Race Results for
McMurtry Madness
Stillwater, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 11/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.91Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK2:02:19 269465  98 NRC/PedalMasher
2368.93Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK2:10:13 260604  162 Oklahoma Earthbike Fellowship
3395.95Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK2:11:20 110491  147 918XC Racing
4422.97Ryan Lenhart   Lafayette, CO2:15:03 207272  161 
5449.99Austin Roberts   Norman2:16:57 195235  127 CRRC/Canadian River
6477.01Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK2:27:35 291926  128 

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1454.43Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK2:13:25 260030  119 
2499.62Kyle Shipley   Edmond, OK2:26:22 226309  106 Off Camber Cycling
3544.81Joshua Gifford   Tulsa, OK2:34:55 202643  754 Team Soundpony
4590.00James Soto   Norman, OK2:39:45 51422  157 CRRC/Canadian River
DNFMark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK0:00:00 244226  23 Team Phoenix

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.37Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS2;14;17 33041  113 
2421.21Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS2;15:12 154326  124 
3444.05Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2:16:36 213857  200 CRRC/Canadian River
4466.89Corey White   Hobart, OK2:19:02 165514  86 Kiowa Country Renegades
5489.73John Joyce   Norman, OK2:21:20 315338  159 Team Phoenix
6512.57Billy Jackson   Norman, OK2:28:30 142840  166 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union

Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.54Lance Duke   Edmond, OK1:40:45 305192  118 
2546.77Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:48:29 224074  107 Oklahoma Earthbike Fellowship
3590.00Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:56:00 158203  135 Bicycles of Tulsa

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tylar Fuer   0:55:04  1323 
2548.33Connor Holasek   Norman, OK0:55:46 310163  1271 
3Benjamin Hasz   1:02:04  1348 
4Adam Youngworth   1:08:34  1650 
5Kyle Michaels   1:10:59  1566 
6Robert Huntberger   1:17:11  1256 
7Kenny Anderson   1:34:59  1605 
DNFBradley Smith   0:00:00  1285 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK0:57:24 315234  1347 
2Coleman Anderson   1:08:29  1604 
3Jason Bertels   1:14:17  1331 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Gardner   0:54:13  1330 
2Gerald Smith   0:54:48  1265 
3Chris Williams   0:54:57  1603 
4Ryan Hinchey   0:56:42  1610 
5565.00Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK0:56:43 297632  1493 Team Phoenix
6571.25Michael McCord   Oklahomacity, OK0:57:37 308665  1274 Off Camber Cycling
7William Thompson   1:01:36  1266 
8Eric McClintlock   1:09:21  1606 
9Aaron Botnick   1:11:44  1598 
DNFKelton Collins   0:00:00  1616 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Turner   0:56:06  1357 
2Jeremy Marple   0:56:04  1304 
3Jimmy Watson   0:57:19  1343 
4555.00Will Rhoads   Edmond, OK0:58:29 268595  1252 Team Phoenix
5Robert Garcia   0:59:33  1602 
6John Shears   1:00:35  1408 
7Justin DeFever   1:02:28  1578 
8Marc Trammell   1:05:33  1607 
9580.00Michael Downing   Oklahomacity, OK1:05:44 308681  1458 Off Camber Cycling
10Andrew McKenzie   1:08:20  1482 
11Alan White   1:43:45  1479 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerald Smith   0:54:15  1267 
2Randy Smith   0:55:34  1443 
3Brett Johnson   0:56:21  1238 
4Tim Coffman   0:57:24  1327 
5556.68Mark Finton   Nowata, OK1:01:20 307598  1305 360 Sports
6Michael Trevisani   1:02:00  1457 
7Colin Tawney   1:02:01  1319 
8Jeff Sacra   1:02:05  1612 
9Andy Baker   1:03:52  1549 
10Joel Collins   1:04:32  1403 
11581.70Jerry Spaulding   Wellington, KS1:05:47 317250  1353 
12Tony O\'Connor   1:05:56  1263 
13David Cain   1:09:40  1211 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Randy Branstetter   Tulsa, OK0:55:58 265543  1608 
2David Starr   0:58:28  1597 
3551.12Sam Malone   Moore, OK0:59:00 342506  1260 
4Jerry Jones   0:59:54  1613 
5Anthony Siegenthaler   1:03:08  1420 
6Douglas Crawford   1:04:19  1577 
7Greg Stephens   1:08:07  1317 
8Tony Huntsberger   1:08:26  1257 
9William Clark   1:18:12  1611 
10Mike Tichansky   1:43:15  1617 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdal

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1:57:30 83211  548 918XC Racing
2Kelly Harper   1:58:22  777 
3Scott McCaskill   2:18:39  893 
4Tim McKinney   2:34:50  806 
DNFChristian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 196855  800 Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK1:48:52 218949  678 Team Phoenix
2Rowdy Marcum   Newcastle, OK1:51:58 311323  808 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skylar Mackey   1:35:42  671 
2Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK1:57:45 271011  711 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.44Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK1:40:20 228074  807 Team Phoenix
2509.63Charles (Trent) Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX1:46:37 325604  647 
3549.82Beau Desmarteau   Wichita, KS1:51:30 315672  640 Team Phoenix
4Dillon Duke   1:56:32  708 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryder Spahr   1:40:35  715 
2Matthew Shipman   1:51:26  812 
3Luke Fekete   1:53:39  745 
4531.16Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK1:54:41 311345  690 918XC Racing
5James Cambell   1:56:17  685 
6551.40Ryan West   Edmond, OK1:58:37 315528  725 Team PG13
7561.52Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK2:00:31 312362  756 Off Camber Cycling
8Aaron Gonzales   2:01:08  787 
9Kyle Murphy   2:05:27  734 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wes Gray   1:40:53  656 
2Brian Mackey   1:44:28  670 
3530.52William Clark   Tulsa, OK1:45:42 307221  739 
4Brian Smith   1:46:22  782 
5542.44Jason Sargent   Yukon, OK1:46:50 293513  737 Team Phoenix
6Gene Danhill   1:48:13  818 
7554.36Darin Haivala   Edmond, OK1:49:58 266395  809 
8560.32Scott Hite   Pilotpoint, TX1:52:17 309741  703 Team Phoenix
9566.28Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK1:54:02 326682  751 
10Gant Newsome   1:55:57  742 
11578.20Timothy Stephens   Newark, OH2:01:22 290155  1253 CRRC/Canadian River
12Justin Wallin   2:05:10  813 
DNFDaniel Mesa   Norman, OK0:00:00 226310  701 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
DNFKevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS0:00:00 307634  641 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.98Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK1:46:29 306947  646 
2505.01John Duvall   Moore, OK1:51:04 243725  552 Team Phoenix
3Gregg Grosshans   1:51:39  749 
4511.07Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK1:53:49 290803  652 918XC Racing
5Luke Sherman   1:54:47  892 
6Tony Baustert   1:56:05  805 
7520.16Steve Palmer   Broken Arrow, OK1:58:45 306561  658 Team Phoenix
8523.19Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1:59:03 229616  537 
9Brett Bowden   1:59:22  1250 
10Kurt Hendrson   2:02:36  727 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:56:23 244112  769 Texas Pro Health
2Mike Doughtry   2:21:50  738 

Men - Cae 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Schroder   1:52:53  501 
2490.50Fred Trompler   Tulsa, OK1:53:13 310384  645 
3John Southers   1:56:13  1581 
4Mike Farney   1:57:58  707 
5550.20Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1:58:59 203081  551 Team Phoenix
6570.10Michael Detter   Broken Arrow, OK2:05:32 315658  811 
7590.00Steve Lee   Tulsa, OK2:11:22 186461  810 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miranda Long   Edmond, OK2:12:46 186548  164 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Desiree Margagliano   Hobart, OK2:01:16 66891  163 Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Leah Loggin   Tulsa, OK1:02:38 311881  1272 Team Soundpony
2565.00Lisa Hite   Pilotpoint, TX1:04:03 309742  1284 Team Phoenix
3590.00Meredith Albrecht   Moore, OK1:09:25 302086  1341 Team Phoenix

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK1:07:46 309444  1609 
2Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK1:14:01 305659  1205 Oklahoma Earthbike Fellowship

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:58:58 291250  676 Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Morris   Del City, OK3:13:28 130818  683 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Carla Morris   Del City, OK3:13:28 130818  683 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee