Race Results for
Smithville Cyclocross Challenge
Smithville, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  206 SKC Racing
2 Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  220 Localcycling.com
3 Brian Lasswell   Lees Summit, MO 258777  201 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  217 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Christopher Farney   St. Joseph, MO 323266  216 
7 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  211 Shores Sports
8 Rocky Remy     219 
9 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  207 In-A-Tub
10 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  208 Wheel Cyclery
11 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  212 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  210 Localcycling.com
13 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  200 360 Racing
14 Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  204 KCOI Boulevard
15 wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  214 In-A-Tub
16 gabriel geiger (1 - Cat4)   Carlisle, IA 310322  209 
17 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  202 In-A-Tub Cycling
18 Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  218 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
19 Adam Roeser     221 

Men - Cat2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  51 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075  59 
3 Damian Almanza   Lenexa, KS 155965  57 Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  60 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  53 Slimenundgrossen
6 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  58 In-A-Tub
7 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  61 KCOI Boulevard
8 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  56 Kansas City Bicycle Club
9 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  55 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  52 SKC Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  19 KCCX/Verge
2 Brian Jensen   Lawrence 185340  27 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
3 Bradley Sullivan   Shawnee, KS 213844  21 Unattached
4 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  13 Ethos Racing
5 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  22 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
6 Justin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837  26 SKC Racing
7 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  28 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
8 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  24 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  10 my wife inc
10 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  18 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  23 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
12 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  16 Slimenundgrossen
13 Robert Schultz   Overland Park, KS 100294  25 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
14 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  20 GP VeloTek
15 Dan Oldehoeft (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 288820  14 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Jeffrey Unruh (2 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  17 Slimenundgrossen
17 Thomas Hall   Kansas City, MO 133694  11 Wheel Cyclery
DNF Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  12 BMC pb Wal-Mart
DNF Christian Beattie   De Soto, KS 3034  15 E.C. Sunflower

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  117 Tri-Fam
2 Eric Hoebing     135 
3 gabriel geiger   Carlisle, IA 310322  116 
4 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  101 In-A-Tub Racing
5 David Collins   Lakeland, FL 269568  133 Unattached
6 john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  128 Cow Town Cycling Team
7 Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  120 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8 Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA 252484  126 Free State Racing
9 Andrew Lyles     129 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
10 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  108 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee Kansas City
11 Brent Gowin   Shawnee, KS 288335  112 Cow Town Cycling Team
12 Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  134 Kansas City Bicycle Club
13 Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  100 Epic Cycling Team
14 Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  102 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
15 Jeff Arnaud     131 Cow Town Cycling Team
16 Michael McGaha   Boonville, MO 299293  113 
17 John O'Connor     127 Unattached
18 Christopher Smith   Overland Park, KS 141595  103 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
19 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  115 GP VeloTek
20 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  105 Shores Sports
21 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  136 In-A-Tub
22 Garry Lock Jr     111 
23 Jeff Baker     122 Unattached
24 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  137 KC Multisport
25 Randall Ensley   Shawnee, KS 295046  119 Localcycling.com
26 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  114 Localcycling.com
27 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  138 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
28 Justin Luebbering     125 
29 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  139 The Wheel Cyclery
30 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  110 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
31 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  104 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
32 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467  124 Ethos Racing
33 Joel Gerhardt     118 Epic Bike and Sport
34 Dave Lapin     107 
35 Eric Hershberger     106 
36 Rick Mason     132 
37 Jeff Oneill     121 
38 Doug Bolton   Grandview, MO 298402  130 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  123 Unattached
DNF Edward Smith     205 
DNF Brad Riley     109 Shores Sports

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Gross   Kansas City, MO 313472  257 Ethos Racing
2 John Wagner     261 Cow Town Cycling Team
3 Randy Martin   Wichita, KS 211562  255 Big D Cycling
4 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  254 GP VeloTek
5 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  250 Shores Sports
6 Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876  262 Cow Town Cycling Team
7 robert kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  264 Renaissance Cycling
8 Steve Schweiker     263 Ethos Racing
9 Kevin Winters   Lake Lotawana, MO 302467  359 Ethos Racing
10 Jim Spellman     256 
11 Monte May   Kansas City, MO 145991  258 KCOI Boulevard
12 Brad Riley     252 Shores Sports
13 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  251 Black Sheep Cartel
14 Bryce Lausch   Kansas City, MO 222980  260 FSR Development Team
15 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  353 Localcycling.com
16 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  253 GP VeloTek
17 Rob Redman     265 Unattached
18 Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  259 In-A-Tub

Men - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820  307 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  309 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  306 360 Racing
4 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO 316430  301 Shores Sports
5 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  310 Renaissance Cycling
6 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  302 GP VeloTek
7 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  312 Renaissance Cycling
8 zeke Shepherd   Des Moines, IA 414351  304 Evil
9 Joshua Keithly     303 Evil
10 Rudy Gonzalez     305 
DNF John Moran     311 
DNF Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  300 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  308 SKC Racing

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  396 360 Racing
2 Douglas Plumer (1 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS 28305  557 pearl Izumi/Felt
3 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  358 BMC pb Wal-Mart
4 Jesse Gross   Kansas City, MO 313472  397 Ethos Racing
5 Joseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  398 Slimenundgrossen
6 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  356 SKC Racing
7 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  380 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
8 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  375 KCOI Blvd
9 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  350 Slimen Und Grossen
10 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  390 Shores Sports
11 Gregory Booth   Grain Valley, MO 233780  386 GP VeloTek
12 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  391 Midwest Cycling
13 Thad Carson     556 Unattached
14 Joshua Keithly     382 Evil
15 Zeke Shepherd     383 Evil
16 Eric Pacheco   Independence, MO 240965  361 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  372 Shores Sports
2 Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  360 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  371 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  363 Localcycling.com
5 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  370 Renaissance Cycling
6 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  366 GP VeloTek
7 Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  381 KCOI Boulevard
8 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  392 Unattached
9 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  388 Blue River Bicycle Club
10 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  355 Tri-Fam
11 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  387 360 Racing
12 Tony Blochlinger   Kansas City, MO 53158  367 Cycle City Racing
13 Tim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  393 Localcycling.com
14 Spencer Klaassen   Saint Joseph, MO 302926  373 Unattached
15 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  362 KCOI Boulevard
16 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  374 KCOI/Boulevard
17 Mark Breeding   Independence, MO 224993  352 Bicycle Shack Racing
18 Gary Gaddis   Kansas City Mo 253970  369 KC Multisport
DNF Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  354 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  385 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Martin   Wichita, KS 211562  389 Big D Cycling
2 Larry Jones   Kansas City, MO 240815  384 Cycle City Racing
3 Frank Dreiling     378 
4 Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  368 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 Mark Cody     394 Unattached
6 David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  364 Free State Racing
7 Dan Peak   Kansas City, MO 300387  376 Cycle City Racing
8 William Jennings   Leawood, KS 271401  395 Reelbikes
9 Paul Weston   Kansas City, MO 266812  379 The Wheel Cyclery
10 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  351 Cycle City Racing
DNF Erik Elving   Kansas City, MO 278375  377 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Todd     Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Nate Brocket     
3 Issac Jonas     U 20
4 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  KCOI U-20

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  552 SKC Racing
2 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  553 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  554 Unattached
4 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  560 Tri-Fam
5 Kathryn Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 269517  555 KCOI Blvd
6 Donica Goodwin (1 - Cat4)   Kansascity, MO 301987  550 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  154 SKC Racing
2 Sarah Worthington     155 
3 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  153 SKC Racing
4 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  150 SKC Racing
5 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  152 twin six / soldergal.com
6 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  151 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  501 Localcycling.com
2 Tina Fleecs     507 
3 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  508 
4 Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  512 Tri-Fam
5 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  510 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 michelle tope   Wade, NC 324556  505 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO 320176  500 Roasterie Flyers
8 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  503 Renaissance Cycling
9 Sheila Bigler-Luke     504 Unattached
10 Severine Acker     511 Unattached
11 Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  509 Renaissance Cycling
12 Linda Ryan   Kansas City, MO 309570  506 Localcycling.com
13 Donna Arnaud     513 

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aislin Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 207744  SKC Racing
2 Hannah Reynolds   Kansas City, KS 274734  SKC Racing
3 Tori Brocket     

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee