Race Results for
East Aurora Road Race
East Aurora, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.68Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818  137 Presque Isle Cycling Club
2366.16Scott Lytle   New York, NY 73002  133 Managed Care Network
3389.65Robert Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885  130 Hollyloft
4413.14Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684  138 Handlebars CC
5436.63Timothy Finnegan   Dunkirk, NY 174315  136 Hollyloft
6460.12Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY 233887  134 Pearl Street Cycling
7483.61Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290  135 Pearl Street Cycling
8507.10Christopher Bushover   Kenmore, NY 56793  139 Queen City Cyclists
9530.59Scott Hunt (1 - Cat3)   Kenmore, NY 173303  131 Handlebars CC
10554.08Jeffrey Baker (2 - Cat3)   Alden, NY 51410  140 Managed Care Network
DNFLance Johnson (Cat2)   Amherst, NY 283421  132 Handlebars CC
DNFJames Costello   Buffalo, NY 57486  141 Queen City Cyclists

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.99Joey Niezgoda   West Seneca, NY 259629  78 Team TSM
2464.05David VanHorn   Amherst, NY 265565  81 Handlebars CC
3466.12Matthew Blystone   Dayton, OH 304624  27 Unattached
4468.18James Graley   Conewango Valley, NY 243322  75 Hollyloft
5470.25Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY 306644  35 Mac 5
6472.31Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY 272987  55 Pearl Street Cycling
7474.38Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY 283281  40 Bike Boy Racing
8476.44Brendan Culloty   Farmington, NY 306094  29 GVCC
9478.51David Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216  63 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
10480.57Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY 257910  28 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak
11482.64Gavin Hess   Pittsford, NY 308947  37 GVCC
12484.70Randall Martin   Laurens, NY 321782  47 Paceline Sports
13486.77Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954  45 Park Ave
14488.83David Marsh   Farmington, NY 292157  46 GVCC
15490.90Paul Knerr   Fairport, NY 226610  42 Team Pedallers
16492.96Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY 273302  24 Pearl Street Cycling
17495.02Gregory Kraft   Strykersville, NY 304496  43 Team TSM
18497.09andrew burke   Amherst, NY 292295  80 Team TSM
19499.15Vincent Lorenz   West Seneca, NY 258384  44 Pearl Street Cycling
20501.22Andrew Dumpleton   Buffalo , NY 306678  74 Pearl Street Cycling
21503.28Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY 271017  54 Handlebars CC
22505.35Richard Scaduto   Buffalo, NY 319378  53 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak
23507.41Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY 267062  64 Pearl Street Cycling
24509.48Kevin Walker   Rochester, NY 323056  57 Unattached
25511.54Gerald Dunn   Penfield, NY 283526  31 GVCC
26513.61Michael Volo   Baldwinsville, NY 275993  56 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
27515.67Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY 64690  26 Bike Boy Racing
28517.74Joseph Moberg   Wilson, NY 311440  50 Bike Boy Racing
29519.80Donald Felice   Lewiston, NY 47883  32 Bike Boy Racing
30521.87Thomas Robinson   Colden, NY 230117  52 Team TSM
31523.93Douglas Mauro   Pittsford, NY 276070  49 Park Ave
32526.00Ricardo Figueroa   Macedon, NY 278576  33 Park Ave
33528.06Randy Rhoads   Horseheads, NY 312184  69 Corning Cycling Team
34530.12Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY 103368  38 Pearl Street Cycling
35532.19John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474  39 GVCC
36Craig Burbules     68 Unattached
37536.32Drew Jeron   Westfalls, NY 307831  30 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
38538.38Joseph Saviola   East Aurora, NY 31383  77 Pearl Street Cycling
39540.45Chris Reel   Hilton, NY 308640  67 Mac 5
40Taylor Tobias     76 Unattached
41544.58Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334  66 Unattached
42546.64Brenden Conway   Orchard Park, NY 300277  79 Team TSM
43548.71Scott Farrell   Orchard Park, NY 102230  83 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
44550.77Dan Kowalik   Orchard Park, NY 67792  65 The Bike Shop
45552.84Allen Erb   East Aurora, NY 243740  82 Team TSM
46554.90Richard Milazzo   Clarence, NY 260340  84 Tom's Pro Bike/Plan 2 Peak
47556.97James Martino (1 - Cat5)   Lewiston, NY 163418  48 Bike Boy Racing
48Dean Goodison     36 Unattached
49561.09Peter Potter   East Aurora, NY 261611  60 Team TSM
50563.16Joseph Gustafson (2 - Cat5)   Jamestown, NY 312652  62 Hollyloft
51565.22Keith Pellerin   West Seneca, NY 136574  86 Pearl Street Cycling
52567.29Robert Colburn   Falconer, NY 294219  70 Hollyloft
53Gerry Poydock     59 Unattached
54Jim Lynch     73 Unattached
55William Flack     34 Unattached
56575.55Ken Bennett   Orchard Park, NY 325478  25 Unattached
57Seth Kaiser     58 Unattached
58William George     72 Unattached
59John Molino     61 Unattached
60Christopher Jurusik     41 Unattached
61585.87Nick Papagni   Buffalo, NY 308270  71 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
62Cory Vickerd     85 Unattached
63590.00Greg Rhoads   Amherst, NY 325138  51 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marit Ogin     447 Unattached
2Emily Nye     445 Unattached
3517.26Rebecca Erb   East Aurora, NY 241933  439 The Bike Shop
4531.81Nancy White   Conewango Valley, NY 257049  446 Hollyloft
5546.35Lisa Gizzarelli   New Paltz, NY 287796  440 Bicycle Depot
6560.90DENISE HOCHUL   Lancaster, NY 308776  441 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak
7Sarah Hartman     444 Unattached
8Jessica Tripp     443 St. Catharines Cycling Club
DNSTraci Cummings   Williamsville, NY 198115  438 Tom's Pro Bike / Plan 2 Peak
DNSCasey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662  442 Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee