Race Results for
Dothan City Fest Criterium
Dothan, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Karp   Guyton, GA20:33.6 277578  601 Savannah Wheelmen
2 Charles Snead   Northport, AL20:33.7 262201  406 Velo City Pro Cycle
3 Thor Audiss   Enterprise, AL22:33.2 321614  600 Unattached
4 Joseph Monahan   22:34.1  602 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL18:07.8 195567  700 Atomic Race Team
2 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL18:07.9 289218  702 Unattached
3 Robert Monahan   Covington, LA19:06.2 298696  701 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Kilpatrick   Slocomb, AL31:51.5 287497  507 Unattached
2 Kevin Schumaker   31:51.7  511 Unattached
3 Selby Holler   Opp, AL31:51.7 318900  506 Unattached
4 Ryan Couture   Slocomb, AL31:52.3 277111  503 Unattached
5 Michael Dodson   31:53.3  899 Unattached
6 Arthur Cagle   31:56.7  502 Unattached
7 Jim Campbell   Chipley, FL32:27.1 326314  501 Unattached
8 Carter Middlemas   32:11.0  519 Unattached
9 Robert Garner   32:16.9  517 Unattached
10 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL32:17.1 309659  514 University Of Alabama-huntsville
11 Micah Mobley   32:33.3  509 Unattached
12 Tommy Tolleson   32:41.3  512 Unattached
13 David Green   Pensacola, FL33:39.6 79664  505 Unattached
14 John Michel   Dothan, AL32:35.1 326226  508 Unattached
15 Frank Whittle   Amersfoort Holland32:42.0 395815  513 Unattached
16 Chris Maloney   33:10.1  516 Unattached
17 Prentiss Berry   Pensacola, FL33:10.8 307631  500 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
18 Corey Gibbons   32:17.9  515 Unattached
19 Prentiss Berry   33:52.8  518 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL41:21.9 304765  404 Unattached
2 John Sauve   Milton, FL41:22.5 187797  414 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
3 stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA41:22.6 305773  400 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
4 Chad Wiswall   Montgomery, AL43:07.6 274085  407 Unattached
5 Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL41:21.7 195567  700 Atomic Race Team
6 Victor Karm   Phenix City, AL41:55.7 239403  401 Unattached
7 Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL41:55.8 305770  411 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
8 William Hudgens   Milton, FL41:55.8 258431  415 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
9 Travis Karp   Guyton, GA41:57.2 256730  402 Savannah Wheelmen
10 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL41:57.6 58861  403 Tristar Cycling Team
11 Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL41:58.0 264184  405 Gulf Coast Velo
12 Darren Boulware   Equality, AL41:49.8 213268  410 Unattached
13 Curtis Cupp   Anniston, AL41:50.6 8368  409 Mellow Mushroom Racing
14 James Vibert   Birmingham, AL42:46.7 275272  413 Birmingham Bicycle
15 Danny Hollingsworth   Northport, AL43:44.4 289406  408 Velo City Pro Cycle
16 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL42:51.3 278500  412 Velo City Pro Cycle
17 Charles Snead   Northport, AL43:05.2 262201  406 Velo City Pro Cycle

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC01:57.5 70612  21 Unattached
2 Winston David   Greenville, SC01:58.1 194743  Unattached
3 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA01:58.2 2039  19 Unattached
4 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL01:58.3 35753  Birmingham Velo
5 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA03:08.0 222021  20 Unattached
6 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC03:08.2 264211  18 Unattached
7 Tony Scott   East Point, GA03:08.2 127452  308 Peachtree Bikes
8 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID03:08.8 82946  Birmingham Velo
9 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA03:10.3 220179  Unattached
10 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA03:13.5 6251  302 Peachtree Bikes
11 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS03:42.6 41597  14 Herring Gas Cycling
12 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL01:34.8 172779  16 Birmingham Bicycle
13 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga01:36.7 259171  201 Georgia Cycling Inc.
14 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA01:58.3 193992  13 Herring Gas Cycling
15 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL01:58.8 202661  12 Unattached
16 Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA01:59.1 268120  17 Unattached
17 Stuart Lamp   Decatur02:00.7 179482  15 Birmingham Velo
18 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA02:01.0 263501  11 Herring Gas Cycling
19 John Stowe   Cataula, GA02:31.7 258337  Georgia Cycling Inc.
20 David McNeal   Burbank, CA00:34.7 144611  307 Birmingham Bicycle
21 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL02:02.1 4911  Alabama Masters Cycling
22 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN02:23.7 93595  Scenic City Velo
23 Derek Merkler (2 - Cat2)   Fort Rucker, AL02:01.4 240638  10 Unattached
24 Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA03:48.6 52234  22 Depaula Racing
25 Will McGinnis (1 - Cat1)   Blairsville, GA03:49.9 227625  23 Tristar Cycling Team
26 Joseph Bolton   Fairhope, AL04:08.0 193893  Tristar Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL42:05.2 65906  200 Orlando Velo
2 Tony Scott   East Point, GA42:05.5 127452  308 Peachtree Bikes
3 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA42:07.6 6251  302 Peachtree Bikes
4 David McNeal   Burbank, CA42:08.2 144611  307 Birmingham Bicycle
5 Ryan Jones   Madison, AL41:38.0 287123  305 Spring City Cycling Club
6 Christopher Marino   Tallahassee, FL41:38.2 197202  300 Gulf Coast Velo
7 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL41:41.8 257518  301 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
8 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL41:42.0 77327  207 Gulf Coast Velo
9 Geoffrey Schaefer   Tallahassee, FL41:42.4 228367  314 Gulf Coast Velo
10 David Acker   Auburn, AL41:42.5 82292  321 Unattached
11 Craig Baranowski   Water Sound, FL41:43.2 63765  320 Mckinney Velo Club
12 Tim Heard (1 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL41:43.6 168397  303 Birmingham Bicycle
13 Darryl Williams   Pensacola, FL41:43.8 197204  310 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
14 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL42:11.0 290535  316 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
15 Brett Laggan   Pensacola, FL42:42.6 306874  317 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
16 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL43:13.0 228717  319 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
17 Peter Butler   Tallahassee, FL43:14.8 195457  202 Gulf Coast Velo
18 Chris Stroh   Thomasville, GA42:05.5 179495  318 Velobrew Cycling Club
19 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL42:22.3 211692  306 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
20 Guy Lott   Fairhope, AL25:00.1 228176  311 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
21 Shane Hicks   Rosemary Beach, FL08:26.5 251673  304 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
22 Jon Sewell   Tallahassee, FL05:07.8 60589  315 Atomic Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL32:28.5 46930  213 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 John Faulk   Jacksonville, FL32:13.8 115188  212 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Tom Gillis   Tallahassee, FL32:14.4 77327  207 Gulf Coast Velo
4 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL32:14.4 290535  316 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
5 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL32:17.1 173319  205 Birmingham Bicycle
6 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL32:17.4 127462  214 Alabama Masters Cycling
7 James Wright   Orange Park, FL32:19.4 68129  211 Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Jim Brock   Birmingham, AL32:39.5 4911  Alabama Masters Cycling
9 Peter Butler   Tallahassee, FL33:28.6 195457  202 Gulf Coast Velo
10 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL33:43.5 211692  306 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing
11 Tim Haskew   Northport, AL33:17.6 222131  900 Velo City Pro Cycle
12 Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL33:39.7 264325  204 Unattached
13 John Michel   Dothan, AL32:31.7 326226  508 Unattached
14 Jon Sewell   Tallahassee, FL05:03.1 60589  315 Atomic Race Team

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Turner (1 - Cat2)   Dacula, GA00:17.9 268120  17 Unattached
2 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL00:18.5 172779  16 Birmingham Bicycle
3 John Stowe   Cataula, GA00:19.1 258337  Georgia Cycling Inc.
4 Don Autore   Tallahassee, FL59:25.0 65906  200 Orlando Velo
5 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL59:41.1 202661  12 Unattached
6 Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL59:50.3 274936  209 Birmingham Bicycle
7 Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR59:50.7 289738  219 Savannah Wheelmen
8 Sammy Flores   Helena, AL59:53.5 275217  206 Birmingham Velo
9 Preston Beasley   Fultondale, AL59:53.7 274542  216 Velo City Pro Cycle
10 Justin Bynum   Birmingham, AL59:53.9 266282  203 Mellow Mushroom Racing
11 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN59:54.3 93595  Scenic City Velo
12 Miroslav Novak   Huntsville, AL59:54.9 127462  214 Alabama Masters Cycling
13 Aaron Guyer   Tallahassee, FL00:04.2 257518  301 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
14 Jake Andrews   Gray Ga00:35.0 259171  201 Georgia Cycling Inc.
15 Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL01:57.1 173319  205 Birmingham Bicycle
16 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL00:17.7 228834  210 Florida State University
17 Geoffrey Schaefer   Tallahassee, FL55:51.5 228367  314 Gulf Coast Velo
18 Tim Heard (1 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL59:35.8 168397  303 Birmingham Bicycle
19 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC44:16.2 225983  218 Gulf Coast Velo
20 Philip Thompson   Birmingham, AL23:52.2 171646  217 Birmingham Velo
21 Alexander Spook (2 - Cat2)   Tallahasssee, FL14:36.4 257179  215 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Chris Stroh   Thomasville, GA10:41.5 179495  318 Velobrew Cycling Club
23 Darryl Williams   Pensacola, FL04:48.5 197204  310 Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC59:03.8 84776  897 Absolute Racing Team
2 Cheryl Fuller-Muller   Cumming, GA59:36.4 235133  104 Unattached
3 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN59:39.6 160047  109 Unattached
4 Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC59:37.0 289220  108 Gulf Coast Velo
5 Camilla Schmitz   Richardson, TX59:38.3 235887  107 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
6 Beth Hollingsworth   Northport, AL59:38.4 295701  312 Velo City Pro Cycle
7 Zoe Frazier   Suwanee, GA59:38.6 229338  103 Frazier Cycling
8 Jennie May   Cumming, GA59:39.2 258525  105 Unattached
9 Dominique Shore   Suwanee, GA59:39.7 236179  106 Frazier Cycling
10 Katherine Herring   Birmingham, AL01:53.7 308619  102 Birmingham Velo
11 Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH55:37.1 308581  101 Frazier Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Hollingsworth   Northport, AL33:35.7 295701  312 Velo City Pro Cycle
2 Jill Van Camp   33:36.2  313 S3 Racing Team
3 Katherine Herring   Birmingham, AL33:41.7 308619  102 Birmingham Velo
4 Micah Topham   23:26.7  309 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee