Race Results for
Mt Whitney Stage Race
Lone Pine, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 05/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   
2Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   

Men - Men 15-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   

Men - Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRuben Rubira      

Men - Masters 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1bob dahlgren   Burbank, CA 53224   
2Daniel Crain (1 - Cat5)    246256   
3Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224   

Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV 283640   
2mike crystal   Ventura, CA 8283   

Men - Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Mueller   El Cajon, CA 46688   
2Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   
3Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   
4Peter Dufour   San Diego, CA 250331   
5Paul McKenzie   Richmond, CA 120352   

Men - Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   
2Carl Nielson   Danville, CA 220548   
3Tom Schwartz (1 - Cat3)   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 110836   
4Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940   
5Bob Beretta   South Lake Tahoe, CA 304950   
6David Roth   San Diego, CA 59334   
7Mark Scott   Aliso Viejo, CA 64124   
8Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413   
9patrick copp   La Quinta, CA 212550   
10dave montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA 302935   
11Jim Pappe   Bakersfield, CA 94207   
12Ray Cook   Las Vegas, NV 286418   
13Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA 164052   
14Bill Holford   Longbeach, CA 288271   
15Peter Gray   Sierra Madre, CA 316162   
16Andrew Thomas      

Men - Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1stephen ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   
2landon libby   Anchorage Alaska 308769   
3Derek Iverson   Goleta, CA 311869   
4Justin Libby   Salt Lake City, UT 306602   
5John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   
6Benjamin Guss      
7Glenn Hammett      
8Rick Andrews   Lancaster, CA 299324   
9Trolis Niebla   Lancaster, CA 291329   
10jeffrey merrifield   South Lake Tahoe, CA 301580   
11Jon Redline      
13Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA 298873   
14Jeffrey Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251359   
15David Stumpf   Agoura Hills, CA 34502   
16Robert Wyman      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Ben Whitted      
DNFJim Kelly      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA 305527   
2Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA 76844   
3Phil Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251   
4sean talkington   Southpasadena, CA 306467   
5daniel yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   
6jay lariviere   Harbor City, CA 20386   
7Courtland Keith   Bakersfield, CA 259003   
8Jordan Greer   Pasadena, CA 306755   
DNFRobert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA 288637   
DNFGordy Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA 254505   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197   
2Scott Folck   San Diego , CA 284877   
3Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA 269254   
4Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA 259188   
5Steve Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   
6Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118   
7Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA 183275   
8Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522   
9Chris Burnham      
10Jerrold Oser   Bishop, CA 260145   
11chance whitaker   Escondido, CA 274138   
12Matt Sheremeta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 220904   
13David Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA 48271   
14Joey Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644   
15Gareth Feldstein   Bakersfield, CA 240935   
DNFCharles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067   
DNFTyler Williams    19941117   

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030   
2Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   
3Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   
4Adam Livingston   Vista, CA 749   
5Steven Ricchiazzi   Santa Barbara, CA 221693   
6Andy Bestwick (1 - Cat1)   Henderson, NV 185333   
7John Bonnet   Aptos, CA 125403   

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1lyne bessette      
2Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   
3Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   
4Kristina Zack   South Lake Tahoe, CA 304947   
5Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA 227909   
6Joan Case   Pleasant Hill, CA 242557   
DNFMichelle LaPierre   Ventura, CA 200124   
DNFDenise Doyle-Walker      

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSarah Kavaler      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee