Race Results for
Buccaneer-Cross SECCC Conference Finals
Unicoi, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  141 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  176 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  175 Tri Cities Road Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  351 Lees-McRae College
2 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015  336 Mars Hill College
3 Stephanie Bunnett   Naples, FL 278046  154 Mars Hill College
4 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC 272896  354 Lees-McRae College
DNF Rachel Warner   Anna, TX 200801  350 Lees-McRae College

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Jarrell     64 
2 Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  448 
3 Lauren Breza   Knoxville, TN 307501  484 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
4 Paula Lamberson   Limestone, TN 284624  63 
5 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  378 MSG Cyclocross

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Tellman (1 - Cat3)   Brevard, NC 256147  71 Sycamore Cycles
2 Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  68 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  357 Maplelag/Paramount Sports
2 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  344 Mafia Racing
3 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687  159 Mars Hill College
4 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  160 Unattached
5 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC 325110  359 
6 Joseph Welsh   Cordova, TN 259649  365 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
7 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  360 Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
8 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370  352 Junior Development
9 Jeremy Chambers   Murfreesboro, TN 244154  147 Trek Mountain Cooperative - MOAB Bike Sh
10 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX 266854  368 Lees-McRae College
11 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, CO 300913  80 Unattached
12 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN 226312  73 
13 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  366 King College
14 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033  158 Atlantic Velo-Virginia p/b Walt's Racing
15 Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  364 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  106 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
2 Phillip Burgess   Knoxville, TN 224071  349 
3 Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  145 
4 Lauren Breza   Knoxville, TN 307501  67 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Seek   Norfolk, VA 123810  72 MSG Cyclocross
2 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC 180136  264 Mars Hill College
DNF Daniel Hitchcock   Asheville, NC 303426  277 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Hall   Weaverville, NC 14733  263 
2 Bill Tellman   Brevard, NC 272135  240 
3 Bill Parsons   Chattanooga, TN 71146  216 Krystal/SCV

Mixed - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom VanDevender     65 
2 Phillip Burgess   Knoxville, TN 224071  454 
3 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  69 
4 Joey Carico   Kingsport, TN 301447  393 MSG Cyclocross
5 Tim Jackson     489 
6 emerson fuller   Knoxville, TN 305258  416 
7 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  463 Tri Cities Road Club
8 Adam Strachn   Charlotte, NC 307442  62 ETSU
DNS Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848  379 MSG Cyclocross
DNS Aaron Casey   Kingsport, CO 300913  381 Unattached
DNS Thomas Wilkinson   Johnson City, TN 215583  402 Unattached
DNS Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  462 Tri Cities Road Club

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Carlsen   Johnson City, TN 151102  66 Tri Cities Road Club
2 David Lane   Knoxville, TN 198353  345 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3 Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN 282486  346 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
4 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  300 MSG Cyclo-cross
5 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  305 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
6 James Scott   Johnson City, TN 228448  318 
7 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN 223488  308 Tri Cities Road Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC 220084  70 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee