Race Results for
Terra X Cyclocross Race
The Woodlands, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.12Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX 26755   
2563.56Brian Hare   Austin, TX 305686   
3590.00Sean Ansley   The Woodlands, TX 256780   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.62Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   
2454.09Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX 271193   
3462.56Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
4471.03Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   
5479.50Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX 282583   
6487.97Brian Darby   Houston, TX 240502   
7496.44Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   
8504.91Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
9513.38Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX 179468   
10521.85Justin Blandford   Houston, TX 277293   
11530.32Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
12538.79Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   
13547.26Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   
14Michael Carpenter      
15564.20Wyatt Pritchard   Houston, TX 270271   
16572.67Drew Akin   Helotes, TX 1270   
17581.14J Kelly Strader (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 169122   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.52John Martin   Houston, TX 287196   
2457.43Stuart Page   Houston, TX 301423   
3462.34Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX 271193   
4467.25Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
5472.16Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
6477.07Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX 282583   
7481.98Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
8486.89Ian Fleming   Damon, TX 264098   
9491.80William Langston   Chapel Hill, NC 252386   
10496.71James Isaacks   Baytown, TX 17432   
11501.62Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   
12Julian Dapelo      
13511.44Chris Labod   Tomball, TX 291124   
14516.35Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   
15Paul Perrone      
16526.17John Fleming   Damon, TX 273864   
17531.08Dustin Payne   Austin, TX 248131   
18535.99David Smith   The Woodlands, TX 255693   
19540.90Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   
20545.81Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
21550.72Steven Briscoe   The Woodlands, TX 245719   
22555.63Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   
23Brad Swaim      
24565.45Robert Dorsey   Fort Worth, TX 304926   
25570.36Benjamin Pennington   Highlands, TX 271575   
26Ross Walhowiah      
27580.18Jon English   Houston, TX 316140   
28Joshua Hein      
29590.00Matt Young   College Station, TX 220125   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.47Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   
2341.44Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
3355.41Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
4369.38Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
5383.35Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA 239294   
6397.32Steve Dodge (1 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030   
7411.29Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX 5947   
8425.26James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
9439.23Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   
10453.20Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
11467.17Rey Madolora   Austin, TX 255955   
12481.14Connor Cartland   Tulsa, OK 281064   
13495.11Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.48Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
2460.06Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   
3479.64Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
4499.22Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
5518.80Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
6Douglas Walter      

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.17David Wolfe   Austin, TX 38782   
2421.70Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
3436.23Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   
4450.76Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   
5465.29Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
6479.82Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
7494.35Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX 2941   
8508.88M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX 59647   
9523.41John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   
10537.94Kenneth Sheldon (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 97168   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.34Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   
2548.67Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX 194836   
3559.00Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX 202486   
4569.33Veronica Kinsey (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 325368   
5Tiffany Hulett      
6589.99tammie manchester (2 - Cat4)   Thewoodlands, TX 308103   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.39Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   
2526.76Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   
3554.13Kristi Darby   Houston, TX 242173   
4581.50Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee