Race Results for
Red Cross presented by Cornell Cycling
Richford, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Open Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ1:08:15.00 219955  76 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
2 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY1:14:48.00 275435  79 RIT Cycling
3 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY1:15:17.00 80453  75 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
4 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY1:08:32.00 252701  77 SCARR/Ommegang
5 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN1:10:42.00 258621  78 Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY 204147  80 HUDZ- Subaru

Men - Masters Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY44:00.00 56580  573 unattached
2 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY44:39.00 80453  75 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/NoTubes.com
3 AJ Finkelstein   Endwell, NY44:43.00 83095  571 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
4 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY46:10.00 52777  581 MaxPowerCycling
5 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY47:35.00 135478  578 Central New York Cyclist
6 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY48:48.00 144900  580 BIKE LOFT
7 William Erickson   Ithaca, NY49:36.00 199837  576 Chris Cookies/FLCC
8 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY49:47.00 11308  565 Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
9 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY50:25.00 211198  577 Dick Sonne's/MVBC
10 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY51:22.00 194030  570 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
11 Richard Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY51:31.00 160242  572 MVBC
12 Mark Shenstone   Trumansburg, NY52:19.00 172850  575 chris cookies/swan cycles
13 Emory Creel   Hamilton, NY53:16.00 175763  584 CNYC
14 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY44:42.00 140052  566 Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
15 Kurt Rubeck (1 - Cat4)   Hamburg, NY44:42.00 327314  585 
16 Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY44:55.00 279283  582 Big Horn Velo
17 Keith Watkins   Hamilton46:03.00 278639  583 Mad City Velo
18 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY48:17.00 263157  567 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
19 Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY49:18.00 264445  574 Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles
20 George Elmy   44:06.00  569 Tioga Velo Club/RUUD
DNF Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA 48737  579 Around Town Bicycle/TVC
DNF Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915  568 RUUD Racing / TVC

Men - 3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ45:56.00 301422  483 RIT Cycling
2 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY46:24.00 294390  482 Johnson City
3 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ46:40.00 259535  470 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
4 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY47:14.00 263571  478 Endwell
5 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY47:28.00 229657  484 RIT Cycling
6 Aaron Anderson   Saratoga Springs, NY48:08.00 329844  474 Ithaca
7 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY49:19.00 105935  473 Binghamton
8 James Parascandola   Londonderry, NH49:20.00 301425  486 RIT Cycling
9 Adam Nawrot   Somerset, NJ51:01.00 291658  480 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop
10 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY52:49.00 303738  481 Ithaca
11 Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY53:33.00 257859  471 Auburn
12 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA55:18.00 285846  479 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop
13 Gregory Smaldone   Davis, CA46:02.00 289507  485 Cornell Cycling
14 Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY46:41.00 263157  567 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
15 Michael Ullberg   46:42.00  476 Trumansburg
16 Andrew Hobson   46:59.00  421 RIT Cycling
17 Luke Thomas   Interlaken, NY47:27.00 280461  488 RIT Cycling
18 Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA51:00.00 261855  472 Sayre
19 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY51:29.00 286915  568 RUUD Racing / TVC
20 Peter Minter   52:01.00  489 Cornell Cycling
21 Elliott Wagner   Johnson City, NY52:40.00 310022  475 Johnson City
22 Eric Cawley   Brattleboro, VT58:00.00 304446  487 RIT Cycling
DNF DAVID FROSTCLAPP   Ithaca, NY292596  477 Ithaca
DNF Robert Ruttenberg   Waban, MA 309643  490 Cornell Cycling

Women - Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY41:27.00 222557  347 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
2 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY42:03.00 278482  345 Corning Race Team
3 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY43:34.00 248584  344 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
4 Katina Walker   Tully, NY46:24.00 31408  348 Onodoga Cycling Club
5 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ46:32.00 289723  340 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
6 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY48:28.00 197102  350 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
7 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ49:28.00 264895  346 Team Delphine
8 Heather Ludwig   Endicott, NY43:11.00 294411  349 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
9 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY44:30.00 300247  341 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
10 Lorrie Elmy   45:59.00  342 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
11 Angela Acey   Barneveld, NY50:45.00 294836  343 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo

Women - Masters Women - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY51:52.00 278482  345 Corning Race Team
2 Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ51:04.00 264895  346 Team Delphine
DNS Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224625  800 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee