Race Results for
Beacon Cross
Bridgeton, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  595 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY 200565  599 Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533  590 Watchung Wheelmen
4 Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751  593 beans bikes
5 Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  598 Guy's Racing
6 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231  594 Team Somerset
7 Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA 233805  596 Bicycle Therapy
8 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ 154757  597 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 James Innes   Glenside, PA 238169  592 Guy's Racing Club

Men - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680  405 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
2 Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA 322698  406 
3 Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA 188457  404 Lamprey Systems
4 Martin Beels     493 Lamprey Systems
5 Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803  403 CRCA/NYVelocity
6 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778  409 Kissena Cycling Club
7 Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ 326030  407 Guys Racing
8 Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795  408 Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA 254791  401 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10 Blake Rubin   Philadelphia, PA 256449  450 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
11 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA 244180  411 Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  481 QCW Cycling/ breakawaybikes.com
13 Daniel Hauber   Haddonfield, NJ 250047  419 Pro Pedals Team Express
14 Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA 285872  424 Team Independence
15 Jason Cole   Philadelphia, PA 246955  461 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16 Benjamin (Ben) Kiel   Wilmington, DE 167429  423 
17 Robert Botto   Philadelphia, PA 265622  460 S-Jawn/Trophy Bikes
18 Alexander Eysymontt   New York, NY 301802  466 Mudfoot
19 Richard Henning   Philadelphia, PA 317886  471 Kissena
20 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY 207869  473 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
21 John Linvill   Philadelphia, PA 66905  488 Guy's Racing Club
22 Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA 327500  467 Spud Racing
23 Jeff Owens   Brooklyn, NY 299357  487 Kissena
24 Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  426 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
25 Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA 288618  422 QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
26 Tim Graham   Freehold, NJ 293103  441 
27 Harry Brown   Bridgewater, NJ 301706  447 Team Somerset
28 Larry Everett   Philadelphia, PA 322268  463 
29 Michael Barbone   West Chester, PA 322606  475 Bike Line
30 Robert LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 302842  451 Skylands
31 Maxwell Nacheman   Philadelphia, PA 325564  476 
32 Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642  469 Tri State Velo
33 Eric Marowitz   South Amboy, NJ 304304  431 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
34 George Weiler   Wilmington, DE 309370  439 
35 Jared Borowik   New Hope, PA 307797  436 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
36 Edward Hickey   Philadlelphia, PA 252664  449 
37 Jerry Troiano   Highland Park, NJ 328850  440 
38 Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PA 285846  483 Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling | Kim's Bike Shop
39 Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA 29036  464 Phoenix Cycles
40 Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  445 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
41 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604  427 Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of America
42 Ian KING     482 
43 Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  459 Team Vortex
44 Benjamin Jewell     430 
45 Steven Wittig   Mont Clare, PA 292231  453 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
46 josh robeson     472 
47 Michael Ciunci   West Chester, PA 249699  458 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
48 Adam Ankers   Philadelphia, PA 325556  486 Speedgoat
49 Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA 305124  414 Philadelphia Ciclismo
50 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187  429 CRCA
51 Joshua Ferrer     432 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
52 Isaac Spingarn   Warren, NJ 275667  490 Stevens Institute of Technology
53 Barry Young   Marmora, NJ 254199  455 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
54 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028  491 Evolution Racing
55 Zach Conrad     489 
56 Damon Strub   New York, NY 327854  470 
57 Thomas DiTullio   Williamstown, NJ 279350  452 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
58 Michael Cotton     421 Unattached
59 Sean Refsnider     456 Keswick Cycle
60 Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA 303246  474 All-Fill p/b Firetone
61 Boyd Garrision     492 
62 William Underwood   Lawrenceville, NJ 102294  479 
63 Jonathan Pressman   Superior, CO 295952  465 Signature Cycles/ Rockstar Games
64 Michael Granigan   Cmch, NJ 276332  454 Team Somerset
65 Scott Cullen     494 Summitt
66 Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ 301957  462 Evolution Racing
67 kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 284022  434 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
68 Timothy Weiler     485 
69 Andrew Farkas     478 856 Racing
70 Andrew di Michele     480 Kali Yuga Cycling
71 Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530  433 Skylands Cycling
72 Benjamin Weller     477 
73 Joseph Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 303191  468 
74 Joshua Caesar   Astoria, NY 296059  457 Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Oliver Yeh   Wilmington, DE 301804  412 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
DNS Adam Rosenthal   New York, NY 248088  416 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNS Douglas von Bushberger   New York, NY 241135  417 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNS James Mernin   Ridgewood, NJ 209408  418 CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD
DNS Jose Maldonado   Philadelphia, PA 82220  420 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNS Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557  425 Watchung Wheelmen
DNS Thomas Roth   Coldspring, NJ 301224  428 Fuji
DNS Eric Cutting   Doylestown, PA 223656  435 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
DNS Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346  438 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
DNS Sean Cunningham   Pitman, NJ 300534  442 Caffeinated Cyclist
DNS Scott Hemingway   East Brunswick, NJ 282917  444 Hemingway Electric
DNS Ali Aslam     446 Bull City Cycling
DNS Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE 306459  402 Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNS H Andrew Rose   Wynnewood, PA 246651  410 Human Zoom /Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNS Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252  443 CRCA / Luzzo's
DNP Aaron Bitters   Brooklyn, NY 322644  413 Kissena
DNP Tom Haimowitz     415 Newtown Sunrise Cyclists
DNP scott cullen     484 
DNP Ian Hertzer   Doylestown, PA 293186  437 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  703 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Gerald Adasavage   Philadelphia, PA 278103  702 Embrocation Cycling Journal
3 Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA 244268  701 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
4 Sean Smith   New York, NY 205079  762 
5 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198  704 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles
6 Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841  706 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287  705 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
8 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  731 Burnham Racing
9 Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  718 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com
10 Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  707 philadelphia ciclismo
11 Robert Sheffield   Fairway, KS 271875  717 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
12 Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212  712 Bicycle therapy
13 John Beers   Quarryville, PA 259335  743 Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849  708 Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 William Showers   West Chester 292695  711 Trestle Bridge Racing
16 Colin Prensky     773 Jordan-Zephyr
17 Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA 244058  716 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
18 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ 259535  710 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
19 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  739 Tri-State Velo
20 Brian Swehla   Hydes, MD 270279  752 Wheel Wright Bikes
21 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA 282323  714 Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill
22 Blake Bedoya   New York, NY 213652  713 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
23 Matt Cuttler   Venice, CA 266432  749 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
24 Paul Stanton (1 - Cat3)   York, PA 168113  719 
25 Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA 250963  767 
26 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY 229657  763 RIT Cycling
27 Cody Gillenwater   Seattle, WA 303269  720 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
28 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144  715 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
30 Brian Quinn   Ridgewood, NY 303180  751 CyclingReporter.com
31 Jake Davidson     769 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
32 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ 301422  753 RIT Cycling
33 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023  756 Team Vortex
34 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY 277525  750 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
35 Ken Deitch   Wynnewood, PA 252131  745 Human ZoomPabst Blue Ribbon
36 Matthew Bathe (2 - Cat3)   New Brunswick, NJ 273257  765 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
38 Peter Baiamonte   Brooklyn, NY 2255  724 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
41 Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA 256169  741 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
44 John Glodek   Frederick, MD 269746  723 Cycle-Smart Inc.
45 Adam Leman   Chapel Hill, NC 190440  736 Team Independence
45 Jason Parkin   New York, NY 180969  758 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
46 Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084  733 Watchung Wheelman
46 MARCO MORA     761 TEAMORA ECUADOR SIDSBIKES NY
47 Joel Ankeny   Elizabethtown, PA 287290  732 RGM WATCHES / RICHARD SACHS CYCLES
47 Kyle Robinson (1 - Cat4)   Lambertville, NJ 273906  740 Pure Energy Racing / ProAir HFA
48 Joseph Hu   Philadelphia, PA 16963  737 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com
48 James Jung   New York , NY 18362  768 
49 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA 151015  764 Easy Riders Cycling
49 Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY 263599  729 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
50 Julian Meier   Wayne, PA 301107  757 Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolution Wheelworks
50 Kevin Plunkett     772 HOP
51 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA 106153  754 Lehigh University
52 Ethan Townsend   Wilmington, DE 168201  754 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
53 Matthew Kupsky   Vineland, NJ 186990  747 HEART HOUSE/CADV/CC Evesham
54 Ed Medina     766 Chum Mouse Racing
55 Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070  744 Bikesport
56 Carlos Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 240443  734 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
DNS Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  709 Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNS Soren Klingsporn   Redding, CT 197585  721 Rockstar Racing/Signaure Cycles
DNS Jonathan Kahler   Wynnewood, PA 109774  722 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNS Christophe Jammet   New York, NY 209335  725 CRCA/ FGX Racing
DNS Chad Selberg   New York, NY 111904  728 NYC Velo
DNS Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY 220944  730 Kissena
DNS Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  735 FinKraft Cycling Team
DNS Felipe Leite (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 20849  726 SId's Bikes/Cannondale
DNP Andrew Eckstein   Philadelphia, PA 269868  727 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNP Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  738 Dynaflo Racing
DNP Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  779 Colavita Racing
DNP Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  746 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
DNP Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  748 Team Alliance Environmental
DNP Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  771 skylands
DNP Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  760 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  538 Kissena Cycling Club
2 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY 251848  535 Kissena Cycling Club
3 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY 255105  501 Westwood Velo
4 Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA 286472  506 Lamprey Systems
5 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836  514 FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711  502 Skylands Cycling
7 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498  519 Finkraft Cycling Team
8 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ 298685  516 FinKraft Cycling Team
9 Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390  504 CRCA/FGX Racing
10 Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA 239291  513 Cycle Sports/Doylestown Wheelmen
11 David Baker   Hackettstown, NJ 113176  505 Liberty Cycle
12 Jason Reckner   Chester Springs, PA 278445  503 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
13 Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  522 Shirks Racing Masters Team
14 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ 240436  509 skylands cycling
15 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD 42896  515 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Joseph Lanza   Narberth, PA 73550  510 Guys Racing Club
17 Geoffrey Frost (1 - Cat3)   Catonsville, MD 261872  539 Team BBC
18 Michael Kirk   Avondale, PA 80129  517 Henry's Bikes
19 Lars Jacobsen   Hackettstown, NJ 17567  508 cycle-smart
20 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784  518 blackbear cycling
21 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ 213438  552 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
22 John Miller   Glen Mills, PA 86409  521 Guys Racing Club
23 Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200  567 Van Dessel Factory Team
24 Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA 152410  511 Tri-State Velo
25 Glenn Sapsford   Newark, DE 248710  523 Guy's Racing Club
26 Scott Demel   Brooklyn, NY 195529  543 Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla Coffee
27 brent longenecker   Downingtown, PA 326932  540 
28 David Troop   Cochranville, PA 62184  545 First State Velo Sport
30 Daniel McMahon   Brooklyn, NY 168954  533 CyclingReporter.com
31 Wade Hess   Wenonah, NJ 16043  524 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
32 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE 303082  547 Wooden Wheels Racing
33 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  562 Kissena Cycling Club
35 Doug Nagel   New Hope, PA 278645  527 Evolution Racing
36 Bruce Hotaling   Wayne, PA 59335  563 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
38 Mark Sanford   Newark, DE 231568  544 Bike Line
41 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  560 Kissena Cycling Team
44 Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY 164391  564 Bicycle Tech
45 Brian Flynn   Nottingham, MD 247301  568 team bbc
46 Marc Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 3066  536 
47 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862  549 Halter's Cycles
48 Joseph Mulligan (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 25384  565 Montclair Cyclists
49 Edward Moran (1 - Cat4)   Aberdeen, NJ 129736  556 Maverickfab Racing
50 Stan Riccuti     569 Danziesen & Quigley
52 Benjamin Reid   Brooklyn, NY 321688  554 NA
54 Louis D'Amelio   Newtown, PA 96775  553 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
55 Gustavo Sanchez   Wrightstown, PA 195053  530 Evolution Racing
56 Oscar Rosales   New York, NY 30543  559 
57 Francis Schlipf   Bristol, PA 97242  551 Guy's Racing Club
58 Bruce McLaughlin   Royersford, PA 286112  557 Bikesport
59 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  548 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62 Peter Bosma     571 Unattached
63 Harald Weigl   Doylestown, PA 305496  561 Evolution Racing
64 Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  550 Bean's Bikes
DNS Dennis Smith   Newark, DE 33112  525 Secret Henrys Team
DNS Ian Landau   Brooklyn, NY 197029  526 CyclingReporter.com
DNS Todd Peterson   Manville, NJ 194478  528 Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft
DNS Chad Selberg   New York, NY 111904  529 NYC Velo
DNS N/A   New Castle, DE 189369  531 Morgan Stanley/Market Edge
DNS Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121  532 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNS Eloy Anzola   Brooklyn, NY 198908  534 Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092  541 Team Somerset
DNS Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488  555 HUP United
DNS Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD 284982  566 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ 106778  520 MTBNJ.com-Halter's
DNS Mark Fitzwater (Cat4)   Viola, DE 145458  546 the secret henry's team
DNS Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937  507 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNS Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT 299111  558 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
DNP Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  537 MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyclery
DNP Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006  542 Evolution Racing
DNP Richard Weinstock   Trenton, NJ 100161  512 Van Dessel
DNP Dax Vlassis   Newyork, NY 304456  570 FinKraft Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD 254864  899 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Zachary Bender (1 - Cat2)   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  898 Cycle-Smart
3 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  897 Team Somerset
4 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482  896 Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
5 Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT 254653  895 Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valentin Scherz   57:05:00  Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
2 Adam McGrath   Springfield, OR57:05:00 177776  Thule/Van Dessel Cyclocross
3 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN57:09:00 161263  BikeReg.com
4 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD57:13:00 122030  10 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Craig Richey   57:23:00  12 CyclocrossRacing.com p/b Blue
6 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA57:40:00 52534  Cycle-Smart
7 Luca Damiano   57:59:00  27 Kenda Pro
8 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA58:03:00 196503  BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott
9 Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA58:06:00 153981  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY58:18:00 264739  13 NYCROSS.com / CBRC
11 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA58:38:00 111687  15 ALAN North America Cycling Team
12 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA59:04:00 204225  14 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP
13 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA59:32:00 65819  16 Van Dessel Factory Team
14 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA59:40:00 203439  Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross
15 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ59:55:00 219955  34 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
16 Shaun Adamson   59:08:00  32 Cycle-Smart
17 Jonathan Sundt   60:18:00  29 El Gato
18 Peter Rubijono (1 - Cat2)   Watertown , MA60:31:00 203466  28 Embrocation Cycling Journal
19 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA61:11:00 229606  35 Champion Systems p/b Keough Cyclocross
20 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA62:01:00 179015  33 AXA Equitable - CRCA
21 Anthony Grand   64:53:00  Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution
22 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD65:08:00 222929  20 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23 Adam Szczepanski   Philadelphia, PA 165569  31 Wissahickon
24 Peter Hagerty   South St. Paul, MN 258621  22 Rochester Institute of Technology
25 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  30 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
26 Matthew Spohn   West Chester, PA 219378  36 Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
27 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS David Sommerville   Brooklyn, NY 33464  DNS Cyfac-Champion System P/B Revolution Wheelworks
DNS Timothy Brown (Cat2)   Venice, CA 281236   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
DNS Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR 159947   Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir/HFA
DNS Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787  DNS Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p/b Revolution Wheelworks
DNS Joseph Dombrowski   Marshall, VA 259375  DNS Haymarket / SEAVS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Kincaid   Wyomissing 19139  852 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195  820 Westwood Velo
3 Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  827 Van Dessel Factory Team
4 Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243  808 PAVALLEYS.Com
5 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  804 Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  810 Van Dessel Factory Team
7 Michael Magur   Newburgh, NY 22149  829 Verge Sport
8 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149  836 GS Gotham/Toga
9 Glenn Turner   Wilmington, DE 157619  815 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
10 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  821 
11 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191  811 Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
12 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462  822 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
13 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE 69445  824 Ben's Performance Bike's/Ridley
14 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934  817 Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America
15 Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  857 Embrocation Cycling Journal
16 Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  856 Evolution Racing
17 Robert Collins   Landenberg, PA 58634  842 Secret Henry's Team
18 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  839 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
19 Christopher Nystrom   Ellicott City, MD 188852  855 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20 Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  803 Guy's Racing
21 Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  802 Wissahickon
22 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521  809 Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing
23 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183  850 Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE
24 Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA 1826  813 GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings
25 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY 281196  865 Verge Sport
26 Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168  801 Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com
27 Kevin Fryberger   Devon, PA 230428  854 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Racing
28 Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  807 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
29 Jay Lazar   Baltimore, MD 253808  818 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
30 Benjamin Anemone   Wilmington, DE 156959  830 Secret Henrys Team
31 N Johan Anestad   Quakertown, PA 133023  837 Evolution Racing
32 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  834 Haymarket / SEAVS
33 David Lowe   Bala Cynwyd, PA 212255  835 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
34 Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051  831 DrWahner.com
35 Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  805 cycle safe
36 Chad Totaro     859 BRC/Broadnet
37 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934  812 Watchung wheelman/High Gear cyclery
38 Bill O Keely     861 C3
39 Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA 70634  840 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
40 Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 252332  849 DrWahner.com
41 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  833 FinKraft Cycling Team
42 James Feehan   Spring Lake, NJ 11379  864 Kissena
43 Trevor Williams   Radnor, PA 149238  844 Guy's Racing Club
44 Fred Wittwer   Charlottesvle, VA 38738  825 Alan N. American Cycling Team
45 Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  845 Yellow Breeches Racing
46 Robert Piacine   Sellersville, PA 97730  806 Guys Racing Club
47 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507  816 Guy's Racing Club
48 Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ 39437  847 Guy's Racing Club
50 Don Catlin   Fairfield, CT 60916  838 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
51 Michael Czupryna   Newark, DE 177120  846 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
52 Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271  848 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
53 Mark Kouri   Lumberton, NJ 19724  823 Peloton Cycles
54 Martin Magul     862 PA Master
55 Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  814 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553  819 PAValleys.com
DNS Patrick Wilder   Olympia, WA 217971  828 Cyclepath Racing PDX
DNS Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA 165430  832 Wissahickon
DNS Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI 234763  841 
DNS Charles McDaniel (Cat3)   Wilmington, DE 142617  843 Secret Henrys Team
DNP David Hudson   Clarksboro, NJ 17010  858 Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
DNP Nuzio di basi     863 Yellow Breeches Racing
DNF Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877  826 FinKraft Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA 143040  670 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  671 Evolution Racing
3 Leslie Conrad   Lambertville, NJ 279553  674 Team Pure Energy Cycling/Pro Air HFA
4 Ivy Luhrs   Minot, ME 250112  677 Portland Velo Club/CycleMania
5 Anne Rock (Maurer)   Philadelphia, PA 30250  672 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Julia Casals   The Plains, VA 299331  675 Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
7 Sherri Esempio   Nazareth, PA 288182  673 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Julie Lockhart   Dunstable Ma 226695  676 NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 2/3/4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103  612 Team Campmor
2 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  634 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Elizabeth Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 265986  645 Pro Pedals
4 Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  604 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
5 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056  601 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
6 BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY 280476  639 Kissena
7 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761  603 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272  605 Team TBB/Deep Blue
9 Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC 264974  619 CRCA/Radical Media
10 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  620 CAWES p/b Specialized
11 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  611 Jimenez Velo Sport
12 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ 289723  616 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bike Shop
13 Ali Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 218437  607 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
14 Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  606 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Karen Bechtold   Moorestown, NJ 211425  615 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
16 Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA 303768  608 Bean's Racing
17 Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA 324832  610 
18 Leah Waldman   New Hope, PA 326352  609 Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA
19 Mary Cochran (1 - Cat3)   Havre De Grace, MD 7228  625 Chesapeake Cycle
20 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE 329074  627 Wooden Wheels Racing
21 Linda Mattioni   Philadelphia, PA 327618  613 Bicycle Therapy
22 Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  617 Team Alliance Environmental
23 Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA 309056  622 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
24 diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359  614 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
25 Jill Neumann     636 Evolution Cycling
26 Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  621 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
27 Brandee Blasi   Clifton Heights, PA 324828  618 
28 Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA 198336  628 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
29 Caitlin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA 207716  623 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
30 Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA 293412  640 Bicycle Therapy
31 Stacie Freymann   Flourtown, PA 326936  638 Easy Riders Cycling
32 Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510  624 Easy Riders
33 Jessica Hall     643 
34 Kelly Longenecker     642 
35 Blakely Sapsford   Newark, DE 278858  641 Guy's Racing Club
36 Giulia DeProphetis     635 PBMA
37 Karen Skorochod     644 Bicycle Baby!
DNS Michelle Lee   Philadelphia, PA 236099  626 Kissena
DNS Corinne Karmiel   Brooklyn, NY 272120  629 CRCA/ Comedy Central
DNS Virginia Solomon   Culver City, CA 224221  630 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
DNS Caroline Gaynor   Austin, TX 223163  631 Jimenez Velo Sport
DNS Peta Takai     632 Kissena
DNS Sharon Shachar     633 
DNS Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246  637 Kissena

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite - Uci

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deidre Winfield   Charlottesville, VA40:02:00 205256  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA40:51:00 36345  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
3 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA42:49:00 240239  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Kristin Gavin (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA41:06:00 255550  Team Cystic Fibrosis
5 Nicole Thiemann   Philadelphia, PA41:15:00 213558  Team CF
6 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC41:50:00 61179  12 Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Sterke Meiden
7 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA42:01:00 139753  PAValleys.com
8 Katrina Dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE42:10:00 147926  Team TBB/Deep Blue
9 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO41:15:00 241201  silverbull centralwheel
10 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA43:13:00 142023  13 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
11 Lauri Webber   Newark, DE43:29:00 160128  28 Secret Henry's Team
12 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA43:33:00 250385  25 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
13 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ44:02:00 290272  31 Montclair Cyclists
14 Christine Fennessy (1 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA44:35:00 248898  27 South Mountain Cycles
15 Kathrin Schumacher (2 - Cat3)   Pennington, NJ46:33:00 253641  26 Guy's Racing
16 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ48:07:00 301780  30 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
17 Evie Edwards   Baltimore, MD48:55:00 254664  29 Performance Bicycle Racing
18 Nina Santiago (3 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PALAP-1 194414  32 Watchung Wheelmen
DNS Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351  Missing Link/ 3rd Rail
DNS Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047  10 The Wistar Institute
DNF Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  11 ALAN North America Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee