Race Results for
Tour de la France
Anderson, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/04/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1190.58J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC57:30.9 161927  353 
2209.47Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC57:37.1 165037  363 Team Ville
3228.36Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC59:29.3 144020  357 Team Ion-United Healthcare
4247.25Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA59:29.5 228079  364 unattached
5266.14Gordon Stiel   Charlotte, NC01:24.3 60657  354 Standard Pacific Homes Cycling
6285.03Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC01:27.6 193691  358 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
7303.92igor rudalev   Alpharetta, GA01:28.0 261409  352 peachtree bikes
8322.81Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL01:28.2 247071  350 Carolina Flyers Cycling
9341.70Billy White   Greenville, SC01:39.9 272692  361 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1289.45Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC59:48.6 46890  405 Team Globalbike
2309.00Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL01:28.1 46930  406 Jacksonville Racing Club
3328.55Thomas Sunday   Columbia, SC01:29.1 34657  408 Forest Acres Cycling Team
4348.10D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC01:30.8 179414  413 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
5367.65Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC01:39.7 29315  407 Spinx Bike Race Team
6387.20Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC03:31.0 283145  451 Forest Acres Cycling Team
7406.75Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC05:08.8 76585  411 Spinx Bike Race Team
8426.30David Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC05:26.0 210281  410 Spinx Bike Race Team

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Calder   Greenville, SC21:52.6 292939  220 Les Amis

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael RUSSELL   35:33.4  508 unattached
2Allen HELLENGA   35:34.2  502 
3Daniel JOYAL   35:34.3  509 unattached
4Bradley GARRETT   35:34.4  507 Les Amis Cycling Team
5Justin BRISTOL   37:11.2  500 Cycle-Smart Inc.
6Ben STEERE   37:12.8  505 
7Aaron WILLIAMS   39:26.8  506 
8Travis PEACOCK   39:45.5  504 
9Benn GLEASON   40:26.8  501 

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Clay Jones   Greenville, SC35:00.6 244712  362 Leffe
2Dustan BARBER   35:00.8  550 
3Moe SCHLABACH   35:04.5  552 
4Ives VAN HEULE   35:05.2  553 Leffe
5Price HOWARD   35:06.8  551 Team Leffe

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.95joel nunez   Greenville, SC43:51.1 308436  458 DeMaine
2386.58Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC43:51.6 255729  455 Les Amis
3398.21Curtis Strange   Cleveland, TN43:52.3 311447  404 
4409.84daniel joyal   Greenville, SC43:52.5 316918  459 unattached
5421.47Brian Kadien   Greenville, SC43:53.1 245517  461 Greenville Spinners
6433.10Keith Marek   Fremont, MI43:53.4 305493  403 Unattached
7444.73James Couvillion   Greenville, SC43:53.4 258011  462 Les Amis Cycling Team
8Stephen RIDLEY   43:54.1  452 FACT
9467.99Trey Crisp   Macon, GA43:54.2 305489  400 TBB Sports
10479.62Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC43:54.9 299937  463 Unattached
11491.25Weston Coker   Columbia, SC43:55.1 294466  453 Fact Pack
12502.88Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC43:56.5 290193  457 Unattached
13514.51Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC44:02.6 283145  451 Unattached
14526.14Paul Price   Columbia, SC45:19.2 296500  450 Forest Acres Cycling Team
15537.77Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC47:25.7 259635  460 Greenville Spinners Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1274.89Matthew Whatley   Athens, GA02:16.9 256557  310 TBB Sports
2281.91HANS HALAIXT   Taylors, SC02:17.0 258874  329 Unattached
3288.93Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC02:17.2 300645  301 Youngblood Bikes
4295.95Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC02:17.5 275965  319 Unattached
5302.97Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC02:19.5 289319  318 Forest Acres Cycling Team
6309.99Isaac Strickland   Newnan, GA02:24.7 275823  309 Trek of McDonough
7317.01Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC02:25.0 53395  323 Benissimo
8324.03Brett Magner   Athens, GA02:25.5 258782  325 Unattached
9331.05Timothy McCollum   Charlotte, NC02:26.6 276816  332 Westwood Superior Cycling Club
10338.07Reginald Pineda   Cumming, GA02:26.6 112223  308 Reality Bikes Racing Team
11345.09Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC02:26.7 279576  322 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
12352.11Carlos norena   Greenville , SC02:26.8 278167  317 DeMaine Cycling
13359.13Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC02:27.2 275075  324 Clemson University
14366.15Richard Bailey   Simpsonville, SC02:27.4 239739  333 Team Ville
15373.17Brian Arne   Atlanta02:27.8 306012  316 Unattached
16380.19Jonathan Nutting   Greenville, SC02:27.8 253035  330 Barley's Taproom- Greenville
17387.21Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC02:27.9 263899  312 Velosports Racing
18394.23Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC02:28.1 257876  321 Unattached
19401.25Parker Kyzer   Spartanburg, SC02:28.3 263324  311 Hincapie Development team
20408.27John Best   Saint Louis, MO02:28.3 238066  300 Athens Velo Club
21415.29Christopher Constantin   Alpharetta, GA02:29.2 55651  302 Nouveau Velo
22422.31Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR02:29.3 289738  304 Team OSP
23429.33Eddie Murray   Dawsonville, GA02:32.5 235813  306 Reality Bikes
24436.35Xavier Cortez   Marietta, GA02:33.4 103976  303 NGCA p/b ATLroof.com
25443.37Yuans Halaixt   Greenville02:36.4 251940  328 Unattached
26450.39Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC02:47.9 163271  314 POA
27457.41Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC05:29.8 155731  313 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
28464.43Todd Palmer   Lafayette, CO05:33.3 230756  307 Nouveau Velo Cycling
29471.45Daniel Rudalev   Alpharetta, GA06:52.8 277981  327 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.87Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA18:57.9 223318  47 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By
2100.87Karl Menzies   Ada, MI18:59.8 286482  42 UnitedHealthcare presented by M
3Ben KERSTEN   18:59.9  37 Fly V Australia
4108.87Zachary Davies (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO19:00.2 182034  71 Great Dane Velo Club
6112.87Ty Magner   Griffin, GA19:00.5 222180  58 Locos Grill & Pub
7116.87Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA19:01.1 52534  46 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled by
8120.87Daniel Holt (1 - Pro)   Alpharetta , GA19:01.1 63559  68 UCI CT: Team Type 1
9124.87Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT19:01.2 105754  57 Locos Grill & Pub
10128.87Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT19:01.3 201456  32 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
11132.87Timothy Henry (2 - Cat1)   Franklin, TN19:02.0 127993  66 Team Type 1 Devo
12136.87Yosvany Falcon (3 - Cat1)   Miami, FL19:02.2 208086  19 On the Rivet
13140.87Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA19:03.4 222021  Aerocat cycling team
14144.87Frank Travieso   Athens, GA19:03.9 160295  Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
15148.87Ben Faulk   Winston Salem, NC19:04.0 187086  20 Mock Orange Racing
16152.87Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC19:04.1 103689  34 Team Globalbike
17156.87Scott Edge   Greenville, SC19:04.1 60  67 Unattached
18160.87Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA19:04.4 268120  53 Velo Voodoo
19164.87Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA19:04.5 2039  Out Spoken
20Oniel SAMUALS   19:04.6  48 Team Ion-UnitedHealthcare
21172.87Brendan Cornett   Athens, GA19:04.8 201118  13 Isabella's Sticky Buns
22176.87David Guttenplan (2 - Pro)   Washington, DC19:04.9 177906  28 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
23180.87Brian Hill   Greenville, SC19:06.1 264211  30 Team Ion-United Healthcare
24184.87Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA19:06.2 178109  63 Team Ion-United Healthcare
25188.87David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC19:06.4 200885  23 Globalbike
26Mike MIDLARSKY   19:06.4  65 
27196.87Winston David   Greenville, SC19:06.6 194743  15 Team Ion United Healthcare
28200.87Andrew Joseph   Roswell, GA19:06.8 102042  35 Primal Health and Human Perfor
29204.87Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL19:07.0 35753  52 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
30208.87John DeLong   Blacksburg, VA19:07.0 61583  16 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
31212.87Eric Murphy   Athens, GA19:07.2 127087  45 Team Ion United Healthcare
32216.87Richard Hoffarth (3 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC19:07.7 197022  31 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
33No Name   19:09.0  62 
34224.87Thomas Brown   Athens, GA19:09.1 191703  Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By
35Diego GARAVITO   19:09.5  27 Aerocat Cycing Team
36232.87Oscar Clark   Athens, GA19:10.8 221975  11 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
37236.87Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY19:11.0 291819  40 
38240.87Graham Foster   Greenville, SC19:11.3 245767  24 
39244.87Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC19:11.5 144633  56 Team Ion - United Healthcare
40Jonny CLARKE   19:11.6  12 UnitedHealthcare presented by M
41252.87Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA19:11.7 183102  43 Moontoast/Tri-Star
42256.87Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA19:12.0 220860  61 warp9bikes.com - TriStar
43260.87Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC19:16.6 165037  Team Ville
44264.87Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA19:24.8 144524  64 Team Ion-United Healthcare
45268.87Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC19:26.4 67702  29 Hincapie/Coca-Cola Presented b
46Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY   19:27.2  39 Aerocat Cycling Team
47276.87Trey Miller   Charlotte, NC19:28.9 281641  60 Carolina Flyers
48280.87Davide Frattini   Asheville, NC19:39.9 208805  70 UCI CT: Team Type 1
49David KEMP   20:02.1  36 Fly V Australia
50288.87Michael Burns   Roswell, GA21:10.9 75370  Nouveau Velo Cycling
51292.87Marc Williams   Greenville, SC21:29.3 258491  69 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merri
DQAndrew Crater   Greenville , SC19:00.4 70612  14 Aerocat Cycling Team

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaime DINKINS   43:05.9  204 Motor Mile Racing
2239.37Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL44:36.1 126302  201 ZMotion
3261.57Kate Ross   Bristol, TN44:36.8 160047  202 
4283.77Hannah Coughlin   Charlotte, NC44:37.0 299147  207 Unattached
5305.97Nicole Johnson   Greenville, SC44:38.8 196189  206 Team Kenda
6328.17Kristen Phillips   Travelers Rest, SC44:40.0 305879  205 Headstrong
7350.37Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC44:42.4 189097  203 Team CARD
8372.57Elizabeth Brady   Spartanburg, SC44:43.3 294254  554 Headstrong

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee