Race Results for
Hummel Park Circuit Race
Plainfield, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Elite Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  487 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY

Men - Elite Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  473 

Men - Elite Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393  472 MOB Squad - U Build IT

Men - Elite Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454  471 

Men - CAT 5 W/JUNIORS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRADLEY KLINE     293 
2BEN SCHWYN     294 

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598  633 

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2367.45David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  619 LILLY CYCLING
3375.82James Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  607 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4384.20Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  615 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5392.57Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  610 
6400.94Greg Fraze   Velpen, IN 310566  611 
7409.32Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 192058  617 ST. VINCENT BICYCLE RACING TEAM
8Marc Johnson     632 
9426.06Adam Haines   Fishers, IN 259340  629 
10MATTHEW BURRELL     606 
11CHRISTOPHER BLAIR     605 MONACO MOWING CO.
14ERIK ALBERS     601 UNATTACHED
15459.56Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097  604 U-BUILD-IT/M.O.B. SQUAD
17467.93Jonathan Husen (1 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 314764  614 
18SCOTT BERGER     603 
19484.68Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181  616 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
20493.05Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  612 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE (CFW)
23501.42David Shirley   Bloomington, IN 201450  618 TORTUGA
24509.79Gregory Thorpe (2 - Cat5)   Franklin, IN 186503  620 UNATTACHED
25518.17Mark Weber   Daleville, IN 310427  621 
DNFCOREY BAUTE     602 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE (CFW)
DNFRAY DENSON     608 UNATTACHED
DNFJeff Dunn   Laura, OH 288523  609 TEAM IPRO
DNFShane Harmon   Crawfordsville, IN 274530  613 
DNFLuke Weber   Daleville, IN 272923  622 M.O.B. SQUAD/U-BUILDIT
DNFKIRK WEESNER     623 PIKE CYCLING/SPIN ZONE
DNFMatthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  626 
DNFBrian kenney     631 

Men - CAT 4/5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16Douglas Baker   Indianapolis, IN 241932  627 Lilly/Gray Goat Cycling

Men - CAT 4/5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  628 WebCyclery.com

Men - CAT 4/5 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Jon Wheat   Louisville, KY 224281  630 Twinspires.com
22James Bolin   Prospect, KY 308791  625 Team Louisville

Men - CAT 4/5 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Jeffrey Schepper   Greenwood, IN 311601  624 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  217 

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.13Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  212 BIKE SURGEON
2356.42Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  209 MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
3380.71john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  214 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4405.01Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  208 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
5429.30David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  215 LILLY CYCLING
6453.59Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532  218 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER
8477.88Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843  210 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
9502.18Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  216 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER
10526.47Rick Hinze   Louisville, KY 242044  211 BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNFJeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 192058  213 ST. VINCENT BICYCLE RACING TEAM

Men - CAT 3-5 (35+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  212 BIKE SURGEON
2James Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  62 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNFMatthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  56 MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
DNFJake Powers   Fishers, IN 247565  219 

Men - CAT 3-5 (35+) - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3John Singleton   Carmel, IN 181968  61 Verizon Wireless Racing

Men - CAT 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  553 
4Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173  501 PISTA ELITE/GLACIAL ENERGY PB TOKEN

Men - CAT 1-3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  526 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Men - CAT 1-3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Brett Lane   Gosport, IN 229989  552 Team Mack

Men - CAT 1-3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFRich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454  508 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee