Race Results for
UA Criterium
Tucson, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   
2 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743   
3 Andrew Cates   Tucson, AZ 198658   
4 Kyle Colavito   Tucson, AZ 190677   University of Arizona
5 Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   University of Arizona

Men - collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Hobson      University of Arizona
2 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO 251817   
3 Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058   Bicycle Haus
4 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Arizona State University-Tempe
5 Aaron Finkelstein   Tucson, AZ 217593   University of Arizona
6 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Arizona State University-Tempe
7 Andrew Suter   Tucson, AZ 287452   
DNF N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   

Men - collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Andrews   Tucson, AZ 300195   University of Arizona
2 Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778   University of Arizona
3 Michael Waggoner      U of Arizona
4 Benn Gleason      
5 Brian Wilver      University of Arizona
6 Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774   
7 Sean Canterbury   Tucson, AZ 306041   U of Arizona
8 Michael Ubreta      
9 Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307   
10 Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   
11 Andrew Tierny      ASU
12 Shane Durkin   Chandler, AZ 284831   University of Arizona
13 Jesse Edwards   Ogden, UT 293112   ASU
14 Brandon Davidson      NAU
15 David Conklin   Scottsdale, AZ 296329   Arizona State University-Tempe
16 Joseph Frantz   Albuquerque, NM 306042   LOBO
17 John Heine   Albuquerque, NM 285366   UNM
DNF Jonathan Triplett   Tucson, AZ 306832   University of Arizona
DNF Samuel Barba      
DNF mitch maestas   Albuquerque, NM 299009   University of New Mexico

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698   Pista Palace
2 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ 93359   Landis/Trek
3 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT 221976   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
4 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ 200845   Preferred Care
5 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600   Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling
6 Gordon Fraser   Tucson, AZ 68842   
7 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ 170296   Bicycle Haus Racing
8 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta (1 - Cat1)   Novi, MI 234631   Baboco
9 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 126775   Waste Management
10 William John Corey Steinbrecher   Tucson, AZ 106574   Pista Palace
11 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
12 travis mccabe (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 268330   Bicycle Haus
13 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ 234254   Bicycle Haus
14 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ 282338   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
15 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA 198542   
16 David Glick   Tucson, AZ 175967   RideClean
17 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
18 Rene Corella   Hillo, AA 180765   Norson
19 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az 243091   Landis/Trek
20 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ 47269   Bicycle Haus
21 Michael Creed   Colorado Springs, CO 60077   TT1
22 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
23 Brian Meyer   Tucson, AZ 220650   Athlete Octain
24 R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
25 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
26 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
27 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Ride Clean
DNF Jeff Parker (Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 184668   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drew Albert      Strada
2 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Bicycle Ranch
3 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ 257895   Trisports.com
4 Bryan Schlesel      Aggress
5 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ 260527   Trisports.com
6 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   Team WM
7 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon
8 Kyle D'Auria   Tucson, AZ 206249   Athlete Octance
9 N/A   Tucson, AZ 269677   
10 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853   GST Racing
11 Richard Biocca   Tucson, AZ 210759   Trisports/Eclipse
12 Neil Becwar   Tucson, AZ 178596   Aggress
13 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Procon
14 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   Echelon Racing
15 Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   NA
16 Leo Masursky   Tucson, AZ 208705   Aggress
17 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784   
18 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   DNA Racing
DNF Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch Racing
DNF Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ 204049   Arizona Masters Racing
DNF Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team WM

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ 55106   Tri Sports
2 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
3 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Echelon Racing
4 Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058   Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Bicycle Haus Racing
6 Andrew Cates   Tucson, AZ 198658   Landis/Trek
7 Marco Menchaca   Salt Lake City, UT 294285   Trisports.com Cycling / Eclipse Racing
8 Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ 226838   Bicycle Ranch
9 David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Arizona Masters Racing
10 Adam Brem   Tucson, AZ 247367   Spokes n Skis
11 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Huas
12 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Echelon Racing
13 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ 197044   summit velo
14 Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
15 Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ 107652   DNA Cycling
16 Alex Strickland   Tucson, AZ 277660   el grupo
17 Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   Athlete Octane
18 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   SanTan Racing/Paragon
19 Michael Misevch   Tucson, AZ 290204   Echelon Racing
20 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ 294312   Team DNA Racing
21 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670   El Grupo Youth Cycling
22 richard stevens   Vail, AZ 272759   ECHELON RACING
23 Charles Hess   Oro Valley, AZ 211130   TriSports/Eclipse
24 Jeff Biever   Phoenix, AZ 251657   Strada Racing
25 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   
26 Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ 273128   trisports cycling/eclipse racing
27 Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ 107599   YBC Racing
28 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Ranch
29 David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724   
30 Benjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ 237835   Arizona Masters Racing
31 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ 295121   Team World Motors/Progressive
32 James Cherwa   Tempe, AZ 185836   U of Arizona
DNF Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   Tribe Multisport
DNF Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ 284734   Team Progressive/World Motors
DNF Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ 288591   
DNF Stanley Graves   Phoenix, AZ 289810   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ 265143   University of Arizona
DNF Tom Schmunk   Yuma, AZ 291980   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
DNF Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Team RPM
DNF austin trautman   Scottsdale, AZ 288756   Team Progressive World Motors
DNF JEFF YASHER   Yuma, AZ 289333   YBC Racing
DNF Richard Hutton   Tucson, AZ 256865   summit velo
DNF Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ 286153   Carlos O'Brien's Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO 305918   Bicycle Haus
2 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ 304228   Team Progressive/World Motors
3 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Shane Durkin   Chandler, AZ 284831   University of Arizona
5 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   Echelon
6 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   Swiss American
7 Kevin Palmer   Tucson, AZ 288334   
8 David Wilcox   Chandler, AZ 275113   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
9 derek Green   Mesa, AZ 305407   Progressive World Motors
10 matthew ward   Tucson, AZ 306628   
11 TJ Johns   Tucson, AZ 277141   Team Tolero
12 Scott Douglas   Clovis , NM 181372   Aggress
13 David Gurvine   Tucson, AZ 304378   
14 Darcy Johnson   Yuma, AZ 306367   YBC Racing
15 Riley Post   Mesa, AZ 304506   Team Tolero
16 Andrew Tierny      ASU
17 Jack Andrews   Tucson, AZ 300195   
18 Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ 304307   Bicycle Haus Racing
19 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ 256056   Team Tolero
19 Adam Sklar   Tucson, AZ 297079   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
20 Eric Preiss   Tucson, AZ 294950   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
21 Jay Croswell   Tucson, AZ 286082   
22 Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
23 Neil Segel   Tucson, AZ 302263   
24 Casey Lyman   Tucson, AZ 304988   Team Tolero
25 Christopher Carter   Fountain Hills, AZ 306854   
26 Todd Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 305227   Tribe Racing
27 terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
28 Yean Diaz   Yuma, AZ 306314   Yuma Bike Club Racing
29 Ronald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ 275352   Bicycle Ranch
30 Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ 305495   Tolero
31 David Conklin   Scottsdale, AZ 296329   Racelab U23
32 Jeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ 288843   Bicycle Haus Racing
33 Benton Leitner   Tucson, AZ 304269   
34 Kyle Claffey   Phx, AZ 304985   
35 Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   
36 Troy Peterson   Tucson, AZ 301735   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
37 Brian Primeau   Newton, MA 305734   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
38 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Team DNA
39 Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ 304783   Team Tolero
40 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ 304500   Team Tolero
41 Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774   
42 Brian wilver      
43 Butch Meisner III   Oro Valley, AZ 304621   Team Tolero
44 Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ 306706   
45 Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ 251760   Landis/Trek (WMRC)
46 Luis Valdez   Tucson, AZ 306778   
47 Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Dane Skinner      
DNF Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing

Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Rubelt   Tucson, AZ 79833   Ride Clean
2 R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219   Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
3 R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
4 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Cyclescience
5 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
6 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
8 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az 280804   Echelon Racing
9 Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425   DNA Racing
10 Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904   Ride Clean
11 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
12 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932   Bicycle Haus Racing
13 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
14 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ 107784   
15 Peter Michaud   Tucson, AZ 258249   Echelon Racing
16 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC 62396   Team RPM
17 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ 239690   Echelon Racing
18 Bryan Schlesel      Aggress
19 Billy Brenden   Tucson, AZ 290617   
20 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   SanTan Racing
21 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   Southwest Hand
22 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
24 Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ 278383   
25 James Cherwa   Tempe, AZ 185836   U of Arizona
26 Jeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ 288843   Bicycle Haus Racing
27 Seton Claggett (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ 296843   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse
28 terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
DNS Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
DNF Scott Douglas (Cat4)   Clovis , NM 181372   Aggress
DNF Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654   
DNF Chris Ramsey   Tucson, AZ 165364   NA
DNF Mike Inyris      
DNF Joel Cleare (Cat2)   Gilbert, AZ 40054   
DNF Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss American

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni
2 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ 1806   GST Racing
3 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ 59550   Landis/Trek
4 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ 49417   Cyclescience
5 Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   Ride Clean
6 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   RPM
7 Adrian Schumacher   Tucson, AZ 140853   GST Racing
8 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   
9 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   southwest hand
10 Rene Ortega   Tucson, AZ 127318   Team Rhino
11 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ 247715   Procon
12 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team Waste Managememt
13 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC 62396   Team RPM
14 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ 183486   GST Racing
15 Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ 286153   Carlos O'Brien's Racing
16 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
17 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ 269212   SanTan Racing
18 John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST Racing
19 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ 206577   Team RPM
20 David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   RideClean
21 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ 46885   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
22 Jimmy Riccitello (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 49145   Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
23 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ 191857   GST Racing
24 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ 205616   southwest hand
25 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552   NRO
26 David Reid   Mesa, AZ 60513   Landis/Trek
27 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST Racing
28 matthew Pobloske   Tucson, AZ 288775   Echelon
29 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST Racing
30 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   southwest hand
31 richard giordano   Chandler, AZ 274800   strada racing
32 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Ranch
33 Greg Nickerson      
DNF Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Waste Managememt
DNF Darrell Anderson   Mesa, AZ 236425   DNA Racing
DNF Ronald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ 275352   Bicycle Ranch
DNF terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
DNF richard stevens   Vail, AZ 272759   ECHELON RACING
DNF Stephen Duffy   Gilbert, AZ 275769   SanTan Racing

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Pongratz   Scottsdale, AZ 28412   RPM
2 John Simonson   Tucson, AZ 197428   GST Racing
3 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT 21552   NAO
4 Andrew Hosterman   Tucson, AZ 48867   Southwest Hand cycling team
5 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ 126818   GST Racing
6 Steve Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ 87674   Team Waste Management
7 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   SanTan Racing/Paragon
8 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ 180347   Team One
9 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ 185082   Southwest Hand cycling team
10 Lionel Space   Phoenix, AZ 197647   Strada Racing Club Team
11 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ 56097   Southwest Hand cycling team
12 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team Waste Management
13 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ 80186   Team One
14 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ 129819   GST Racing
15 J Kevin Carmichael   Tucson, AZ 246511   NA
16 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST Racing
17 JEFF YASHER (1 - Cat4)   Yuma, AZ 289333   YBC Racing
18 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ 272136   Aggress
19 Alan Fischer   Tucson, AZ 45330   Jim Click
20 Michael McCarthy   Tucson, AZ 64887   NA
21 Gary Sax   Tucson, AZ 127028   Summit Velo
22 Dennis Kruse   Tucson, AZ 288656   
23 Paul Domingue   Cornwall On Hudson, NY 216715   Saguaro Velo
DNS Terry Johnson   Sierra Vista, AZ 273205   
DNF Marvin Makus   Tucson, AZ 247801   Summit Velo
DNF terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416   arizona masters racing
DNF David Beirne   Tucson, AZ 170958   RideClean

Men - Junior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avery Cronyn   Washington, DC 293405   El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ 154067   GST

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ 305218   El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 Logan Boyd   Tucson, AZ 291078   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
4 Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289726   
5 Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ 305835   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
6 Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286814   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
7 Matthew Packard   Tucson, AZ 305605   El Grupo Youth Cycling
8 Jacob Hansen   Yuma, AZ 305834   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
DNS Milo Osterman   Tucson, AZ 294807   El Grupo Youth Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC 277670   El Grupo Youth Cycling
2 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ 220662   DNA Racing
3 Juan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
4 Alejandro Vieyra   Yuma, AZ 287984   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
5 Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725   
6 Jesse Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288451   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
7 Donovan Caputo   Tucson, AZ 296677   El Grupo Youth Cycling
8 Rodrigo Diaz   Somerton, AZ 287544   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
9 Brandon Garcia   Yuma, AZ 286987   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
10 Neftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ 291026   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
11 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az 284799   NA

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   Bicycle Ranch
2 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809   Bicycle Huas
3 Pablo Silva   Tucson, AZ 305596   El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724   
5 John Kramer   Tucson, AZ 292758   El Grupo Youth Cycling
6 Kyle Claffey   Phx, AZ 304985   
7 Connor Hiestand   Tucson, AZ 293261   El Grupo Youth Cycling
8 James Weston      
9 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   Team DNA
10 Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
11 Jarrod Sloan   Sedona, AZ 305747   Saguaro Velo
12 Primo Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286813   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Pro Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   UA Cycling
2 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO 295070   TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
3 Chloe Black   Tucson, AZ 239348   TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
4 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
5 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA 202477   PCIM
6 Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ 226654   
7 Leanne Schmunk (1 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 293320   YBC Racing
8 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876   Specialied D4W / Bicycle Haus

Women - collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920   University of Arizona
2 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ 196731   University of Arizona
3 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ 263876   University of Arizona

Women - collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 renee lawton      
2 Erin Lauterbach   Tucson, AZ 303942   U of Arizona
3 Kimberly Truitt   Tucson, AZ 289865   University of Arizona
4 Alyssa Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 291092   University of New Mexico
5 Laura Zschaechner   Albuquerque, NM 306773   University of New Mexico
6 Jennifer Olson   Albuquerque, NM 291095   
7 Katya Hafich   Albuquerque, NM 294125   University of New Mexico

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Debbie Hunter   Scottsdale, AZ 305458   Bicycle Ranch
2 Christina Primeau   Tucson, AZ 305670   TriSports cycling/Eclipse racing
3 Erin Borg   Tucson, AZ 265677   
4 Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ 287554   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
5 Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ 305291   Unattached
6 Glenys Johnson   Yuma, AZ 306692   YBC
7 Julie Cornelius   Tucson, AZ 237919   
8 Christina Zimmerman      

Women - Masters - 40-50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leanne Schmunk (1 - Cat3)   Yuma, AZ 293320   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 judy parker (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ 306533   RPM
2 Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ 195381   Summit Velo

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ 288452   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
2 Lizzy Caputo   Tucson, AZ 305597   El Grupo Youth Cycling
3 Xena Joya   Yuma, AZ 305836   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
4 Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ 305911   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
5 Andrea Garcia-Brown   Somerton, AZ 287525   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club
6 Joanna Carpio   Yuma, AZ 305910   YBC Racing/Yuma Bike Club

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ginny Huang   Mount Vernon, IA 305739   Saguaro Velo
DNS Houda Elattir   Sedona, AZ 305731   Saguaro Velo
DNF Maryjoy Sun   Sedona, AZ 305741   Saguaro Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee