Race Results for
Luray Caverns CX
Luray, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 Men (U35)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Shelby   Louisville Ky 240025   
2 Ben Frederick      
3 Josh Doorly   Marshall, VA 309860   
3 Matt Keane   Virginia Beach, VA 255862   
5 Matthew Panzarella   Charlottesville, VA 252654   
6 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC 326348   
7 Keith Giles   Homewood, AL 321880   
8 Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760   
9 elias guerra   San Antonio, TX 329364   
10 Levi Magyar   Jeffersonton, VA 75922   
11 Thomas Steshko   Alexandria, VA 328224   
12 George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929   
13 Anthony Oughton   Midlothian, VA 267207   
14 Steven Hendricks   Chesapeake, VA 207652   
15 Stephen Kendrick      
16 Andy Huff   Somerville, MA 301774   

Men - Cat 4 / 35+ men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave ONeill   Keezletown, VA 328520   
2 Douglas Galbi   Arlington, VA 293032   
3 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   
4 Dave Parse      
5 John Murray   Washington, DC 85361   
6 Christian Sheridan   Crozet, VA 167388   
7 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO 109476   
8 William Saunders   Rockville, MD 263178   
9 Jeffery Shively   Sterling, VA 274387   
10 Ken Perry      
11 Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595   
12 Heath McArthur   Bristow, VA 51376   
13 kelly vanover   Winchester, VA 259565   
14 David Jones   Rockville, MD 156342   
15 Joseph Younkin   Chesapeake, VA 257555   
16 Joseph Spiezio   Silverspring, MD 303714   

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092   
2 ranjodh gill   Bethesda , MD 255003   
3 Connor Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 278458   
4 Adam Williams   Harrisonburg, VA 297429   
5 Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001   
6 David Chamblin   Richmond, VA 6580   
7 Kenneth Morris   Herriman, UT 272355   
8 Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191   
9 Ken Bell   Harrisonburg, VA 40719   
10 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568   

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4 / 55+ Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   
2 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434   
3 Steve Breeden   Winchester, VA 259551   
4 James Carlson   Springfield, VA 96832   
5 Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD 26162   
6 George Willi      

Men - Cat 1-2-3-4 / 45+ Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   
2 Randall Root   Sterling, VA 30526   
3 Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA 18948   
4 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964   
5 Jeffrey Anderson   Vienna, VA 50086   
6 Douglas Galbi   Arlington, VA 293032   
7 William McCasland   Albuquerque, NM 285485   
8 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD 217022   
9 Keith Stephens      
10 Gualberto Rosa      
11 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568   

Men - Cat 1-2-3 Men (U35)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150   
2 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204   
3 Ryan Fawley   Rosendale, NY 284302   
4 Stephen Mull   Seattle, WA 86831   
5 Jack Sparks   Fredericksburg, VA 298315   

Men - Cat 1-2-3 / 35+ men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA 205634   
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445   
3 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA 145895   
4 Brent Williamson   Powhatan, VA 38442   
5 Scott Cernich   Washington, DC 206727   
6 Cory Smith   Winchester, VA 300674   
7 Kevin Crossin   Fairfax, VA 98875   
8 Matthew Shields   Sterling, VA 186893   
9 Simon Alexander      

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doron Petersan   Washington, DC 210703   
2 Cynthia Johnson   Washington, DC 207508   
3 Susan Hefler      
4 Glenda Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA 225442   
5 Jane Seymour   Virginia Beach, VA 226020   
6 Alison Pepper      
7 Kimberly Shanahan      
8 Carly Keane   Winchester, VA 325140   

Women - Cat 1-2-3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Alex   Lynchburg, VA 281412   
2 Katie Simmons   Midlothian, VA 223678   
3 Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee