Race Results for
Bobbers Cross
North Liberty, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Salem Snoop   -1 lap  818 
2 Kaden Snoop   -2 laps  819 
3 Cole Finnegan   -2 laps  801 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA55:55 258735  55 Mercy-Specialized
2 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA57:23 197021  64 Atlas Cycling
3 Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA57:49 270606  58 Atlas Cycling
4 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA60:10 271387  62 Zealous Racing
5 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA60:26 255143  67 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 292569  57 Mercy-Specialized
7 Greg Aronson   Bettendorf, IA-1 lap 192337  66 DICE
8 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 204442  63 Zealous Racing
9 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL-1 lap 263421  59 Proctor Cycling Team
10 Stephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 58682  68 30th Century Bicycle
11 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA-2 laps 237744  61 Zealous Racing
12 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO-2 laps 271227  69 DMOS/RDMB
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  65 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA49:16 61194  656 Mercy-Specialized
2 Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA50:30 258329  657 Team Q7
3 Rick Bachman   - 2 laps  616 

Men - Cat 3/4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA00:00 292569  254 Mercy-Specialized
2 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL00:00 263421  259 Proctor Cycling Team
3 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA00:00 83127  251 Verge Sport Test Pilot
4 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 239639  247 Mercy-Specialized
5 Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA-1 lap 243670  244 
6 John Peters   Cedar Rapids, IA-1 lap 125358  255 HBA
7 Nick Martin   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 213033  258 Atlas Cycling
8 Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA-1 lap 235468  250 Team Skin
9 Robert Thompson   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 192645  257 Atlas Cycling
10 Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA-1 lap 302362  248 BikeIowa.com
11 Matt Nagel   West Branch, IA-1 lap 267792  200 
12 Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 254893  233 BikeIowa.com
13 Mark Guthart   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 110666  299 Mercy-Specialized
14 J. Alan Johnson   -2 laps  249 
DNF Carl Buchanan (Cat3)   Waterloo, IA 240696  245 Velo Syndikat

Men - Cat 4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 lucas guyton   Davenport, IA31:44 308798  142 DICE
2 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA33:15 300481  130 Twisted Spokes
3 Jody Gorsh   33:17  139 Team Q7
4 Matt Nagel   West Branch, IA33:20 267792  128 
5 Jeremy Gamm   Iowa City, IA34:14 326138  138 
6 Nate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA34:27 254081  145 
7 Jeremy Schwertfeger   34:34  129 
8 Robert Moural   Des Moines, IA35:28 309833  134 BikeIowa.com
9 Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill37:37 67364  146 Zealous Racing
10 Rick Bachman   -1 lap  131 
11 Carl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 13552  136 
12 wesley hepker   North Liberty, IA-1 lap 316204  147 
13 Daniel Davis   Ames, IA-1 lap 170682  143 DMOS/RDMB
14 Aleksander Furmanov   -1 lap  149 
15 Tom Berg   -1 lap  148 Team Q7
16 J. Alan Johnson   -1 lap  140 
17 Josh Ace   -1 lap  141 Cornell College
18 Maury Malone   -1 lap  144 
19 Sam Anen   -1 lap  135 
DNF Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  137 DMOS/RDMB

Men - Masters - Master - 35-44 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA47:10 52064  356 Velosport
2 Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA47:40 223955  360 Mercy-Specialized
3 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA47:41 52322  358 Atlas Cycling
4 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA49:03 213399  357 Zealous Racing
5 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA50:36 223776  359 Melon City
6 Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA-1 lap 243670  353 
7 Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA-1 lap 160139  352 DICE
8 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA-1 lap 72351  351 Melon City
9 Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 254893  354 BikeIowa.com
10 Loren Uscilowski   Des Moines, IA-2 laps 198339  349 VeloRosa
11 Thomas Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA-3 laps 257363  355 DICE

Men - Masters - Master - 45-54 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA47:57 160140  452 Team Skin
2 Gregory Duethman   Iowa City, IA51:15 52073  458 Mercy-Specialized
3 Steve Fleagle (1 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA-1 lap 284182  456 Mercy-Specialized
4 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 155004  453 Mercy-Specialized
5 Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA-1 lap 53571  455 Bike Burlington
6 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA-2 laps 300481  457 Twisted Spokes
7 Todd Papke   North Liberty, IA-2 laps 268564  454 

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA-1 lap 126058  504 Twisted Spokes
2 Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA-2 laps 257582  528 DICE
3 Michael Giudici   Davenport, IA-2 laps 188482  526 DICE
4 Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 45682  527 Mercy-Specialized
5 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 322456  531 
6 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA-2 laps 65541  529 Twisted Spokes
7 Paul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA-5 laps 272711  530 Velo Syndikat

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA00:00 285899  781 Mercy-Specialized
2 Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA00:00 219270  779 Mercy-Specialized
3 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA00:00 240092  782 Mercy-Specialized
4 Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA-1 lap 302096  783 Punk Rock Cycling
5 Loren Uscilowski   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 198339  780 VeloRosa
6 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 252141  784 Mercy-Specialized

Women - Cat 4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa DeShano   Iowa City, IA36:29 312830  544 Team Q7
2 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 310486  546 Mercy-Specialized
3 Tricia DeWall   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 257102  549 Mercy-Specialized
4 Jana Bachman   -1 lap  540 
5 Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA-1 llap 273381  543 DMOS/RDMB
6 Rachelle Little   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 319186  545 Zealous Racing
7 Shea McConnell   -1 lap  550 
8 Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 327342  541 Zealous Racing
9 Emily Robnett   -1 lap  542 
10 Angela Snoop   -1 lap  548 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee