Race Results for
SCPS #1 Lakeview Cyclocross
Orange, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Williams   0:41:21   Bear Valley Bikes
2535.64Ryan Merlin   Aurora, CO0:42:01 227484   
3536.40Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA0:42:11 162289   
4John ELLIOTT   0:42:22   
5537.92Ryan Fedorow   Orange, CA0:42:54 312400   BDC
6Andrew Hoyer   0:43:03   Finish Line
7Arin McGunigle   0:43:36   
8Justin HOBLET   0:43:37   
9Richard Wilhelm   0:43:42   Bike Religion
10Van Gesslani   0:43:56   Team PossAbilities
11542.48Josh Roy   Imperial Beach, CA0:44:22 238051   GS Adams Avenue Bikes
12543.24Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA0:44:37 269231   The TEAM SoCalCross
13Dave Gulbertson   0:44:37   Platinum
14Amrah Hubbard   0:44:42   
15Max Levonov   0:44:45   Mudfoot
16546.28Mark Wineman   San Diego, CA0:44:52 48710   
17Israel Colinco   0:45:09   Team Montrose Bike Shop
18547.80Kevin Stock   San Diego, CA0:45:13 309445   GS Adams Avenue Bikes
19548.56Lee McEachern   San Diego, CA0:16:31 256393   Cal Coast Bicycles
20Keevin Blue   0:45:32   
21550.08Willard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA0:45:35 258186   
22Mykyta Yurtyn   0:45:39   Troupe Racing
23551.60Travis Tung   Aurora, CO0:45:40 252262   Mandalay Bay/McGhies
24Paul Bright      
25ERic Steele   0:46:00   
26553.88Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA0:46:27 286824   Sho-Air/Sonnance
27554.64Michael Baron   Mukilteo, WA0:46:30 156346   
28555.40Aaron Umber   Los Angeles, CA 303998   
29Sean Sprinkel   0:46:35   
30556.92Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA0:46:37 149174   Celo Pacific
31Reinaldo ANZOLA   0:47:25   Mandalay Bay/McGhies
32558.44Anthony Purnel   Cathedral City, CA0:47:34 286908   Team Velocity
33559.20James Silber   Santa Monica, CA0:47:38 139478   TTS Racing
34UNKNOWN RIDER   0:47:57   
35josh barrett      
36Tim VanGlider      Troupe Racing Co
37Luis Garcia   0:48:34   Rhythm Racing
38Michael Greenlee   0:48:34   
39Thomas Wong   0:48:42   Team Montrose Bike Shop
40Roland Rodriguez   0:48:42   fueltheburn.com
41Kyle Bockwald   0:48:55   
42Jim Martin   0:49:59   
43566.80grayson smith   Seattle, WA0:49:47 302867   Rhythm Racing
44JD HERBERT   0:50:04   Surf City Cyclery
45Barry Walshe   0:50:34   The Path
46569.08Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA 302657   
47Julia Julwissen   0:41:31   
48570.60Julio Flores   Long Beach, CA 40630   Velo Allegro
49571.36Peter Keithly   La Mirada, CA0:41:34 292755   Velocity
50572.12Arlyn Asch   San Diego, CA0:42:09 270092   
51Bryce Cosio   0:42:11   
52573.64Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA0:42:28 33832   Don's Bikes
53574.40Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA0:42:35 244607   Ritte Racing
54Jeff Sigua   0:42:52   
55Nathan Marloff   0:43:43   PAA/REMAX
56Dan Costales   0:43:51   The TEAM SoCalCross
57577.44Anthony de la Fuente   Encinitas, CA0:43:53 272158   
58David Ahmada   0:43:58   
59Michael BELLAMY   0:44:23   Mandalay Bay/McGhies
60Chris Sanata   0:44:43   
61Chris Santos   0:45:02   
62581.24Ryan McLaughlin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:45:07 250992   Sho-Air
63582.00Raul Santos   Fontana, CA0:45:36 301666   
64Tyler Cannon   0:45:39   The TEAM SoCalCross
65UNKNOWN RIDER   0:45:50   
66Vince Fusillo   0:46:19   
67Jason Jamora   0:46:31   
68Chris Fly   0:47:10   
69brendon DAVID   0:47:20   TTS Racing
70587.32Kenneth Novice   Santa Monica, CA0:48:28 317916   TTS Racing
71588.08Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA0:50:22 46996   Velocity
72UNKNOWN RIDER   0:47:24   
DNFAndrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA0:22:56 271744   PossAbilities p/b Subaru-Gary Fisher
DNFScott Lampe   0:07:51   Gonzaga Cycling
DNFjeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA 288846   TTS Racing
DNFScott Sampson   Newhall, CA 213711   Da Hui Race
DNFGreg Scherer      
DNFKyle Parham   Glendale, CA 109442   Team Montrose Bike Shop
DNFJesse Rogers   Valencia, CA 302239   The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFJared Thayn      Team Hamana
DNFMatthew Smith   Lomita, CA 270924   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel SWEETLAND      Team Coastal Tree Care
2Gregory Page   Downey, CA 73132   Cal Pacific Export Packers
3David Gibson   Anaheim, CA 77451   Team Velocity
4Jeffrey Goble   Foothill Ranch, CA 192910   Sho-Air
5Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA 300382   The TEAM SoCalCross
6John Mailloux   Marina Del Rey, CA 77725   La Grange
7Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   Celo Pacific
8David Summers   Fullerton, CA 247210   Team Velocity
9Mike HENDERSON      The TEAM SoCalCross
10Radford Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 203734   USC Triathalon
11Andrew Gohlich (1 - Cat4)   Newhall, CA 292074   I Beer LA
12Matt Weis      
13Frank Sison   Mission Viejo, CA 32828   
14Tanner Hallihan   Placentia, CA 282887   Mudfoot
15Joe Aldaco      Celo Pacific
16Paul Avila   Palmdale, CA 89156   AV High Desert Cyclists
17John Lange      I Beer LA
18Michael Baldivino (2 - Cat4)   Bellflower, CA 253230   
19Tavis Werts   Costa Mesa, CA 301516   I Beer LA
20David Willhoite   Los Angeles, CA 259218   
21Kevin Clark      
DNFScott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA 284759   Sho-Air
DNFDonald Elling   Carlsbad, CA 122146   Celo Pacific

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.45Fritz White   Trabuco Canyon, CA0:01:26 119888   Two Wheels One Planet
2482.03Michael Herdman   Dana Point, CA 179332   The TEAM SoCalCross
3488.61Edward Harris   Cardiff, CA 284225   B+L Bikes
4495.19Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894   Echelon Santa Barbara
5501.77Brian Coyne   Henderson, NV0:57:58 260534   Mandalay Bay/McGhies
6Jeffrey Do   0:58:59   Jenson USA
7514.93Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA0:59:15 174855   Mafia Racing/Felt
8521.51Andrew Dickinson   Vista 163212   Celo Pacific
9UNKNOWN RIDER   0:59:33   
10534.67Erik DeKold   San Marcos, CA0:59:35 153390   Skuld Racing
11jason thorpe   0:01:08   
12547.83Christopher Woodruff   La Canada Flintridge, CA0:04:24 300382   The TEAM SoCalCross
13554.41Mark Colton   Santa Cruz, CA0:57:28 302872   The TEAM SoCalCross
14560.99Matthew Speer   Republic, MO0:58:44 196661   VCRC Factory Racing
15567.57Kenneth HIll   Pomona, CA0:59:19 272123   SC Velo
16574.15Daniel Kaukola   Bakersfield, CA0:00:14 151072   fueltheburn.com
DNFUNKNOWN RIDER   0:14:03   
DNFDouglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA0:14:51 303193   The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFBryan Garfoot   0:17:47   Flyer Cycles
DNFRyan Weeger   Huntington Beach, CA0:07:00 290709   Celo Pacific
DNFjason hardy   15:21:36   I Beer LA
DNFJason Gersting   Irvine, CA0:47:01 136950   Paramount Racing
DNFUNKNOWN RIDER   0:58:44   
DNFAdam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA 245602   TTS Racing
DNFJeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA 94014   The TEAM SoCalCross
DNFColby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621   Metal Mtn
DNFBen Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 106338   Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
DNFCurt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA 180468   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Stephenson      Sho-Air/Sonnance
2Everett Hauser   San Diego, CA0:57:41 220302   GS Adams Ave Bicycles
3Robert Rodgers   Ladera Ranch, CA0:57:44 30298   Sho-Air/Sonnance
4jeff MABRY   0:58:41   Mandalay Bay/McGhies
5Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA0:00:19 166968   PAA
6Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA0:01:50 128792   Cannondale Factory Racing
7David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA0:04:06 42445   Celo Pacific
8Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA1:16:19 15947   The TEAM SoCalCross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brody McDonald      
2Ethan Sanchez      
3Frankie Reid      BikePalace/Back On Track
4Ethan Graber      
5Jameson Campaigne      Celo Pacific
6Aaron Ward      The TEAM SoCalCross
7Colin Ericson      
8Ruslana Yurtyn      
9Liam Graber      
10Luke Summers      Team Velocity
11Spencer Ward      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.99Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   BikePalace/Back On Track
2525.67Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA 255194   Bear Valley Bikes
3532.35Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064   DARE
4Sean McElroy      Team Block
5545.71Bradley Breyer   Redlands, CA 253303   PossAbilities
6Brent Franze      Fullerton Bikes
7559.07Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity
8Jonah Sanchez      
9572.43Drew Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 285379   Celo Pacific
10Wybrand VanderDussey      Velocity
11Ulf Wong      
DNFDallas Hinton      LA Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jr. - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.05Casey Williams (1 - Cat3)   Big Bear City, CA 227522   Bear Valley Bikes
2486.41Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Sho-Air
3496.77Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   The TEAM SoCalCross
4Sean Small      
5517.49Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA 245456   Bear Valley Bikes
6527.85Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   Jet Cycling
7538.21Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA 302657   The TEAM SoCalCross
8Aubrey Smentkowski      
9558.93Jesse Rogers   Valencia, CA 302239   The TEAM SoCalCross
10569.29Noah Luke (1 - Cat4)   Van Nuys, CA 303410   The TEAM SoCalCross
11579.65Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Sho-Air
12Jacob Sutcliffe      Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.34Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA 254985   Platinum
2375.00Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA 9780   Platinum
3380.66Theodore Posch Jr   Fullerton, CA 109841   Fullerton
4386.32John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA 269026   Cal Pools
5391.98Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 164458   Velosport
6397.64Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 19419   
7403.30Charles Morris   Orange, CA 25120   Bike Religion
8408.96Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA 239463   Team Velocity
9414.62Marc Lundgren   San Clemente, CA 21841   Sho-Air
10420.28troy gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Linked Cycling
11425.94Michael Hines (1 - Cat2)   Pls Vrds Est, CA 16269   LA Velocity
12431.60David Turner   Glendale, CA 251308   PAA/Remax
13437.26Tim Grange (1 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA 13885   MotorTabs
14442.92Robert DeFerrante   Pasadena, CA 116494   PAA/Remax
15448.58Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 196107   
16454.24Mike Leone   San Diego, CA 226269   Yard Sale Cyclocross
17459.90Charlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274   SC Velo
18465.56Tony Trattenero   Simi Valley, CA 108493   Hamana
19471.22Greg Castaneda (1 - Cat4)   Seal Beach, CA 170509   
20476.88John Furlong   San Clemente, CA 226262   Sho-Air
21482.54Gregory Freeman   Los Angeles, CA 264511   Attach Cycles
22488.20Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
23493.86Mike Browns   La Verne, CA 229882   
24499.52Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA 2978   
25505.18mark angelos   Torrance, CA 299254   
26510.84Chris Baldewin (2 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 121357   Velocity
27516.50Paul Bracken (3 - Cat4)   Burbank, CA 170659   The TEAM SoCalCross
28522.16William Gillis   La Mirada, CA 62440   Velocity
29527.82Wes Barton   Redondo Beach, CA 201760   NOW-MS
30533.48Kyle Parham   Glendale, CA 109442   
31539.14Dan Nelson   Canoga Park, CA 168834   
32544.80Thomas Eichen   Los Alamitos, CA 10571   Cal Pacific Export Packers
33550.46Lee McEachern   San Diego, CA 256393   Cal Coast Bicycles
34556.12Richard Murphy (4 - Cat4)   Escondido, CA 55587   Celo Pacific
35561.78Chris Hipwell   Torrance, CA 54492   
36567.44Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA 213711   Da Hui Race
37Greg Bourque      Bailey Bikes
38Scott Dornick      
39Steve Wong      
40Bruce TEMESY      Palos Verdes Grouppo
DNFDavid Chambers (Cat3)   Irvine, CA 55712   MotorTabs
DNFMichael Marckx   Leucadia, CA 271808   Giant Factory Team
DNFLarry Vanzant   Oxnard, CA 36489   Nonstopciclismo
DNFJames Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   Team Montrose Bike Shop
DNFLarry Price   Mckinney, TX 28693   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.92Rick Swanson   Corona, CA 34753   Radsport
2440.11Frank Said   Huntington Beach, CA 168643   
3452.30Jonathan Livesay   Tujunga, CA 21364   Team Montrose Bike Shop
4464.49Rickey Russell (1 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 30929   
5476.68Robert Maurer   Fullerton, CA 191947   Velocity
6488.87Hal Woodruff   Chino Hills, CA 38902   The TEAM SoCalCross
7501.06John Donaldson   Corona, CA 288049   
8513.25Howard Miller   Long Beach, CA 49424   
9Bob Conklin      RADS
10TIm Tobin      
11549.82Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745   GS Adams Avenue Bikes
12Dean Fernandini      
13Norman McElroy      
14586.39Preston Riseling   Fullerton, CA 302515   Team Velocity
DNFJoe Gallal (Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 153889   Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.91Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA0:57:06 279640   ShoAir/Specialized
2264.04Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA0:57:17 126922   Trek
3278.17Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA0:57:39 207755   Rock N Road
4292.30Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA0:57:53 101476   Platinum
5306.43Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA0:58:23 28646   Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
6320.56Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA0:58:50 211399   SDG Factory Team
7334.69John Behrens   San Diego, CA0:59:46 119862   Bailey Bikes
8348.82Eric Christenson   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:00:07 250477   SDG Factory Team
9362.95James Walsh   Encinitas, CA0:00:50 266213   Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
10377.08Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA0:01:43 211354   SDG Factory Team
11391.21Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA 43191   Giant
12405.34Eric Colton (1 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA0:02:26 284235   The TEAM SoCalCross
13419.47Ted Willard   Aliso Viejo, CA0:02:44 218415   The TEAM SoCalCross
14433.60jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA0:02:49 251530   DNA
15447.73Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA0:04:12 155433   SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNFJason Siegle   Solvang, CA0:13:02 193522   Bike Religion
DNFDonny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA0:06:35 47485   Bailey Bikes/Donnys Cafˇ

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Mann   0:42:16   Rock N' Road
2428.80Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA 84013   Herbalife-La Grange
3434.00James Sabelis   La Crescenta, CA0:42:51 290011   PAA/REMAX
4439.20Justin Christopher   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:43:17 125956   Jenson USA
5444.40troy gielish   Lagunaniguel, CA0:43:17 285895   Linked Cycling
6449.60James Groos   Costamesa, CA0:43:26 303630   
7454.80Johnny Dalton   La Habra Heights, CA0:43:27 239463   Team Velocity
8460.00Miguel Sutter   Burbank, CA0:43:28 166968   PAA
9465.20Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA0:43:30 260098   Team Velocity
10470.40Wade Hewitt   Santa Monica, CA0:43:40 258897   LA Velocity
11475.60Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA0:43:50 129745   
12480.80David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA0:44:04 42445   Celo Pacific
13bob le Pera   0:44:17   
14491.20Reynard Deegan (1 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA0:44:27 271915   
15496.40Greg Castaneda (2 - Cat4)   Seal Beach, CA0:44:46 170509   Surf City Cyclery
16501.60Joe Gallal (3 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA0:45:00 153889   Velocity
17506.80Jerry Sanders   Glendale, CA0:45:01 232326   PAA/REMAX
18Dan McCormick   0:45:07   The TEAM - SoCalCross
19jeff HOEFER   0:45:13   Team Velocity
20522.40Thad Jordan (4 - Cat4)   Fountain Valley, CA0:45:23 18292   Surf City Cyclery
21527.60Paul Ruggiero   Venice, CA0:45:54 261148   TTS Racing
22532.80Michael Wilson (5 - Cat4)   Orange, CA0:46:45 114946   Velocity
23538.00Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA0:46:55 180468   
24543.20Kevin Hinton   Culver City, CA0:47:10 290170   LA Velocity
25548.40John Furlong   San Clemente, CA0:47:21 226262   Sho-Air
26553.60Scott Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA0:39:36 284759   Sho-Air
27558.80Jason Gersting   Irvine, CA0:39:41 136950   Paramount Racing
28564.00jason strzelczyk   Losangeles, CA0:40:11 292504   Ritte Racing
29569.20Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA0:40:37 242921   Celo Pacific
30Eric Charnholm   0:41:12   
31579.60Michael Heenan   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:41:27 196107   
32Josh worley   0:44:20   
33590.00jeff urban   Marina Del Rey, CA0:45:48 288846   TTS Racing
DNFSean Fenner   Buenapark, CA0:36:27 284745   Team Velocity
DNFYoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA0:38:42 279453   Team Velocity
DNFAdam Rakunas   Santa Monica, CA0:29:50 245602   TTS Racing
DNFEric Woods   Centennial, CO0:14:29 152275   Big Orange
DNFJames Downs   Los Angeles, CA0:14:58 248005   
DNFMichael Baldivino (Cat4)   Bellflower, CA0:16:41 253230   Sho-Air Velosport
DNFSamuel SWEETLAND   0:09:25   Team Coastal Tree Care
DNFJames Silber   Santa Monica, CA 139478   TTS Racing
DNFWillard Ostrander   Los Angeles, CA 258186   
DNFMichael Baron   Mukilteo, WA 156346   
DNFMatt Hale      Celo Pacific
DNFLarry Price   Mckinney, TX 28693   Rock N' Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.10Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA0:39:23 43191   Giant
2380.59Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA0:39:53 44269   
3397.08Jeff Prinz   Cleveland 131478   Velocity
4413.57Mike McMahon   Lake Forest, CA0:40:56 23731   Team Velocity
5430.06Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CA0:41:08 99046   PossAbilities
6446.55Robert Kramer   Venice, CA0:41:12 19773   cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue
7463.04Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA0:41:57 250370   Metal Mtn
8479.53Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA0:42:14 198871   Celo Pacific
9496.02Robert Weyman   Venice, CA0:42:36 57687   LA Velocity
10512.51Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA0:42:48 234186   Celo Pacific
11529.00Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:43:03 106338   Celo Pacific/B+L Bikes
12jeff MABRY   0:43:09   Mandalay Bay/McGhies
DNFJeff Sanford   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:19:27 108230   Celo Pacific
DNFPaul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA0:32:05 15947   The TEAM - SoCalCross
DNFRobert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA0:14:17 260632   LA Velocity
DNFMatthew Carrinio   0:14:28   ArtsCyclery.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1laura knight   0:41:09   Troupe Racing Co
2michelle vangilder   0:41:39   Troupe Racing Co
3Christine LEONE   0:41:47   Yard Sale Cyclocross
4553.65Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA0:42:03 252525   PAA
5Nicole Luque   0:43:38   
6562.75Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca0:43:51 285915   The TEAM SoCalCross
7567.30Roxanne Zuckerman   Santa Monica, CA0:44:23 310977   The TEAM SoCalCross
8denise henderson      The TEAM - SoCalCross
9Kristin Marloff      PAA
10580.95Sophie Wilson   Santa Barbara, CA 286664   The TEAM SoCalCross
11Jenny Shulkin      
12kristin Osborne   0:39:35   The TEAM - SoCalCross
DNFKristen Thompson   Anaheim, CA 307893   PAA

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.26Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA0:39:12 285569   The TEAM SoCalCross
2516.69Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA0:39:18 197383   SDBC/Acqua Al 2
3541.12Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA0:41:25 259708   The TEAM SoCalCross
4565.55Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO0:42:21 262452   The TEAM SoCalCross
5589.98Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT0:36:18 293553   GS Adams Avenue Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA 201341   The Great Chiweenies
2Lisa Crowe   Redlands, CA 259708   The TEAM SoCalCross
3Jean Marie Wheeler (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 293553   GS Adams Avenue Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jr. - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   Jet Cycling
2550.00Hannah Eckvahl   Alta Loma, CA 270907   Velo Bella
3560.00Tori Baldewin (1 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 286213   Velocity
4Erin Maurer      
5Clarisa ORTEGA      Celo Pacific
6590.00Eris Albert Minckler   Altadena, CA 301781   Celo Pacific
DNFElle Williams   Big Bear City, CA 302781   Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jr. - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leila Carrillo      The TEAM SoCalCross
2Katie Baldewin      Velocity

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.88Laurie Tremor   Encinitas, CA 287902   Celo Pacific
2504.59Catherine Hinton   Culver City, CA0:37:44 302321   LA Velocity
3547.30Dinorah Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 284840   Celo Pacific
4Trina Novak      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.44Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA0:40:53 187715   PAA
2466.10Paula Rogers   Valencia, CA 1856   The TEAM SoCalCross
3500.76Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA0:41:47 30799   PossAbilities
4535.42Barbara Furlong   San Clemente, CA0:44:13 255147   Sho-Air
5Tiffany Meyers   0:37:54   
DNFCarolyn Reeves   Aliso Viejo, CA 301429   Sho-Air/Sonnance

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.16Allison Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA0:36:06 268587   Rock N' Road
2433.65Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA0:37:28 270057   SDG Factory
3449.14Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA0:38:00 104462   The TEAM SoCalCross
4Jill Sisamis   0:38:32   Team Duke
5Monique Fletcher      
6495.61Annette Padilla   San Diego, CA0:45:11 155413   Celo Pacific
7511.10Kim Kiunke   Mission Viejo, CA0:37:49 98264   The TEAM SoCalCross

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee