Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #1
Gainsville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  553 
4 Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  550 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  551 MALT RACING
2 eric meucci   Lithia, FL 283916  552 BENT'S CYCLING

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  101 352 RACING
2 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  102 BENT'S CYCLING
3 JOE MACKEY     105 
4 John Prater   Gainesville, FL 306924  100 
5 SLOAN MONK     106 
6 DAN DAVIES     103 
DNF JARIN WELTER     107 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN PASCALE     50 
2 KENNETH FLUKE     51 

Men - Cat 3 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JESSE ZIMMERMAN     
2 Amos Audette   Highsprings, FL 307395  352 RACING
3 TOBIN MCKNIGHT     MR GOODBIKE

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Frankenberry   Palm Coast, FL 282199  202 
2 Richard Cowell   Tequesta, FL 279846  201 
3 MARK PETERS     209 
4 Brian Reynolds   Bluffton, SC 293268  212 
5 TRAVIS SINK     211 
6 GEORGE DUFOUR     299 MALT RACING
7 LOREN SCHENCK     208 
8 Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  205 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
9 ARVIN BIRREY     210 
10 JEFF EMMNGER     206 
11 MARK legaspi     204 
12 LOREN SANCINETO     207 
13 Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  203 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN BROWN     307 MOW TOWN LAWNCARE
2 MARK KOVI     301 
3 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  302 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
4 David Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 274708  303 352 RACING
5 MATT DUBE     304 
6 EDDIE HARTSAW     306 BENT'S 41
7 KEVIN SCHMITT     308 
8 GLENN LARSON     305 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID ANDERSON     401 CYCLE YOUTH
2 STEVE COLLINS     400 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
3 RONALD MICHEL     402 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Sauve   Milton, FL 187797  505 
2 Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  508 TEAM BENT'S
3 Justin Cashion   Franklin, NC 299563  515 V2 SPORTS / JAKES FSJ JUNKYARD
4 COREY CZYZ     501 
5 Austin Berger   Ocala, FL 243846  519 GONERIDING.COM
6 JC LAKE     510 
7 JOSEPH KARPUS     502 KENDA
8 Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL 291865  507 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BENT'S
9 BENJAMIN ZIMMERMAN     504 
10 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  503 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
11 Daniel Korecky   Tallahassee, FL 302094  512 
12 JAMES DEES     509 
13 RYAN BURNS     513 
14 NEAL SHEPARD     514 
DNF Kyle Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 192075  500 
DNF JAMES FOOTE     511 
DNF ROBERT HARDY     506 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  401 
2 Zach Duncan   Lakeland, FL 233898  400 
3 Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  403 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
4 Micah Reynolds   Knoxville, TN 291290  420 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
5 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  404 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE / LEVY REALTY
6 THOMAS LIDDY     405 
DNF Dennis Kapralov   Palm Springs, FL 309220  402 
DNF Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659  406 GATOR CYCLE

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON LUQUE     610 CHAMPION CYCLING
2 Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL 182010  613 THE BIKE SHOP / BSRT / HAMMER NUTRITION
3 TERRY CODDINGTON     603 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
4 Seth Kreibich   Stallings, NC 19814  606 BIKESOURCE
5 William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  600 
6 Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  609 
7 CHRIS BILLOWICH     611 CYCLE LOGIC
8 FLIP AGUILERA     605 
9 JIMMY IRIZARRY     604 OCALA SNACK VENDING
10 Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869  601 
11 PABLO KENNER     608 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
12 Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN 309302  607 
13 Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  602 SCV / KRYSTAL MTB
14 Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  612 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  705 
2 John Romaine   Boca Raton, FL 135370  701 LOUIS GARNEAU
3 Max Dyar Jr   Hattiesburg, MS 192491  702 MALT RACING
4 Mitchell Greenberg   Longwood, FL 180741  707 
5 Darren Venditti   Miami Beach, FL 276793  708 ALSSB.COM
6 Humberto Diaz   Wesley Chapel, FL 284511  709 
7 BRENDAN O'CONNER     706 TEAM KNUCKLEHEAD
8 Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  703 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
9 Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  700 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
10 GARY BOWDEN     715 BOWDEN DISTRIBUTORS INC.
11 Robert Dills   Knoxville, TN 209494  704 
12 Kyle Gibbs   Lake Worth, FL 287442  727 RELENTLESS RACING
13 Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  714 
14 Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  716 
15 Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  710 JUNKMAN
16 FRANCISCO ALBA     711 
17 THOMAS IDOYAGA     712 
18 Jeffrey Zipperer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 79035  717 
DNF Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  713 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vick Dyer   Knoxville, TN 10321  451 
2 Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  452 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
3 Joseph Botsch   Fancy Gap, VA 248932  457 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA
4 Joel Hodges   Signal Mountain, TN 122408  454 
5 JOSE CARVALHO     459 
DNF DOBY BEUSSE     460 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  109 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BENT'S
2 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  105 
3 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  101 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
4 Stephen Flynn   Champions Gate, FL 257154  110 
5 Mark Broadwater   Cockeysville, MD 222929  108 
6 German Bermudez   Colombia 194439  104 UNION COLLEGE
7 William Hudgens   Milton, FL 258431  114 
8 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL 260356  106 
9 Anthony Hutton   Silver Springs, FL 247858  107 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  206 
2 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  203 LG / BIKE AMERICA
3 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445  211 RECOVERBETTER.COM
4 Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  207 
5 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  200 MALT RACING / ORBEA
6 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  213 918XC
7 Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  210 IF RACING
8 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  202 CANNONDALE FACTORY RACING
9 RAFAEL LEE     208 
10 Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  205 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
11 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  204 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
DNF Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835  209 BIKE SOURCE
DNF Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379  212 SCVS
DNF Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  201 TEAM BENT'S / MR GOODBIKE

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murray   Ocala, FL 50974  312 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
2 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  309 
3 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  314 CITRUS CYCLING CLUB
4 Jay Ulloa   New Symrna Beach, FL 76868  310 PLAN B CYCLING
5 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  311 
6 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  315 
7 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  308 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
8 Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  300 F2 FITNESS / COLUMBIA CYCLING
9 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  306 
10 Timothy Smith   Apopka, FL 135371  313 ATLANTIC SHORES VELO
11 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  301 
12 Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  307 KRYSTAL / SCV

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  461 TEAM BENT'S
2 Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  458 BREAKAWAY CYCLES
3 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245  463 DWC RACING
4 TOM WILLIS     456 
5 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  453 ELLSWORTH
6 William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  450 PACESETTER STEEL PB LITESPEED

Men - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  BRICK CITY BICYCLES / I9 / SUSPENSION EXPERTS
2 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  15 C-TOWN KENDA / HAYES
3 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  JAMIS BICYCLES / OUTSPOKIN BICYCLES
4 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
5 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  12 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
6 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD 169390  TREK MTB CO-OP
7 David Wood   Hendersonville, NC 205937  23 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW
8 Regan Woodall   Ocala, FL 254912  19 BRICK CITY BICYCLES / I9
9 ANDREW L'ESPERANCE     11 NOVA SCOTIA KONA
10 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA 204182  18 SCOTT RC MTR
11 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
12 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  10 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
13 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
14 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  DRT
15 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240  16 WOOD-N-WAVE / MAXXIS
16 Matthew Miller   Nazareth, PA 206833  17 GIANT MID ATLANTIC
17 Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  21 BUYSRAM.COM
18 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  14 CY / KENDA HAYES / THOMSON
19 Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  13 
DNF Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173  22 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW / ASV
DNF Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  20 ENDURANCE FACTOR / SCOTT / BIKE ROUTE

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  800 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN
2 PAM SWAILS     802 
3 JULIANNE NORTH     805 UBC
4 LAURA VEDRAL     803 
5 Dana Wolf   Cumming, GA 292454  801 
DNF MELINDA ANDRISEN     804 

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  52 BRICK CITY / BMC
3 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  51 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO / FOX
4 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  59 
5 Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  56 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
6 Belinda Williams   Land O Lakes, FL 133865  57 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
7 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  54 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
8 Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  55 SORELLA CYCLING / P/B BVM ENGINEERING
9 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA 251746  60 GREAT BICYCLE SHOP
10 Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  53 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
11 Erin Deemer   Winter Park, FL 284899  58 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee