Race Results for
Fisk Knob Time Trial
Cedar Springs, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 03/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Wieczorek   Trenton, MI0:42:17.38 240820  158 Mesa Cycles Racing
2 Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI0:48:31.35 262847  177 Tri City Cyclists
3 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI0:51:39.49 291871  112 Tri City Cyclists
4 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI0:52:08.86 305239  145 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Jacob Wolin   0:52:47.11  15 Team Active Racing
6 Michael Drake   0:53:28.86  24 
7 Nate Leimngan   0:54:46.17  197 Team Active Racing
8 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI0:59:22.59 306240  140 Unattached
9 Joshua Ball   Ada, MI1:09:59 309898  147 Rapid Wheelmen
10 Niko Scharnowski   1:14:29.35  Atomic Object

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 20-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI0:40:12.14 215167  156 BMC Racing Team
2 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI0:42:29.06 291766  123 Priority Health Cycling Team
3 Alan Finder   0:43:36.08  116 Michigan State Triathlon
4 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi0:43:59.43 235419  125 MCG p/b Trails-Edge.com
5 Greg Boyd   0:44:55.70  54 Michigan State Triathlon
6 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI0:44:57.37 273675  113 SC Racing
7 Justin Lyons   Jenison, MI0:47:15.10 304914  67 
8 casey aubil   0:48:52.73  185 
9 Matthew Babbitt   0:49:35  184 
10 Benjamin Werley   0:49:36.45  191 
11 Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI0:50:14.85 302801  84 
12 Andrew Cowan   Bay City, MI0:50:53.63 296448  141 Tri City Cyclist

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI0:44:44.36 207563  122 SC Racing
2 Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV0:45:32.29 284331  104 Tri City Cyclists
3 John Cowan   0:45:37.53  153 North Country Cycle Sport
4 patrick kulwicki   0:47:01.98  189 
5 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI0:47:03.09 284145  88 SC Racing
6 David Lintemuth   Grand Rapids, MI0:48:51.61 243743  199 Fusion IT
7 Scott Przystas   0:50:52.06  115 
8 Ross Geurink   0:51:00.81  186 
9 Jeremy Moniz   0:52:39.85  198 
10 Bruce Gaultney   0:54:53.14  59 
11 Dean Parish   Lansing, MI0:56:08.32 307541  148 
12 Kenneth Schneider   Coloma, MI0:56:41.01 274952  106 
13 Scott Renner   1:01:14.25  50 D2 Labs
14 Mike Swieton   1:08:53.97  Atomic Object
15 Matt Fletcher   1:09:32.74  Atomic Object
16 Drew Colthorp   1:11:18.11  Atomic Object

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0:40:15.88 179205  134 Lathrup/Giant Bicycle
2 James Minnema   Jenison, MI0:41:16.54 258591  124 BISSELL/ABG Cycling
3 Mark Hoekstra   Grand Rapids, MI0:42:13.05 274114  117 Blink
4 BJ Taylor   0:44:39.49  160 BLINK
5 Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI0:46:25.50 276518  91 Rapid Wheelmen
6 Shawn Crowley   0:48:45.94  Atomic Object
7 Jason Whittaker   Traverse City, MI0:49:55.62 281144  43 Hagerty Racing
8 Josh Hogeterp   0:51:26.86  Atomic Object
9 Chad VanDerHulst   0:52:55.71  68 CCC Tri Team
10 Jordan Marshall   0:53:01.22  78 
11 Eric Hanson   0:59:45.97  121 
12 Stephen Ashworth   1:00:20  19 Cross Counrty Cycle TRI Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI0:41:09.71 239504  155 Priority Health Cycling Team
2 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI0:43:17.78 201821  130 Essex Brass
3 Rick Zuzelski   0:44:14.73  144 Blink Multisport
4 Terry Palmer   0:44:40.88  163 Essex Brass
5 Eric Starck   0:46:46.09  90 Blink
6 Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI0:47:41.92 53879  63 Ada Bike Team
7 Eric Zeitunian   0:48:57.19  94 
8 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI0:48:59.02 293700  75 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Kevin Haddox   0:50:13.00  38 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
10 Kevin Bennett   0:51:17.54  142 
11 Charles Kibler   0:56:47.92  36 
12 Joel Stray   0:57:17.55  29 Gentex/Rapid Wheelmen
13 Jason Weller   1:00:00.16  138 
14 Randall Bitner   Eaton Rapids, MI1:08:17.57 218865  105 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Linck   Ada, MI0:40:57.91 225784  131 Priority Health
2 Jim Trout   East Grand Rapids, MI0:44:26.83 249605  128 
3 Mark Parker   0:45:29.39  89 
4 Danny Wolin   Marshall, MI0:45:44.43 46329  150 Team Active Racing
5 Tom Scott   0:45:44.56  31 Rapid Wheelmen
6 Brandan Hill   Ada, MI0:46:45.32 71358  118 Unattached
7 Phil Jones   0:47:02.49  45 Cross Country Cycle
8 Terry Collins   West Olive, MI0:47:02.95 257861  62 club whisper jade
9 George Mason   Columbus, OH0:47:48.83 120549  194 Team Vegan
10 Erik Rasmussen   Spring Lake, MI0:48:00.65 221828  114 WMCR
11 Peter Post   0:48:10.46  71 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
12 Ralf Scharnowski   0:48:31.22  Atomic Object
13 Marc Benigni   Muskegon, MI0:48:39.90 293040  151 WMCR
14 David Horne   0:50:00.36  188 Grand Rapids Bicycle
15 Jamal Schott   0:50:19.38  61 
16 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0:50:31.68 276322  53 Rapid Wheelman
17 Gregory Garrett   Hudsonville, MI0:52:12.64 57496  92 Rapid Wheelmen
18 Timothy Brewer   0:53:35.30  64 
19 Tom Werkman   0:55:00.89  49 Cross County Cycle
20 Edward Griffin   Muskegon, MI0:55:03.82 305377  41 Loose Spokes-Lake Effect Cycling
21 Rich Hays   1:00:59.06  137 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN0:40:33.21 177685  129 MOB Squad
2 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI0:44:54.51 206138  102 wmcr
3 Kim Lee   0:45:21.44  190 Rapid Wheelmen
4 Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI0:45:26.78 208526  127 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Kurt Swanson   0:46:51.64  173 
6 Steve Weckle   0:47:56.59  178 Tri City Cyclists
7 Alan Henry   0:48:09.96  72 
8 Tom Veltkamp   Coleman, MI0:48:42.00 309153  174 Tri City Cyclists
9 Adriano Rosa   0:48:56.23  83 
10 Mark Freed   Mount Pleasant, MI0:49:29.00 221861  17 Racerheads Sports and Leisure
11 Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI0:50:10.35 286397  180 Ann Arbor Velo Club
12 Thomas Wideman   0:51:11.21  40 Macatawa Cycling Club
13 Alan Weber   Muskegon, MI0:51:40.09 37489  111 
14 John Buursma   Tacoma, WA0:51:48.19 309271  103 
15 Donald Crites   Laporte, IN0:52:51.98 309547  119 
16 Michael Williams   Middleton, WI0:54:27.28 56931  55 
17 Mustapha Dakroub   Okemos, MI0:55:26.56 286685  107 CABO Racing Team
18 David Staples   Hudsonville, MI0:57:14.00 309778  146 
19 Carl Erickson   1:09:21.67  Atomic Object

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Fedrigon   Williamsburg, MI0:42:33.43 11372  165 HAGERTY
2 James Martin   Arden0:42:38.64 79183  133 American Cycle & Fitness
3 Kip Miller   Bridgman, MI0:46:55.86 207030  85 ProForm Racing
4 Jeffrey Scofield   Edmore, MI0:49:42.11 224115  33 Rapid Wheelmen
5 James Gallagher   0:50:06.52  42 team active racing
6 Thomas Canale   Midland, MI0:50:20.84 295968  167 tri-city cyclists
7 Raym McLeod   Twin Lake, MI0:50:47.50 309956  154 KP Cycles
8 Matt Mead   Grand Rapids, MI0:55:48.97 243812  120 
9 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI0:56:22.94 179571  47 Wolverine Sports Club/American Cycle & Fitness
10 Dennis Murphy   0:58:34.49  182 Founders Alger Racing
11 Michael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MI1:02:22.57 217158  16 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terence Martin   0:44:57.45  132 Indiana Masters Racing
2 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI0:46:24.22 26766  157 hagerty
3 David Ide   Petoskey, MI0:46:52.70 291480  108 
4 David Ryskamp   Grand Rapids, MI0:47:05.19 94536  152 Priority Health Cycling Team
5 David Blandford   0:49:29.65  60 Velo City
6 David Joos   Okemos, MI0:49:49.25 311272  179 
7 Jim Henderson   0:51:44.64  183 
8 Harry Colfer   Petoskey, MI0:53:26.25 292455  25 
9 Gene McClain   0:53:45.01  39 
10 David Merwin   Muskegon, MI0:54:06.02 282285  109 west michigan coast riders
11 Steve Webster   0:54:23.77  93 Striders
12 Robert Ayars   Ada, MI0:54:41 54587  51 Rapid Wheelman
13 Rick Updike   Plainwell, MI0:54:43.44 228795  28 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
14 Bill Guisinger   Birmingham, MI0:55:01.78 224995  86 Cadieux BC Team 02
15 John Crankshaw   0:55:03.53  20 Rapid Wheelmen
16 Dennis Doan   0:57:22.58  37 Unattached
17 Rick Kraai   0:58:04.13  74 Macatawa Cycling Club
18 John Schneider   0:59:59.03  30 
19 Jerry Savage   1:05:15.00  87 
20 Kevin McCurren   1:05:57.89  Atomic Object
21 James Stone   1:06:04.78  13 Foolish

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN0:46:22.42 100338  98 
2 Paul Rytlewski   Bay City, MI0:47:22.74 86026  162 
3 Niel Scharphorn   0:48:08.76  193 
4 Aaron Dowling   0:51:30.81  34 
5 Michael Clark   Holland, MI0:54:56.72 7039  176 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Patterson   0:47:20.51  48 D2Labs/Admirroration Racing
2 Kevin Morrison   Franklin, MI0:48:14.19 275849  99 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3 Eric Schmidt   0:48:37.10  32 Team Schmidt
4 Jeff Festian   0:48:49.55  35 Rapid Wheelmen
5 Michael Clark   Holland, MI0:50:08.08 7039  12 HUP United/Velo City Cycles
6 Rick Plite   0:50:09.34  27 Founders/Alger Racing
7 Eric Wallace   0:53:19.74  175 Team Active Racing
8 Jeremy Berghorst   0:53:54.43  18 Velo City Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0:53:37.65 295290  77 Priority Health cycling Team
1 Katie Hamel   1:12:53.24  52 Rapid Wheelman

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Geurink   0:49:23.11  187 
2 Kattie Carpenter-Rosa   0:50:04.30  82 
3 Nancy Boyd   0:51:58.66  97 Michigan State Triathlon
4 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI0:51:58.79 213753  166 Priority Health
5 Sarah Schweihofer   0:53:40.15  76 
6 Sarah Garrett   1:02:45.34  196 Real Women Tri

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI0:44:49.99 211079  149 Priority Health Cycling Team
2 bridgett widrig   Interlochen, MI0:53:02.84 306302  172 Hagerty
3 Danielle Musto   Grand Rapids, MI0:53:05.76 213525  159 Salsa/Twin Six
4 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI0:53:06.12 275925  135 Hagerty
5 Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI0:54:12.41 307335  21 Real Women Tri
6 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI0:58:24.09 300609  81 Real Women Tri
7 Arianne Whittaker   0:59:36.09  44 Hagerty
8 Stephanie Kerner   1:00:18.21  168 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Johnson   0:53:07.72  66 Pear Tree Pens/AAVC
2 Kathy Roche-Wallace   0:53:29.98  11 Team Active Racing
3 Tammy Moran   0:59:38.38  181 Real Women Tri
4 Jennifer Jensen   Petoskey, MI0:59:58.25 292456  22 
5 Betsy Stogin-Weber   Muskegon, MI1:00:25.50 307491  110 
6 Linda Momber   1:02:42.73  195 
7 Nan Schoonmaker   1:04:48.93  10 Atomic Object
8 Alison Gase   Jenison, MI1:09:09.11 281701  14 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Open - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Beard   0:58:01.38  192 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee