Race Results for
Town Center Criterium
Harrisburg, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1418.12Luis Flores   Apex, NC0:26:22.7 314538  504 Capital Cycling Club
2422.55Nathaniel Berry    Holly Springs , NC0:26:22.8 296216  513 Capital Cycling Club
3426.98Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC0:26:23.1 312154  517 
4431.40Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC0:26:23.7 311472  521 
5435.83Gary Smythe   Hilton Head Island, SC0:26:24.0 314888  551 
6440.26David Plotts   Fayetteville, NC0:26:24.1 317594  556 Full Spectrum Racing
7444.69Jason Rogers   Huntersville, NC0:26:24.9 64641  554 Global Bike
8449.11Holden Hammontree   Lakewylie, SC0:26:25.1 306244  562 Carolina Storm Development Tea
9453.54Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC0:26:25.2 304444  503 
10Austin JOYNER   0:26:25.2  559 Giordan Clif Bar
11462.40Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC0:26:28.8 292411  501 
12466.82Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:26:28.8 281805  506 raleigh all star
13Aaron COTE   0:26:30.0  557 Unattached
14475.68James Hartsell   Stanfield , NC0:27:04.6 286712  560 Uwharrie Wheelmen
15480.11Phillip Addington   Winston Salem, NC0:27:22.5 312100  512 southside mojo
16484.53Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC0:27:28.1 290555  510 
17488.96Watson Powell   Charlotte, NC0:27:42.0 305097  519 
18493.39Mike Gladden   Charlotte, NC0:29:20.8 153292  558 Unattached
19497.82Jon Bush   Stanley, NC0:29:21.4 315998  515 
20502.25James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC0:29:37.0 276390  502 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
21506.67Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC0:31:37.2 290260  555 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.89Casey Porter   Okatie, SC0:32:15.1 305824  421 OSP
2362.37Stanley Dover   Belmont, NC0:32:17.3 272150  407 
3365.85Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC0:32:18.3 272177  410 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
4369.32Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC0:32:18.5 283950  400 
5372.80Jordan Gillespie   Banner Elk, NC0:32:19.7 310063  475 Raleigh All Stars
6376.28Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC0:32:19.9 247570  411 Full Spectrum Racing
7379.76James Fender   Thomasville, NC0:32:20.1 277422  445 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8383.24Steve Ridley   Columbia, SC0:32:20.5 283145  474 Forest Acres Cycling
9386.71Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC0:32:20.9 292280  446 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
10390.19Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC0:32:22.1 218723  434 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
11393.67Kem Newman   Charlotte, NC0:32:22.2 275277  441 Mock Orange Racing
12397.15Jaime Pou   Charlotte, NC0:32:23.5 297989  481 Unattached
13400.63James Couvillion   Greenville, SC0:32:23.6 258011  472 Les Amis Cycling Team
14404.10William Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:32:23.7 281804  432 raleigh all stars
15407.58Eric Carlson   Christiansburg, VA0:32:23.7 233886  478 Rogues Racing
16411.06Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC0:32:24.2 83454  415 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
17414.54James Swarts   South Riding, VA0:32:24.5 278007  427 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon
18418.02Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN0:32:24.7 95775  437 KnoxVelo
19421.49Noel Kirila   Concord, NC0:32:24.7 288168  412 Carolina Bicycle Company
20424.97Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC0:32:24.9 315292  430 Carolina Flyers
21428.45Randy Lawson   Trenton, GA0:32:24.9 293610  413 Krystal/SCV
22431.93Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC0:32:25.1 275994  425 Carolina Flyers
23435.41Neill Campbell   Charlotte, NC0:32:25.2 240516  477 Big View Cycling
24438.88James Shelton   Concord, NC0:32:25.2 226403  424 Carolina Bicycle Company
25442.36Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC0:32:25.4 258439  402 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
26445.84Jim Payne   Fort Mill, SC0:32:26.5 211882  419 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Te
27449.32Oliver Sendall   Johns Island, SC0:32:30.2 290553  422 Lowcountry Racing
28452.80Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC0:32:33.7 220512  436 Colavita Racing
29456.27David Moore   Charlotte, NC0:32:35.4 284010  416 Carolina Flyers
30459.75Chris Sugar   Charlotte, NC0:32:38.6 123511  426 Harris Teeter
31463.23Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC0:32:44.1 255729  471 Les Amis Cycling Team
32466.71Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC0:32:44.1 255761  476 Les Amis Cycling Team
33470.19Scott Morris   Lewisville, NC0:32:46.3 250180  480 Painpathways/PVS
34473.66Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC0:32:56.9 236123  428 Carolina Masters Team
35477.14Cecil McAllister   Covington, VA0:34:28.6 256874  462 Kazane Racing
36480.62Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC0:36:46.4 281561  473 Flora Falcon Flyers
37484.10Joshua Caniglia   Aiken, SC0:36:54.2 190267  403 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.67William Richter   Rock Hill, SC0:45:33.7 250330  320 unattached
2246.32Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC0:45:33.7 210339  374 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeas
3250.96Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC0:45:33.8 181571  318 Hearts Racing Club
4255.61Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA0:45:34.3 250164  322 Team Alliance Enviromental
5260.26Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC0:45:34.4 252264  313 Cgain Reaction
6264.91Daniel Ward   Columbia, SC0:46:04.6 289319  360 Forest Acres Cycling Team
7269.55Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC0:46:04.8 275965  329 abrc
8274.20John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC0:46:20.2 219168  348 Wake Forest University
9278.85Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC0:46:20.7 231726  302 Carolina Flyers
10283.50Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC0:46:20.8 260664  303 The Gang Group
11288.14Mark Brown   Charlotte, NC0:46:22.4 114797  349 Big View Cycling
12292.79Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC0:46:22.6 259852  323 BicycleSport/Carolina Cyclone
13297.44Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC0:46:22.8 53395  324 Benissimo
14302.08Marcus McMillan   San Francisco, CA0:46:22.8 290562  381 Round Here Racing
15306.73James Good   Davidson, NC0:46:23.3 274911  312 Spirited Cyclist
16311.38Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV0:46:23.4 274106  372 Unattached
17316.03Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC0:46:24.0 306753  371 Lenovo
18320.67Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC0:46:24.2 234047  325 Giordana Clif Bar
19325.32Andrew Kimble   Asheville, NC0:46:24.4 263899  388 Velosports Racing
20329.97JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC0:46:24.9 274861  301 HARRIS TEETER
21334.61Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC0:46:25.1 227423  339 Painpathways/PVS
22339.26Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC0:46:25.4 68448  332 MVC
23343.91Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC0:46:25.4 166834  387 Inland Construction
24Brian ARNE   0:46:25.7  300 Low Country Racing
25353.20Matthew Rothwell   Carrboro, NC0:46:26.0 219368  390 Happy Tooth p/b Inside- Out Sp
26357.85Samuel Massie   Banner Elk, NC0:46:26.1 292642  362 James River Velo Sport
27362.50Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC0:46:26.1 224321  355 Ridge Rollers Velo Racing
28367.15Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC0:46:26.1 257065  304 Carolina Cyclones
29371.79Jeffrey May   Blackville, SC0:46:26.2 23014  384 Colavita Racing
30376.44Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC0:46:27.0 300421  327 Atlatic Velo
31381.09Marcus Jones   Hendersonville, NC0:46:27.9 92985  386 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bic
32385.73Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC0:46:28.0 259157  309 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
33390.38Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA0:46:28.1 257659  319 Frazier Cycling
34395.03Don Burgoon   Gastonia, NC0:50:38.7 159138  305 Unattached
35399.68Cameron Brantley   Asheville, NC0:50:38.8 59324  385 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bic
36404.32Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC0:50:38.8 281682  356 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1141.85David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC0:54:22.0 200885  16 Globalbike
2146.75Thomas Brown   Athens, GA0:54:22.2 191703  Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
3151.65Corey Fisher   Pittburgh, PA0:54:22.2 11701  134 Aerocat
4156.55Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:54:22.4 233774  41 
5161.45Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA0:54:22.5 220467  44 
6166.35Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA0:54:22.6 241358  80 Mountain Khakis - CCC Elite Cy
7171.25Nathaniel Ward (1 - Cat1)   Lewisville, NC0:54:22.8 217857  118 Wheelhouse/NCC
8Ryan AITCHESON   0:54:23.2  JetFuel Coffee
9181.05Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC0:54:23.8 161583  47 Champion System / Cannondale
10185.95Keith Gerarden   Chapel Hill, NC0:54:24.0 253478  127 Triangle Velo
11190.86Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA0:54:24.3 273234  39 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Rac
12195.76Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA0:54:24.5 239002  11 Team Holowesko Partners
13200.66Reid Beloni   Boone, NC0:54:24.5 221018  119 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
14Kevin HAZZARD   0:54:25.1  20 JetFuel Coffee
15210.46Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC0:54:27.0 161552  46 inland construction
16215.36nicholas inabinet   Boone, NC0:54:27.0 290321  45 
17220.26Pat McCallion   Greer, SC0:54:28.2 118302  132 Vision Screen Printing
18225.16Benjamin Bryant   Athens0:54:28.3 211145  117 southern crescent cycling/Stee
19230.06David Flynn   Winston Salem0:54:29.3 277970  15 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
20234.96E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC0:54:30.3 265979  DEMAINE CYCLING TEAM
21239.86Richard Hoffarth (1 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC0:54:30.3 197022  23 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
22244.77Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA0:54:30.4 273663  18 
23249.67Marc Williams   Greenville, SC0:54:31.8 258491  131 Palmetto Velo Powered By Merri
24254.57Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC0:54:34.9 193793  25 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
25259.47Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA0:54:35.6 52234  126 DePaula Racing
26Stephen MEYER   0:54:41.0  30 JetFuel
27Justin MORRIS   0:54:45.1  32 Team Type 1 Development
28274.17Patrick Raines   Cary, NC0:54:46.9 43378  130 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
29279.07Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN0:54:52.0 93595  62 Krystal-Hincapie Elite Cycling
30283.97Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia0:54:53.0 221327  26 
31288.87Andy Munas (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA0:55:10.0 210930  33 Dynaflo Racing

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1184.87J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC0:45:58.4 161927  616 
2192.31Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC0:46:48.6 3803  600 ISCorp Cycling Team
3199.74Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC0:46:48.9 193691  603 POA Cycling
3207.18Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC0:46:48.9 165827  611 Carolina Masters Team
5214.61Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC0:46:49.1 75614  618 Carolina Flyers
6222.05Mike Buechel   Atlanta, GA0:46:49.6 50377  617 outspoken
7229.49Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC0:47:53.1 61620  601 Carolina Masters
8236.92Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA0:47:53.7 269024  620 Saroff Racing Team
9244.36Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC0:47:53.8 53594  624 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bic
10251.79Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC0:47:55.1 180823  641 Carolina Masters
11259.23Todd Clapp   Belmont, NC0:47:55.5 259157  643 Giordana Clif Bar
12266.67Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL0:47:55.8 247071  610 Carolina Flyers Cycling
13274.10Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC0:48:16.6 200581  635 ISCorp
14281.54Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD0:51:43.6 52172  612 Mock Orange Racing
15288.98Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC0:52:06.7 279576  644 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
16296.41William Rowlette (1 - Cat3)   Manassas, VA0:52:11.3 174638  613 SynFit Racing

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.95Gary Moore   Concord, NC0:41:15.9 202326  707 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
2239.90Ted Hopkins (1 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC0:41:17.2 48697  716 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleig
3251.86Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC0:41:34.5 50288  702 Mock Orange Racing
4263.81Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC0:41:34.7 46890  710 Team Globalbike
5275.76Thomas Craven   Greenville, SC0:41:34.7 45215  701 IS Corp
6287.71Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC0:41:34.9 51475  705 POA
7299.67Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA0:41:35.2 50802  704 Carolina Masters
8311.62James Mead   Davidson, NC0:41:43.1 54843  706 Giordana Clif Bar
9323.57Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC0:42:07.8 45158  731 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
10335.52Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL0:42:08.0 47280  708 RideClean
11347.48Dean Lyons   Boone, NC0:43:46.9 21945  715 Boone Velo
12359.43Robert Vogt   Salem, OH0:43:47.3 53412  738 Mahoning Valley Cycling Team
13371.38Thomas Evans   Indian Trail, NC0:43:50.6 98837  724 Shipyard Brewing Company
14383.33Jeffrey Hunter   Fort Mill, SC0:46:58.2 59223  739 Carolina Flyers
15395.29Greg Robitaille   Raleigh, NC0:46:58.2 166834  740 Inland Construction
16407.24Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN0:46:58.2 95775  711 KnoxVelo

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James BROOKSHIRE   0:37:34.8  502 Asheville Youth Cycling
2Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC0:37:38.6 283548  900 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Ridley   Columbia, SC0:27:56.8 281561  911 Flora Falcon Flyers
2Carlos Guzman   Charlotte, NC0:33:31.6 316760  912 The Spirited Cyclist

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.43Mitchell Moody   Charlotte, NC0:28:07.4 290555  903 
2484.38Weston Coker   Columbia, SC0:30:15.2 294466  908 Forest Acres Cycling Team
3536.33Luke Thompson   Columbia, SC0:30:19.8 296881  909 Forest Acres Cycling Team
4Cody MARKLAND   0:30:20.3  905 Bicycles East

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.49Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC0:26:24.9 253239  906 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
2318.34Calum Dodson   Weaverville, NC0:26:25.0 260795  907 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
3340.20Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC0:26:25.1 249535  913 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
4362.06Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC0:27:47.0 281682  356 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
5383.92Zion Greenfield   Boone, NC0:27:56.1 304818  466 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
6405.78Chris Holmes   Salisbury, NC0:28:07.7 255512  910 Carolina Masters Team

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.12Cristina Lindsey   Greenville, SC9:40:24.9 319058  809 Team DeMaine
2331.13Jennifer Young (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC9:40:28.8 219509  802 Greenville Women's Cycling
3349.15Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC9:40:30.7 220876  806 Carolina Masters
4367.17Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC9:40:30.9 220875  804 Team
5385.18Angela Geib   Taylors, SC9:40:31.1 275121  808 Team Kenda
6Katherine WALKER   9:40:31.8  807 
7421.22Haggith Montoya   Clemmons, NC9:40:32.3 311332  813 Painpathways/PVS
8439.24Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC9:40:32.4 294549  810 BMW Bianchi
9457.25Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC9:40:32.6 180608  803 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
10475.27Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC9:40:33.3 228308  805 Giordana Clif Bar
11493.29Melinda Presson   Charlotte, NC9:40:33.8 237286  812 Giordana Clif Bar
12511.30Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC9:40:35.5 235983  800 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
13529.32Gina Ondresky (2 - Cat4)   Mooresville, NC9:40:36.2 305154  814 Unattached
14547.34Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC9:40:41.6 187030  801 ABRC
15565.36Robin Nance   Winston Salem, NC9:40:42.3 250150  811 Painpathways/PVS

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.82Bergen Watterson   Durham, NC0:34:42.4 271593  850 Performance Bike Racing
2303.64Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC0:34:43.0 9085  852 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
3324.47Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC0:34:43.4 294549  810 BMW Bianchi
4345.29Jennifer Young (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC0:35:23.5 219509  802 Greenville Women's Cycling
5366.12Bridgette McLean (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC0:36:15.4 259135  853 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road
6386.94Leah Mitcham   Cornelius, NC0:36:16.6 235983  800 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
7407.77Jackie Blackwell   Greenville, SC0:40:45.1 231793  851 Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee