Race Results for
Dave Boyd Huntsville Classic XIII
Huntsville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:21:51.00 293264  213 Bikelane
2 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX1:22:20.00 235610  209 Sugar Cycles - 180
3 Scot Pemberton   1:23:04.00  201 Central Texas Power Sport
4 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX1:24:13.00 264098  207 Cycle Progression
5 Gary Hanna   1:24:15.00  205 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX1:25:48.00 138284  210 TEAM BIKE LANE
7 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:26:44.00 220914  206 Team Bike Lane
8 Michael Whitney   1:27:15.00  211 
9 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX1:27:16.00 174454  203 Cypresswood Race Team
10 Frank Hammons   1:30:48.00  208 
11 Chris Quick   1:35:12.00  204 Texas Prohealth Racing
12 Burgner Grant   1:37:15.00  212 
13 Parker Batt   1:42:13.00  202 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX1:46:50.00 188572  Cap Carter Racing
2 Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:46:52.00 254  16 Team Hammerhead/Titus
3 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX1:46:54.00 168160  Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
4 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:49:48.00 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX1:50:28.00 168914  17 Team Hotel San Jose
6 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:50:29.00 276372  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:50:47.00 125961  RBM/Matrix
8 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX1:52:04.00 26937  Bicycle Plus
9 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX1:52:05.00 41944  13 Elite/TKO Racing
10 Luke Yantis   Austin, TX1:59:11.00 291841  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX2:20.00 42964  11 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:09:32.00 277431  Bike Barn (Texas)
13 T.D. Adams   2:34:10.00  14 PowerBar
DNF Rick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNF 188971  Lake Travis Cyclery
DNF Carlos Vargas   DNF  15 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Matt Gordon   Austin, TXDNF 13715  10 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mauricio Garcia   59:30.00  747 Team Wolf
2 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX60:42.00 329966  729 Bike World
3 Jared Friedmann   1:02:49.00  722 Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Bryce Gray   1:04:07.00  724 BikeLane
5 Cole Durdin   1:06:47.00  730 Texas Pro-Health Racing
6 Devin Carlson   1:09:51.00  728 Richardson Bike Mart
7 Tallon Pemberton   1:11:17.00  726 Central Texas Powersport
8 Kendell Mead   1:14:44.00  727 Team Army Brat
9 Ty Robertson   1:16:11.00  725 BikeWorld
10 Brandon Pemberton   1:27:03.00  723 Central Texas Powersport
DNF Christopher Boyd   DNF  721 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Wagner   49:11.00  691 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
2 Michael Dearman   51:05.00  694 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
3 William Roberson   Katy, TX51:48.00 297864  681 Bike Barn
4 Cody Petree   52:32.00  693 BikeWorld
5 Henry Sandusky   53:57.00  692 Matrix/RBM
6 Ashton Dubroc   56:43.00  683 
7 Trevor Meegan   1:04:45.00  690 Bike World
8 Harrison Worzel   1:20:43.00  682 
9 Bryce Rowlan   1:22:03.00  689 Bike Lane
10 Dalton Vandivere   1:23:16.00  685 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
11 Thomas Madden   1:23:53.00  686 
12 Hugo Duran   1:24:14.00  688 
13 Peter Bond   1:41:55.00  695 Bikeworld

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX45:16.00 291129  628 Matrix/RBM
2 Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX46:52.00 308456  621 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski/PARD
3 Hayden Price   Austin, TX48:58.00 297115  623 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
4 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX51:10.00 281727  624 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
5 Spencer Christian   51:41.00  622 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
6 James Procter   51:46.00  625 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski Sports/APARD
7 Hoyt Taylor   53:54.00  627 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
DNF Keirnan Green   Austin, TXDNF 285887  626 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Hernandez   Denver, CO44:33.00 311058  615 David's Cycles
2 Dylan Pemberton   44:41.00  661 Team WBC
3 Anthony Robbiano   46:47.00  613 Bike World
4 Cesar Tidrick   46:50.00  617 Team Hotel San Jose
5 Michael Stivers   47:23.00  612 Traveling Light Christian
6 John Madden   Houston, TX50:16.00 329156  614 
7 Colton Johnson   North Richland Hills, TX50:48.00 314696  616 Sun & Ski
8 Ethan Mogenson   52:11.00  618 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
9 Paola Castagnoli   60:42.00  611 Team Castagnoli

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wilmeth   42:05.00  762 Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Scott Crowley   43:13.00  513 
3 Eric Clifton   44:33.00  520 The Hub Racing
4 Al Ruiz   44:34.00  518 
5 JonHoward Hanson   Keller, TX44:50.00 290868  773 Baylor Cycling
6 Zach Stover   45:58.00  774 Baylor Cycling
7 Austin Mallet   46:49.00  754 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
8 Kip Prado   46:51.00  763 
9 Erik Richenberger   47:19.00  501 
10 Gabriel Garza   47:22.00  519 Hub Race
11 Richard Gardner   48:56.00  505 
12 Ross Haunschild   49:21.00  514 
13 Michael Florida   50:36.00  504 
14 Eric Smith   51:48.00  772 
15 Jose Chan   51:59.00  635 
16 John Thiesfeld   52:00.00  502 
17 Michael Lyons   54:10.00  764 
18 Pat Egan   54:19.00  751 The Hub Racing
19 Edward Trujillo   55:43.00  506 Team Trujillo
20 bobby gloria   56:52.00  507 
21 Mike Schwarzkopf   57:29.00  508 
22 Scott Bailey   58:52.00  517 
23 David Almanzan   59:38.00  516 D A Motorsparts
24 Steve Trabanino   1:01:58.00  512 
25 Eric Drennan   1:03:37.00  509 Free Weezy
26 Chris Fisher   1:06:38.00  775 Team Edward
27 Aaron Seidel   1:15:46.00  511 
28 Randy Zorn   1:22:37.00  776 hwhisky
29 Kyle Uran   1:22:49.00  503 
30 Melvin Barrios   2:02:47.00  752 Nick Lopez

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Montgomery   41:05.00  524 Team Bike Lane
2 Gary Rogers   41:07.00  527 Bike Lane
3 Carlos Uranga   42:43.00  530 Bicycles Inc.
4 Casey Peach   43:12.00  531 
5 Thomas Girard   43:13.00  521 
6 Matthew Phipps   45:22.00  537 
7 Mike Bard   45:48.00  547 Team FRS
8 Matthew Szynal   46:32.00  551 SlightofHandMetalWorks/Groove Labs
9 Mike Moyers   Spring, TX46:47.00 109114  554 David's Cycles Racing
10 Dennis Brandt   47:13.00  522 
11 Chris Hartley   47:23.00  534 David Cycles
12 Carlos Eduardo Ortiz   47:24.00  550 Nick Lopez
13 Scott Beard   Tomball, TX48:31.00 241296  545 Bike Lane
14 Orlando Barrera   48:51.00  556 
15 Ramon Fierros   49:18.00  648 
16 Michael Schneider   49:37.00  548 
17 Brad Didier   49:41.00  526 
18 Alan Rodriguez   49:54.00  528 Superior Haulers
19 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX49:56.00 205782  543 Bikelane
20 Nery Hernandez   50:03.00  549 Nick Lopez
21 Michael Morgan   50:33.00  542 www.houstontechys.com
22 Shelby Hamilton   50:37.00  541 Slow and Easy
23 Brady Brunelle   50:41.00  532 Technologic
24 Steven Lieby   53:11.00  646 
25 Chris Lucas   53:39.00  529 
26 Rick Ramirez   53:55.00  523 
27 Carlos Barrios   54:10.00  767 Ecoven
28 Jonathan Dubroc   54:40.00  535 
29 Elmer Sapon   54:47.00  539 
30 Adam Hampton   Houston, TX56:08.00 305578  538 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
31 Marc Mendoza   58:44.00  536 MAD69
32 Hugh Kim   1:01:12.00  766 UH Cougar cycling
33 Philip Perez   1:02:29.00  525 philipperezlaw.com
34 Michael Lucas   1:03:53.00  546 SkunkWorks
35 Omar Vera   1:06:12.00  555 
36 Sean David McCauley   1:07:00.00  553 
37 Robert Pabon   1:08:09.00  558 
38 Tommy Whitten   1:09:44.00  552 Slight of Hand Metal Works/Groove Labs
39 Michael Trujillo   1:11:11.00  533 Triple Threat
40 Brett Henderson   1:11:15.00  557 
41 Marshall Bishop   1:18:50.00  559 Hwhisky
DNF Lee Allen   DNF  544 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TXDNF 245719  540 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Friedmann   41:50.00  565 Bikelane/WCCRT
2 Almanzan David   42:46.00  588 
3 John Hollie   43:00.00  580 WELPT
4 James Engle   44:12.00  574 
5 John Worzel   44:41.00  567 Dave's Cycle Racing
6 Steve Steinley   45:23.00  568 Bike Lane
7 Anthony Chalupa   45:24.00  578 
8 David Orr   Thewoodlands, TX46:26.00 305371  572 
9 Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX46:39.00 300045  561 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
10 Jim Pearce   47:25.00  654 
11 Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX47:40.00 308986  566 Natural Water
12 Juan Garcia   48:18.00  653 Team Wolf
13 Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TX48:31.00 305435  570 
14 Ron Palm   48:44.00  562 David's Cycles
15 Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX49:28.00 165799  579 Team Army - USAC
16 Andrew Tidrick   49:47.00  590 None
17 Paul Breemen   50:05.00  591 
18 david robbins   The Woodlands, TX50:08.00 304002  569 Bike Lane
19 Nick Lopez   50:27.00  594 
20 William Grant   51:24.00  584 David's Cycles
21 Rodney Witt   51:56.00  575 
22 Joe Gabriel   52:09.00  655 
23 Clint R Scott   53:07.00  576 
24 Shane Hatton   53:12.00  592 Ozone
25 Jeffrey Dixon   53:28.00  589 NWCC
26 John Procter   55:15.00  581 
27 Alan Charley   56:21.00  582 WCC
28 Troy Ottmer   57:47.00  583 NWCC
29 Denton Rowley   58:10.00  585 Team Bike Lane
30 Trey Bryant   59:35.00  571 
31 Paolo Castognoli   59:46.00  563 Team Castognoli
32 Andrew Clark   1:01:32.00  593 Castell Racing
33 Kevin Franklin   1:02:40.00  564 
34 Ralph Ragland   1:05:41.00  577 
DNF Clayton Perrirez   DNF  573 Cap Carter Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Quintanilla   48:28.00  606 Bike Lane
2 Eddy Moreno   49:45.00  608 
3 Karl Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX50:58.00 277658  602 Waco Bicycle Club
4 Richard Shaw   52:22.00  601 
5 John Parten   Giddings, TX54:56.00 42968  603 Bicycles Inc.
6 Jose De La Rocha   60:30.00  607 Matrix/RBM
7 Barry Rogerson   1:01:28.00  604 Bike Lane
8 Robert Thomson   1:16:29.00  605 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sanford Morton   Austin, TX1:24:24.00 315782  362 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski Sports/APARD
2 Kendal Young   1:25:26.00  30 
3 Eric Labod   1:31:59.00  361 Bikelane
4 Damian Castillo   Austin1:32:24.00 289300  363 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
5 Robby Ketterhage   1:35:11.00  442 RGM Advisors
6 Steven Robbiano   1:37:47.00  365 Bikeworld
7 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX1:43:48.00 281860  364 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
8 Luis Rivera   2:01:29.00  368 BikeWorld
DNF Maxwell Ponte   DNF  366 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
DNF Eric Woodcock   DNF  367 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Forley   1:21:23.00  239 Houston Bicycle Club
2 Kyle Rangel   1:23:30.00  515 
3 Blake Niccum   1:23:58.00  241 Niccum Racing
4 Patrick Grossman   1:24:17.00  243 Big Ring Racing
5 William Stem   1:24:51.00  237 
6 Nicholas Kennedy   1:30:56.00  233 
7 Casey Stoddard   1:32:06.00  236 The Bicycle World
8 John Montoya   1:32:08.00  232 Team Sage Cycles
9 Joel Williams   1:33:34.00  231 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX1:35:54.00 304885  235 Team Bike Lane
11 Sean Broz   1:41:37.00  238 Lonestar
12 Higinio Sanchez   1:49:28.00  240 Lone Star Bicycles
DNF Jonathan Klein   DNF  234 Team BikeMojo.com
DNF Christopher Rice   DNF  242 Bikesport/Ion

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO1:18:54.00 219159  271 Made In Saigon
2 Tyruss Cramer   1:18:57.00  279 
3 Rusty Stover   1:20:19.00  288 PACC
4 Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX1:23:23.00 306371  272 Texas ProHealth Racing
5 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX1:24:05.00 271764  273 Cycle Progression
6 Lucas Hilbrich   1:24:31.00  267 
7 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:24:52.00 199834  274 Area 51 Cycles/Webb Racing
8 Don Sutton   Deer Park, TX1:24:55.00 303581  264 EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
9 Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:25:21.00 258791  276 Concho Bike
10 Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:25:25.00 303829  277 Bicycles Inc/Trek
11 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:25:28.00 287031  270 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
12 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL1:26:08.00 300922  265 Team BikeLane
13 Julio Francisco Baez   1:27:13.00  292 David's Cycles
14 Joshua Sternberg   1:27:25.00  291 
15 Rudy Reyes   1:27:32.00  289 Bay Area Cycling
16 Chad Starrett   1:27:44.00  287 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
17 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:29:11.00 290334  278 Bicycles Inc./Trek
18 Juan Carlos Sierra   1:31:18.00  285 Texas Pro Health
19 Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX1:32:04.00 266331  281 Not right now
20 Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:32:30.00 178201  290 West End
21 Jonathan Thomas   1:34:16.00  301 
22 Israel Zapata   1:35:06.00  280 I Cycle/El Rey
23 Andy Puentes   Spring, TX1:36:12.00 256594  262 Team BikeLane
23 James Koehn   Austin, TX1:36:12.00 272648  275 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
25 Ryan Moore   Houston, TX1:42:22.00 159512  263 Bit Films Racing
26 Justin Johnson   1:44:20.00  268 
27 Jesse Combs   1:45:42.00  283 
28 Jerry Godiwn   1:48:28.00  284 
29 Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TX1:50:21.00 178260  261 Peak Fitness Racing
30 Brock An   1:52:32.00  286 Bike Lane
DNF Philip Pessoa   Houston, TXDNF 121359  282 EnvironINKS.com/Bike Route
DNF Derek Delpero   Austin, TXDNF 283697  266 Pirate Race Productions
DNF Erik Rodriguez   DNF  269 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Rich   1:20:43.00  465 Bike Lane
2 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:23:26.00 291124  312 Bike Lane
3 Michael Lieb   1:23:56.00  341 Houston Bicycle Company
4 John Meegan   1:24:07.00  466 Bike World
5 Eddie del Pino   1:24:10.00  322 Texas Pro Health Racing
6 Ramos Josue   1:24:11.00  350 
7 Robert Trujillo   1:24:30.00  318 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute
8 Gordon Richardson   Houston, TX1:24:31.00 268739  586 Bikesport/Ion
9 Steven Brown   1:24:48.00  336 Team X
10 Greg Gorsha   1:25:10.00  324 EnviroInks& Bike Route
11 Tom Tom   1:25:31.00  346 Ubran Bicycle Gallery
12 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:26:11.00 255092  330 P -n- J -n- J
13 James Randall   1:26:30.00  331 
14 Jimmy Boyle   1:27:11.00  349 Sun & Ski Sports/Southern Elite
15 Matt Long   Spring, TX1:27:24.00 218600  347 Woodlands Cycling Race Team
16 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:27:30.00 257392  311 Bike Barn
17 David Mitchell   1:27:32.00  321 
18 Turner Shawn   1:29:29.00  342 
19 Roger Yarn   1:30:27.00  464 
20 John Madden   Houston, TX1:30:42.00 308953  329 Team BikeMojo.com
21 Scott White   1:31:33.00  333 Concho Bike
22 Neal McSpedden   1:32:11.00  320 San Angelo Bicycling
23 Nick Miller   Houston, TX1:33:19.00 187792  315 Team Bike Lane
24 Scott Marlowe   1:33:26.00  335 Rockwall Cycling
25 Scott McGowan   1:33:31.00  345 
26 J Kelly Strader   Houston, TX1:33:48.00 169122  348 YettiCross.Com
27 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:33:52.00 125976  337 David's Cycles
28 Christopher Zumbado   1:34:42.00  343 
29 Tim Dixon   1:34:57.00  327 
29 Joseph Trevathan   1:34:57.00  325 Texas Pro Health Racing
31 Mick McDonald   1:35:15.00  339 
32 Jason Stevens   Houston, TX1:36:30.00 103946  332 Bikesport
33 John Dowling   1:36:37.00  319 Spider Riders
34 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:36:57.00 194267  328 Bike Lane
35 Tolby McGlothlin   1:37:16.00  340 TBD Racing
36 Chris Canales   1:37:19.00  338 TPHR
37 Robert Sparacino   1:41:16.00  323 BikeLane
38 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX1:41:51.00 185910  326 
39 Hank Alexander   1:45:43.00  317 
40 Michael Schmidt   Stafford, TX1:49:24.00 31647  587 
41 Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX1:51:01.00 183946  351 Team West End
42 Floyd Romero   1:52:50.00  334 Bicycles Inc./Trek
43 Jay James   1:54:44.00  314 Occam's Racer
DNS Mark McIntrye   DNS  316 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Andrew Glasgow   DNF  313 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX1:28:26.00 16993  388 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
2 Bill Prater   1:30:05.00  386 Bay Area Cycles
3 David Webb   1:32:47.00  390 H.Log
4 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:33:58.00 291206  395 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
5 Michael Lukk   1:34:25.00  396 WCCRT Bikeland
6 Brian Gandy   1:34:39.00  384 unhitched
7 Robert Duncan   1:35:42.00  381 Team Bike Lane
8 David Smith   Houston, TX1:36:23.00 33108  389 Bikesport/ION
9 Luis Torres   Houston, TX1:36:28.00 191663  393 NWCC
10 Lee Jackson   1:36:29.00  383 Houston Bicycle Company
11 Frank Hearn   The Woodlands, TX1:37:40.00 183237  392 Team BikeLane
12 Charlie Meienberg   1:37:50.00  385 Environlnks.com/Bike Racing
13 James Cammack   Houston, TX1:40:29.00 278959  397 Juan Solo Racing/Niner Bikes
14 B K Browning   1:43:43.00  391 Cycle Progression
15 Michael O'Toole   1:45:31.00  387 Team Bike Lane
16 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:46:48.00 140813  394 Bicycles Inc./Trek
17 Niccum Phillip   1:47:05.00  399 
18 James Trimble   Houston, TX1:53:29.00 189211  398 Trimble Racing
19 Lowry Powers   2:08:00.00  382 

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:15:20.00 277433  28 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:19:04.00 286774  27 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
3 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:19:05.00 286395  26 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX1:25:53.00 290988  191 i cycle/ El Rey
DNF Colton Johnson   North Richland Hills, TXDNF 314696  616 Sun & Ski

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Bell   Austin, TX1:52:31.00 194835  12 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TX1:57:08.00 311905  34 TKO Racing
3 Joshua Stone   Houston, TX1:58:45.00 283648  32 Sugar Cycles
4 Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX2:01:00.00 316522  31 Pirate Race Productions
5 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:04:29.00 284774  33 iCycle
6 Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:05:35.00 277657  35 

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX1:52:32.00 282583  47 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
2 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:52:49.00 282793  41 Team Bike Lane
3 Nevada Thomason   1:54:19.00  48 Elite/TKO Racing
4 Garth Norman   Houston, TX1:58:22.00 271660  167 Lonestar Bicycles
5 Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX2:02:04.00 178625  44 McKinney Velo
6 Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX2:04:23.00 199977  45 Bike Lane of Houston
7 Brett Faulk   Houston, TX2:05:05.00 11325  43 Sugar Cycles - Specialized
8 Alex Bernard   Houston, TX2:05:06.00 156895  42 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
9 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX2:06:39.00 272155  168 Houston Bicycle Company
10 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:13:46.00 165285  46 Bikesport/ION
DNF Adam Meister   DNF  49 FCS Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:11:20.00 14246  181 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
2 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:12:14.00 6135  105 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:13:26.00 290666  107 Team Sage Cycles
4 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:13:27.00 194312  104 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
5 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:13:48.00 194241  103 InviroInks.com / Peak Coaching
6 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX1:13:52.00 271193  93 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
7 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:13:54.00 276016  95 Bikeland Developmental
8 Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:14:50.00 187011  96 Team Bike Lane
9 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:15:24.00 68231  102 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
10 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:15:25.00 177873  101 Park Place/Bike Works
11 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:15:50.00 271761  97 Cycle Progression
12 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:16:43.00 205028  106 Team Bike Lane
13 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:16:48.00 167973  100 Bikesport/Ion
14 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX1:17:03.00 164295  109 Team Bike Lane
15 Holt Harlan   Houston, TX1:17:10.00 15091  113 Bikesport/ION
16 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX1:18:21.00 186298  112 Team Sage Cycles
17 Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:18:43.00 219282  98 Team Sage Cycles
18 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:19:40.00 163030  108 Dallas Bike Works
19 David Randolph   Sugar Land, TX1:20:14.00 178652  117 GCCA
20 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:23:11.00 109720  99 Bikesport/Ion
21 Michael Grote   Austin, TX1:23:40.00 102835  114 
22 Richard Hughes   Houston, TX1:23:53.00 86942  111 Bike Barn - CFS
23 David Svahn   Friendswood, TX1:24:34.00 200298  92 Bay Area Bicycle Shop
24 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX1:26:20.00 20185  115 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
25 William Moritz   Houston, TX1:26:21.00 161036  110 Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll
26 Mark Lochridge   Houston, TX1:29:40.00 21416  116 Bikesport
27 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX1:33:42.00 142035  180 Bikesport/ION
DNF Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TXDNF 202642  94 Forth Worth Lumber
DNF Freddy Moore   Kyle, TXDNF 178627  91 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:15:44.00 12174  131 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
2 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:16:01.00 280446  134 Team Bike Lane
3 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:18:45.00 218694  140 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
4 Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:20:52.00 7789  141 Bike Barn/Tile Roofs of Texas
5 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:21:39.00 110566  144 Sage Cycles
6 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:21:51.00 157600  132 Matrix/RBM
7 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX1:22:23.00 269518  136 Concho Bike
8 John Fleming   Damon, TX1:22:37.00 273864  188 Solar Eclipse
9 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:23:33.00 73177  143 Ozone
10 Phillip Bird   1:24:47.00  135 Bird Racing
11 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:25:22.00 185473  138 Team Bike Lane
12 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:25:23.00 18590  139 Mad Duck
13 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX1:30:22.00 2941  145 Bikesport
14 David Rilling   Houston, TX1:32:28.00 245588  142 NWCC
15 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX1:46:10.00 126923  137 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNS Greg Rueb   GeorgetownDNS 142796  133 Rocky Hill Ranch

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:30:00.00 84650  151 Bicycles Inc./TREK
2 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:30:01.00 109257  153 Bicycles Outback
3 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches1:31:55.00 138422  152 Nacogdoches Bike Club
4 John Howell   Austin, TX1:37:24.00 169633  154 Velocity
5 Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TX1:42:00.00 129177  155 
6 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX1:42:14.00 105398  156 Bikesport/Ion
7 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX1:43:27.00 154163  157 Hairy Legs

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX1:16:59.00 297865  742 Bike Barn
2 Madeleine Bruno   1:21:29.00  743 WCC
3 Shelby Dierschke   1:26:01.00  745 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 Flora Labod   1:31:44.00  746 Bike Lane
5 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX1:43:40.00 297960  741 Bike Barn
6 Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   1:46:17.00  744 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski/APRAD

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cammie Robbiano   1:19:19.00  711 BikeWorld
2 Avery Worzel   1:24:15.00  712 
3 Kenzi Wood   1:40:57.00  713 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Dierschke   1:03:29.00  671 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bikes

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Uranga   46:35.00  631 Bicycles Inc.
2 Jessica Saxe   Houston, TX60:07.00 282308  633 Northwest Cycles
3 Amanda Mayes   1:03:47.00  632 
4 Jayne Chirdo   1:15:18.00  753 
5 Hillary Borden   1:17:36.00  636 Dallas Bike Works
DNF Mickole Lazzara   DNF  634 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathrin Milbury   48:29.00  650 HFAR
2 Lynette Wood   50:57.00  649 Gears & Beers
3 Fayza Elmostehl   56:05.00  642 Houston Fit AR
4 Jessica Hanover   Austin, TX57:29.00 332390  641 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5 Dionnie Hoelsken   58:40.00  647 
6 Jennifer Kutac   1:01:13.00  769 
7 Maryellen Roberson   1:05:07.00  645 Bike Barn
8 Caroline Boatman   1:05:09.00  644 David's Cycle
9 Toni Quick   1:13:35.00  643 Texas ProHealth
10 Kristin Kelley   1:14:05.00  768 
11 Tiffany Raburn Hulett   1:30:30.00  770 
DNF Christine James   DNF  769 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Davis   55:18.00  652 Team Bike Lane
2 Tammi Manchester   58:40.00  656 
3 Dori Mendoza   1:14:28.00  651 

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:09:27.00 259584  441 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Penny Ficker   1:43:46.00  403 Dalla Bike Works
2 Jennifer Taylor   1:47:25.00  402 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:51:32.00 310472  401 Bike Lane

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becky Dierschke   1:46:00.00  422 Concho Bike
2 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX1:46:21.00 269519  421 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX1:42:06.00 202486  461 Bikesport/Ion
2 Monica Trevathan   1:44:14.00  462 Texas Pro Health Racing
3 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX1:46:40.00 291188  463 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Tracy Shepherd   1:49:34.00  423 

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:38:17.00 185730  29 Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX1:37:51.00 206021  161 Bike Sport / ION

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Bain   The Woodlands, TX2:13:21.00 269722  166 Team Bike Lane /MOAT

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:29:36.00 157443  176 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX1:31:52.00 203939  177 Juan Solo
3 Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:32:31.00 143436  179 Team Rockwall Cycling
4 Christina McBride   Sumter, SC1:35:42.00 254559  182 MAC Racing
5 Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX1:48:30.00 290358  178 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX1:23:18.00 16383  187 Bike Barn
2 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX1:38:51.00 157466  186 Matrix RMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee