Race Results for
Red Dirt Rendezvous
Oklahoma City, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/26/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tylar Furr   01:02:56  1323 
1 Jason Bertels   01:09:18  1331 
2 Connor Holasek   Norman, OK01:02:59 310163  1271 
2 Tanner Abney   01:11:59  1374 
3 Bradley Smith   01:08:20  1285 
3 Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK01:15:58 315234  1243 
4 Benjamin Hasz   01:08:59  1348 
5 Spencer Hinkle   01:14:08  1379 
6 Robert Huntsberger   01:24:16  1285 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 justin Fox   Norman, OK00:51:17 303210  1273 
2 Brad Russell   00:51:22  1316 
4 Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK00:54:14 297632  1239 Team Phoenix
5 Austin Gardner   00:54:59  1330 
6 Michael McCord   Oklahomacity, OK00:55:01 308665  1274 Off Camber Cycling
7 Joshua Downs   00:56:44  1254 
8 Matthew Shipman   00:57:45  1456 
9 Brandon Chill   00:58:12  1449 
10 Ben Partain   00:59:00  1438 
11 Kyle Short   01:03:23  1436 
12 Jackson Renshaw   01:05:48  1269 
13 Stephen Lewelling   01:05:50  1439 
DNF Ryan McMahan   00:00:00  1450 
2147483647 Jr. Smith     Gerald 1265

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Stephens   Newark, OH00:53:41 290155  1253 CRRC/Canadian River
2 Darin Haivala   Edmond, OK00:53:54 266395  1350 
3 Gene Daniel   00:53:56  1342 
4 Will Rhoads   Edmond, OK00:56:16 268595  1252 Team Phoenix
5 Richard Brown   00:56:18  1382 
6 Josh Collins   Broken Arrow, OK00:56:20 288823  1277 
7 Jimmy Watson   00:57:29  1343 
8 Jeremy Marple   00:58:05  1304 
9 Tervor Turner   00:58:45  1357 
10 Kerry Kampschroeder   01:00:37  1332 
11 Cory Carson   01:00:42  1445 
12 Alfredo DelRosario   Oklahoma City, OK01:02:50 355484  1248 
13 Brent Wilkins   01:03:23  1436 
14 Michael Downing   Oklahomacity, OK01:03:56 308681  1343 Off Camber Cycling
15 Clint Chambers   01:08:21  1245 
16 Rurick Horn   01:13:30  1268 
DNS John Shears   00:00:00  1408 
DNF Richard Abney   00:00:00  1377 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Bowden   00:56:21  1250 
2 Paul Morrow   00:56:25  1435 
3 Tim Coffman   00:56:36  1327 
4 Brett Johnston   00:56:50  1328 
5 Gerald Smith   00:57:11  1267 
6 Randy Smith   00:57:30  1443 
7 Colin Tawney   00:59:36  1319 
8 Tim Elliot   00:59:52  1431 
9 Mathias Rudolf   01:00:16  1441 
10 Mark Finton   Nowata, OK01:00:27 307598  1305 360 Sports
11 Shannon Shanks   01:01:22  1432 
12 Jarrett Determan   01:01:39  1401 
13 Roy Hale   01:02:40  1442 
14 Kevin Richter   01:02:55  1452 
16 David Cain   01:03:52  1211 
17 Andy Baker   01:05:09  1459 
18 Walter Albrecht   01:05:14  1249 
19 Jason Determan   01:05:55  1440 
20 Steve Burger   01:06:05  1421 
21 Lonnie Jones   01:07:41  1451 
22 Mahlon Smith   Oklahoma City, OK01:11:00 327092  1455 
23 Terry Breen   01:11:50  1460 
24 Tony O'Conner   01:16:11  1262 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Detter   Broken Arrow, OK01:01:39 315658  1333 
2 Anthony Siegenthaler   01:03:37  1420 
3 Kevin Reid   01:04:06  1383 
4 Ted Burns   01:07:01  1351 
5 Sam Malone   Moore, OK01:07:36 342506  1260 
6 Steve Hampton   01:09:05  1444 
7 Bob Goodwin   01:12:50  1275 
8 Harold Swingle   Oklahoma City, OK01:14:23 294346  1373 Off Camber Cycling
9 Scott Gould   01:15:13  1418 
10 Bernie Penland   01:16:10  1454 
11 Tony Huntsberger   01:16:20  1256 
12 Vincent Bombardier   01:16:28  1448 
13 John Murphy   01:22:16  1151 
14 Billy Franks   01:23:20  1453 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bolza   Midwest City, OK01:54:29 271011  711 Team Phoenix
1 Jeffrey Sikes   Edmond, OK01:48:48 228074  540 Team Phoenix
2 Skyler Mackey   01:58:10  671 
2 Charles (Trent) Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX01:55:24 325604  647 
3 Dillon Duke   02:01:40  708 
4 Grant VanHoose   02:19:20  780 

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Melott   01:35:48  778 
2 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK01:36:14 27307  765 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Troy Albright   Enid, OK01:37:07 293388  698 
4 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK01:44:55 218949  678 
5 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX01:50:47 174122  773 
DNF Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK02:10:24 72186  757 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryder Spahr   01:45:49  715 
2 Ryan West   Edmond, OK01:46:00 315528  725 Team PG13
3 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK01:48:40 311345  690 918XC Racing
4 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK01:50:03 312362  756 Off Camber Cycling
5 Kyle Murphy   01:51:36  734 
6 Jerad Rhodes   01:51:55  776 
7 Luke Fekete   01:58:28  745 
8 Ryan Hildebrandt   02:02:44  783 
9 William Adler   02:06:43  784 
10 Kyle Lynch   02:10:43  759 
11 Colin Williams   02:10:55  779 
12 Wyatt Lowery   02:12:01  717 
DNF Billy Chavez   Edmond, OK02:10:24 310775  756 
DNF Paul Willis   02:10:24  760 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Gray   01:41:50  656 
2 Brian Smith   01:43:48  782 
3 Jason Sargent   Yukon, OK01:44:57 293513  737 
5 Daniel Mesa   Norman, OK01:47:09 226310  701 Phoenix Consumers Cycling Club
6 Scott Hite   Pilotpoint, TX01:47:19 309741  703 Team Phoenix
7 Mario Caballeros   01:48:15  752 
8 Brian Mackey   01:48:18  670 
9 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK1:48:45.00 234752  696 Team Phoenix
10 Trey Taylor   01:49:55  775 
11 Adam Barnard   Oklahoma City, OK01:50:25 310636  699 Oklahoma Earthbike Fellowship
12 Jesse Harris   01:53:30  774 
13 Grant Newsom   01:55:09  742 
14 Peter Singleton   Mustang, OK01:57:02 217807  716 
15 Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS02:06:40 307634  641 
DNF Chris Larson   02:10:24  781 
2147483647 William Clark   Tulsa, OK 307221  William 739

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Smith   Oklahoma City, OK01:45:23 130044  762 Foss1l Racing
2 John Duvall   Moore, OK01:47:15 243725  552 Team Phoenix
3 Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK01:48:20 306947  646 
4 Brook Mayberry   Edmond, OK01:51:10 290803  652 918XC Racing
5 Steve Palmer   Broken Arrow, OK01:56:37 306561  658 Team Phoenix
6 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK01:58:26 229616  537 
7 Steven Treaster   Oklahoma City, OK02:00:40 154327  788 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Swanson   1:54:21.00  753 
2 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK1:58:14.00 179676  692 Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Carl Wester   Oklahoma City, OK1:58:30.00 203083  669 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK2:02:04.00 244112  769 Texas Pro Health
2 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK2:05:07.00 169232  785 Foss1l Racing
3 Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK2:16:55.00 165513  728 Team Phoenix
4 Mike Doughty   2:17:26.00  738 
5 Carla Morris   Del City, OK2:28:55.00 130818  683 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Drummond   Oklahoma City, OK02:17:39 269465  98 NRC/PedalMasher
2 Austin Roberts   Norman02:23:58 195235  127 CRRC/Canadian River
3 Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK02:26:21 291926  182 
4 J.D. FOOTE   Oklahoma City, OK02:30:56 277208  103 
5 JEFF MINOR   Okc, OK02:31:15 277207  153 
DNF Michael Moore   Amarillo, TX00:00:00 325210  154 
DNF Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK00:00:00 110491  149 918XC Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK2:25:54.00 244226  123 Team Phoenix
2 Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK2:28:42.00 260030  119 
3 Craig Cormany   Golden, CO2:33:13.00 210530  111 Off Camber Cycling
DNF Alex Sharp   Nicholas Hills, OK00:00:00 260443  130 Team PG13

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2:28:48.00 213857  200 CRRC/Canadian River
2 Corey White   Hobart, OK2:29:43.00 165514  86 Kiowa Country Renegades
3 John Joyce   Norman, OK2:31:27.00 315338  93 Team Phoenix
4 Billy Jackson   Norman, OK2:35:46.00 142840  166 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNF Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS00:00:00 154326  124 
DNF Bobby Smith   Winfield, KS00:00:00 33041  113 
DNF Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX00:00:00 139617  134 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Duke   Edmond, OK1:39:59.00 305192  135 
2 Jeff Jones   Oklahoma City, OK1:43:44.00 224074  107 Oklahoma Earthbike Fellowship
3 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1:44:25.00 146457  918XC Racing
4 Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK1:44:55.00 12581  150 Oklahoma Earthbike Fellowship
5 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:51:18.00 158203  135 Bicycles of Tulsa
6 Randy Colburn   Shawnee, OK2:01:33.00 127879  149 

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Erin Howeth   00:00:00  1407 

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robins Duff   01:31:13  1446 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hite   Pilotpoint, TX01:11:02 309742  1284 Team Phoenix
2 Amanda McCray   01:18:44  1372 
3 Gina Mullins   01:24:33  1447 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK01:15:30 305659  1205 Oklahoma Earthbike Fellowship

Women - Cat 1 - Senor

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:59:40.00 291250  676 Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX2:19:23.00 214338  132 Texas Mountain Bike Racing Association

Mixed - Cat 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK01:53:12 196855  800 Off Camber Cycling
2 Kelly Harper   01:59:32  777 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee