Race Results for
Grand Prix HPT
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.46Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  40 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
2294.29Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  38 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
3310.12Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  37 KCCX/Verge
4325.95Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  36 Ethos Racing
5341.78Michael Gaherty   Lees Summit, MO 138401  14 my wife inc
6357.61Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327  39 Unattached
7373.44Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  90 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNFAndrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  35 SKC Racing
DNFJustin Griest   Shawnee, KS 287837  11 Ethos Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.74Michael Loftus   Spencer Ma 122667  359 Unattached
2Jeff Koehler     541 Unattached
3448.42Dan Schaeffer   Leawood, KS 301128  200 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4454.76john williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  288 Cow Town Cycling Team
5461.10Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679  539 KSU Cycling
6467.44Jeremy Smith   Bonner Springs, KS 275157  240 In-A-Tub Racing
7473.78Chris Polonchek   Palo Alto, CA 252484  238 Free State Racing
8480.12Brian Snyder   Kirksville, MO 275221  536 Kinetic Cycling
9486.46James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  535 Blue River Bicycle Club
10492.80Robert Saverino   St. Joseph Missouri 306970  270 KCOI Blvd
11499.14Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  295 Epic Cycling Team
12505.48Richard van Buskirk   Ketchum, ID 267933  538 Cycle City Racing
13511.82Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  273 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14Rodney Landis     540 
15524.50Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  241 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16Justin Luebbering     287 
17Donald Jonas Jr     532 
18Eric Hershberger     251 
19Gene Lamb     531 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
20556.20Brett Hogan   Wichita, KS 261421  248 Specs Racing
21Joshua Burdette     534 Unattached
22568.88Doug Bolton   Grandview, MO 298402  298 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNFSpencer Clark     297 KSU Cycling
DNFCasey Buta   Kansas City, KS 302940  537 
DNFRyan Haug     533 Tri Fam Racing
DNFJames Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  296 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNFJacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  266 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.98robert kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  179 Renaissance Cycling
2Dale Sargent     180 
3Albert Elser     164 Unattached
4542.45Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  153 Localcycling.com
5561.94Bryan Kidney   Shawnee, KS 285737  157 Localcycling.com
6581.43Joe Fox   Shawnee, KS 291098  159 Localcycling.com
DNFL Limon   Newton, KS 345570  169 
DNFThad Carson     181 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.25Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  469 Bad Goat Racing
2332.94John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  340 my wife inc
3343.63Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  445 SKC Racing
4354.32Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  342 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5365.01Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  345 Slimenundgrossen
6375.70Tristan Collins   Topeka, KS 284519  344 Tri-Fam
7386.39Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  466 KCOI Boulevard
8397.08Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  346 360 Racing
9407.77JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  443 Ethos Racing
10418.46jesse ens   Lecompton, KS 308053  341 Slimenundgrossen
11429.15Tyler Whetstone   Kansas City, MO 232024  343 Bad Goat
12439.84Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  447 KCOI Boulevard
13450.53Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  441 Localcycling.com
DNFAustin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  463 Unattached

Men - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.18Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  77 360 Racing
2407.58Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  90 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3488.98Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  71 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.20Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  308 MBWC
2390.95Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  328 360 Racing
3410.70Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  330 360 Racing
4430.45Nathan Cuka   Roeland Park, KS 235039  331 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5450.20Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  333 Black Sheep Cartel
6469.95Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  329 Unattached
7Clay Wells     327 
8509.45Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  332 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNPDave Lapin     326 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.10Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  430 360 Racing
2297.78Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  408 360 Racing
3312.46Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  406 Slimenundgrossen
4327.14Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  404 Slimenundgrossen
5341.82Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  431 360 Racing
6356.50Brian Williams   Paola, KS 109839  491 360 Racing
7371.18Mark Ramsden   Leavenworth, KS 236434  493 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
8385.86Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880  409 360 Racing
9400.54Mathew Eastlack   Prairie Village, KS 242296  492 Slimenundgrossen
10415.22David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  403 GP VeloTek
11429.90Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  436 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12444.58Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  426 Blue River Bicycle Club
13459.26Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127  494 Budweiser/Sunflower
DNPWilliam Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  417 Slimenundgrossen
DNPCraig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  206 Lincoln Industries/Highgear
DNPJoseph Houston   Prairie Village, KS 259637  405 Slimn Und Grossen
DNPMichael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  428 Slimen Und Grossen

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.34Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  504 360 Racing
2345.41Paul Fancher   Shawnee Mission Ks 53933  518 Localcycling.com
3349.48James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  520 360 Racing
4353.55Mitch Dorris   Kansas City, MO 219931  594 KCOI Boulevard
5357.62Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  512 Localcycling.com
6361.69Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  505 Localcycling.com
7365.76Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  507 Blue River Bicycle Club
8369.83David Moore   Baldwin City, KS 24903  529 360 Racing
9373.90Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  515 velo veloce
10Dale Sargent     593 
11382.04D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  513 360 Racing
12386.11Jim Rank   Belton, MO 222978  500 Bicycle Shack Racing
13390.18Robert Swift   Lees Summit, MO 263088  591 Bicycle Shack Racing
14394.25Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  508 Tri-Fam
15398.32William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  517 360 Racing
16402.39Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  521 KCOI/Boulevard
17406.46Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  592 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
18410.53David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  514 Localcycling.com
19414.60Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  501 KCOI Boulevard
DNPTim Bergman   Overland Park, KS 218315  530 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 37155  581 Localcycling.com
2Steve Schweiker     586 Ethos Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  66 U 20

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.20Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  117 Team Kenda
2350.98Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  107 SKC Racing
3368.76Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  116 Free State Racing
4386.54Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  105 SKC Racing
5404.32Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  111 KCOI Blvd
6422.10Donna Stevens   Merriam, KS 266838  114 Localcycling.com
7439.88Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  104 Localcycling.com
DNPKaren Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  115 Ethos Racing
DNPSarah Worthington   Kansas City, MO 203454  118 Big Shark Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.74Laura Richards   Lawrence, KS 327204  209 Unattached
2518.90Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  204 
3529.06michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  201 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4539.22Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  203 KSU Cycling
5549.38Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  205 Renaisance Cycling
6559.54Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  215 Localcycling.com
7569.70Amy Fear-Bishop   Prairie Village, KS 220884  206 Renaissance Cycling
8Melanie Apel     207 
9590.02Linda Ryan   Kansas City, MO 309570  212 Localcycling.com
DNPAngie Colina     202 

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.39Becca Williams (1 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 306230  371 Localcycling.com
2514.22Donica Goodwin (1 - Cat4)   Kansascity, MO 301987  365 Localcycling.com
3539.05Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS 176774  375 Unattached
4563.88Sandra Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  363 Tri-Fam
5588.71Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  362 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee