Race Results for
Coleman Chevrolet Classic
Douglassville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Neukirch   Littlerock, AR 300802   Unattached
2Kropf Travis      
3556.67james motlagh   Whitehouse, TX 301981   Unattached
4565.00Justin Bass   Fort Worth, TX 322918   Texas Christian University
5573.33Thaddeus Hasse   Dallas, TX 277243   Unattached
6581.67Jarrod Cavner   Broken Arrow, OK 293862   Air Assurance
7590.00Mike Riley   Texarkana, TX 314890   Edge City Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.39JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA 303584   Vantage Multisport
2500.33Brandon Wright   Kaysville, UT 294558   
3515.28Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
4530.22Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   ThinkCash Racing
5Gardiner John      
6560.11Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR 238475   Bell & Company Mountain Biking
7575.06Nokki Choeynim   Mckinney, TX 249513   McKinney Velo Club
8590.00Rick Jespersen   Lorena, TX 296578   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.82Peter Eckel   Shreveport La 168532   Team LaS'port
2449.27Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williamscycling.com
3469.72Marc Montemayor   Duncanville, TX 126609   Williamscycling.com
4490.17Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williamscycling.com
5510.62Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   McKinney Velo Club
6531.07Timothy Silva   Keller, TX 250502   Williamscycling.com

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Diego Milan      
2299.30Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   Dallas Racing
3320.85Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
4342.40Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   Velossimo Racing
5363.95Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6385.50Scott Simmons   Cleburne, TX 231733   ThinkCash Racing
7407.04J. Camilo Borondy (1 - Cat3)   Cleburne, TX 268504   ThinkCash Racing
8428.59Collin Davis   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
9450.14Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
10471.69Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX 68194   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
11493.24Thacker Reeves   Tyler, TX 240130   Garmin-Transitions
12514.79Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.14Michael Smith   Ada, OK 315022   Team PG13
2Wik Chris      
3526.78James Jones   Grand Prairie, TX 233976   Mirage
4533.11Derrell Bode (1 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 78449   Unattached
5539.43Tim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399   Edge City Cycling
6Welborn Jon      
7Ashby John      Edge City Cycling
8558.39Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 254910   Mirage
9564.71Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   Rockwall Cycling
10571.03John Garrett   Dallas, TX 254403   Dallas Racing
11577.36Dean Whitlock   Rockwall, TX 320550   Unattached
12583.68Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866   Unattached
13590.00Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.16Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2447.32Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74   Team LaS'port
3463.48Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4479.63Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK 273425   Team LaS'port
5495.79Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260   Boston Mountain Cyclist
6511.95Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   Team LaS'port

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322   Unattached
2Kelley John      
3Mirick Michael      
4Hoandon Paul      

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.99Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
2538.66FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA 236154   Team LaS'port
3564.33Robert Hebb   Tyler, TX 188058   Unattached
4590.00John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   Edge City Cycling
2Anderson Krista      Edge City Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Louise Smyth   Houston, TX 286102   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee