Race Results for
Grand Prix of Groveport
Groveport, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Women 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betty Warwick   Tipp City, OH 199438   

Men - Master Women 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cindy Smallwood   Centerville, OH 305195   
2565.00Linda Edwards   Cincinnati, OH 271053   
3590.00Mary Bill   Miamisburg, OH 286616   

Men - Master Women 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Lewis Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   
2Sheri Noer   Brookville, OH 249902   

Men - Master Women 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jeanette Shires   Hamilton, OH 271728   

Men - Master Women 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH 189377   

Men - Master Men 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leon Burk   Tipp City, OH 199441   

Men - Master Men 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH 45949   
2Martin Moran   Cincinnati, OH 301127   

Men - Master Men 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.22George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH 45603   
2534.66David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH 190519   
3553.11Bob Kirk (1 - Cat5)   Bexley, OH 266790   
4571.55Bruce Thoman   Lebanon, OH 240215   
5590.00Hal Wilson   Bowling Green , OH 256005   

Men - Master Men 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.09Skip Rogers   Cranberry Twp, PA 80874   
2499.37Lee Howard (1 - Cat4)   Dublin, OH 69213   
3525.65Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH 227669   
4551.93Patrick McMullen   Cleves, OH 204734   
5578.22Benjamin VanWye   Brookville Ohio 262959   

Men - Master Men 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.07Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN 49932   
2460.28Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   
3476.50Glenn Snyder   Davenport, FL 149075   
4492.71Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH 270583   
5508.93Dan Waite   Dayton, OH 175584   
6525.14Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   
7541.36Derek Wilford   Euclid, OH 134363   
8557.57Paul Colavincenzo   Kettering, OH 245039   
9573.79David Buckner   Columbus, OH 53125   
10590.00Chris Grisvard   Dublin, OH 52865   

Men - Master Men 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.10Peter Wimberg   Cincinnati, OH 62378   
2521.40Ed Miner   Columbus, OH 231198   
3555.70Tim Fortner   Lakewood, OH 77664   
4590.00William Lawhorn   Worthington, OH 199483   

Men - Master Men 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Lefelhocz   Athens, OH 20769   
2565.00Erik Van den Akker   Hoover, AL 111015   
3590.00Bryan Hellard (1 - Cat4)   West Chester, OH 219427   

Men - Master Men 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250   

Men - Junior Women 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Theresa Gilmore   Springboro, OH 305854   

Men - Junior Women 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH 287682   

Men - Junior Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Will Gleason   South Portland, ME 234092   

Men - Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   
2556.67Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   
3573.33Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH 309621   
4590.00Dan Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246   

Men - Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Griffin Jones   Hilliard, OH 260320   

Men - Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   
2Mason Corliss   Dayton, OH 310886   

Men - Cat1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.70Jane Evely   Carnation, WA 162455   
2464.13Samantha Brode   Akron, OH 206620   
3488.56Traci Mariniello   Williamsville, NY 198115   
4512.99Melissa Corliss   Dayton, OH 285661   
5537.41Brooke Flesner   Columbus, OH 292841   

Men - Cat1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.76Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538   
1414.40Matt Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   
3432.03Paul Martin   Durango, CO 207459   
4449.67Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078   
5467.30Brian Batke   Novelty, OH 99527   
6484.94Ray Huang   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965   

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH 230499   
4556.67David Butterfield   Dayton, OH 319192   
7573.33John Chuprinko   Centerburg, OH 250145   
11590.00Tim DeMattio   Redding, CA 236806   

Men - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kellie Straeng   Mcdonald, OH 303754   
2565.00Geanie Helfich   Centerville, OH 284601   
3590.00Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH 302106   

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.65Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY 272987   
2465.46David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   
3485.26Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   
4505.07Mike Abney   Pittsburgh 266636   
5524.88Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH 273978   
6544.68Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Hahn   Toledo, OH 104417   
2556.67Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586   
3573.33Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015   
4590.00Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee