Race Results for
Nancy Morgenstern Memorial 2010 Fall Bear Mountain
Bear Mountain, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Tanzi   Lagrangeville, NY1:23:17.1 343606  545 TeamBikeway.com
2 David FLORES   1:24:57.9  516 Chelsea Bicycles Team
3 Robert Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA1:25:02.0 320238  505 CRCA/NYVelocity
4 Joseph Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ1:25:09.9 326832  525 
5 Asa Pingree   Brooklyn, NY1:25:17.0 323320  538 Unattached
6 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY1:25:18.6 310417  511 Tarmac Cycling
7 Adam Eisenberg   Brooklyn, NY1:25:32.5 304608  512 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
8 Jason MCLAUGHLIN   1:25:33.0  534 
9 Jesus FLORES   1:25:37.0  515 Chelsea Bicycles Team
10 Erick FERNANDEZ   1:27:07.6  514 Chelsea Bicycles Team
11 Christopher DeLuco   Yonkers, NY1:27:07.6 292319  510 Tarmac Cycling
12 Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT1:27:21.9 311554  530 Bethel Cycle Sport
13 Tobias Smith   Brooklyn, NY1:27:22.7 279717  544 9th Street Cycles
14 Jaroslaw Prokop   Elmwood Park, NJ1:27:31.3 301304  539 
15 Alexander Verhave   Brooklyn, NY1:27:32.3 318654  548 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z
16 john tully   Hoboken, NJ1:27:37.8 315230  546 
17 Kevin YAGHOUBI   1:27:46.1  549 
18 Chris King   South Salem, NY1:28:33.9 310339  527 Tarmac Cycling
19 Victor Perez   Brooklyn, NY1:28:39.9 305826  537 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
20 joel FELICIO   1:28:43.6  513 
21 Niles GAGNON   1:28:45.1  518 
22 Nicholas HARTMAN   1:28:45.1  524 
23 Patrick BROSNAN   1:28:47.5  508 
24 Patrick Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ1:28:50.3 321818  526 TD Installations
25 Omri RODEN   1:28:51.5  543 Unattached
26 Victor GALVAN   1:28:59.9  519 Chelsea Bicycles Team
27 Eric McLaughlin   Newyork, NY1:29:01.0 304276  533 CRCA/NYVelocity
28 William Rigler   Boulder, CO1:31:31.4 304573  542 NYC Velo
29 salvador FLORES   1:34:30.2  517 chelsea bicycles team
30 daniel GELLER   1:34:46.2  520 SIDS BIKE TEAM
31 Andrew ALLMENDINGER   1:35:10.1  500 Kissena
32 Patrick GRIFFIN   1:35:54.4  521 
33 Kenneth LUNA   1:36:09.9  531 
34 Brendan Cyr   New York, NY1:36:10.2 219515  509 
35 David Brand   Stamford, CT1:36:23.7 271763  507 TerrierTri
36 Oleg Bekkerman   Palisades Park, NJ1:37:45.3 296171  502 
37 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY1:38:40.4 306725  503 CRCA
38 Scott RAUSENBERGER   1:43:00.8  541 ClockWorkConstructionInc.com- B
39 carlos GUERRERO   1:44:16.2  523 F.D.N.Y.
40 matthew BLACKER   1:46:10.8  504 CRCA
41 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY1:54:16.4 348338  535 
DNS Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  506 Young Medalist/Dual Temp
DNS peter GUARINO     522 none
DNS Ben Turrell   New York, NY 314760  547 CRCA
DNS paul RASSAM     540 
DNS Erik Osberg   New York, NY 283456  536 
DNS Mike MCCONNELL     532 
DNS Ian LIEBERMAN     529 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z
DNS David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY 299923  528 NY Velocity

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kirby   Westport, CT26:18.2 315804  571 Target Training
2 Denis Finnin   Weehawken, NJ26:19.6 96215  559 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racin
3 David Bertram   Cooperstown, NY26:19.9 319342  550 Team Cooperstown
4 Gary Quinlin   Branford, CT26:21.3 290817  587 None
5 Philip GALLAGHER   26:22.1  562 Hillcrest Velo
6 Dax VLASSIS   26:23.7  596 CRCA
7 Robert GOMEZ   28:25.5  564 Tarmac Racing
8 Doug ODay   New York, NY28:38.0 311646  579 Team Danbury Audi
9 Joseph Dellorusso   Oceanside, NY28:38.7 100428  557 
10 myles partellow   Mount Kisco, NY28:48.6 298313  583 Tarmac Cycling
11 jonathan SOPHER   30:54.2  591 Englewood Cycling
12 Russell BOGIN   31:02.2  551 
13 michael URBAN   31:30.3  594 Head High Swell
14 Eric Eckley   Hopewell Junction, NY31:51.5 303182  558 Team Bikeway.com
15 Bradley BROWNE   32:17.7  553 Tigertail
16 James TRIANO   32:23.3  593 unattached
17 Jose Soriano   Newyork, NY32:26.9 284137  592 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z
18 Andrew Valvano   Mount Marion, NY32:29.3 312316  595 
19 Daniel O'HARE   32:34.4  581 
20 Mark Inaba   Weehawken, NJ32:35.7 306436  566 CRCA
21 armando LUIS   32:43.2  573 Stricktly Bikes
22 Clint Underwood   Kennesaw, GA36:32.5 289243  585 Unattached
23 Fred KAO   37:21.3  569 CRCA
24 Brian OGrady   W Hartford, CT37:22.5 316440  580 Central Wheel/GHCC
25 Nicholas MALTER   37:37.4  574 FDNY
26 Jason PANZER   38:14.4  582 Trifitness
27 Edward Novak   Yorktown Heights, NY38:29.4 226728  577 Tarmac Cycling
28 John BURKHART   39:57.3  576 Unattached
29 Bill PETERS   40:15.6  586 
30 Frank ZWOLINSKI   40:49.8  599 OCBC
31 Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NY42:01.8 227877  584 Unattached
32 George GRENIER   42:28.3  565 
33 Manuel FRIAS   43:03.7  555 
34 james KEAVENY   43:52.5  570 
35 Ian Japal   Ossining, NY44:21.7 288352  567 Tarmac Cycling
36 Douglas Junkins   Maplewood, NJ46:56.1 290364  568 
37 Dan SAVAGE   49:29.7  589 
38 Alan ZIRELLA   50:50.7  598 Tarmac Cycling
39 greg CANNON   55:29.3  554 
40 Scott BONDEROFF   59:57.2  552 
DNS Shai Cohen   Tenafly, NJ 252363  556 Tenafly Road Dawgz
DNS Jay Goldwein   New York, NY 237488  563 CRCA
DNS Gregory FLEISCHMANN     560 Hillcrest Velo
DNS John RICHTER     588 CRCA
DNS Ryan SHADRIN     590 
DNS Ernest Wurzbach   Newyork, NY 305581  597 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colby Delbene   Pawling, NY2:52:42 320996  413 Pawling Cycle & Sport
2 Nicholas VanWinkle   Atlanta, GA2:52:46 119896  482 
3 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:52:46 287696  412 CRCA/NYVelocity
4 James Mahlmann   Brooklyn, NY2:52:48 290950  440 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Cof
5 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:52:48 264625  405 CRCA/Setanta
6 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY2:52:48 216648  414 Kissena
7 Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:52:49 220944  445 Kissena
8 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY2:52:50 295887  446 CRCA/enduranceWERX
9 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:53:01 230311  402 CRCA/Foundation
10 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY2:53:06 276747  476 Cornell Cycling Club
11 Matthew Wilpers   Newyork, NY2:53:16 281592  486 CRCA - Sids Cannondale
12 George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:53:18 225487  443 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
13 Matt Mallet   Corvallis, OR2:53:21 227664  442 Catskill Mountain Multisport
14 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:53:23 271400  481 Bethel Cycle
15 John-Taki Theodoracopulos   New York, NY2:53:30 286779  488 Unattached
16 Rene Herrera   Maspeth, NY2:54:39 297217  424 kissena cycling club
17 Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE2:55:07 42469  454 Team DRT/Deep Blue
18 Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NY2:55:10 308531  466 CRCA/Jordan/Zephyr
19 Colin Tanner   Brooklyn, NY2:55:30 303894  478 Hudson Furniture
20 Celestino Hernandez   Brooklyn, NY2:57:50 267005  423 
21 Juan Pimentel   Maywood, NJ2:57:50 243357  459 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racin
22 Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY3:00:32 254410  452 Kissena Cycling Club
23 Osvaldo Perez   New York, NY3:01:51 281941  458 Mexico-New York Cycling Team
24 kevin schmitt   Great Neck, NY3:02:56 314160  468 kissena
25 Eric Voss   Brooklyn Ny3:03:06 251792  484 Kissena Cycling Club
26 Brian Field   Brooklyn, NY3:03:14 117943  417 
27 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY3:03:16 204729  433 CRCA/Setanta
28 Stuart Wilkins   Upton, NY3:03:17 280016  485 EAST END / Kreb Cycle
29 John Suscovich   Sunnyside, NY3:03:17 280058  475 CRCA/NYVelocity
30 Angel Molina   Brooklyn, NY3:03:32 207223  451 chelsea bicycles team
31 Pedro Sanchez   New Rochelle, NY3:03:48 223238  465 Sebago Racing Team
32 Michael Maher   Florida, NY3:03:59 226423  439 westwood velo
33 Denis Mikhaylov   Fort Lee, NJ3:05:12 304385  447 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
34 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY3:08:06 300650  477 Team Bicycle Doctor
35 Jeffrey Alpert   New York, NY3:08:30 296918  400 CRCA/NYVelocity
36 Raymond Jones   Brooklyn, NY3:09:18 299073  431 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
37 James Rather   Bronx, NY3:19:06 287315  461 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
38 Scott Burch   New York, NY3:19:06 295960  407 Organic Athlete NYC
DNS John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ 266198  403 CRCA / NYSketches
DNS Kusmanto Beham   Hastings On Hudson, NY 247341  404 
DNS Peter Conroy   Denver, CO 289887  411 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNS Matthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJ 301294  415 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
DNS Andrew Dunn   New York, NY 294393  416 NYAC
DNS Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745  418 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNS Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  421 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear
DNS Michael Hughes   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 299078  427 National Capital Velo Club/Spok
DNS Matthew Jackson   Peekskill, NY 139827  429 
DNS Jason Liddell   New York, NY 295603  435 CRCA/NYAC
DNS Leonides Lopez   New York, NY 255481  437 jimenez velo sports
DNS Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY 310509  438 CRCA / Setanta
DNS Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY 44097  448 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNS David Miller   Stanford, CA 217427  449 New York University
DNS John Miller   Brooklyn, NY 209050  450 Champion System p/b Cycles Glad
DNS Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT 244153  455 CVC/Subaru of New England
DNS Michael Parkes   Newyork, NY 307181  456 CRCA-NYAC
DNS Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA 201992  470 3D Racing Team
DNS Gideon Sorkin   New York, NY 253337  471 Kissena Cycling Club
DNS Carlos Sosa   New York, NY 282411  472 chelsea bicycles team
DNS Mark Spottiswood   Merrick, NY 187122  473 Babylon Bike
DNS Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631  483 CRCA/NYVELOCITY

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anthony   New York, NY2:58:22 280592  303 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
2 Warren StJohn   New York, NY2:59:26 287213  378 CRCA/NYVelocity
3 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ2:59:27 296906  325 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop/Road D
4 Mark White   Burlington, VT2:59:28 67917  391 Onion River Racing
5 Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY2:59:29 303039  338 Tarmac Cycling
6 nathan archibald   Brooklyn, NY2:59:29 290411  304 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Cof
7 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:59:30 246574  355 Liberty Cycle
8 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY2:59:31 286776  394 CRCA/New York Velocity
9 Arthur Roulac   New York, NY2:59:32 157110  368 CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
10 John Alvarez   Yonkers, NY2:59:32 311216  302 USI
11 Christopher Schwenker   Westhampton Beach, NY2:59:33 274837  375 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
12 Morgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY2:59:41 33904  379 Bethel Cylces
13 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY2:59:42 304856  356 
14 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ2:59:45 299903  326 Pedal Sports
15 Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY2:59:50 295355  393 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
16 Timothy Voake   New York, NY2:59:50 269145  387 CRCA / Teany Cycling
17 Paul Italiano   Stony Point, NY3:00:03 271221  343 GS Gotham/Toga
18 N/A   New York City3:00:47 252717  385 CRCA/FGX Racing
19 Andrew Lawrence   New York, NY3:03:43 254960  348 CRCA/FGX Racing
20 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:04:08 56101  392 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Disco
21 Brian Sullivan   Jersey City, NJ3:04:09 298598  380 CRCA
22 David Hansen   Elmira, NY3:04:14 284362  339 Corning Race Team
23 Walter Edward Scheetz   Greenwich, CT3:04:25 174447  373 Team Audi Danbury
24 David Raymond   Fairfield, CT3:04:26 316086  363 
25 Guy Metcalfe   New York, NY3:04:37 300910  352 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C
26 Kristian Saether   Centermoriches, NY3:04:37 281690  370 EECT/Geen Arm Bandits
27 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ3:08:05 17518  344 Skylands Cycling
28 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ3:08:29 240436  371 skylands cycling
29 John Buenaventura   New York, NY3:08:38 278569  314 CRCA/NYVelocity
30 Owen OConnor   Mount Sinai, NY3:10:43 239380  357 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
31 Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY3:10:59 150407  349 CRCA
32 Nelson Cardenas   Union City, NJ3:15:06 225585  317 strictly Bicycles
33 Robert Wallace   New York, NY3:15:20 287248  388 CRCA/ Sids Cannondale
34 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY3:16:03 278879  332 CRCA/NYVelocity
35 Scott Wells   Brooklyn, NY3:18:49 290305  389 CRCA/NYVelocity
36 Reginald Rasch   New York, NY3:19:00 237266  362 CRCA/FGX Racing
37 Peter Kenny   Cheshire, CT3:19:00 71813  345 Cheshire Cycle Racing
38 Paul Rosica   Madison, NJ3:19:06 75747  367 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
39 Peter Alford   New York, NY3:19:06 249654  300 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
40 David Parker   Wading River, NY3:19:06 236021  360 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
41 James Flaherty   Collingswood, NJ3:19:06 228774  328 Pro Pedals
42 Gregory McCoy   Cold Spring, NY3:19:06 263593  351 Yorktown cycles/Tarmac cycling
43 Brian Shea   Darien, CT3:19:06 308743  376 Unattached
44 Jack Baranski   Bayside, NY3:19:06 52041  306 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
45 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ3:19:06 217865  307 Strictly Bicycles
46 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT3:19:06 285423  347 CVC/Subaru of New England
47 Eric Scarbrough   Wading River, NY3:19:06 209586  372 GBSC/ Carl Hart Bicycles
48 Alex Rodriguez   New York, NY3:19:06 58717  366 CRCA/Organic Athlete
DNS David Regen   New York, NY 203741  364 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNS Jeff Robins   New York, NY 240812  365 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNS JeanPaul vandenBerg   New York, NY 290833  386 CRCA/Foundation
DNS Brian Wentland   Rivervale, NJ 286587  390 GS Park Ridge
DNS Reed Rubey   New York, NY 206971  369 CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNS Joel Simon   Brooklyn, NY 246191  377 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNS Fletcher Grayson   Roosevelt, NJ 160708  336 Colavita Racing
DNS Mark Heithoff   Ny, NY 257856  340 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
DNS Victor HERNANDEZ     341 DOMINICAN REPUBLIC
DNS Michael Innusa   Mt Sinai Ny 11766 221897  342 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
DNS Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887  354 CRCA/Foundation
DNS Benjamin Ognibene   New Canaan, CT 304321  358 
DNS Oguz Orkan   Alpine, NJ 278467  359 
DNS Craig Goodstein   Merrick, NY 186198  334 CRCA/Sanchez-Houlihan-Lokey
DNS Gary Fletcher   Sparta, NJ 295350  329 Skylands Cycling
DNS Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250  327 Tri-State Velo
DNS Ken Edwards   New York, NY 272337  323 Strictly Bicycles
DNS William Carey   Louisville, KY 297695  318 Kissena
DNS James Brosnan   New York, NY 266263  313 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNS Dean Brizel   New York, NY 186564  312 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
DNS Noel Boyland   Centerport, NY 4514  310 
DNS Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680  308 Skylands Cycling
DNS Erik Baker   New York, NY 118381  305 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
DNS Patrick Burns   Brooklyn, NY 299352  315 CRCA/NYVelocity
DNS Michael Corasaniti   New York, NY 237133  320 CRCA-Sid's Cannondale
DNS Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096  316 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA3:07:59.6 179529  13 Richmond Pro Cycling
2 Jorge PEREZ   3:08:01.2  59 GS Mengoni USA
3 Rafael MERAN   3:08:11.9  49 GS Mengoni USA
4 Joshua Bartlett (1 - Cat1)   Windham, NH3:08:11.9 156797  127 Team Rio Grande
5 Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY3:08:12.6 204958  80 AXA EQUITABLE CYCLING TEAM / CR
6 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY3:08:13.0 177947  29 Cornell Cycling Club
7 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY3:08:13.2 274223  12 GS Mengoni
8 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC3:08:15.1 198408  Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/
9 David Taylor   New York, NY3:08:15.4 172065  75 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discove
10 Chris Leong   New York, NY3:08:15.9 20937  43 CRCA BH/Garneau
11 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ3:08:16.0 218359  27 Van Dessel Factory Team
12 John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:08:16.7 101738  46 Onion River Racing
13 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY3:08:17.1 257024  32 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
14 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY3:08:17.8 304430  62 BH/Garneau
15 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:08:18.3 136195  Westwood Velo
16 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY3:08:18.7 277525  73 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
17 Jeffrey Ingraham (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY3:08:23.8 214115  38 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing
18 Melito Heredia   Newyork, NY3:08:25.1 280362  35 INNOVATION BIKE
19 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY3:08:28.5 207869  16 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
20 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ3:08:28.7 65794  40 Jimenez Velo Sport
21 Jared Bunde (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY3:08:30.1 162551  14 GS Mengoni USA
22 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ3:08:30.6 268682  23 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Ra
23 Gabriel Ortiz   3:08:33.7  
24 Michael Boardman   Brooklyn, NY3:08:34.4 241308  10 CRCA/ BH-Garneau
25 Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA3:08:35.6 204817  Champion System Racing
26 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD3:08:39.3 218882  67 District Velocity Racing p/b Th
27 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ3:08:40.7 273826  37 Colavita Racing
28 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:08:41.3 210766  54 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
29 Marcus Dahllof   Newton, MA3:10:06.7 191724  22 CRCA BH/Garneau
30 Tron Witt (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY3:10:56.1 249328  77 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
31 Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:11:08.8 228468  56 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
32 samuel ACEVEDO   3:11:10.0  team toga
33 Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY3:13:19.0 289921  76 USI
34 Troy Kimball   Austin, TX3:14:07.7 118576  41 Westwood Velo
35 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT3:25:35.6 103281  CVC Subaru of New England
36 Andrew Clerico   New York, NY3:25:50.6 304487  19 CRCA BH/Garneau
37 Karl Rahn   New York, NY3:26:08.3 92839  65 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
38 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY3:27:04.3 246628  24 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
39 Mark Siega   Middle Village, NY3:45:46.1 57180  71 CRCA/Cause & Effect
40 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY3:45:46.2 98692  64 Miya Shoji
41 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY4:00:06.0 72490  50 kissena cycling club
42 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY4:00:06.0 44238  Kissena Cycling Club
43 J Partland   New York, NY4:00:06.0 27351  57 Kissena Cycling Club
44 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ4:00:06.0 205328  66 CRCA/Foundation

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:39:32 91227  146 TARGETRAINING
2 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:39:33 281196  182 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pum
3 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:39:46 14451  164 CRCA/AXIS
4 George Suter   New York, NY2:40:50 109196  190 CRCA / Die Hard-Think Racing
5 Max Lippolis   Pound Ridge, NY2:41:45 126915  170 TARGETRAINING
6 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:41:50 82034  160 Cycle Fitness
7 Gregg Galletta (1 - Cat2)   Dobbs Ferry, NY2:41:55 97363  162 CRCA/BH Garneau
8 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT2:41:55 234576  177 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
9 Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY2:42:00 185052  178 CRCA/Axis
10 Christopher Ryan   New York, NY2:42:02 54539  184 CRCA
11 Phill VERMETTE   2:42:03  194 Eurosports
12 Jesus Espitia   Ossining, NY2:42:12 89148  159 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations
13 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY2:42:13 173946  155 CRCA/AXIS
14 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO2:42:16 6406  152 Westwood Velo
15 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ2:42:16 38702  195 Undici Racing / Guardian Coachi
16 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:42:18 157989  169 Westwood Velo
17 Graham Long   Newbury, MA2:42:30 135655  171 CCB/Wheelworks
18 Marc Cesare   Brooklyn, NY2:43:02 59874  153 Deno's Wonder Wheel
19 Ted Neu   San Francisco, CA2:48:21 119676  175 CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
20 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT2:50:36 62085  149 TARGETRAINING
21 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY2:50:49 242851  148 westwood velo/trade management
22 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ2:51:43 184269  181 Blue Ribbon/Transitions
23 Lance Sniadowski   Staten Island, NY2:51:50 279704  187 CRCA/OrganicAthlete
24 Thomas Cromie (1 - Cat3)   Mount Kisco, NY2:51:52 8178  156 Sleepy Hollow
25 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY2:52:02 60376  151 Century Road Club /Axis
26 Robert Neal   New York, NY2:54:24 58076  174 CRCA
27 Eric Sutherland   New York, NY2:54:31 162312  191 
28 Marc Mauceri   New York, NY2:54:37 108919  298 Century Road Club Association
29 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL3:01:52 51385  158 The Simple Principles
30 Martin Lasak   Cobalt, CT3:04:47 51724  168 DeathRow Velo
DNS James Cleary   Montvae, NJ 277465  154 GS Park Ridge
DNS Mark Czarnecki (Cat3)   Guilford, CT 8472  157 Laurel Bicycle Club
DNS Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  163 Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Raci
DNS Dave Jordan (Cat1)   New York, NY 18269  165 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z
DNS James Kelly   Chatham, NJ 252035  166 
DNS Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY 120157  172 Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla
DNS Gregory McKenzie (Cat3)   Bronx, NY 55694  173 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z
DNS Thomas Pennell   Boulder, CO 166531  180 CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations
DNS Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842  183 Westwood Velo
DNS Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970  188 Brauer - Mick Management
DNS Claudio Torres   Brooklyn, NY 227877  192 
DNS JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ 279829  193 CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY2:40:51 64894  231 CRCA/BH-Garneau
2 Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ2:41:54 50217  227 Deno's Wonder Wheel
3 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ2:42:00 173214  214 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
4 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:42:05 35402  235 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA2:42:15 211727  223 Mystic Velo Club
6 Geoffrey Bickford (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:48:21 47068  201 CRCA/Axis
7 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:50:36 11761  211 Zephyr Cycling Team
8 Craig Smith (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA2:51:55 254063  239 QCW Cycling
9 Gregory Lee (1 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY2:52:04 155828  220 CRCA
10 Benjamin Hughes (2 - Cat3)   New York2:52:07 204305  217 CRCA/BH-Garneau
11 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ2:52:08 120180  208 Jimenez Velo Sport
12 Joseph Michels   New York, NY2:52:12 307022  238 Century Road Club Association
13 Robert Stern   New York, NY3:00:26 47733  232 CRCA/ Die-Hard Think Racing
14 Stuart Matthewman   Ny, NY3:00:53 271482  222 CRCA/SID'S BIKES NYC
15 carlos cruz   Germantown, MD3:02:53 267564  207 colombia
16 Kenneth Hochman   Brooklyn, NY3:03:57 183268  215 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
17 Brian Rafferty (3 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY3:03:58 169430  228 Deno's Wonder Wheel
18 Tom Guimond   New York, NY3:04:26 14397  213 CRCA/Rockstar/Signature
19 Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ3:04:55 53498  224 Skylands Cycling
20 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ3:11:15 61737  233 Kissena Cycling Team
21 Leonard Friedman   Marlboro, NJ3:14:25 294126  212 
22 William Crowley   New York, NY3:19:00 139032  206 CRCA/Die-Hard-Think Racing
23 Bill Anderson   Brooklyn, NY3:19:00 219728  200 CRCA/Sid's Bikes NYC
24 Daniel Wnorowski   Manlius, NY3:19:06 296721  236 MaxPower
DNS Alan Blanchard   New City, NY 255105  202 Westwood Velo
DNS Jim Bolster   New York, NY 49174  203 CRCA/Signature Cycle/Rock Star
DNS Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803  204 Skylands Cycling
DNS Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868  205 WestWood Velo
DNS Edival Dos Santos   New Fairfield, CT 267812  209 Bethel cycle
DNS Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  234 CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Z
DNS John Muoio   Ramsey, NJ 46494  226 Westwood Velo
DNS kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY 276954  225 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes c
DNS Gregory Lowdermilk   New York, NY 296165  221 SIDS Cannonadale/CRCA
DNS Jeffery Knisely   Port Chester, NY 46869  219 Cafeteros Cycling Club
DNS Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  218 Guy's Racing Club
DNS Esteban Fernandez Tenas   Greenwich, CT 103630  210 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark McCarthy   Fairport, NY2:09:11 211211  293 NYPSMASTERS/MENDON-CYCLE-SMITH
2 Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:16:44 227143  295 gs gotham
3 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT2:30:05 180955  294 
4 Chuck Dominick (1 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY2:42:30 9754  291 onondaga cycling club
5 Thomas Bridges   High Falls, NY2:44:42 59810  290 Favatas table rock tours
DNS David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT 61493  292 Cafeteros Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA1:58:23.8 265719  94 Stage5 Cycling
2 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC2:07:32.9 256260  98 River CIty Women's Racing
3 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY2:07:33.2 281037  93 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discove
4 Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY2:14:44.9 118465  91 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
5 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:14:45.5 127444  96 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
DNS Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259  92 Deno's Wonder Wheel

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT2:13:12.2 303570  113 Onion River Racing
2 Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:13:18.1 189722  107 The Simple Principles
3 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY2:13:20.3 297234  122 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discove
4 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY2:13:28.7 281541  109 CRCA/NY Velocity
5 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY2:16:53.4 313464  121 CRCA/TOGA
6 Kristin Lotito   West Hempstead, NY2:16:53.4 271858  110 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
7 Leontien Waaijer (1 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY2:16:54.0 309145  123 CRCA fuoriclasse racing- discov
8 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY2:16:54.8 310389  120 
9 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY2:16:55.7 287624  106 CRCA/NYVelocity
10 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:17:10.9 174111  114 GS RETROVELO
11 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ2:17:22.1 304541  111 Jimenez Velo sport
12 Robin Shea   Manorville, NY2:21:15.6 59757  118 EECT/kreb cycle
13 Jennifer Solomon   East Setauket, NY2:21:21.7 266704  119 East End Cycling Team
14 Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY2:21:32.0 309270  103 Echappe
15 Erica Adelberg   New York, NY2:21:33.2 242487  100 CRCA/Radical Media
16 Lisa Mazzola   New York, NY2:24:41.7 309665  112 CRCA/Chomper Body
17 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ2:26:03.2 200869  190 Montclair Cyclists
18 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY2:26:13.1 289361  108 CRCA/NYVelocity
19 Colleen Conway   New York, NY2:26:24.0 258039  105 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discove
20 Katherine Amos   New York, NY2:26:49.9 308375  101 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
21 Ellen Reichel   East Islip, NY2:32:19.2 318970  117 
22 Lexie Pitney (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY2:32:33.6 311584  116 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
23 Jacquelyn OGrady   West Hartford, CT2:32:52.2 303979  115 Central Wheel/GHCC
DNS Kassia Yanosek (Cat4)   New York, NY 321562  124 
DNS Cabello Joanne   New York, NY 279693  104 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee