Race Results for
Wizard Cross
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  588 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI 280203  591 Baraboo Sharks
3 Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  590 Unattached
4 Jerry Pearce     592 
6 David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  582 MadCity Velo Club
7 Mark Mendelson   Shorewood, WI 273628  583 Unattached

Men - Masters 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  275 Planet Bike
2 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  284 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  281 Planet Bike
4 Greg Christie     285 Ride with Rendall
5 Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  282 MadCity Velo Club
6 David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904  283 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  272 Planet Bike
8 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  273 Brazen Dropouts
9 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  276 Hampshire Cycle Club
11 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  280 Fisher Midwest Road Team

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  625 MadCity Velo Club
2 Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  618 Hollander RDC
3 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  647 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4 Michael Meteyer   Madison, WI 321876  646 Unattached
5 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  624 Unattached
6 Kobus Rossouw   Cottage Grove, WI 302864  626 Unattached
7 John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  630 
8 Douglas Bach   Madison, WI 238555  653 MadCity Velo Club
9 John Norman   Port Washington, WI 329462  613 
10 Jim Lease     627 
11 Robert Davies     654 

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Fisher Midwest Road Team
2 John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  202 
3 Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  217 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4 Ben Neff     222 
5 Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  652 Unattached
6 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  207 Team Wisconsin / MC2
7 Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  204 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  215 My Wife Inc
9 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  209 Fisher Midwest Road Team
10 David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  208 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11 Timothy Bates (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 53247  216 Unattached

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  716 Unattached
2 Derek NussbaumWagler (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316960  930 MadCity Velo Club
3 Joe Frost     737 
4 Ryan Kuchenbecker   Waukesha, WI 326084  713 Unattached
5 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  703 TEAM GEARGRINDER
6 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  702 MadCity Velo Club
7 Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  731 5Nines Cycling
8 Bob Callaway     729 
9 Christopher Quinn     682 unattached
10 Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  673 Unattached
11 Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  692 
12 Joseph Smessaert   Eagle, WI 53537  698 LAPT CC
13 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  705 Big Ring Flyers
14 Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  701 Team Wisconsin / MC2
15 Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  710 MadCity Velo Club
16 Chuck Strawser     665 
17 Brad Ingles     749 
18 Craig Jackson     669 
19 Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  746 Team TATI
20 Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  667 
21 Sam Kuehnel     933 
22 Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI 305246  717 Unattached
23 Michael Lemberger     666 
24 Mike Collins     668 unattached
25 John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  747 

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  510 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  509 Team Extreme
3 Lee Unwin   Verona, WI 43739  552 
4 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  513 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  506 Fisher Midwest Road Team
6 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  551 CZ Velo
7 John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  532 Brazen Dropouts
8 Scott Shapiro   Madison, WI 32303  515 Magnus
9 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  531 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  550 Attitude Sports
DNF Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  538 Planet Bike
DNF William Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI 15440  521 

Men - Junior 15-18 Boys - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  142 Unattached
2 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  135 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  134 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  147 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  131 Baraboo Sharks
6 Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  146 Unattached
7 Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  129 

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  63 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  77 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  62 Junior Dropouts
4 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  67 Junior Dropouts
5 Riley Easland     79 
6 Charlie Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 327330  64 Junior Dropouts
7 James Pabst     86 
8 Saifaie Mataya     78 
9 Noah Pabst     80 

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  756 Magnus
2 Finn Ryan     842 
3 Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  813 
4 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  762 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Singen Elliott     910 
6 Jereme Noffke     935 
7 Jay Skrede     936 
8 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  773 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  759 Unattached
10 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  753 MadCity Velo Club
11 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  808 Magnus
12 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  902 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13 Jonathan Camp   Madison, WI 207022  835 
14 Justin Meyer     899 
15 Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  803 MadCity Velo Club
16 Nathan Derge   Madison, WI 412117  812 
17 Shawn Bass   Madison, WI 311465  885 MadCity Velo Club
18 Shawn McMahon   Madison, WI 218704  785 Magnus
19 Bob Callaway     862 
20 Joel Hamilton   Dodgeville, WI 282799  861 Unattached
21 Zach Giffey     939 
22 Sean Newmister     940 
23 Nils Gibson     866 
24 Jason Lichtman     840 
25 Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461  872 Unattached
26 Dru Montague   Chicago, IL 329650  871 Unattached
27 William Patterson     928 
28 Joey Dunscombe     788 
29 Bodhi Miller   Madison, WI 255037  816 Unattached
30 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  974 Big Ring Flyers
31 Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  941 Unattached
32 Ian Prust   Middleton, WI 327042  758 Magnus
33 Josh Giffey     943 
34 Mark Clinton     929 
35 Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  934 
36 John Chancellor   Madison, WI 302866  811 Unattached
37 Randy Koplin     903 
38 Mike Magnuson   Oshkosh, WI 205673  914 Heckawee
39 Kobus Rossouw   Cottage Grove, WI 302864  884 Unattached
40 Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI 305246  932 Unattached
41 Kevin Rielley   Evanston, IL 273514  851 Unattached
42 Jeff Little     944 
43 Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  853 MadCity Velo Club
44 Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  937 Baraboo Sharks
45 Nick Kuhn     938 
46 `Andrew Jaw     931 
47 Christopher Beaver   Madison, WI 300701  777 Magnus
48 Christopher Pitts     942 
49 Jordan Anderson     934 

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  315 Unattached
2 Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  339 Team Magnus
3 Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  327 5Nines Cycling
4 Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  301 Unattached
5 Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  304 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  305 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  397 
8 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  399 Team Extreme
9 John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  374 Unattached
10 Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879  338 Green Line Velo
11 Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  347 
12 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  386 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI 302116  409 
14 Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI 231653  381 Unattached
15 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  354 Fisher Midwest Road Team
16 Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  413 Unattached
17 Carlos Haeckel   Madison, WI 227622  407 
18 Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  377 Unattached
19 Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI 205988  320 
20 Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  316 Unattached
21 Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  328 
22 Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  370 
23 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  306 Magnus
24 Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921  380 Bikeman.com
25 Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI 188035  408 ABD Cycling Team
26 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI 285206  410 Team Wisconsin / MC2
27 William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  323 
28 David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  343 Fisher Midwest Road Team
29 Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  369 Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Eric Stull   La Crosse 288265  337 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31 Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  341 Magnus
32 Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  411 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
33 John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  325 
34 Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707  358 
35 Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  384 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
36 Michael Fitch   Madison, WI 181526  319 
37 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  309 Half Acre Cycling
38 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  412 T3Multisports
DNF Marshall Greene   Bend, OR 305467  378 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
DNF Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  387 Great Dane Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  30 TEAM GEARGRINDER
2 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  38 Planet Bike
3 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  39 Alderfer Bergen
4 David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  17 Great Dane Velo Club
5 corey stelljes   Madison, WI 307965  31 
6 Tim Pacholski (1 - Cat2)   Newberlin, WI 246502  36 velo trocadero cycling
7 Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  15 Team Magnus
8 Matthew Braun (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 302192  27 Magnus
9 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  20 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  46 Team Magnus
11 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  41 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  34 Team Wisconsin / MC2
13 Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  25 velo trocadero cycling
14 Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI 143335  51 
15 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  54 Unattached
16 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  28 Great Dane Velo Club
17 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  14 
DNF Kevin Klug (Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  
DNF Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  16 My Wife Inc
DNF Chad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  55 5Nines Cycling

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  113 
2 Holly Klug (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 213523  102 
3 alyssa severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  117 Magnus
4 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  118 Planet Bike
5 Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  105 
6 Lisa Krayer (2 - Cat2)   North Freedom, WI 227405  109 
7 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  111 Team Geargrinder
8 Amanda Pischke   Fitchburg, WI 252848  114 MadCity Velo Club
9 Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  115 
10 Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  112 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  428 Big Ring Flyers
2 Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  430 MadCity Velo Club
3 Kari Myrland     469 
4 Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  451 Team TATI
5 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  445 
6 Grace Flannery     468 
7 Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  436 Baraboo Sharks
8 Angela Bagwell   Madison, WI 325028  452 Unattached
9 Michelle Brost     471 
10 Ana Considine     472 
11 Leah Stieber     473 
12 `Candace Stohs-Kranse     470 
13 Patricia Nahn     446 
14 Natascha Grief     437 

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  162 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  173 Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
3 Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI 253014  168 Bob's Red Mill- pb/Focus Bikes
4 Renee Bach   Madison, WI 242850  171 Unattached
5 Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  183 MadCity Velo Club
6 Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  176 MadCity Velo Club
7 Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  179 Capitol Velo Club
8 Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  178 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  589 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Masters 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10 Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  279 Planet Bike

Women - Junior 15-18 Girls - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  82 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Junior 10-14 Girls - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  73 Planet Bike
2 Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  71 Unattached
3 Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  72 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee