Race Results for
Velocity Cross
Chino, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth/U10 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brody Mcdonald   Escondido, CA0:11:18 361964  259 omega bike
2 Ethan SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA0:11:18 318040  253 
3 Melanie Franze   0:12:04  258 Team Velocity
4 Frankie REID   Palos Verdes Estates, CA0:12:25 327108  254 Bike Palace/Back on Track
5 Aaron Ward   0:12:27  257 The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Luke Summers   0:13:41  256 Team Velocity
7 Jameson CAMPAIGNE   0:14:36  255 Celo Pacific
8 Rusiana Yurtyn   0:14:38  260 
9 Joseph Dahlman     261 

Men - Junior Boys 15-18 - Jr. - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA0:31:30 303193  218 The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA0:31:49 304782  219 Jet Cycling
3 Sean Small   0:32:03  224 Switchback Cyclery
4 Michael Stevens   Costa Mesa, CA0:32:51 310198  220 Jet Cycling
5 Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA0:34:52 302657  225 The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA0:37:03 290181  222 Encino Velo
7 Aubrey SMENTKOWSKI   Westminster, CA0:37:18 328030  221 
8 Reily Pratt   La Crescenta, CA0:39:39 361966  226 
9 Jacob Sutcliffe   Glendora, CA0:34:48 330396  227 Team Velocity
10 James Horvet   West Hills, CA0:34:46 306126  223 Encino Velo

Men - Junior Boys 10-14 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885  200 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
2 Christian Husband   Corona, CA0:35:41 291064  204 Dare
3 Sean Mcelroy   0:37:40  207 team Block
4 Andrew CRAWFORD   0:39:06  205 Velocity
5 Angelo Loskta   0:40:08  206 Team Block
6 Nathan Hickey   Monrovia, CA0:42:01 319320  209 Pablove
7 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA0:42:04 302439  202 Team Velocity
8 Brent Franze   0:35:16  208 Team Velocity
9 Jonah SANCHEZ   Winchester, CA0:36:26 306696  203 
10 Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA0:37:31 285379  201 Celo Pacific
11 Billy Dreyer   0:32:17  210 Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA0:37:09 237257  453 Dope Pedallers
2 Jonny Weir   Irvine, CA0:37:44 301538  483 I beer LA
3 Josh Roy   Imperial Beach, CA0:37:56 238051  454 Adams Ave
4 John Elliot   Fairfax Station, VA0:38:15 54435  488 The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA0:38:27 86499  462 The TEAM SoCalCross
6 Ty HATHAWAY   Los Angeles, CA0:38:38 120217  450 
7 Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA0:39:01 162289  474 East End/Kreb Cycle
8 bryan kwan   San Diego, CA0:39:16 287055  459 The TEAM SoCalCross
9 Demian Kloer   Encinitas, CA0:39:29 309866  491 swamis
10 Ryan Fedorow   Orange, CA0:39:40 312400  490 bdc
11 Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA0:39:44 258186  456 LA Velocity
12 Dan Runhaar   Seattle, WA0:39:51 288481  478 Byrne Invent
13 Andrew Hoyer   Bakersfield, CA0:39:54 327704  481 finish line
14 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA0:40:29 277054  458 Team Montrose Bike Shop
15 TJ Ferrara   0:41:08  484 uc/jwfloors
16 Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA0:41:32 286908  468 Team Velocity
17 Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA0:41:34 269231  469 The TEAM SoCalCross
18 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA0:41:49 270924  457 Acqua al 2/SDBC
19 Israel Colinco   0:42:00  470 Team Montrose Bike Shop
20 Sean Sprinkel   Monrovia, CA0:42:31 287918  480 pablove
21 Timothy Pickett   Ontario, CA0:42:36 82079  495 Jenson USA
22 Bill Brock   Laguna Hills, CA0:42:51 308044  487 Sho-air/sonace
23 Will Hahn   0:43:10  493 
24 grayson smith   Seattle, WA0:43:52 302867  460 Rhythm Racing
25 Tim VANGILDER   Mission Viejo, CA0:44:17 138867  452 Troupe Racing Co
26 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA0:44:52 199503  496 
27 Travis Underwood   Hermosa Beach, CA0:45:08 57313  472 iron fly
28 Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA0:45:14 40630  464 Velo Allegro
29 Aaron Umber   Los Angeles, CA0:45:23 303998  489 tts racing
30 Tyler Cannon   0:46:35  482 socalcross
31 Peter Keithly   La Mirada, CA0:37:27 292755  466 Team Velocity
32 Alejandro Galindo   Los Angeles, CA0:37:46 260754  485 paa/remax
33 Aubrey Smentowski   0:38:48  473 
34 Raul SANTOS Jr   0:39:38  465 
35 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA0:40:53 213711  463 Da Hui Race
36 Daniel Costales   0:41:00  476 The TEAM SoCalCross
37 Peter ALLEN   0:41:20  467 Team Velocity
38 Pedro Figueredo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:44:28 336048  479 jenson usa
39 Jim Martin   0:46:46  475 Bohica
DNF David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308  492 paa/remax
DNF Arin Brandeis McGunigle     477 
DNF Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA 170351  486 crca
DNF Michael Clodfelter   San Diego, CA 271189  494 Acqua al 2/SDBC
DNF Kyle Parham   Glendale, CA 109442  471 Team Montrose Bike Shop

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gibson   Anaheim, CA0:39:06 77451  376 Team Velocity
2 Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA0:39:17 284759  367 Sho-Air
3 Gregory Page   Downey, CA0:40:04 73132  381 cal-pacific
4 David Summers   Fullerton, CA0:40:36 247210  374 Team Velocity
5 Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA0:41:03 98276  372 Team Coastal Tree Care
6 Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA0:41:09 203734  365 USC Triathalon
7 Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA0:41:27 300382  380 The TEAM SoCalCross
8 John Mailloux   Marina Del Rey, CA0:42:16 77725  371 La Grange
9 Jeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA0:42:20 192910  363 Sho-Air
10 Matt Weis (1 - Cat4)   Medford, OR0:42:21 112482  378 
11 Steven Schmidt   Yucaipa, CA0:43:13 239023  377 The TEAM SoCalCross
12 Kelly Grief   Bend, OR0:43:38 14143  382 colavita
13 Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA0:35:09 33832  369 Don's Bikes
14 Frank Sison   Mission Viejo, CA0:35:29 32828  368 Rock N' Road
15 Kevin Clark   0:33:23  373 
16 Joe ALdaco   Vista, CA 197756  364 Celo Pacific
DNF Donald Elling   Carlsbad, CA 122146  379 celo pacific

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA1:04:45.4 247748  34 Helens
2 Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA1:08:03.3 95837  37 Bear Valley
3 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA1:08:38.1 213564  15 The TEAM SoCalCross
4 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA1:10:13.7 250370  38 Metal Mtn
5 Jason Hardy   Lake Forest, CA1:10:17.2 301199  40 Unattached
6 Edward Harris   Cardiff, CA1:02:30.5 284225  22 B&L Bikes
7 Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1:04:25.0 224203  23 Pablove Racing
8 Colby Weber   Ogden, UT1:04:35.5 285621  13 Metal Mtn
9 Jeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA1:04:37.3 94014  42 The TEAM SoCalCross
10 Ryan Merlin   Aurora, CO1:05:17.9 227484  Claremont Colleges
11 Matt Snow   Westminster, CA1:05:30.0 289565  20 Unattached
12 Lance Voyles   Valencia, CA1:05:36.8 36826  39 Giant
13 Mark Colton   Santa Cruz, CA1:07:46.5 302872  19 Team Socal Cross
14 Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA1:08:08.9 151072  30 fueltheburn.com
15 Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA1:08:29.0 300382  14 The TEAM SoCalCross
16 Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA1:09:08.9 272123  10 SC Velo
17 Vu Le   Temple City, CA1:09:44.5 234645  24 Pablove Racing
18 Clayton Plummer   1:10:06.9  17 Fuji Bikes
DNF Dan Breyer     25 Celo Pacific
DNF Mike King   Asheville, NC 244923  18 Metal Mtn
DNF Ryan Wheeler   Salt Lake City, UT 215019  29 Celo Pacific
DNF Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355  31 Unattached
DNF Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 106338  Celo Pacific
DNF Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA 283133  11 Mafia Racing
DNF Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468  Paramount
DNF Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585  35 Swami's

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA1:07:42.5 107621  76 Sho-Air/Sonnance
2 Gregory Osborn (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA1:01:31.7 198043  79 LA Velocity
3 Robert Rodgers   Ladera Ranch, CA1:02:23.1 30298  77 Sho-Air/Sonnance
4 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA1:04:44.7 15947  74 The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA1:04:53.8 166968  81 PAA
6 Ty Hathaway   Los Angeles, CA1:05:12.4 120217  71 
7 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA1:06:16.4 200876  78 
8 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA1:02:03.9 42445  73 Celo Pacific
DNF Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA 23731  75 Team Velocity
DNF Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792  80 Cannondale Factory Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA0:35:35 254985  309 Platinum
2 Theodore Posch Jr   Fullerton, CA0:36:53 109841  313 Team Velocity
3 Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA0:36:55 164458  335 Velosport
4 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:36:57 19419  304 Sho-Air
5 Steve Mcnamee   Scottsdale, AZ0:37:10 189612  316 Le Scompasse
6 Michael Marckx   Leucadia, CA0:37:21 271808  323 Giant
7 Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA0:38:11 116494  332 paa/remax
8 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA0:38:17 239463  319 Team Velocity
9 Darin Tanikawa   Irvine, CA0:38:19 88063  324 
10 David Turner   Glendale, CA0:38:26 251308  308 PAA/Remax
11 Norm Laird   0:38:58  333 DFL
12 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA0:38:58 182964  336 Team Montrose Bike Shop
13 Greg Castaneda (1 - Cat4)   Seal Beach, CA0:39:16 170509  314 Surf City Cyclery
14 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA0:39:28 220274  318 SC Velo
15 Stu Thomsen   0:39:53  328 
16 Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA0:40:31 108493  321 Hamana
17 Dale Raymond   Corona0:40:35 148853  301 SC Velo
18 John Furlong   San Clemente, CA0:40:38 226262  327 Sho-Air
19 David Culbertson   Newbury Park, CA0:40:46 250553  329 platinum
20 Paul Bracken (2 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA0:40:55 170659  302 The TEAM SoCalCross
21 Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA0:41:24 302561  312 Team Velocity
22 Mike Leone   San Diego, CA0:41:43 226269  306 Yard Sale Cyclocross
23 William Gillis   La Mirada, CA0:41:44 62440  311 Team Velocity
24 Dave Furu   0:41:44  334 Velocity
25 Mike Browns   La Verne, CA0:42:16 229882  307 Incycle
26 Dan Nelu   0:42:46  322 Hamana
27 Chris Baldewin (3 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA0:42:49 121357  315 Team Velocity
28 Jeff Lemley   La Mirada, CA0:42:50 59809  331 Velocity
29 Wes Barton   Redondo Beach, CA0:43:13 201760  305 Now MS
30 Thomas Eichen   Los Alamitos, CA0:43:34 10571  300 Cal Pacific Export Packers
31 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:44:25 196107  325 SC Velo
32 Kyle Parham   Glendale, CA0:44:53 109442  317 Team Montrose Bike Shop
33 John Dalman   Brea, CA0:38:37 50951  326 Velocity
34 Mike Franze   Fullerton, CA0:39:39 107818  320 Velocity
35 Richard Murphy (4 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA0:40:19 55587  330 celo pacific

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rubcic   Hemet, CA0:38:35 48760  348 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA0:39:43 167489  355 Platinum
3 Joe Gallal (1 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA0:39:53 153889  350 Team Velocity
4 Rick Swanson   Corona, CA0:36:19 34753  347 Radsport
5 Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA0:40:49 168643  344 Velo Allegro
6 Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA0:41:19 21364  351 Team Montrose Bike Shop
7 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA0:41:33 23915  353 Team Montrose Bike Shop
8 Michael Gourley   Ojai, CA0:42:06 13802  354 Metal mtn
9 Robert Maurer   Fullerton, CA0:42:16 191947  357 Velocity
10 Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA0:42:39 162224  343 Team Montrose Bike Shop
11 Roger Jorgensen   Chatsworth, CA0:35:37 249449  345 Bikeman.com
12 Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA0:36:40 49424  356 paramount
13 Dean FERNANDINI   0:37:40  352 
14 Luke Sayer   Lakewood, CA0:33:52 31406  358 lightningvelo
15 Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA0:32:10 302515  349 Team Velocity
16 John Donaldson   Corona, CA 288049  346 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA1:02:24.2 279640  Sho-Air Specialized
2 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA1:02:32.5 207755  Rock n Road
3 John Bailey   San Diego1:02:51.7 233503  33 Bailey Bikes
4 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA1:03:10.1 101476  28 Platinum
5 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1:03:43.6 193522  Bike Religion
6 Benjamin Bostrom   Malibu, CA1:04:08.2 290425  41 Sho-Air Specialized
7 Kyle Gritters   Corona, CA1:04:16.6 188578  43 Rock n Road
8 John Behrens   San Diego, CA1:05:05.4 119862  32 Bailey Bikes
9 Eric Colton (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA1:05:49.7 284235  12 The TEAM SoCalCross
10 Eric Christenson   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:07:02.0 250477  36 SDG Factory Team
11 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA1:07:45.8 250444  16 SDG Factory Team
12 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA1:09:04.5 285210  27 Camarillo Bike Co
DNF Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA 218415  The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA 211354  SDG Factory Team
DNF Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 164458  26 Sho-Air Sonance
DNF Bobby Langin (Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 241629  21 Friggin Sweet

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hime Herbert   Los Angeles, CA45:25 237257  430 Dope Pedallers
2 Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA45:29 84013  431 LaGrange
3 James Groos   Costamesa, CA46:43 303630  407 Unattached
4 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA0:45:45 129745  439 Backbone
5 Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA0:46:43 166968  402 PAA
6 Reynard Deegan (1 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA0:47:17 271915  435 Unattached
7 Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA0:47:42 260098  419 velocity
8 Darin Tanikawa   Irvine, CA0:47:53 88063  421 Unattached
9 Sean Fenner   Buenapark, CA0:48:14 284745  412 Team Velocity
10 James Sabelis   La Crescenta, CA0:48:26 290011  406 PAA/REMAX
11 Greg Castaneda (2 - Cat4)   Seal Beach, CA0:48:36 170509  428 Surt City Cyclery
12 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA0:49:08 42445  408 Celo Pacific
13 Al Morinaka   Los Angeles Ca0:49:50 232691  414 Team Velocity
14 Norm Laird   0:50:13  424 DFL
15 Thad Jordan (3 - Cat4)   Fountain Valley, CA0:50:48 18292  434 Surt City Cyclery
16 Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA0:52:13 180468  401 Paramount
17 Wendel Woodford   Redondo Beach, CA0:42:13 233713  433 PV Grouppo Ciclismo
18 Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA0:42:23 98276  409 Team Coastal Tree Care
19 Jon Martin   0:42:51  437 
20 Charlie Stone   Upland, CA0:43:01 220274  418 SC Velo
21 Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA0:43:33 284759  404 Sho-Air
22 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA0:43:33 279453  416 Team Velocity
23 Cameron Dickinson (4 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA0:44:14 235034  436 
24 Wes Barton   Redondo Beach, CA0:44:27 201760  417 Now MS
25 Michael Wilson (5 - Cat4)   Orange, CA0:44:53 114946  415 Velocity
26 David Williams   Cypress, CA0:45:17 300925  432 celo pacific
27 Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:45:47 196107  422 sc velo
28 Mick Grethe   Yorba Linda, CA0:46:08 206556  420 Velocity
29 Dan Runhaar (6 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA0:46:23 288481  405 Byrne Invent
30 Dale Raymond   Corona 148853  400 SC Velo
31 Joshua Worley (7 - Cat4)   Canoga Park, CA0:46:57 328962  438 
32 Steven Schmidt   Yucaipa, CA0:48:15 239023  423 The TEAM SoCalCross
33 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA0:42:06 242921  403 Celo Pacific
34 Timothy Pickett   Ontario, CA 82079  427 jenson usa
35 Kevin Daley   Mission Viejo, CA0:43:58 168365  411 velocity
DNF Kelly Grief   Bend, OR0:17:13 14143  410 colavita
DNF Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA0:15:54 241951  426 LaGrange
DNF Gavin Klinger   Valencia, CA0:15:12 245693  429 
DNF Derek Wiback   Encinitas, CA0:25:55 92766  425 pactimo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Ames   Bakersfield, CA0:43:03 1536  289 AIAGE Cycling Club
2 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA0:43:05 43191  276 Giant
3 Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:43:45 106338  269 Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
4 Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA0:43:56 174295  271 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Justin Mann   0:43:58  275 Velosport Sho-Air
6 Jeff Prinz   Cleveland0:43:58 131478  270 Team Velocity
7 Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA0:45:16 23731  279 Team Velocity
8 Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA0:45:20 198871  272 Celo Pacific
9 Brian Provost (1 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA0:45:31 28774  290 Eaton Design Racing
10 Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA0:45:42 99046  288 Possabilities
11 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:45:49 19773  286 Cyclocrossing.com V/B Blue
12 Tom Rogers   Castaic, CA 30420  284 
13 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA0:48:06 188293  287 SBW
14 M Alex Ter-Vrugt   San Marcos, CA0:49:24 187258  292 Celo Pacific
15 Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA0:49:56 260632  274 LA Velocity
16 Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA0:52:35 239463  282 Team Velocity
DNF Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA0:21:09 155413  278 Celo Pacific
DNF Theodore Posch Jr   Fullerton, CA0:47:36 109841  280 Team Velocity
DNF Eric Nelson   Arroyo Grande, CA0:25:17 108843  291 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNF Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA0:16:26 79728  277 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA0:15:54 15947  285 The TEAM SoCalCross
DNF Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA0:07:25 250370  273 Metal Mtn
DNF Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 164458  283 sho-air/sonace

Women - Junior Girls 15-18 - Jr. - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA0:35:17 301606  246 The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Pamela Bogust   Sunland0:34:27 334050  244 The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Katie BALDEWIN   Fullerton, CA0:46:24 327506  245 Team Velocity

Women - Junior Girls 10-14 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA0:40:21 250449  233 Jet Cycling
2 Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA0:33:29 270907  234 Velo Bella
3 Elle Williams   Big Bear City, CA0:37:57 302781  236 Bear Valley Bikes
4 Clarissa ORTEGA   Northbrook, IL0:41:14 320376  235 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA0:41:36 301606  162 The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Laurie Tremor   0:43:26  163 celo pacific
3 Michelle Vangilder   Mission Viejo, CA0:44:54 261069  160 Troupe Racing
4 Christine Leone   San Diego, CA0:45:02 326556  129 Yard Sale Cyclocross
5 Jenny Shulkin   0:40:45  166 Orange20
6 Melaney Aldaco   0:44:44  164 Celo Pacific
7 Kristen Osbourne   0:45:20  167 the team
8 Kristen Thompson   Anaheim, CA0:27:37 307893  165 PAA

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA0:43:27 285569  128 The TEAM SoCalCross
2 Kim Kiunke   Mission Viejo, CA0:39:40 98264  197 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA0:35:28 187715  391 PAA
2 Lisa Crowe   0:36:00  392 The TEAM SoCalCross
3 Nancy James-Klinger   Valencia, CA0:36:32 245841  393 The TEAM SoCalCross

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA0:41:35 71481  194 The TEAM SoCalCross
12 Laura Knight   Costa Mesa, CA0:45:36 288033  191 Troupe Racing Co
15 Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA0:38:22 284840  190 Celo Pacific

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA0:44:55 187715  180 PAA
2 Paula Rogers   Valencia, CA0:38:03 1856  132 the team
3 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA0:38:23 30799  196 PossAbilities
4 Barbara Furlong   San Clemente, CA0:38:25 255147  193 Sho-Air
5 Carolyn Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA0:38:33 301429  181 Sho-Air/Sonnance
6 Tiffany Meyers   Redondo Beach, CA0:39:16 288965  183 
7 Robin MacDonald-Foley   Stoughton, MA0:44:45 49181  182 TBOV/Judgement Velo
8 Rhonda Zeisler     195 cal coast

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pua Sawicki   0:37:48  133 Mata
2 Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA0:39:21 270057  127 SDG Factory Team
3 Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA0:39:44 268587  126 Rock N Road
4 Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA0:41:49 104462  124 The TEAM SoCalCross
5 Tonya Bray   Altadena, CA0:47:30 121249  134 Pablove racing
6 Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA0:43:41 155413  130 Celo Pacific

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee