Race Results for
Parma Cyclocross
Hilton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SINGLE SPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON MCARTHUR      
2 Kyle Watkins   Whitefish, MT 285185   
3 GARY SCHWENCK      

Men - Master 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY 31213   
2 Karl Faruzel   Binghamton, NY 11308   
3 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   
4 Daniel DeFrees (1 - Cat4)   Chittenango, NY 285829   
5 Gary Toth   Stephentown, NY 35799   
6 David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   

Men - Master 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765   
2 David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315   
3 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712   
4 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898   
5 Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   
6 John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY 157071   
7 Brian Borowiec   Fairport, NY 101432   
8 Steven Burdette   Big Flats, NY 279283   
9 Scott Bass   Rochester, NY 2825   
10 John Poland   Macedon, NY 186089   

Men - Master 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580   
2 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453   
3 Robert Dietrick   Farmington, NY 204710   
4 Phillip McCarthy (1 - Cat2)   Cazenovia, NY 252701   
5 Quinn McFrederick (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 273368   
6 Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238   
7 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701   
8 JASON MCARTHUR      
9 Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY 144886   

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Deats   Rochester, NY 291421   
2 Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753   
3 David Valvo   Rochester, NY 157917   
4 Michael Powers   Penfield, NY 309345   
5 Mark Blakley   Rochester, NY 271305   
6 Alex White   Fishers, IN 329762   
7 BEN MOFFATT      
8 JIM NICHOLSON      
9 Jason Quagliata      
10 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677   
11 MATT RUDNITSKY      
12 J Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444   
13 NEIL IRELAND      
14 ERIC SALAMONE      
15 brent blazey   Victor, NY 278876   
16 MICHAEL JANCSY      
17 Jay Capers   Asheboro, NC 183956   
18 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY 304404   
19 Ivan Daryl Chapman   Victor, NY 227665   
20 Ricardo Figueroa   Macedon, NY 278576   
21 GARY SCHWENCK      
22 Michael Schwenkbeck   Niagara Falls, NY 167111   
23 Ryan Malinchak   Webster, NY 128489   
24 Cliff McKay   Victor, NY 223386   
25 David Taylor   Pittsford, NY 282675   
26 Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY 276070   
27 DAVID KENNEDY      
28 JAMISON PUCCI      
29 Anthony Castiglia   Rochester, NY 277927   
30 Perry Pellerino   Rochester, NY 294029   
31 Andrew Helffrich   Lafayette Hill, PA 279217   
32 Chris Makowski   Webster, NY 255529   
33 Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY 287539   
34 Mark Mcallister   Webster, NY 256254   
35 MARC GILLESPIE      
36 THOMAS WALTON      
37 John Coyle      
38 Daniel Segar   Rochester, NY 302504   
39 David Paccone   Skaneateles, NY 273591   

Men - CAT 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Grimm   Pittsford, NY 167781   
2 Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY 206724   
3 JEFF MOOTE      
4 Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA 269328   
5 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661   
6 Frederick Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474   
7 Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY 301368   
8 Michael OBrien   Hamburg, NY 297137   
9 Alexander Elkins   Rochester, NY 308617   
10 Keith Buddendeck   Rochester, NY 243817   
11 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO 161969   
12 Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610   
13 Scott Mooney   Rochester, NY 291456   
14 Joshua Arvidson   Fayetteville, NY 1986   
15 Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622   
16 Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230   
17 Michael Burri   Ontario, NY 113962   
18 Stephen Sloan   Sidney, NY 241757   
19 Randy Hadzor   Syracuse, NY 317582   
20 ROBIN WATT      
21 Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY 257859   
22 JIM NICHOLSON      
23 Sean Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 327958   
24 Daniel FitzGibbons   Boston, MA 282446   
25 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052   
26 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098   
27 Francis Ciecherski (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, NY 327952   
28 David Valvo   Rochester, NY 157917   
29 David Ferrett   Rochester, NY 11520   
30 Brian Gee   Fairport, NY 239375   
31 Drew Jeron   Westfalls, NY 307831   
32 Chris Caza   Fulton, NY 304404   
33 Owen Wood   Rochester, NY 53673   
34 Philip Nesbitt   Churchville, NY 268155   
35 Scott Griffin   Fairport, NY 237129   
36 Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861   
37 Chris Munson      
38 John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624   

Men - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY 133640   
2 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   
3 Dan Staffo (1 - Cat2)   Farmington, NY 149684   
4 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY 2073   
5 Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137   
6 ANDREW SHOT      
7 Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   
8 Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747   
9 John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   
10 JUSTIN HENRI      
11 Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532   
12 Andrew Lytwynec (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 271211   
13 Thomas wait   Rochester, NY 299761   
14 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661   
15 Daniel Zotter (2 - Cat2)   Schenectady, NY 228556   
DQ Brenden Conway   Orchard Park, NY 300277   
DNF Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO 165165   
DNF Corey Knowles (Cat2)   Hamburg, NY 275435   

Men - JUNIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Toth   Stephentown, NY 236412   
2 EVAN MCMAHON      

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Behrman   Auburn, NY 327510   
2 Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224625   

Women - CAT 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA 207511   
2 Katina Walker (1 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408   
3 Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY 259894   
4 Kelly Welker   Farmington, NY 260313   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee