Race Results for
Cyclocross for Life
Woodstock, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  316 Midwest Cycling Community KC
2 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  277 Twin Six
3 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  288 The Pony Shop
4 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  253 The Pony Shop
5 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  264 Verdigris Cycling
6 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  312 Iron Cycles
7 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  313 My Wife Inc
8 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  269 Flatlandia Cycling Team
9 Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  282 xXx Racing
10 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  275 Unattached
11 Alex Meininger (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 190813  292 Pony Shop
12 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  278 The Pony Shop
13 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  314 My Wife Inc
14 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  308 Iron Cycles
15 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  272 ABD Cycling Team
16 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  276 Verdigris Cycling
17 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  304 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
18 Matthew Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551  259 Verdigris Cycling
19 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  291 SRAM Factory
20 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  266 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
21 Tom Norvilas     295 
22 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  256 xXx Racing
23 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  293 The Pony Shop
24 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  254 ABD Cycling Team
25 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  268 The Pony Shop
26 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  300 Half Acre Cycling
27 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  280 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
28 Mark Bowers     265 unattached
29 Neil Sauter     317 
30 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  305 Johnny Sprockets
31 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  296 ABD Cycling Team
32 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  299 Flatlandia Cycling Team
33 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  263 Unattached
34 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  311 xXx Racing
35 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  297 Flatlandia Cycling Team
36 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  290 The Pony Shop
37 Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  309 Unattached
38 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  301 Colavita Racing
39 Jason Meshberg   Lyons, IL 166565  319 Flatlandia Cycling Team
40 Christopher Berthold   Chicago, IL 329174  260 Unattached
41 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  289 Unattached
42 Michael Catano   Chicago, IL 302099  270 Johnny Sprockets
43 Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  318 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
44 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  310 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
45 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  273 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
46 Gerrerd Abrams   Chicago, IL 141717  251 Half Acre Cycling
47 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  261 Mox Multisport
48 James Linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  321 Unattached
49 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA 189224  252 Unattached
50 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  257 Half Acre Cycling
51 Charles Rulich   Brookfield, IL 254571  303 Flatlandia Cycling Team
52 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  267 South Chicago Wheelmen
53 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  274 Iron Cycles
54 Ryan Thormann     322 
55 Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL 327028  320 Unattached
56 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  255 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
57 David Gosse   Chicago, IL 313848  279 Mox Multisport
58 Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923  298 2CC/Second City Cyclists
59 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  281 PSIMET Racing
60 Blaine Reed   Naperville, IL 302900  302 Endure It Sports
61 Chris Shaffer     306 
62 Clay Iverson     284 
DNS Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  DNS Team TATI
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  DNS CarboRocket
DNS Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  DNS Team TATI
DNS Frank Snyder   St. Charles, IL 49388  DNS Unattached
DNF Chris Kinonen   Chicago, IL 56408  286 xXx Racing
DNF Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  315 

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  166 Verdigris Cycling
2 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  173 The Pony Shop
3 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  177 2CC/Second City Cyclists
4 Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  160 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
5 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  181 The Pony Shop
6 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  187 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
7 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  153 Turin Bicycling Society
8 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  158 Verdigris Cycling
9 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  168 SRAM Factory
10 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  184 xXx Racing
11 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  165 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
12 John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  190 
13 Mike Scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  175 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
14 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  174 Start2Finish
15 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  170 ABD Cycling Team
16 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  164 CarboRocket
17 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  162 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
18 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  154 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
19 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  171 Colavita Racing
20 Joe Frost     189 
21 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  182 xXx Racing
22 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  185 
23 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  188 Village Cyclesport Racing
24 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  161 Village Cyclesport Racing
25 Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL 101514  194 
26 David Ashcraft     186 
27 Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  156 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
28 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  191 The Pony Shop
29 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  192 Team Type 1
30 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  157 Vision Quest LLC
31 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  163 Unattached
32 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  159 Unattached
33 Michael Angus     152 Not affiliated
34 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  155 South Chicago Wheelmen
35 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  172 North Branch Cycling Club
36 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  151 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
37 Phillip Stutz (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 231989  180 Unattached
38 THOMAS STANLEY     179 Spokes Bikes
DNS Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  183 Iron Cycles
DNS Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  DNS EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
DNS Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  DNS Unattached
DNS Frank Shapiro (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 232002  DNS Colavita Racing
DNF Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  167 Village Cyclesport Racing
DNF Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  169 Team TATI
DNF Doug Skinkis     193 

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  114 Planet Bike
2 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  126 Verdigris Cycling
3 Vitor Alexandre (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  150 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  134 Unattached
5 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  119 Village Cyclesport Racing
6 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  124 Village Cyclesport Racing
7 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  148 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
8 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  115 V.C. Bikesport
9 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  133 Team TATI
10 William Keith   Chicago, IL 18746  140 Unattached
11 James Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 61898  149 PSIMET Racing
12 John Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 57575  145 Vision Quest LLC
13 Fred Faller (2 - Cat4)   Glenellyn, IL 301744  142 Unattached
14 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  141 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
15 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  121 Unattached
16 Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  139 Verdigris Cycling
17 Gary Whalen (2 - Cat3)   Downers Grove, IL 300944  122 Flatlandia Cycling Team
18 Thomas Carlson     116 
19 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  137 Flatlandia Cycling Team
20 John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  130 xXx Racing
21 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  135 PSIMET Racing
22 John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133  146 Wheel Fast Racing
23 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  129 ABD Cycling Team
24 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  144 Velo Club Roubaix - VCR
25 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  125 velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
26 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  138 South Chicago Wheelmen
27 Tim Belton (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 79341  120 Team TATI
28 Gregory Clausen   Lake Geneva, WI 348544  117 
29 Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  131 Unattached
DNS Edward Bartley (Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 215279  DNS Tower Racing
DNS Jim Davis     DNS 
DNS Frank Shapiro (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 232002  DNS Colavita Racing
DNS Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Russ Udowitz (Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  DNS Unattached
DNF Daniel Madsen   Crystal Lake, IL 196949  118 Unattached
DNF Brad Scott     123 
DNF David McFadden   Bartlett, IL 323588  136 SpinDoctor Cyclewerks
DNF Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  147 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT

Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  630 Iron Cycles
2 Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL 290447  627 Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  670 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
4 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  663 xXx Racing
5 Evan Kuchar     669 xXx Racing
6 Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  681 Team Higher Gear
7 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  646 Unattached
8 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  672 Village Cyclesport Racing
9 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  653 Unattached
10 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  626 Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  680 Unattached
12 Simon May   Allentown, PA 265644  673 Team Pegasus
13 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  636 Spidermonkey Cycling
14 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  654 Unattached
15 Seth Oranburg   Chicago, IL 288630  647 Team TATI
16 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  690 ABD Cycling Team
17 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  657 Team Pegasus
18 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  648 xXx Racing
19 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  637 Project 5 Racing
20 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  660 Iron Cycles
21 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  635 Iron Cycles
22 Josh Kline   Zionsville, IN 310471  667 Team Higher Gear
23 Brandon Diffenderfer   Chicago, IL 296775  639 Spidermonkey Cycling
24 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  671 Unattached
25 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI 325692  683 Bicycle Heaven
26 David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062  634 Team TATI
27 Eric Elbert     643 
28 Jesse Young   Woodstock, IL 306545  700 Unattached
29 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  628 South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Brian Schoenborn     686 Gear Head
31 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  674 Wheel Fast Racing
32 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  678 PSIMET Racing
33 David Herberich   Chicago, IL 327386  661 Team TATI
34 giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  655 Unattached
35 Paul Goc   River Forest, IL 323916  651 Team TATI
36 Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  629 Team TATI
37 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  694 Unattached
38 Andrew Peterson   Morton Grove, IL 324898  682 Mox Multisport
39 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  644 Bicycle Heaven
40 Amos Willis   Chicago, IL 324380  699 Unattached
41 Chris Shaffer     688 
42 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  664 Iron Cycles
43 Cory Kazonovitz   Chicago, IL 292219  666 Bicycle Heaven
44 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  659 xXx Racing
45 James Benthusen   Prairie View, IL 316746  631 Give bikes 3
46 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  658 PSIMET Racing
47 Mark Calvert     633 
48 Sergio Moreno   Chicago, IL 271209  677 Beverly Bike/VeePak
49 iouri dolgitser   Naperville, IL 328810  641 
50 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  656 Unattached
51 Mike Davis   Middle Grove, NY 325390  638 Unattached
52 Clay Iverson     665 
53 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  668 Unattached
54 Ryan Stacklin     692 
55 Joshua Militello     676 
56 Lawrence House   Rensselaer, IN 207170  662 PSIMET Racing
57 David Nutt     679 
58 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 261776  632 
59 Emmanuel Dimalanta     640 Driving While Asian
60 Michael Schietinger   Wilmette, IL 327624  685 Unattached
61 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  696 Unattached
62 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  649 Team Mox
DNS Brad Scott     687 
DNS Rich Weston   Chicago, IL 269051  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Daniel Stranahan   Chicago, IL 326374  DNS Unattached
DNS Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  DNS Unattached
DNS Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  DNS Unattached
DNS Brett Michael     DNS Sunnyvale Cycling
DNS Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  DNS Unattached
DNS Peter Garde   Mount Prospect, IL 292350  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Matt Fraser     DNS Half Acre
DNS Elvis Falbo   Chicago, IL 254751  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Michael Cho     DNS 
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Thomas Babinski     DNS 
DNS Matthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Amy Comstock   Chicago, IL 302427  DNS Team Mox
DNF William Draper   Chicago, IL 309702  642 xXx Racing
DNF Bryan Ferguson     645 
DNF Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  689 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Mitch Rosset   Des Plaines, IL 304110  684 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  587 Unattached
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  561 Verdigris Cycling
3 ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  596 Expo Racing
4 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  559 Unattached
5 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  566 Unattached
6 Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  572 Team Pegasus
7 Mark Scaife   Rockford, IL 227754  611 Unattached
8 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  617 PSIMET Racing
9 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  552 Iron Cycles
10 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  578 xXx Racing
11 Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  606 Team TATI
12 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  622 Unattached
13 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  614 Johnny Sprockets
14 Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  569 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
15 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  589 Half Acre Cycling
16 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  608 xXx Racing
17 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  551 Half Acre Cycling
18 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  602 Project 5 Racing
19 David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062  557 Team TATI
20 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  571 Unattached
21 Ron Cook   Algonquin, IL 220019  609 Project 5 Racing
22 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  603 Colavita Racing
23 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  577 Johnny Sprockets
24 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  588 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
25 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  616 Johnny Sprockets
26 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  595 Tower Racing
27 Evan Kuchar     585 xXx Racing
28 Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  565 Team Bicycle Heaven
29 Brent Knepper   Chicago, IL 327554  582 Glenview Cycle
30 Brett Williams     625 
31 Sean Kennedy   Chicago, IL 255603  556 Johnny Sprockets
32 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  563 South Chicago Wheelmen
33 Kevin Herman     575 Endurance Trust
34 Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  580 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
35 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI 325692  604 Bicycle Heaven
36 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  598 Unattached
37 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  615 Spidermonkey Cycling
38 Derek Oberg     597 
39 Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  592 xXx Racing
40 Andrew Peterson   Morton Grove, IL 324898  601 Mox Multisport
41 Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  612 Unattached
42 Bobby Buivid   Chicago, IL 325568  568 Unattached
43 Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  567 Project 5 Racing
44 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  620 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
45 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  555 Mox Multisport
46 Blayne Greiner     570 xXx Racing
47 Lee Messersmith   Benton, IL 217121  591 Wheel Fast Racing
48 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  573 Team TATI
49 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  560 Iron Cycles
50 phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  607 Unattached
51 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  553 xXx Racing
52 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  558 PSIMET Racing
53 ty kurth   Crystal Lake, IL 323016  586 Hup United
54 Randy Koren     584 
55 Chad McQueen     590 mikes Bike Shop
56 Otto Hansen   Chicago, IL 329938  564 Team TATI
57 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  562 South Chicago Wheelmen
58 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  579 South Chicago Wheelmen
59 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL 205916  594 South Chicago Wheelmen
60 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  619 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
61 James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  605 Bicycle Heaven
62 Todd Williams   East Dundee, IL 325966  624 Unattached
63 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  593 Spidermonkey Cycling
64 Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  576 Phenom Security Integrators
65 Michael Igoe     574 
66 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  583 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  DNS Unattached
DNS Brent Wegscheid   Chicago, IL 280253  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Kevin Rielley   Evanston, IL 273514  DNS Unattached
DNS Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  DNS Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
DNS Matthew Harris   Chicago, IL 301503  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Brian Hague   Chicago, IL 321142  DNS Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNS Peter Garde   Mount Prospect, IL 292350  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Jacob England     DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Joshua Durbin   San Francisco, CA 290207  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS David Gosse   Chicago, IL 313848  DNS Mox Multisport
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Chris Strahm   Deforest, WI 298783  DNS Roscoe Village Bike Racing
DNF Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  554 Iron Cycles
DNF Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  581 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
DNF Seth Oranburg   Chicago, IL 288630  599 Team TATI
DNF Brandon Chapman     600 
DNF Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  610 Unattached
DNF Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  613 Team Mack Racing Assn

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  380 xXx Racing
2 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  386 Burnham Racing
3 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  369 Flatlandia Cycling Team
4 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  387 Team TATI
5 frederic moreau   Mission Viejo, CA 303252  372 johnny sprockets
6 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  397 Iron Cycles
7 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  379 xXx Racing
8 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  398 MS Racing Inc.
9 Austin Warner   Chicago, IL 301862  385 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
10 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  373 Verdigris Cycling
11 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  355 Mox Multisport
12 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  359 Unattached
13 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  361 Unattached
14 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  374 xXx Racing
15 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  358 xXx Racing
16 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  388 Team Pegasus
17 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  401 ReCycling Team
18 Brad Flachsbart   Phoenix, AZ 327668  394 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 John Firak   Chicago, IL 103713  360 Active Endeavors/SRAM
20 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  395 xXx Racing
21 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  396 Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  363 Team Pegasus
23 John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  367 xXx Racing
24 Adrian Redd   Chicago, IL 183422  375 Unattached
25 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  365 Rhythm Racing
26 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  357 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
27 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  384 xXx Racing
28 Nico Cabrera   Chicago, IL 282686  389 Chicago Cuttin Crew
29 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  378 Team Pegasus
30 Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  390 Dogfish Racing Team
31 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  383 Iron Cycles
32 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  356 PSIMET Racing
33 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL 288101  391 Half Acre Cycling
34 Alex Meininger   Evanston, IL 190813  371 Pony Shop
35 Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  392 Tati
36 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  351 Flatlandia Cycling Team
37 Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  352 Embrocation Cycling Journal
38 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  364 Unattached
39 Edward Bartley   Plainfield, IL 215279  399 Tower Racing
40 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  377 Team TATI
41 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  400 Rhythm Racing
42 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  368 xXx Racing
43 Gavin Gould   Chicago, IL 281545  362 Half Acre Cycling
DNS James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  353 The Pony Shop
DNS Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  DNS Start2Finish
DNS Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNF Sage Brown   Chicago, IL 295140  354 Team Pegasus
DNF Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  370 Iron Cycles
DNF Christopher Sherpitis   Hinsdale, IL 260540  381 Unattached
DNF Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  393 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  18 Kona
2 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  15 Midwest Cycling Community KC
3 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL 7522  The Pony Shop
4 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  SRAM Factory
5 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL 153182  COURAGE
6 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  21 The Pony Shop
7 Kevin Klug   Evanston, IL 220282  The Pony Shop
8 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  24 
9 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  13 Vision Quest
10 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  23 Iron Cycles
11 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  Burnham Racing
12 Alex Bowden   Solana Beach, CA 245698  20 Team Type 1
13 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  16 Wild Card Cycling
14 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  10 Bicycle Heaven
15 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  Rhythm Racing
16 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  19 MS Racing Inc.
17 Daniel Eiten (1 - Cat2)   Peru, IL 237182  26 
18 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL 32101  14 xXx Racing
19 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  25 
20 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  11 xXx Racing
21 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  22 Iron Cycles
22 Chase Wolford (1 - Cat3)   Bradenton, FL 290565  17 Tati
DNS Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  PSIMET Racing
DNS Brian Parker   Berwyn, IL 229590  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNF Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  Burnham Racing

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  539 Unattached
2 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  544 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
3 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  543 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
4 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  541 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Luke Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  549 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
6 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  545 Team TATI
7 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  546 south chicago wheelman
8 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  550 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
9 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  540 Half Acre Cycling
10 Ryan McCann   Chicago, IL 326270  542 Mox Multisport
11 Danielle Barnes     548 
12 Arianna Schuter     538 
DNS Max Bucksbaum   Chicago, IL 327754  DNS Vision Quest
DNF Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  537 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  507 Expo Racing
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  505 Verdigris Cycling
3 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  511 Unattached
4 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  513 
5 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  508 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  501 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  509 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
8 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  503 Village Cyclesport Racing
9 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  512 xXx Racing
10 Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL 264453  515 
11 Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  516 
12 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  510 Team Mack Racing Assn
13 Tom Powers     514 
14 Kyle Kalny     504 
DNS Kellen Mulford   Grayslake, IL 329934  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS mauro fisher   Chicago, IL 327806  DNS Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Peck   Thousand Oaks 296394  472 Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  453 Johnny Sprockets
3 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  458 Team Mox
4 Jamie GavinSmyth   Chicago, IL 293047  484 Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  481 Johnny Sprockets
6 Nancy Heymann   Highland Park, IL 283728  461 Alberto's Sport
7 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  456 Verdigris Cycling
8 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  491 Iron Cycles
9 Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  478 Unattached
10 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  464 Team TATI
11 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  457 xXx Racing
12 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  467 Half Acre Cycling
13 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL 300027  476 xXx Racing
14 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  470 Half Acre Cycling
15 Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  479 Half Acre Cycling
16 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  455 Half Acre Cycling
17 Emily Riehl   Chicago, IL 323976  474 Team TATI
18 Mara Baltabols     452 Bicycle Heaven
19 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  454 Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Catherine Watkins     480 Higher Gear
21 Jenifer Sommers     487 Team Mox
22 Karrie Ozyuk     471 Psimet Racing
23 Denise Lau     465 Team TATI
24 Marie Unknown     485 
25 Kelly Lein     466 xXx Racing
26 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  459 The Pony Shop
27 Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  489 xXx Racing
28 Megan Ivers     462 
29 Katie Mann     468 
30 Heidi Bowers     482 
31 Regina Campbell   Chicago 258314  488 
32 Martinique Haller   Chicago, IL 309202  460 Half Acre Cycling
33 monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  473 SpiderMonkeys cycling
34 Ann Clausen     483 
35 Jessica Bagley     490 Iron Cycles
DNS Jen Somerville     DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  DNS Unattached
DNS Melanie Martin     DNS PSIMET PRO Racing
DNS Jennifer Kick   Chicago, IL 311339  DNS Half Acre Cycling
DNS Angela Bagwell   Madison, WI 325028  DNS Unattached
DNF Natalie Pendergrass     486 Area 51

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980  88 Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Holly Klug (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 213523  79 The Pony Shop
3 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  77 The Pony Shop
4 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  80 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
5 Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  82 Unattached
6 Wendy Gaddey   Waukegan, IL 241055  85 Alberto's Sport
7 amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  83 xXx Racing
8 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  81 Team TATI
9 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  78 Iron Cycles
10 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL 288738  90 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  86 Project 5 Racing
12 Amy Comstock   Chicago, IL 302427  76 Team Mox
13 Lara Mele (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 244052  89 Mox Multisport
14 Courtney O'Neill   Chicago, IL 297488  87 xXx Racing
DNF Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342  84 ABD Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee