Race Results for
Blue Sky or Not Cyclocross
Euclid, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH58:30 232237  210 Lake Effect
2 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH58:35 41544  204 Speedgoat
3 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH59:30 207549  211 Panther
4 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH59:42 170377  209 Spin
5 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH1:00:24 301502  206 Lake Effect
6 Cameron Jackson   Akron1:01:39 243794  208 
7 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH1:02:05 235395  201 Lake Effect
8 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH1:02:48 171905  214 Spin
9 Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH1:03;07 207847  212 Panther
10 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH1:05;54 209770  207 Spin
11 John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH1:06:10 209482  203 Spin
12 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA1:07:15 182818  202 Wellness Extention
13 Ryan Wayne   Brecksville, OH1:08:01 235650  213 Idutri.com
14 Jason Suppan   Orrville, OH59:36* 6 laps 310626  205 Soupcan racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH32:30 284218  25 Project Velo/One Call Now
2 Nick Mastrobuono   Brecksville, OH34:26 330336  29 
3 Zach Johnson   40:20  32 
4 William Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH41:05 329382  38 Snakebite
5 Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH36:47/2 laps 287682  27 

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA45:44 228252  114 UPMC/dirty Harrys
2 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH47:25 267814  110 Snakebite
3 David Novak   Greenville, SC47:49 236066  130 
4 William Marut   Painesville, OH48:02 169120  101 Lake Effect
5 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH48:50 278707  140 Summit Freewheelers
6 Paul Donatelli   Akron, OH49:18 269651  137 Stark Velo
7 Gregg Brekke   Lakewood, OH49:43 154192  111 Snakebite
8 Brian Ramsey   Garfield Heights, OH50:01 208677  105 Lake Effect
9 Alexander Kinney   Cleveland Heights, OH50:08 307869  115 
10 Jay Karpinski   50:25  138 
11 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH50:55 165499  125 Orrville Cycling
12 Paul Applebaum   51:37  133 
13 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH51:45 326258  103 
14 Bruce MacDonald   Avon Lake, OH51:54 235772  128 Spin 2nd Sole
15 P Smith   Savoy, IL51:59 272703  145 
16 Ryan Knopf   52:27  134 
17 David Jolin   Bellville, OH53:03 289233  117 Stark Velo
18 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio53:33 282965  109 Snakebite
19 Matt Turi   North Canton, OH53:35 209312  123 Stark Velo
20 Paul Salipante   Cleveland, OH54:48 59309  119 Square Wheels
21 Louis Moschetta   55:28  143 
22 Christopher Nicula   Philadelphia, PA55:34 254842  135 Chagrin River Cycling
23 Joe Stratton   55:45  122 
24 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH56:03 62451  121 Spin
25 Joshua Hoblet   North Lima, OH56:45 105599  120 
26 Rick Bennett   Strongsville, OH57:17 3334  129 
27 Andrew Holland   Akron, OH57:18 303033  139 Gamesnake
28 Mike Schmidt   57:19  142 
29 Don Frey   South Euclid, OH57:45 220494  113 Zanconato Racing
30 Jeffrey Salipante   Pittsburgh, PA58:15 54231  118 Square Wheels
31 Max Krumpholz   Rocky Rivery, OH46:02/4 laps 318534  112 Snakebite
32 Dan Baraona   Parma, OH46:07/4 laps 246691  108 Snakebite
33 Ed Masta   46:34/4 laps  141 
34 Dave Bartels   Twinsburg, OH47:10/4 laps 303715  131 Chagrin River Cycling
35 Seth Kafferlin   Erie, PA47:16/4 laps 253644  107 Snakebite
36 Nick Wright   47:40/4 laps  136 
37 Michael Chapman   Norton, OH47:57/4 laps 291562  146 Orrville Cycling
38 David Thornton   Erie, PA48:25/4 laps 239723  102 Lake Effect
39 Timothy Fortner   Lakewood, OH48:38/4 laps 77664  116 Snakebite
40 Kevin Kimmich   Chardon, OH49:50/4 LAPS 59590  126 Chagrin River Cycling
41 Dominic Calvarese   Tallmadge, OH52:50/4laps 313060  Summit Freewheelers
42 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH53:56/4 laps 59456  127 Chagrin River Cycling
DNF Marshall Leininger   Canton, OHDNF 205294  16 Stark Velo
DNF Chris Simmons   DNF  132 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Laing   Northolmsted, OH28:10 302256  Stark Velo
2 Robert Stefancin   Parma, OH29:10 73300  28 Snakebite
3 Randy Evans   29:16  14 
4 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH29:41 237913  24 Project Velo/One Call Now
5 George Gantner   30:21  
6 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH30;48 205294  16 Stark Velo
7 Steve Van Zuylen   31:00  23 
8 Andrius Staliulionis   31:53  12 Blue Sky
9 weston flickinger   Akron, OH31:59 298929  13 Summit Freewheelers
10 Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH32;40 327696  Shaker Cycling
11 John Nichols   32:49  26 
12 Clarence Kennedy   Kent, OH33:18 307528  11 Summit Freewheelers
13 Chris Lamb   Erie, PA33:19 271910  Wellness Extention
14 Chris Powar   33:20  22 
15 Dominic Calvarese   Tallmadge, OH33:21 313060  Summit Freewheelers
16 Henry Havensten   33:34  40 
17 James Votaw   Norton, OH33:38 276818  15 Stark Velo
18 Jos Belich   Vermilion, OH34:04 254015  
19 Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH34:45 329380  39 Snakebite
20 Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH35:34 300061  17 
21 Richard Grella   North Canton, OH36:02 51308  Stark Velo
22 Steve Drazdik   36:41  19 Blue Sky
23 Chris O'Donnell   36:50  37 
24 William Maxwell   37:10  18 Blue Sky
25 Jonathan Fischer   37:20  20 
26 Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH37:55 63439  Stark Velo
27 Adam Metcalf   38:11  33 
28 Phillip Wadsworth (1 - Cat4)   Avon Lake, OH38:19 284529  31 Spin
29 James Hill   38:20  21 
30 Bob Breedlove   38:30  10 
31 Jim Warren   40:10  36 
32 David Schalmo   41:10  

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lee Conner   35:20  35 
2 Vicroia Lee   40:41  34 
3 Erica Ware   29:30/2 laps  30 

Women - Cat 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH51:11 172593  147 
2 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH55:25 294402  104 53x11
3 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH45:14/4 laps 139053  124 Orrville Cycling
4 Michele Zamora   44:23/3 laps  144 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee