Race Results for
Downtown Salisbury Criterium
Salisbury, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jenkins   Salisbury, NC19:41:15.7 180823  641 Carolina Masters
2 Charlie Brown   Salisbury, NC19:41:39.4 61620  601 Carolina Masters
3 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC19:41:40.3 200581  635 ISCorp
4 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC19:41:41.6 193691  603 POA Cycling
5 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR19:41:41.9 50377  617 outspoken
6 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC19:41:42.0 53594  624 Crosstown Velo/Renaissance Bic
7 Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC19:41:42.0 165827  611 Carolina Masters
8 Marcus Morgan   Charlotte, NC19:41:42.8 75614  618 Carolina Flyers
9 Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC19:41:44.7 3803  600 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 William Rowlette (1 - Cat3)   Manassas, VA19:41:46.4 174638  613 SynFit Racing
11 Matthew Braughler   Alexandria, VA19:41:47.4 269024  620 Saroff Racing Team
12 Ricardo Maset   Fort Myers, FL19:41:52.8 247071  610 Carolina Flyers Cycling
13 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC19:41:53.2 89429  615 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
14 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC19:41:53.7 279576  640 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
15 Richard Melencio   Germantown, MD19:41:55.4 52172  612 Mock Orange Racing
16 Kerry Humphrey   Charlotte, NC19:42:01.4 241127  607 Carolina Masters
17 Daniel Frank   Cherry Hill, NJ19:42:06.4 193785  627 MOB Cycling
19 Justin Hand   Huntersville, NC19:42:18.3 58701  633 Carolina Flyers

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Patterson   Charlotte, NC19:41:41.1 198878  727 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
2 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC19:41:41.5 50288  702 Mock Orange Racing
3 Thomas Craven   Greenville, SC19:41:41.8 45215  701 IS Corp
4 Rodney Simpson   High Point, NC19:41:43.2 58948  721 Mock Orange Racing
5 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC19:41:43.7 46890  710 Team Globalbike
6 Keith Johnson   Virginia Beach, VA19:41:45.3 50802  704 Carolina Masters
7 Gary Moore   Concord, NC19:41:51.2 202326  707 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling
8 James Mead   Davidson, NC19:41:51.3 54843  706 Giordana Clif Bar
9 Ted Hopkins (1 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC19:41:51.5 48697  716 Apex AutoWorks p/b Trek Raleig
10 Darin Marhanka   Pickens, SC19:41:54.0 51475  705 POA
11 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC19:41:54.9 179414  728 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
12 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC19:42:06.9 21945  715 Boone Velo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Schoch   Charlotte, NC0:23:49.3 309945  520 Carolina Flyers
2 Brent Baker   Kingsport, TN0:23:49.7 291374  540 TCRC
3 Jordan Gillespie   Banner Elk, NC0:23:50.4 310063  544 Unattached
4 Luis Flores   Apex, NC0:23:51.1 314538  504 Capital Cycling Club
5 Michael Goff   Greensboro, NC0:23:54.7 300492  539 Revolution
6 Matthew Bruner   Raleigh, NC0:24:08.4 304444  503 
7 Nathaniel Berry    Holly Springs , NC0:24:26.9 296216  513 Capital Cycling Club
8 Phillip Addington   Winston Salem, NC0:24:27.9 312100  512 southside mojo
9 Tory Barbisan   Matthews, NC0:24:58.3 292411  501 
10 Matt Allen   Lynchburg, VA0:25:21.8 313564  500 
11 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:26:01.7 281805  506 raleigh all star
12 Brad HENRY   0:36:57.0  542 Unattached
13 Ryan WERNER   0:36:57.0  543 Team in Motion
14 Gabriel Allie   Charlotte, NC0:36:57.1 322458  541 
15 Scott Hammontree   Lake Wylie, SC0:36:57.1 239402  507 Harris Teeter

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Damore   Greensboro, NC0:23:49.7 63018  454 Compass Elite
2 Stanley Dover   Belmont, NC0:23:50.9 272150  407 
3 Casey Porter   Okatie, SC0:23:51.0 305824  421 OSP
4 William Guillen   Youngsville, NC0:23:52.6 281804  432 raleigh all stars
5 James Fender   Thomasville, NC0:23:54.9 277422  445 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC0:23:55.3 275994  425 Carolina Flyers
7 Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC0:23:57.0 83454  415 Carolina Masters Cycling Club
8 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC0:23:58.1 132489  447 Mock Orange Racing
9 Oliver Sendall   Johns Island, SC0:24:00.3 290553  422 Lowcountry Racing
10 Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC0:24:02.6 258439  402 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
11 Fred Sexton   Charlotte, NC0:24:25.2 274605  423 Carolina Flyers
12 Tommy Jones   Gastonia, NC0:24:27.4 272177  410 Harris Teeter Cycling Team
13 Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC0:24:27.8 292280  446 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC0:24:27.8 123511  426 Harris Teeter
15 Connor Williams   Raleigh, NC0:24:29.0 218723  434 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
16 Zorda Tucker   Salisbury, NC0:24:29.1 236123  428 Carolina Masters Team
17 Patrick Barnett   Columbia, SC0:24:34.4 283950  400 
18 Noel Kirila   Matthews, NC0:24:34.8 288168  412 Carolina Bicycle Company
19 Adam Perez   Raleigh, NC0:24:41.3 205601  420 Apax Auto Works
20 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC0:24:50.2 170924  443 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Samuel Hamilton   Columbia, SC0:24:54.3 167606  448 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
22 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC0:24:57.6 247570  411 Full Spectrum Racing
23 Chris Wooten   Charlotte, NC0:24:57.8 315292  430 Carolina Flyers
24 Andrew Guthe   Huntersville, NC0:24:57.8 282109  456 Carolina Flyers
25 James Shelton   Concord, NC0:24:57.9 226403  424 Carolina Bicycle Company
26 David Moore   Charlotte, NC0:25:01.9 284010  416 Carolina Flyers
27 Randy Lawson   Trenton, GA0:25:19.4 293610  413 Krystal/SCV
28 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC0:25:25.2 272503  404 NCVC/Spokes Etc
29 Joshua Caniglia   Aiken, SC0:25:25.3 190267  403 
30 Scott Fulmer   Columbia, SC0:25:27.4 127994  459 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
31 James Swarts   South Riding, VA0:36:57.2 278007  427 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Lon

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip O'Donnell   Suwanee, GA0:27:15.7 257659  319 Frazier Cycling
2 Casey Vedder   Mount Airy, NC0:27:16.0 224321  355 Hearts Racing
3 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC0:27:16.1 250330  320 unattached
4 James Good   Davidson, NC0:27:16.1 274911  312 Spirited Cyclist
5 Nick Fishbein   Concord, NC0:27:16.1 151074  311 
6 Christopher Dale   Raleigh, NC0:27:16.7 210339  374 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeas
7 Jeffrey Bopp   Wilmington, NC0:27:18.0 260664  303 The Gang Group
8 Richard Nance   Winston Salem, NC0:27:18.2 181571  318 Hearts Racing Club
9 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC0:27:18.4 231726  302 Carolina Flyers
10 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC0:27:18.8 281682  356 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
11 Hunter Stephenson   Charlotte, NC0:27:19.5 259852  323 BicycleSport/Carolina Cyclone
12 Josh Oxendine   Rutherfordton, NC0:27:19.5 275965  329 abrc
13 Brian Arne   Atlanta0:27:19.6 306012  300 Low Country Racing
14 Robert George Jr   Raleigh, NC0:27:19.9 13050  375 Capital Cycling Club
15 Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV0:27:20.0 274106  372 Unattached
16 Santana Wilkinson   Stanley, NC0:27:20.1 234047  325 Giordana Clif Bar
17 Sean McCombs   Chattanooga, TN0:27:20.3 23296  317 Scenic City Velo
18 Lauren Robertson   Dallas, TX0:27:20.3 288678  352 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
19 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC0:27:20.4 256717  377 Carolina Junior Development
20 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC0:27:20.4 253239  346 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth
21 Isaac Enderline   Cary, NC0:27:20.5 300421  327 Atlatic Velo
22 Brad Harman   Warrenville, SC0:27:20.5 252264  313 Cgain Reaction
24 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA0:27:20.6 250164  322 Team Alliance Enviromental
25 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC0:27:20.6 273887  373 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
26 JON BISNETTE   Wilmington, NC0:27:20.7 274861  301 HARRIS TEETER
27 Danny Mathis   East Bend, NC0:27:20.7 227423  339 Painpathways/PVS
28 Jason Marshall   Harrisburg, NC0:27:20.7 240167  358 Giordana Clif Bar
29 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC0:27:20.8 118798  306 Giordana-Clif Bar Cycling Team
30 Justin Evans   Boone, NC0:27:20.8 267363  310 Full Spectrum Racing
31 Benjamin Swaim   Wilmington , NC0:27:20.9 34723  344 Benissimo
32 Robert Vogt   Charlotte, NC0:27:20.9 68448  332 MVC
33 Sterling Swaim   Winston Salem, NC0:27:21.0 53395  324 Benissimo
34 Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC0:27:21.0 306753  371 Charleston Bicycle Company

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luca Damiani   Macedonia, OH0:58:10.9 256765  95 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
2 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX0:58:11.0 198394  105 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL0:58:11.0 193019  76 Z's Bike
4 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN0:58:11.3 228591  51 FGS Elite Cycling Team
5 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA0:58:11.7 191703  Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
6 Jean-Michel LACHANCE   0:58:11.9  82 Nativo
7 Richard Hoffarth (1 - Pro)   Charlotte, NC0:58:12.1 197022  23 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
8 David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC0:58:12.7 200885  16 Globalbike
9 Ty Magner   Griffin, GA0:58:12.8 222180  28 Locos Grill & Pub
10 Elliott Craddock   Virginia Beach, VA0:58:12.9 239002  11 Team Holowesko Partners
11 Joey Rosskopf   Athens, GA0:58:13.2 223318  36 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By
12 Andre Vandenberg   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:58:13.2 233774  41 
13 Shem ROGER   0:58:13.3  65 BikeNZ
14 Mason Haymes (1 - Cat1)   Richmond, VA0:58:13.5 214730  101 Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
15 Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia0:58:14.2 221327  26 
16 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA0:58:14.2 220467  44 
17 Evan Burkhart   Easthampton, MA0:58:14.3 241358  80 Mountain Khakis - CCC Elite Cy
18 Ryan AITCHESON   0:58:14.4  JetFuel Coffee
19 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA0:58:14.5 273234  39 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Rac
20 Luis Sanchez-Mendez   Miami0:58:14.7 258061  50 Asheville bicycle racing club
21 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC0:58:15.1 161552  46 inland construction
22 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC0:58:15.1 161583  47 Champion System / Cannondale
23 Kevin HAZZARD   0:58:15.5  20 JetFuel Coffee
24 Alex BOWDEN   0:58:15.8  Team Type 1
25 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC0:58:16.2 230781  103 Raleigh All Stars p/b Southeas
26 Shawn Kane   Jacksonville, NC0:58:17.6 193793  25 Mountain Khakis f/b Jittery Jo
27 John Cox   Winston Salem, NC0:58:19.9 171150  91 Mock Orange Racing
28 John Crow (2 - Cat1)   Mint Hill, NC0:58:23.8 253847  83 Insideout Sports
29 Oscar Clark   Athens, GA0:58:34.0 221975  10 Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By
30 Tucker Gerald   Amarillo, TX0:58:40.2 244292  106 Park Place Dealerships
31 Frank Deal   Salem, VA0:59:47.3 8933  55 Atlantic Velo p/b Walt Racing
32 Daniele DEFRANCESCHI   1:05:11.0  13 Jet Fuel Coffee
33 Simon BENNETT   1:05:11.0  96 
34 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA1:05:11.1 227817  69 TBB Sports
35 Justin MORRIS   1:05:11.1  32 Team Type 1 Development
36 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN1:05:11.2 240094  35 
37 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA1:05:11.2 249788  Team Type 1 Development
38 Andy Munas (1 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA1:05:11.3 210930  33 Dynaflo Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee