Race Results for
Hummel Park Circuit Race
Plainfield, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 09/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Elite Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703  487 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ORTHOINDY

Men - Elite Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  473 

Men - Elite Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393  472 MOB Squad - U Build IT

Men - Elite Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454  471 

Men - CAT 5 W/JUNIORS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRADLEY KLINE     293 
2 BEN SCHWYN     294 

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 317598  633 

Men - CAT 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  619 LILLY CYCLING
3 James Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  607 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4 Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852  615 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5 Corey Everhart   Nobesville, IN 281725  610 
6 Greg Fraze   Velpen, IN 310566  611 
7 Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 192058  617 ST. VINCENT BICYCLE RACING TEAM
8 Marc Johnson     632 
9 Adam Haines   Fishers, IN 259340  629 
10 MATTHEW BURRELL     606 
11 CHRISTOPHER BLAIR     605 MONACO MOWING CO.
14 ERIK ALBERS     601 UNATTACHED
15 Ken Billeter   Zionsville, IN 211097  604 U-BUILD-IT/M.O.B. SQUAD
17 Jonathan Husen (1 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 314764  614 
18 SCOTT BERGER     603 
19 Jerry Lee   Fishers, IN 297181  616 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
20 Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  612 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE (CFW)
23 David Shirley   Bloomington, IN 201450  618 TORTUGA
24 Gregory Thorpe (2 - Cat5)   Franklin, IN 186503  620 UNATTACHED
25 Mark Weber   Daleville, IN 310427  621 
DNF COREY BAUTE     602 CYCLING AND FITNESS WAREHOUSE (CFW)
DNF RAY DENSON     608 UNATTACHED
DNF Jeff Dunn   Laura, OH 288523  609 TEAM IPRO
DNF Shane Harmon   Crawfordsville, IN 274530  613 
DNF Luke Weber   Daleville, IN 272923  622 M.O.B. SQUAD/U-BUILDIT
DNF KIRK WEESNER     623 PIKE CYCLING/SPIN ZONE
DNF Matthew Archer   Carpentersville, IL 325582  626 
DNF Brian kenney     631 

Men - CAT 4/5 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16 Douglas Baker   Indianapolis, IN 241932  627 Lilly/Gray Goat Cycling

Men - CAT 4/5 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  628 WebCyclery.com

Men - CAT 4/5 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21 Jon Wheat   Louisville, KY 224281  630 Twinspires.com
22 James Bolin   Prospect, KY 308791  625 Team Louisville

Men - CAT 4/5 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12 Jeffrey Schepper   Greenwood, IN 311601  624 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  217 

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  212 BIKE SURGEON
2 Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  209 MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
3 john schmitz   Bargersville, IN 315756  214 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  208 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
5 David Sperry   Indianapolis, IN 197672  215 LILLY CYCLING
6 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532  218 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER
8 Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843  210 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
9 Aaron Yancey   New Palestine, IN 157739  216 ST. VINCENT HEART CENTER
10 Rick Hinze   Louisville, KY 242044  211 BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
DNF Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 192058  213 ST. VINCENT BICYCLE RACING TEAM

Men - CAT 3-5 (35+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Landes   Marion, IL 89948  212 BIKE SURGEON
2 James Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  62 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  56 MEN OF STEEL RACING LLC
DNF Jake Powers   Fishers, IN 247565  219 

Men - CAT 3-5 (35+) - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 John Singleton   Carmel, IN 181968  61 Verizon Wireless Racing

Men - CAT 1-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN 206320  553 
4 Matt Jones   Indianapolis, IN 239173  501 PISTA ELITE/GLACIAL ENERGY PB TOKEN

Men - CAT 1-3 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Strock   Martinsville, IN 34438  526 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Men - CAT 1-3 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brett Lane   Gosport, IN 229989  552 Team Mack

Men - CAT 1-3 - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY 206454  508 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee