Race Results for
Louisiana/Mississippi USAC Ind. Time Trial Champ.
Laplace, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jason weinland   Shreveport, LA0:54:29 298621  32 Team LaS'port
2 Andrew Skaggs   Woodstock, GA0:58:09 246676  30 Out Spokin' Bicycles-GA
3 Cole LeBlanc   Youngsville, LA0:58:30 307732  27 Precision Bikes Racing
4 Stephen Noya   River Ridge, LA0:58:46 324032  28 Unattached
5 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA0:59:29 304617  24 Precision Bikes Racing
6 Joseph Devall   Neworleans, LA1:00:02 300833  23 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 David Suter   Lafayette, LA1:00:26 300024  31 Precision Bikes Racing
9 Jason Sanders   Shreveport, LA1:03:30 325204  29 Team LaS'port
10 Tom Jarlock   Mandeville, LA1:03:45 322022  26 Unattached
11 Douglas Womac   River Ridge, LA1:04:04 296494  33 Unattached
12 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA1:04:50 299447  21 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Matthew Ohl   1:05:21  19 Unattached
14 Tony Frye   1:09:26  18 Unattached
15 Michael Brown   Metairie, LA1:13:16 302182  22 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Allan Edwards   1:13:51  17 Unattached
17 Ronnie Depolitte   1:16:13  16 Unattached
10328 Trey Stolz   Inc.  20 Hard

Men - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Smith   Lafayette, LA0:58:37 307964  79 Precision Bikes Racing
2 Tim Best   Sault Sainte Marie, MI0:58:41 248700  71 Unattached
3 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA0:59:32 216985  72 Raising Cane's Racing
4 Brantley Stephens   Baton Rouge, LA1:01:34 275635  80 Team LaS'port
5 samuel leblanc   Kenner La1:01:49 301474  77 Raising Cane's Racing
6 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA1:02:50 238642  75 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA1:03:42 314514  76 Raising Cane's Racing
8 Jonathan Falgout   Lafayette, LA1:03:49 260420  73 Precision Bikes Racing
9 Rolan Jaramillo   Destrehan, LA1:04:15 261024  74 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Skaggs   New Orleans, LA0:56:25 202238  82 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La0:59:08 168532  81 Team LaS'port
3 Bennie Flores   Pride, LA1:00:06 52111  83 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 1/2 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS0:55:38 41597  89 Herring Gas Cycling
2 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA0:55:56 166133  90 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA0:57:49 193992  86 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Jeb Falgout   Lafayette, LA0:58:07 248562  88 Herring Gas Cycling
5 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA0:58:22 263501  87 Herring Gas Cycling
6 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA0:59:04 228798  84 S3 Racing team
DNF Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA 53859  85 Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Master (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Oakes Jr.   0:35:52  Unattached

Men - Master - 35-39 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA0:57:34 238039  70 Precision Bikes Racing
2 Marty Downs   Tupelo, MS1:00:29 214036  69 Mercury Racing
3 Peter McArdle   1:07:26  68 unattached
4 Todd Konecny   1:19:19  67 Big Ring Brews

Men - Master - 40-44 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shan Smith   Tylertown, MS0:57:23 69639  65 Absolute Racing Team
2 Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR0:59:12 171710  66 Unattached
3 David Hesser   Alexandria, LA1:03:21 294506  63 S3 Racing team
4 David Schreffler   New Orleans, LA1:04:10 87894  64 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Emmett Krupp Iii   1:04:49  62 Swampdawgs Multisport

Men - Master - 45-49 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL0:56:59 201550  54 Weber Sports Racing
2 Davis Tucker   Austin, TX0:58:46 198066  61 Northwest Cycling Club
3 Carl Dupre   Des Allemands, LA1:00:35 259219  56 Unattached
4 Michael Humphreys   1:04:53  57 Absolute racing / MSMOC
5 Keith Andrews   New Orleans, LA1:05:59 50939  52 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Robert Maupin   New Orleans, LA1:06:16 306543  60 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK1:07:05 273425  58 Team LaS'port
8 Robert Driskell (1 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA1:07:21 54573  55 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
9 John Anjier (1 - Cat5)   New Orleans, LA1:09:17 270303  53 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Kurt Lanoux   Saint Rose, LA1:09:28 232745  59 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Master - 50-54 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA0:56:42 187903  50 Team LaS'port
2 Charles Moore   Madison, MS0:57:52 110758  49 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:59:54 237710  46 S3 Racing team
4 James Phyfer   Jackson, MS1:02:31 28088  51 Herring Gas Cycling
5 Andy Kennedy (1 - Cat5)   Hilton Head Island, SC1:13:24 270580  47 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Paul Kerst   Baton Rouge, LA 47439  48 Unattached

Men - Master - 55-59 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Greenawalt   Ganado, TX0:57:26 186756  38 Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX0:59:12 243559  39 FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
3 Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS1:00:37 32781  42 Herring Gas Cycling
4 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX1:03:51 59647  44 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 David Taggart (1 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA1:07:06 232470  43 Team LaS'port
6 Lorenzo Bergen   New Orleans, LA1:24:49 58484  37 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Master - 60-64 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fleming   Eros, LA0:59:09 132718  34 Twin City Cyclists
2 Michael Hartt (1 - Cat5)   Monroe, LA1:00:30 106504  35 Twin City Cyclists
3 Richard Raspet   University, MS1:00:38 29198  36 Mercury Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA0:19:15 325480  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA0:20:13 325482  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:20:13 294510  S3 Racing team

Men - Junior - 13-14 (10 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Addison   Covington, LA0:18:15 306750  New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Junior - 15-18 (20 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mooney   Brookhaven, MS0:15:36 302741  Unattached

Women - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Smith   1:06:20  15 Unattached

Women - Master - 40-44 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vivian Torres   Harahan, LA1:07:55 184321  13 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Women - Master - 45-49 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA1:06:32 262203  11 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Roberta Beckers   Covington, LA1:21:33 317618  10 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee