      
3 MaryAnne Snavely   Midlothian, VA 285260   
4 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA 299331   
5 Caroline Carr   Richmond, VA 324752   
6 Malissa Hundley   Richmond, VA 247049   
7 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   
8 Tami Cole   Virginia Beach, VA 325254   
9 PAMELA HAFNER      
10 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA 205256   
2 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481   
3 Jennifer Pope (1 - Cat2)   Norfolk Va 289426   
4 Sally McMahon   Virginia Beach, VA 216612   
5 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412   
6 Julie Hunter   Richmond, VA 325788   
7 Christina Huebner (1 - Cat3)   Waterford, VA 301845   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee