Race Results for
Bikesport Presents the Warda Race
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/01/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:26:42.00 277676  307 GS Tenzing
2 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:27:45.00 188575  304 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
3 Jeffrey Shoemake   Houston1:30:28.00 111415  301 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
4 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX1:31:38.00 165778  525 Matrix/RBM
5 Chris Moore   1:32:10.00  319 Thule
6 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:33:13.00 270946  313 ozone
7 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX1:34:12.00 264098  310 Cycle Progression
8 Tom Stolz   1:34:36.00  306 OMW Racing
9 Greg Maitland   1:35:44.00  527 CMC/Bike World
10 Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:36:8.00 272794  305 Team Bike Lane/ MOAT
11 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:36:31.00 133554  529 Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:37:27.00 167973  311 Bikesport/Ion
13 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX1:40:59.00 157094  528 
14 Brian Waits   1:42:20.00  320 Whole Foods Market
15 Ian Margrave   Amarillo, TX1:43:3.00 260999  419 Pirate Race Productions
16 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX1:43:30.00 196162  315 
16 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:43:4.00 243606  303 Bicycles Inc/Trek
17 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:46:8.00 258019  526 Ozone
18 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX1:49:29.00 142035  309 Bikesport/ION
19 Javier Elenes   Austin, TX1:50:12.00 286938  312 Pirate Race Productions
20 Kent McDonald   Universal City, TX1:50:13.00 222293  316 
21 Greg Gorsha   1:50:32.00  308 EnviroInks& Bike Route
22 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA1:52:28.00 153753  530 GHORBA.org
23 Kyle Halloran   1:53:45.00  318 Monkey Wrench
24 Zachary Hendry   Spring, TX1:56:1.00 268871  314 Team Bike Lane/Woodlands Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:45:36.00 254  23 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
2 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:47:24.00 13715  18 Team SIX
3 David Hanes   Boerne, TX1:47:57.00 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
4 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:48:6.00 188971  Lake Travis Cyclery
5 Blake Voges   Santa Claus, IN1:48:38.00 256471  13 Sustainable Cycling
6 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:48:44.00 276372  17 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX1:48:46.00 255731  11 Gold's Gym Laredo
8 William Ross   Austin, TX1:49:55.00 40280  16 Cycle Progression
9 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:50:27.00 157452  10 Team Bike Lane
10 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:52:17.00 155738  22 Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:52:39.00 5255  14 Bicycles Plus
12 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX1:52:41.00 42964  Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK1:52:58.00 269465  918xc.com
14 Steve Kidd   1:53:6.00  TKO Racing
15 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:53:29.00 124975  Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:54:30.00 163464  Specialized Riders Club
17 Chad Hardt   Austin, TX1:55:0.00 275429  
18 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:56:28.00 187774  19 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
19 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX1:57:56.00 187231  21 Austin Bikes
20 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:58:24.00 125961  12 RBM/Matrix
21 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:9:6.00 277431  Team NRC/Kona
DNF Eric Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264099  15 Park Place Lexus
DNF Sean Sindt   Austin, TXDNF 235943  20 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX26:25.00 272556  702 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 J.P. Reuter   29:19.00  709 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX30:45.00 293234  703 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 logan maxey   Royse City, TX35:3.00 288879  701 The Bike Hub
5 Bryce Gray   35:4.00  708 BikeLane
6 Hunter Harlan   35:14.00  712 Bikesport
7 Bill Lara   35:22.00  715 Team BikeMojo.com
8 Cole Durdin   36:20.00  704 Ron Carter Sion
9 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX38:25.00 329966  711 CMC/ Bike World
10 Jason Hicks   39:50.00  706 Pirate Race
11 Hayden Harlan   42:43.00  713 Bikesport
12 Hayden Putman   49:53.00  714 CMC/BikeWorld
13 Joshua Mathis   51:51.00  710 Waco Bicycle Club
14 Dawson Layne   51:54.00  707 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
15 Joshua Canales   55:14.00  705 
16 Duncan McEwan   58:48.00  716 Team BikeMojo.com

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX34:17.00 266357  733 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX34:26.00 293228  735 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX34:28.00 291057  731 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Cody Petree   38:50.00  742 CMC/BikeWorld
5 William(Will) Roberson   39:13.00  732 Bike Barn
6 Jack Whitaker   40:0.00  734 
7 Trevor Meegan   40:23.00  744 CMC/Bike World
8 Hoyt Taylor   43:50.00  736 Austin PAR
9 Austin Wagner   44:7.00  741 
10 Henry Sandusky   44:24.00  739 Matrix/RBM
11 Parker Larson   44:58.00  737 CMC/BikeWorld
12 Bowen Novaez   54:10.00  738 Team Hammerhead
13 Peter Bond   1:1:13.00  743 CMC/Bikeworld
14 Nash Lilly   1:3:34.00  740 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Mathis   1:9:38.00  767 Waco Bicycle Club
2 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX1:12:30.00 263553  769 Prime Coaching
3 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:13:33.00 271341  774 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:13:34.00 286775  771 Bicycles Inc/Trek
5 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:15:39.00 291129  773 Matrix/RBM
6 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX1:16:13.00 264100  775 Cycle Progression
7 Damian Castillo   Austin1:17:59.00 289300  777 Austin PARD
8 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:18:50.00 290909  762 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx1:19:1.00 281770  781 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX1:19:4.00 281727  779 Austin PARD
11 Jonah Boatman   1:20:1.00  765 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX1:22:44.00 281860  761 Austin PARD
13 Willis Whitaker   1:23:27.00  766 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14 Keirnan Green   Austin, TX1:24:23.00 285887  763 Austin PARD
15 Jack Molthen   Katy, TX1:29:14.00 237478  768 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
16 Spencer Christian   1:31:42.00  778 
17 Preston Pine   1:33:51.00  780 Austin Parks & Rec
DNF Hayden Price   Austin, TXDNF 297115  772 APARD
DNF Justice Robertson   DNF  776 Southern Elite
DNF Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TXDNF 237375  764 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
DNF Alexander Armenta   DNF  770 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Molthen   Katy, TX1:16:41.00 237477  793 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Maxwell Ponte   1:17:9.00  799 Austin Parks & Mtn. Biking Team
3 Ceasar Yanez   1:18:0.00  800 Team Aguila
4 Steven Robbiano   1:19:52.00  797 CMC/BikeWorld
5 Luis Rivera   1:26:0.00  798 CMC/BikeWorld
6 Sanford Morton   Austin, TX1:26:3.00 315782  791 Austin Parks
7 Cody McArthur   1:28:8.00  796 CMC/Bike World
8 Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX2:4:37.00 296255  795 Team Dakota
DNF Payman Noori   DNF  792 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Polizzi   Austin, TX1:5:5.00 273630  805 
2 John Montoya   1:9:4.00  814 Team Sage Cycles
3 Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX1:9:12.00 304885  813 
4 Brandan Macharek   1:10:49.00  821 
5 Dirk Martin Jr   1:12:7.00  809 Team McAllen
6 Ryan Primm   1:12:33.00  820 
7 Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA1:14:2.00 303308  908 Big Ring Racing
8 Eli Seidner   Austin, TX1:14:37.00 216438  990 
9 Andy Howard   1:15:46.00  824 Big Ring Racing
10 Gregory Frank   1:18:38.00  909 Big Ring Racing
11 Trendon Huebner   1:18:45.00  819 Team West End
12 Sean Davis   1:19:56.00  907 Big Ring Racing
13 Parker Batt   1:20:40.00  910 
14 Steve Lanier   Austin, TX1:20:48.00 309126  812 
15 Nopoleon Palacios   1:22:1.00  815 
16 Philip Sechrist   Sugarland, TX1:23:23.00 306803  808 
17 Justice Stone   Robinson, TX1:24:39.00 304883  811 
18 John Thiesfeld   1:26:10.00  807 
19 Tyler Stivers   1:26:49.00  995 
20 Eric Clifton   1:28:13.00  825 Big Ring Racing
21 Damon Nolan   1:29:21.00  810 
22 Gabriel Cernosek   1:34:20.00  822 EnviroInkScan/Bike Route
23 Jonathan Storemski   1:44:48.00  806 
24 Rudy Garza   1:51:10.00  818 
DNF Adam Velasquez   DNF  817 
DNF Taylor Rathban   DNF  994 
DNF Anthony Carcamo   DNF  816 
DNF Chris Mannifield   DNF  823 Big Ring Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Ashcroft   1:5:31.00  859 
2 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL1:7:11.00 300922  827 
3 Chris Janda   1:8:31.00  830 David's Cycles
4 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX1:9:1.00 301057  838 Austin Bikes
5 Christopher Dunkin   Austin, TX1:9:37.00 305327  832 
6 marc stanley   1:10:59.00  855 Sage Cycles
7 Joel Knutowski   1:12:7.00  862 
8 Israel Zapata   1:12:8.00  384 I Cycle
9 Larson Leidig   1:13:36.00  846 
10 Steven Horath   1:14:37.00  863 Bicycles Inc./Trek
11 christopher aguillard   Houston, TX1:14:45.00 305433  835 Bicycle Works
12 Charles Bunch   1:14:47.00  837 OMW RACING
13 Jeff Cretella   1:16:0.00  861 
14 Christopher Schafer   1:16:1.00  844 
15 Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX1:16:27.00 308865  841 
16 Shawn Riggs   1:17:5.00  851 Team Bicycle Sportshop
17 Chris Quick   1:17:14.00  860 Texas Prohealth Racing
18 Rocky Forte   1:18:9.00  857 
19 Ty Hall   1:19:36.00  854 
20 Kyle Fisher   1:20:34.00  849 EnviroInks.com
21 Orlando Barrera   1:20:51.00  840 
22 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:21:39.00 205782  833 Bikelane
23 Juan Nayola   1:21:40.00  790 
24 Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TX1:21:42.00 304728  834 
25 Jerod Dilg   1:21:50.00  828 
26 Arturo Ortiz   1:23:33.00  858 
27 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX1:24:43.00 365553  836 Cuervos
28 Alejandro Zendejas   1:25:2.00  852 Team Aguila
29 Paul Norrod   1:28:32.00  856 Oceaneering
30 Paul Garcia   1:28:41.00  847 Team Konnect
31 Adam Hampton   1:29:45.00  848 Sugar Cycles - 180
32 Jeff Currie   Allen, TX1:29:53.00 308959  843 
33 Jason Pumphrey   1:30:4.00  829 
34 David Burns   1:30:8.00  853 
35 Santiphap Hongkham   1:39:41.00  826 
36 Adam Deckert   1:41:59.00  845 
37 Jason Berry   1:48:31.00  842 
DNF Don Sutton   Deer Park, TXDNF 303581  831 
DNF Jason Weaver   DNF  850 Team BikeMojo.com
DNF Guillermo Diaz   DNF  839 TNT
DNF Andrew Osborn   DNF  864 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Meegan   1:6:23.00  992 CMC/Bike World
2 Jason Stevens   Houston, TX1:7:44.00 103946  866 Bikesport
3 clinton koerth   Fort Worth, TX1:8:12.00 291849  865 
4 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX1:8:24.00 220889  991 BSK Law/Bikeworld
5 Bert Whitaker   1:9:2.00  874 
6 Cliff Gibbons   1:10:40.00  886 
7 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX1:10:41.00 306040  867 Team Sage Cycles
8 Tom Hallberg   1:10:52.00  869 
9 John Dowling   1:11:8.00  885 spider riders
10 Chris Thomas   1:13:13.00  876 Waco Bike Club
11 Anthony Chalupa   1:15:17.00  877 
12 William Miller   1:16:29.00  875 David's Cycles
13 Ubaldo Castillo   1:17:49.00  893 
14 Clifford Kinder   1:20:10.00  878 
15 Dave Molthen   1:21:15.00  881 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
16 Scott Mueller   Fort Worth, TX1:21:34.00 265494  872 Muellsc
17 Tim Moore   1:21:37.00  892 
18 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX1:22:47.00 197399  868 
19 Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX1:23:3.00 300045  873 Sport Shop
20 Randy McCranie   1:23:44.00  887 
21 Kyle Couch   1:24:12.00  888 Team Konnect
22 david robbins   The Woodlands, TX1:24:23.00 304002  871 Bike Lane
23 Joe Gabriel   1:25:33.00  890 
24 Jeffrey King   1:26:37.00  988 Cypresswood Racing Team
25 Joe Incardova   1:27:2.00  894 
26 Jeffrey Dixon   1:30:58.00  987 NWCC
27 Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX1:34:58.00 308986  882 
28 Jeff Beaver   1:35:7.00  989 
29 Ed Mazur   Frisco, TX1:37:5.00 309059  883 
DNF Dave Roye   Carrollton, TXDNF 308254  870 Team in Training
DNF Fernando Carreon   DNF  879 
DNF Sean Maguire   DNF  880 OMW Racing
DNF Mike Watts   DNF  895 
DNF James Hammond   DNF  889 Team BikeMojo
DNF Grant Robertson   DNF  891 Southern Elite
DNF Jose Ramirez   DNF  889 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pitman   1:13:53.00  898 
2 Darwin Watson   1:14:44.00  901 WBC
3 Randy Sage   1:17:27.00  902 Waco Bike Club
4 Chris Robin   1:19:51.00  897 Robin's Roost
5 Michael O'Toole   1:21:24.00  904 Team Bike Lane
6 William Woodward   1:24:38.00  906 
7 Edward Flores   1:25:54.00  900 
8 Michael Robin   1:27:32.00  903 Robin's Roost
9 John Parten   Giddings, TX1:29:33.00 42968  905 Bicycles Inc.
10 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX1:35:38.00 283484  896 
11 Jose de la Rocha   1:41:56.00  899 Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:37:33.00 237374  322 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
2 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:37:49.00 264681  321 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
3 Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX1:38:28.00 290988  332 i cycle
4 Joey Cote   Justin, TX1:41:38.00 293949  329 Bicycles Inc./Trek
5 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:46:59.00 287900  323 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6 Eric Labod   1:49:44.00  327 Bikelane
7 Tanner Novaez   Selma, TX1:54:21.00 209110  328 Team Hammerhead
8 Christopher Garza   1:56:31.00  330 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
9 Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX2:1:20.00 271575  326 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
10 Taylor Worley   Spring, TX2:3:0.00 290860  324 Bikeland Developmental
11 Peter Cook   2:4:31.00  325 WBC Bike Club
12 Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX2:5:42.00 257258  331 Team NRC/Kona

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Stone   Houston, TX1:33:2.00 283648  352 Sugar Cycles
2 Alex Garza   1:34:38.00  341 Team Sage Cycles
3 Desmond Barron   1:37:0.00  348 TKO Racing
4 Justin Calland   Austin, TX1:37:3.00 258117  362 
5 Ryan McGlothlin   1:38:23.00  354 David Cycles
6 Peter Hartwig   1:38:24.00  351 Aggieland Cycling
7 Thomas Knight   Waco, TX1:38:33.00 305156  350 Leave it blank
8 Eduardo Gutierrez   1:39:23.00  349 OMW Racing
9 Dylan Carey   1:40:55.00  344 Team Sage
10 Cody Truitt   1:43:2.00  347 Houston Fit AR
11 Joshua de Boisblanc   1:43:4.00  343 Team Shake N Bake
12 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX1:43:29.00 206021  356 Bike Sport / ION
13 Sean Duckett   Denver, CO1:43:35.00 304995  359 The Lazy Elevators
14 Casey Stoddard   1:46:6.00  353 The Bicycle World
15 Brett Adams   1:46:8.00  342 Texas Tech
16 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX1:53:26.00 303595  361 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
17 Aaron Escamilla   2:3:46.00  355 Confederate
18 Robert Heath   2:8:14.00  358 Bird Racing
DNF Ryan Odom   DNF  345 Sage Cycles
DNF Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OKDNF 281064  346 Bikelane
DNF Matt Riles   Lubbock, TXDNF 255517  357 Texas Tech Cycling
DNF Austin Magruder   Houston, TXDNF 222663  360 West End
DNF Michael Cook   DNF  317 Bicycles Outback

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:33:46.00 293264  381 Bikelane
2 Rey Vera   Keller, TX1:38:38.00 279173  390 Bicycles Inc//Trek
3 Wayne Lyon   Lindale, TX1:39:37.00 309051  434 Simpson Sports
4 Lance Hyde   1:40:9.00  376 OMW Racing
5 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX1:40:17.00 266264  372 
6 Joseph LaFico   1:40:23.00  387 
7 Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:41:5.00 282919  373 Texas Pro Health
8 Nathan Mills   1:41:9.00  385 West End Bikes
9 Manny Gallegos   Austin, TX1:41:17.00 256128  389 Hammerhead Bikes
10 Sean Stokke   1:41:34.00  382 enviroinks.com
11 Esteban Sanz   1:42:6.00  380 Team Bikesport
12 Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX1:42:7.00 232048  386 Ozone/Pirate Race Productions
13 Ryan Campos   1:43:16.00  377 Team Bike World
14 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:45:15.00 287031  379 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX1:46:7.00 252237  371 Austin Bikes/Revenant
16 Simon Crompton   1:47:20.00  378 
17 Wade Treichler   Austin, TX1:48:38.00 272263  383 Austin Bikes
18 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:49:44.00 308762  375 Bicycles Plus
19 Clinton Buss   Baytown, TX1:50:6.00 5385  374 Bikebarn
20 Joshua Ills   2:12:29.00  392 
DNF Ron Hodges   DNF  388 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Martin   Houston, TX1:29:26.00 287196  447 BikeSport/ION
2 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:31:15.00 282793  415 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
3 Jonathan Toner   1:33:4.00  428 Texas ProHealth Racing
4 Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:35:4.00 183672  432 Team Bike
5 Shannon Henry   1:36:12.00  435 OMW
6 Tim Hicks   Austin, TX1:36:13.00 290094  440 Pirate Race
7 Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:38:11.00 295606  450 EnviroInks.com/Bike
8 Terry Grenwelge   Austin, TX1:38:18.00 258662  439 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:38:24.00 289622  423 
10 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX1:38:25.00 283697  414 Pirate Race Productions
11 Chad Starrett   1:38:50.00  418 enviroinks.com
12 Philip Pessoa   Houston, TX1:38:52.00 121359  417 Environink.com
13 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:39:16.00 301751  429 Matrix/RBM
14 Jamie Bell   1:39:51.00  436 Bicycles Inc/Trek
15 Kenneth Lee   1:39:52.00  444 
16 Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TX1:39:55.00 178260  443 
17 John Diaz   1:40:32.00  441 Ozone
18 Leonard Sands   1:40:40.00  448 
19 Chris Groser   1:41:25.00  523 Team Grose
20 Kevin Harris   Center Point, TX1:42:16.00 252468  413 Sage Cycle
21 Paul Mathis   1:43:3.00  427 Waco Bicycle Club
22 Mike Herzog   1:43:7.00  524 
23 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:43:31.00 290334  426 Bicycles Inc./Trek
24 Mike Meiers   1:43:32.00  416 EnviroInks.com
25 Oscar Hoyt   1:43:47.00  437 
26 Mark Griffin   Crosby, TX1:43:52.00 158749  424 Texas Pro-Health Racing
27 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:43:53.00 199834  431 Team NRC/Kona
28 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX1:43:58.00 258845  412 Cycle Progression
29 John Layne   Waco, TX1:44:8.00 297626  445 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
30 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:44:14.00 248131  411 Pirate Race Productions
31 Corey Moser   Austin, TX1:46:2.00 286047  442 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
32 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:47:34.00 195939  438 Team HammerHead Bicycles
33 Ashley Crider   Houston, TX1:48:16.00 205040  430 Houston Bicycle
34 Matt Davis   Sugarland, TX1:49:40.00 134035  446 Bikesport
35 Colin Hill   `1:55:40.00 283831  425 Team BikeLand
36 David Beverly   Irving, TX1:56:1.00 138824  433 Central Texas
37 Andy Puentes   Spring, TX1:57:41.00 256594  422 Bike Barn
38 Jim Telino   2:1:9.00  522 
39 Eddie Erdwurm   2:2:47.00  421 OMW Racing
DNF Emmanuel Gambert   Houston, TXDNF 275762  420 
DNF Jimmy Miller   DNF  410 Cap Carter Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Minard   1:33:15.00  475 West End
2 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:35:39.00 220914  451 Team Bike Lane
3 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX1:35:59.00 268739  478 Bikesport/Ion
4 Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:36:8.00 10783  467 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
5 Eddie del Pino   1:38:5.00  472 Texas Pro Health Racing
6 Robert Trujillo   1:38:9.00  453 
7 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:38:30.00 254984  482 Team Hotel San Jose
8 Michael Lieb   1:39:35.00  480 Houston Bicycle Company
9 Joe Gonzalez   1:39:55.00  460 Dos Patrons
10 Jacob Richardson   1:40:4.00  473 
11 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:41:1.00 188559  471 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
12 John McCullough   1:41:26.00  476 Bicycles Inc Mountain Bike Racing Team
13 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:41:35.00 291124  466 Bikelane
14 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:41:51.00 257392  452 M7 Racing
15 Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TX1:43:9.00 304730  456 
16 Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX1:43:46.00 75722  457 
17 Thomas Lawlor   1:44:12.00  481 Team IC3
18 Gary Hanna   1:45:5.00  477 Pirate Race Productions
19 Brian Kay   1:45:10.00  455 Outdoorenzo.com
20 Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX1:46:20.00 61969  462 Bikesport/Ion
21 Joseph Cote   Justin, TX1:46:57.00 290662  468 Bicycles Inc./Trek
22 Matt Long   Spring, TX1:48:25.00 218600  458 Woodlands Cycling Race Team
23 James Osbon   Houston, TX1:48:28.00 78445  470 Northwest
24 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:49:46.00 255092  474 P -n- J -n- J
25 Kenneth Owen   1:50:38.00  463 Almas Children
26 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:51:0.00 194267  461 Bike Lane
27 David Baskin   1:55:35.00  464 Simpsons
28 Lonn Hart   Cedar Park, TX1:58:18.00 251878  459 Team NRC/Kona
29 Chris Canales   2:3:26.00  469 TPHR
30 John Madden   2:8:19.00  484 Team BikeMojo.com
DNS Ken Adolph   DNS  454 
DNF Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 119613  465 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Gregg Kalba   Houston, TXDNF 183946  479 Team West End

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX1:37:37.00 175885  492 
2 James Isaacks   Baytown, TX1:38:22.00 17432  513 Bike Barn
3 Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX1:39:27.00 265914  508 Austin Flyers
4 Jerry McNutt   1:39:28.00  500 Dallas Bike Works
5 William Earthman   Houston, TX1:39:30.00 219991  504 Peak fitness Racing
6 Robert Smith   Houston, TX1:43:6.00 69927  509 GCCA/Toyota
7 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX1:43:11.00 194261  497 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine
8 David Cornelius   1:43:14.00  512 Pickles in Montana
9 David Key   1:43:19.00  499 
10 Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:43:27.00 257223  495 Texas Pro-Health Racing
11 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX1:44:15.00 286360  502 Violet Crown
12 Dan Hickman   1:45:59.00  501 OMW Racing
13 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:47:17.00 39085  483 i cycle
14 Michael Ereli   Houston, TX1:48:36.00 10893  510 Toyota Cycling / GCCA
15 Walter Sheppard   1:49:30.00  506 Tx Pro Health Care
16 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:49:42.00 145515  498 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
17 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX1:50:21.00 184335  494 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
18 Joseph Trevathan   1:52:14.00  503 TPHR
19 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:57:5.00 68703  505 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
20 Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX2:38.00 258154  514 Solar Eclipse
21 Michael McMurtray   2:9:6.00  507 Pirate Race Productions
22 Steve Courtney   Plano, TX2:16:34.00 199656  491 Spinal Shock
DNS Don Goerner   Lexington, TXDNS 168906  493 Austin PARD
DNS Bill Duckworth   Houston, TXDNS 125976  496 David's Cycles
DNF Sergio Garcia   DNF  511 W B C

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX1:37:57.00 40994  538 Team Bike Lane
2 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:40:50.00 185473  534 Team Bike Lane
3 John Conwell   Houston, TX1:44:38.00 273029  531 Northwest Cycling
4 Phillip Bird   1:49:35.00  550 Phella's Racing
5 Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX1:50:39.00 30199  537 NRC/Pedalmashers
6 Cornelius Morley   1:50:54.00  549 
7 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX1:51:4.00 1477  548 Toyota Racing/ GCCA
8 Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX1:51:40.00 288037  542 Bicycles Inc./Trek
9 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:51:44.00 182578  533 Crank Racing
10 Andy Lawler   1:51:49.00  539 FWMBA
11 Charles Meienberg   1:53:18.00  532 EnviroInks.com
12 Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX1:53:45.00 286295  541 Bikes Inc / Trek
13 James Cammack   Houston, TX1:58:25.00 278959  546 Juan Solo Racing/Niner Bikes
14 Luis Torres   Houston, TX1:58:51.00 191663  544 NWCC
15 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX2:1:15.00 291206  545 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
16 Mike Bodenhamer   Pasadena, TX2:2:37.00 4056  547 Bay Area Cycles
17 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:3:50.00 140813  543 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNF Charles Patton   San Antonio, TXDNF 87076  535 Northside Police
DNF Russell Leverman   Burleson, TXDNF 290934  540 Bike Medics

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX1:54:47.00 291841  40 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA1:55:45.00 246279  44 NorthWest Cyclery
3 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM1:56:37.00 260481  39 PACC
4 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO2:1:33.00 144576  41 Durango Cyclery
5 Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:2:29.00 185741  43 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:7:1.00 277657  42 
7 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:7:21.01 284774  36 Austin Bikes
8 James Rowan   Durango, CO2:9:24.00 283821  38 Bikeland Delevomental
9 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX2:19:58.00 235610  45 Sugar Cycles - 180
DNF Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TXDNF 275193  37 PACC

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Garza   Flower Mound, TX1:52:59.00 218994  72 Mad Duck
2 Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX1:54:25.00 254112  55 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
3 Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX1:55:18.00 112874  62 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX1:56:5.00 282583  54 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
5 Christopher Warren   Houston, TX1:56:50.00 218977  68 Bikesport/ION
6 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX1:57:19.00 39169  67 Beef and Pie
7 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX1:57:21.00 154040  57 Velocity/Black & White
8 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX1:57:51.00 145305  71 Dallas Bike Works
9 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX1:57:57.00 184663  51 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
10 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA1:58:12.00 263143  61 (W)reck.less Racing
11 John Williams   Dallas, TX1:58:50.00 140311  70 Dallas Bike Works
12 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX2:31.00 236760  74 Bikelane Race Team
13 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:1:12.00 265213  56 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
14 Brandon McDowell   Austin, TX2:3:48.00 104475  52 Cycle Progression
15 Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx2:3:49.00 115405  66 Bicycle Sport Shop
16 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX2:4:33.00 15780  65 Cycle Progression
17 Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX2:4:53.00 275643  64 Bicycles Inc./Trek
18 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX2:8:0.00 191987  69 Central Texas Powersports
19 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX2:9:48.00 212036  73 Bicycle Sport Shop
20 Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX2:15:2.00 128011  59 Team Bike Lane
21 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX2:16:9.00 156895  58 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
22 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:19:57.01 165285  63 Bikesport/ION
DNS Garth Norman   Houston, TXDNS 271660  53 Lonestar
DNF Toby Smith   Denton, TXDNF 185914  60 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Park City, UT1:22:58.00 96459  129 Team Hotel San Jose
2 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:24:37.00 14246  113 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
3 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:26:15.00 178627  114 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Chris Campbell   San Diego, CA1:27:30.00 171242  94 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:28:8.00 188556  96 Texas Pro Health Racing
6 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:28:32.00 243590  95 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:28:50.00 194312  111 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
8 Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX1:28:53.00 204871  100 Hammerhead Bikes
9 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:29:11.00 186298  121 Team Sage Cycles
10 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:29:16.00 177873  103 Park Place Lexus
11 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:29:21.00 68231  104 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
12 Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:29:29.00 187011  116 Bikelane
13 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:29:44.00 276016  92 Bikeland Developmental
14 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:29:59.00 290666  106 Team Sage Cycles
15 Troy Waller   1:30:19.00  101 
16 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:30:22.00 151023  124 RBM/Mirage
17 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:30:28.00 271761  109 Cycle Progression
18 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:30:55.00 148416  97 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
19 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:31:16.00 6135  126 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
20 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX1:32:11.00 58520  122 Freedom Cheverolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
21 Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX1:33:47.00 27743  130 
22 Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:34:42.00 219282  105 Sage Cycles
23 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:34:53.00 194241  156 TREK/VW
24 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:35:35.00 255458  123 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
25 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:36:0.00 163030  127 Dallas Bike Works
26 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX1:36:21.00 204749  117 Team Sage Cycles
27 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:37:27.00 109720  112 Bikesport/Ion
28 Brian A Rodgers   1:37:35.00  115 
29 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:37:47.00 28786  119 Bicycles Inc/Trek
30 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX1:39:31.00 202642  107 Totally Spoked
31 Jens Hess   San Antonio, TX1:39:58.00 157792  99 FTP/Ride Away Bikes
32 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX1:41:14.00 272107  110 Team Sage Cycles
33 Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA1:41:41.00 147008  98 Bicycle Sport Shop
34 Greg Allen   Abilene, TX1:41:52.00 237532  108 Hill Country Bicycle Works
35 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX1:42:7.00 1984  120 Cycle Progression
36 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX1:44:1.00 157782  118 Bicycle Heaven
37 Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:46:49.00 104907  91 Team AT&T-Brain and Spine Cycling
38 Dent Laney   Houston, TX2:4:9.00 202524  125 Sugar Cycles-180
DNF David Mackey   Magnolia, TXDNF 205028  102 Team Bike Lane
DNF Richard Hughes   Houston, TXDNF 86942  128 Bike Barn - CFS

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:26:59.00 22655  138 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:29:17.00 280446  134 Team Bike Lane
3 Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:29:18.00 192283  151 Mad Duck
4 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:31:6.00 218694  148 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
5 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:32:11.00 33420  137 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
6 Lawrence Colvin   Weatherford, TX1:33:10.00 304354  142 FWMBA
7 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:33:17.00 275430  139 PACC
8 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:33:19.00 7789  147 Bike Barn Texas
9 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:34:1.00 157600  132 Matrix/RBM
10 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:34:56.00 13909  145 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
11 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:36:3.00 73177  155 Ozone
12 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:36:30.00 18590  166 Mad Duck
13 Larry Aune   1:37:36.00  135 Deep Blue
14 Richard Bonner   Austin, TX1:37:59.00 194228  146 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
15 Rick Morris   Provo, UT1:38:23.00 177354  150 Team Sage Cycles
16 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:38:26.00 39092  133 Outdoor Element / Cannondale
17 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX1:38:27.00 79400  143 Biketown
18 Michael Floores   Houston, TX1:41:17.00 11872  152 Bike Barn
19 Jack Hicks   1:41:59.00  149 Cycle Progression
20 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:42:5.00 88139  154 
21 Bryan Gandy   1:42:16.00  131 unhitched
22 Thomas Boldizar   Simpsonville, SC1:43:37.00 54252  144 PACC
23 James Argabright   1:44:37.00  136 
24 David Rilling   Houston, TX1:47:18.00 245588  153 NWCC
25 David Hunter   2:17:2.00  140 Sage Cycles
DNF John Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 273864  141 Solar Eclipse

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Simpson   1:41:47.00  165 Tyler Bicycle Club
2 Glenn Romero   1:45:6.00  162 Team Mcallen
3 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:45:39.00 84650  161 Bicycles Inc./TREK
4 John Howell   Austin, TX1:52:52.00 169633  168 VeloCity
5 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:1:4.00 105398  167 Bikesport/Ion
7 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:3:0.00 138422  164 
DNF Robert Charbeneau   San Antonio, TXDNF 6651  163 Velo Diablo

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:29:58.00 194212  34 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:30:18.00 277433  35 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:34:10.00 286395  31 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:36:7.00 237533  32 Hill Country Bicycle WorksBike Town
5 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:37:54.00 286774  33 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Mathis   37:29.00  913 Waco Bicycle Club
2 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX38:16.00 297865  912 Bike Barn
3 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX54:40.00 297960  911 Bike Barn

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney Reuter   43:42.00  922 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
2 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX43:54.00 263801  921 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Mathis   1:23:23.00  931 Waco Bicycle Club
2 Colby Larson   1:58:41.00  932 CMC/BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Peyton Wheelis   DNF  941 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Vanzant   1:19:22.00  953 Sage Cycles
2 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:29:4.00 310472  951 
3 Jessica Saxe   Houston, TX1:31:48.00 282308  955 Northwest Cycles
4 Jennifer Taylor   1:32:35.00  952 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Clair Buckner   1:36:35.00  954 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Bourassa   1:24:53.00  973 
2 Emmylou Layne   1:32:54.00  971 Bikeland Factory
3 Susan Sloan   1:34:10.00  972 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Amber Tune   Dallas, TX1:35:22.00 310685  966 
5 Angela Mathis   1:38:29.00  967 
6 Danielle Stephens   Bellaire, TX1:41:26.00 277800  999 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
7 Linda Meiers   1:43:17.00  969 
8 Laurie Hanna-LeBert   1:43:27.00  975 Team NRC/Kona
9 Leah Wetzig   1:51:13.00  970 
10 Jogie Smith   1:56:0.00  968 
11 Toni Quick   2:12:2.00  976 Texas ProHealth

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marni Holben   1:36:25.00  993 Bike Mart/Matrix
2 Debra Gifford   1:41:26.00  983 Bikelane
3 Carla Rowland   2:8:9.00  984 enviroinks
4 Kathryn Merani   2:12:5.00  981 TNT
5 Lynette Marino   2:20:0.00  986 iCycle-ElRey
DNF Catherine Young   DNF  985 iCycle
DNF Kaoruko Smalls   DNF  982 Bicycles Inc. / Trek

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:6:56.00 195908  552 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:18:33.00 259584  553 Solar Eclipse
3 Madelyne Groda   2:32:51.00  551 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Vernau   1:41:39.00  565 Jack & Adams
2 Hilary Bravenec   1:42:9.00  563 
3 Charissa Luman   1:46:10.00  564 Sage Cycles
4 Beth Dushman   1:49:14.00  566 
5 Penny Ficker   1:49:49.00  597 Dalla Bike Works
6 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX1:56:28.00 308761  562 
DNF Andrea Shields   Houston, TXDNF 279296  561 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donna DelBello   1:51:39.00  579 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX1:56:9.00 269519  577 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
3 Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:57:36.00 185706  574 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Nicki Adams   2:5:7.00  578 Bikesport
5 Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX2:7:5.00 274092  571 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Amy Farley   Austin, TX2:10:44.00 303989  572 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:16:43.00 222610  575 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX2:34:12.00 288150  576 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Shannon Bell   DNF  573 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Joy   Austin, TX1:54:45.00 249798  591 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX1:59:6.00 290358  596 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:1:19.00 202486  586 Bikesport/Ion
4 Tracy Shepherd   2:1:20.00  590 
5 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:2:8.00 306767  589 Bicycles Inc./Trek
6 Monica Trevathan   2:3:6.00  588 TPHR
7 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:6:59.00 291188  594 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Michele Clark   2:8:13.00  595 
9 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX2:24:12.00 237027  592 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Suzanne Dunlap   2:29:44.00  587 Bicycles Inc.
DNF Jennifer Stanfield   DNF  593 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:47:38.00 185730  171 Solar Eclipse
2 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ1:49:31.00 267760  172 Sugar Cycles - 180

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:31:45.00 217750  183 Orbea/Colonels
2 Alexandra Robinette   Park City, UT1:34:7.00 149261  186 Team Hotel San Jose
3 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:34:55.00 271764  182 Cycle Progression
4 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX1:48:21.00 289166  185 Bikesport/Ion
5 Jillian Horn   Houston, TX2:5:19.00 289045  184 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TXDNF 176425  181 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX1:36:15.00 290337  192 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:37:51.00 186087  190 Bicycle Sport Shop/Austin Flyers
3 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:40:50.00 157443  191 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Steffi Penco   1:47:7.00  194 
5 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:57:20.00 157028  195 Mad Duck Max Muscle
6 Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX1:58:42.00 236072  175 Team Hammerhead
7 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:54.00 143436  193 Team Rockwall Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:36:17.00 16383  199 Gary Fisher/Sub/Bike Barn
2 Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:46:5.00 26368  197 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX1:58:3.00 194836  198 Bike Barn TX
4 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:2:7.00 157466  196 Matrix RMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee