Race Results for
Reforestation Ramble (WORS 2010 #9)
Suamico, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Flisram   54:21.20  4005 Team Extreme
2498.90Fletcher Arlen   Wausau, WI56:13.80 368031  4034 City Bike Works
3Alex Darrington   59:31.50  4088 Bikes Limited
4501.94Andrew Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI1:01:10.40 303828  4026 EXPO Racing
5503.46Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI1:05:24.10 289759  4040 Twin Six / Team Extreme
6Jacob Bons   1:08:06.90  4055 
7Roman Kosarzycki   1:08:29.00  4080 Alterra
8Riley Kunstman   1:10:23.30  4059 Gear Grinder
9Jimmy Splittgerber     6005 
10Shane Holcomb     6016 Fattires-n-beer
11Ryan Labby     6166 
12Nick Petersen     6150 
13515.62Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  6029 Junior Dropouts
14Daniel Gretzinger     6008 Wheel and Sprocket
15Cole McDicken     6159 
16Nathan Knowles     6017 
17Aaron Smith     6003 
18Alexander Halfman     6176 
19524.74William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  6007 Grainger Bike Club
20Cole Bouche     6165 
21Ben Smith     6027 Wheel & Sprocket
22Gabriel Bardell     6170 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23Collin Neuser     6022 Rib Mountain Cycles
24Mitchell Dutczak     6160 South Chicago Wheelmen
25Owen Reich     6019 
26Dylan Eggebrecht     6011 
27Alex Durocher     6149 
28Truman Russell     6168 
29Joshua Prewitt     6162 Attitude
30Jonny Fry     6171 Titletown
31Tyler Brady     6161 
32Henry Schwiesow     6157 Tower Clock Eye Center
33Carson Swanstrom     6175 
34Cameron Severson     6156 
35Reed May     6030 
36Tyler Holden     6032 
37Grant Swanstrom     6174 
38Dylan Waldner     6152 
39Max Schram     6169 CZ Velo
40Lucas Fletcher     6015 
41Grant Slocum     6148 
42Connor Versch     6151 offroadfire.com
43Griffin May     6031 
44Andrew Schwiesow     6158 Tower Clock Eye Center
45Ryan Severson     6155 
DNFAidan Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293276  6012 Alterra MTB Team

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kyle Berchem   Manitowoc, WI52:11.50 296457  4044 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
2Jan Warren   53:01.50  4008 Green Door Home Inspection
3Luke Speer   53:01.70  4697 
4Kyle Prellwitz   54:29.10  4709 
5Kevin Atkins   56:18.70  4717 
6Tyler Feldmann   56:59.40  4074 Cyclopath
7567.30Cory Marty   Plover, WI58:28.30 303981  4014 
8Carl Saenger   59:36.20  4705 
9Jeremy Meulemans   60:01.90  4690 
10Jack Gassner   1:03:41.70  4042 
11Zachary Kolar   1:05:43.00  4036 
12Ethan Konz   1:08:33.10  4714 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Zahler   50:44.10  4686 
2Kurt Brunner   52:06.70  4017 
3Rob Stieber   52:32.40  4085 Rib Mountan Cycles
4Cesar Fuentes Jr.   53:19.10  4693 
5Martin Reza   53:37.50  4101 
6Danny Marchewka   54:12.60  4071 
7Constantine Peters   54:43.40  4707 EXPO Racing
8Christopher Stevens   54:46.70  4675 
9Ryan Rehm   55:25.90  4676 
10Aaron Ahonen   56:18.80  4652 
11Keaton Wenzel   57:33.90  4695 EXPO Racing
12Nick Theodoru   58:03.90  4691 
13John Ruggles   59:03.10  4003 
14Scott Krueger   59:07.80  4818 Team WORS
15Ryan Wenzlick   59:10.20  4715 Titletown Flyers
16565.80Alex Tande   Ripon, WI59:49.90 324584  4659 Ripon College Red Hawks
17Matthew White Jr.   60:05.30  4060 
18Erik Backhaus   60:06.80  4660 
19Andrew Woznicki   60:14.80  4090 
20Mike Anschutz   60:24.00  4719 
21James Gauthier   1:01:59.20  4702 
22Tyler Lenz   1:02:08.20  4661 
23Jeffrey Keeble   1:02:45.60  4881 
24Justin Anthony   1:03:57.90  4689 
25Erik Bluemner   1:04:01.10  4682 
26Daniel Herms   1:05:19.20  4704 
27Chester Kruegar   1:07:21.80  4716 Titletown Flyers
28Dennis Rosloniec   1:09:25.50  4684 
29Jeremy Jersild   1:13:29.50  4051 
30Ben Cleveland   1:19:36.10  4801 
DNFJared Brodjeski     4068 
DNFNathan Weier   Dodgeville, WI 311613  4808 
DNFJoseph Baeten     4879 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Williams   51:32.30  4069 Spokes N Spines
2Marko Gerovac   52:06.70  4010 
3Christopher Richmond   53:34.40  4046 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4Eric Grissom   54:32.40  4077 
5William Patterson   54:37.60  4053 Attitude Sports
6Corey Kunzer   56:25.20  4718 Aurora BayCare
7Josh Zalewski   56:43.30  4038 
8Joe Vanderpuy   56:48.00  4024 
9Jeremy Drake   57:14.10  4657 
10Matt Pemberton   59:08.70  4073 
11Jeff Batzer   60:04.00  4687 
12Patrick Gokey   60:05.20  4678 
13Bradley Lahner   60:22.30  4054 
14Darin Olski   60:29.30  4670 
15566.88Peter Fetters   Neenah, WI60:38.90 292715  4141 
16Kyle Severson   1:01:28.60  4673 
17Tom Henrich   1:01:34.30  4711 
18Jay Butzler   1:01:50.00  4672 
19Terry Rehm   1:02:10.10  4677 
20Eric Johnson   1:02:19.40  4012 Titletown Flyers
21Jon Spencer   1:02:43.80  4674 Spencer Racing
22Casey Brauer   1:05:32.30  4712 
23Jacob Glatt   1:09:47.00  4804 Titletown Flyers
24David Verhoff   1:10:38.60  4680 
25Mike Middendorf   1:10:53.30  4805 
26Michael Meyer   1:11:17.00  4653 
27Carlos Salas   1:24:26.90  4701 
DNFChris Miller     4665 
DNFSteve Knaus     4685 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bob Bemmels   52:56.70  4692 Schwag
2Clive Warren   53:07.30  4006 Green Door Home Inspection
3Kevin Lisowe   54:08.00  4037 
4Chris Harold   54:10.20  4091 Muddy Cup
5Ruben Valdez   54:12.30  4045 
6Michael Laufenberg   54:15.80  4023 Team Pedal Moraine
7Gary Ehrike   55:00.60  4664 
8Scott Nyland   55:51.70  4884 
9Jody Arlen   55:52.70  4035 
10Paul Darrington   55:56.30  4817 Bikes Limited
11Jon Mathews   56:15.70  4694 FDL Cycleryng
12Gary Frost   56:32.40  4802 Tread Head Cycling
13Ron Smith   56:33.40  4651 
14Michael McClure   56:41.50  4057 
15Jon Holcomb   57:05.00  4885 Fattires-N-Beer
16David Roth   57:51.90  4710 
17Gary Van Vreede   58:48.40  4666 Exhibit Resourse
18Joseph Fischer   58:53.20  4089 Title Town Flyers
19John Ward   58:56.60  4681 TJ Racing
20Tony Ludke   59:02.30  4880 TJ Racing
21Joseph Gitter   59:05.60  4696 
22Kurt Otto   59:10.90  4667 Recyclist
23Eric Huff   60:59.20  4700 Bicycle Works
24Brian Wiza   1:01:52.50  4708 
25540.00Matthew Knowles   Bataviaa, IL1:03:43.50 314964  4810 
26540.00Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL1:04:50.50 200766  4679 South Chicago Wheelman
27Loren Beyer   1:05:45.70  4656 
28540.00Brian Coleman   Cedarburg, WI1:06:09.30 314104  4807 Alterra MTB Team
29Henry Kosarzycki   1:06:29.60  4815 Alterra
30Gregory Spencer   1:08:09.40  4713 
31Jim Young   1:09:45.90  4669 
32Kevin Leach   1:09:50.00  4882 
33540.00Ryan Roesler   Onalaska, WI1:14:40.70 317102  4816 
34Greg Augustine   1:15:10.60  4654 
35Dwain Holden   1:19:07.50  4883 Multi Sports Madness

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Carignan   55:02.80  4671 
2Scott Foate   55:44.10  4062 
3Mitch Weckop   57:37.90  4706 
4George Doty   59:40.00  4033 
5Tim Speer   1:01:22.30  4703 
6James Simmons   1:02:58.00  4086 
7Dennis Klinkert   1:05:21.20  4043 
8Gary Downing   1:06:11.80  4668 
9Gope Hotchandani   1:06:37.50  4655 
10Mark Koenig   1:07:34.20  4079 Titletown Flyers
11Timothy W. Enright   1:08:39.60  4683 
12James Beno   1:08:42.10  4699 
13Kevin Greatens   1:10:44.20  4698 
14Wally Sniadajewski   1:12:48.20  4100 Point Pursuit
15Ron Jansen   1:13:09.10  4016 
16Glenn Aavang   1:14:22.70  4063 
17Jerry Brady   1:14:26.50  4662 
18Richard Wenborne   1:19:10.90  4007 Titletown Flyers
19Ted Batzer   1:24:33.50  4688 
20589.97Dennis Westberg   Kewaunee, WI1:35:22.90 296314  4027 Titletown Flyers
DNFMark Corrigan     4002 
DNFBruce Parker     4084 Freewheel Bike
DNFDan Marchewka     4658 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Senderhauf     2065 Wheel and Sprocket
2Ian Haupt     2152 Expo
3Mike Zuiker     2718 Pomps
4David Flaten     2108 
5Brandon Watkins     2165 EXPO Racing
6567.27Jordan Loeck   Sherwood, WI 291906  2068 Appleton Bike/GenX
7Jordan Watkins     2183 EXPO Racing
DNFBo Schinke     2010 GenX/World Bicycle Relief
DNFRiley Kopesky     2045 EXPO Racing
DNFTravis Johnson     2099 Heavy Pedal
DNFCollin Coleman   Cedarburg, WI 293072  2115 Team WORS
DNFJosey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  2127 MNJRC

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.05Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI2:31:52.00 302116  1019 Wildside Velo Club
2Michael Wenzel   2:31:59.20  1082 
3439.59Tim Racette   Antioch, IL2:33:09.80 285206  1111 Team Wisconsin/MC2
4Peter Coenen   2:33:12.50  1534 
5453.13Nick Sobocinski   Iowacity, IA2:48:48.30 302511  1539 Goosetown Racing
6459.90Eric Smith   Ripon, WI3:06:21.10 264148  1532 Ripon College Red Hawks
7Nathan Klump     2704 Cafe HollanderRDC
8Eric Weidman     2040 Muddy Cup
9Nicholas Frye     2735 Team Wisconsin/MC2
10Josh Rupnow     2195 Team Extreme
11493.75Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  2910 Attitude Sports
12Daniel Trupp     2816 
13Chad Rury     2200 Eriks Bike Shop
14Adrian Icenogle     2137 Attitude Sports
15Matt Paterson     2012 Team AttakTiks
16527.60Paul Meuer   Elburn, IL 300541  2717 Ripon College Red Hawks
17Nick Wierzba     2060 Rib Mountain Cycles
18541.14Andy Ayers   Ripon, WI 300537  2713 Ripon College Red Hawks
19Ian Bader     2757 
20Travis Schirpke     2057 TEAM EXTREME
21Jacob Becker     2132 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
22John Lapine     2758 
23574.99Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  2746 
24Paul Westberg     2175 Titletown Flyers
25Lowell Johnson     2917 
DNFJoseph Maloney     1029 
DNFBrian Krueger   Merrill, WI 224056  1538 Great Dane
DNFChris Smith   Mukwonago, WI 309395  2017 Team Extreme
DNFZach Hetzer     2095 UWSP Mountain Bikers
DNFPhillip Hoffman     2096 UWSP MountiainBikers
DNFBrandon Hintz   Scandinavia, WI 253118  2124 Team WORS
DNFGavin Hoeft     2720 Bike Hub

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.93Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO2:31:14.40 296311  1107 Spokes N Spines
2466.75Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI2:31:54.80 302088  1048 Team Pedal Moraine
3469.57Nicholas Holzem   Wausau, WI2:33:04.70 311654  1016 City Bike Works
4Erik Freeberg   2:35:31.10  1545 
5Tyler Welnak   2:35:33.30  1802 Wheel and Sprocket
6Michael Joachim   2:36:41.90  1003 
7480.85Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI2:38:02.20 273574  1004 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8Adam Heil   2:38:44.30  956 Sprockets
9486.49Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI2:39:27.40 279709  1018 Magnus / Twin Six
10489.31Michael Ziegler   Milwaukee, WI2:42:38.30 296227  1099 Cyclenauts
11Bradley Stankowski   2:43:29.50  1091 Titletown Flyers
12494.95Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI2:49:12.60 296361  1547 Wheel and Sprocket
13Jake Swenson     2019 UWSP Cycling
14Patrick Scheibel     2077 
15Mike Darlington     2130 Trek Stores ofMadison
16Jesse Coenen     2716 
17Aaron Lenss     2738 
18Brandon Teske     2742 
19Ian Willmann     2007 
20Ben Schreiber     2722 Team Pedal Moraine
21Carl Morse     2171 Wheel & Sprocket
22523.15Brian Paterson   Lakemoor 397513  2002 Team AttakTiks
23Mark Schindel     2817 Titletown Flyers
24Brad Nagreen     2743 
25Chad Kilawee     2732 
26Corey Haag     2762 
27Andy Czechanski     2970 
28Casey Currie     2741 
29Brad Stollfus     2711 
30Chad Hoppe     2050 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFTaylor Bogdanske     1537 
DNFJonathan Blanchard     2023 
DNFSteve Herriges   Kewaskum, WI 315364  2075 
DNFAndrew Meyer   Mosinee, WI 307995  2908 Team Extreme

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Staab   2:28:44.50  1541 GDVC
2440.87Sanjay Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:29:21.50 196060  1054 Alterra Mtb
3Christopher Tries   2:29:52.30  1047 South ShoreCycles
4Vince Steger   2:32:02.10  1020 Eriks Bikes & Boards
5449.03Josh Collins   Woodbury, MN2:33:11.00 133808  955 Singular Cycles
6Neil Zacharek   2:35:32.20  1059 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
7454.47Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI2:35:35.90 293537  1053 Wildside Velo Club
8Joel Coon   2:35:44.50  905 BelGioioso/Twin Six
9459.91Ryan Shiroma   Madison, WI2:37:49.10 193030  906 BelGioioso/Twin Six
10Jeremy Vogels   2:37:59.50  1033 Performa Cycling
11465.35David Bender   Kenosha, WI2:41:07.60 260585  1012 JVC/Michael\'sCycle
12468.07Jim Toombs   Madison, WI2:43:17.00 309850  1095 Eriks Bikes & Boards
13470.79Anthony Ferrara   Minneapolis, MN2:47:28.80 291373  1032 New Moon Bike Shop
14473.51Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI2:58:44.40 285687  1060 Sheboygan Bicycle Co
15Erin Sikora   3:10:12.80  1074 Performa Cycling
16Eric Stanke     2211 Schwag
17Dan Wierzba     2028 rib mountain cycles
18Matt Karwowski     2104 Erik's Bikes
19Jason Gibson     2162 Gear n\' Up
20Jacob Johnsrud     2745 Heavy Pedal
21Paul Kekstas     2914 Performa Cycling
22Rennis Delgado     2038 
23Eli Lipp     2018 Speed Freak
24Tim Gilbertson     2105 Titletown Flyers
25Rob Willmas     2114 Team Bonk
26Mike Purdy     2756 
27Jason Mau     2971 
28Luke Utecht     2030 Performa Cycling
29514.31Justin Latham   Germantown, WI 237611  2022 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
30Jeff Swanstrom     2042 
31Paul Strobel     2054 Bone & Joint
32Randy Koplin     2740 
33Timothy Sanders     2878 
34Ryan Usiak     2117 Titletown Flyers
35Jesse Berg     2715 Titletown Flyers
36Nate Andrews     2103 Alterra Coffee
DNFPatryk Limanowicz     1010 Pact-Dish Network
DNFKevin Pomasl     1027 Team Wisconsin/ MC2
DNFKyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  1540 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNFJason Dostal     2805 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lance Wall   2:25:47.70  1044 Treadhead cycle club
2Greg Heil   2:30:28.50  1114 Cyclenauts
3Jason Kozicki   2:33:58.90  1548 Colavita
4445.21Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI2:35:37.40 81966  1017 CZ Velo
5447.53Rick Walls   Wauwatosa, WI2:35:47.50 205152  916 Muddy Cup \\ Twin Six
6449.85Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI2:36:36.80 292071  1025 
7Kurt Schwiesow   2:37:17.50  1009 Tower Clock Eye Center
8Joe Villalobos   2:40:11.30  1031 Hayes RPM Cycling
9Jeff Steckbauer   2:43:56.20  1801 Rib Mountain Cycles
10459.13CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL2:44:07.30 280824  1813 WORS HAYES BRAKES
11Matt Block   2:44:16.30  1014 BIKEMAN.COM
12463.77Marty Larson   Prairieduchien, WI2:45:39.60 307178  909 Singular Cycles
13Todd Derksen   2:47:13.30  1546 
14Michael Carter   3:06:17.80  1536 
15Jonathan Nehring   3:06:34.70  1092 Pedal Moraine
16Chad Klaus     2212 Schwag
17Mike Bishop     2731 Treadhead Cycling
18Patrick Dowd     2003 
19John Hughes     2133 Team Pedal Moraine
20Brett May     2079 Kettle MoraineFlyers
21Troy Schaden     2178 Scwag
22Jason Ruesch     2087 Rib Mountain Cycles
23489.29Jesse Jaehnig   Cleveland, WI 297773  2903 Sheboygan BikeCo
24Chan Barden     2730 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25Gabriel Ion     2141 Treadhead Cycling
26496.25Christopher Schmidt   Lake Geneva, WI 293518  2194 EXPO Racing
27Mark Clinton     2149 Attitude Sports
28Jason Fudala     2968 
29Anthony Dombrowski     2916 Team Pedal Moraine
30505.53Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  2021 Alterra
31Steven Schaefer     2905 
32Michael Olm     2016 GenXcycling
33Kevin Quinn     2725 
34Matthew Berg     2081 Titletown Flyers
35Noel Versch     2719 offroadfire.com
36519.45Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  2020 Team Extreme
37Christopher McGovern     2748 
38524.09Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  2706 Big Ring Flyers
39Matthew Lanser     2048 Titletown Flyers
40Kenny Dretzka     2811 Team Cyclopath
41Mark Szudrowitz     2810 Team Extreme
42Andrew Douglass     2747 Keepin It Real
43Scott Bender     2880 
44538.01Steven Strobel   Mosinee, WI 290577  2221 Rib Mountain Cycles
45Erik Mathy     2967 
46542.65Steve Havlichek   Green Bay, WI 315554  2163 
47544.97Aaron McGinnis   Combined Locks, WI 284582  2102 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
48Jeff Gau     2052 Bone & Joint
49Joseph Lytle     2969 H1N1
50551.93Todd Somers   Milwaukee, WI 196059  2080 Alterra
51Eric Klister     2723 
52Jeff Miller     2975 
53Kevin Schuster     2120 Genx/World Bicycle Relief
DNFJoe Greatens   De Pere, WI 218706  1008 
DNFJess Kruchoski   Hartland, WI 261579  1023 The Endurance Trust Inc.
DNFMike Bobusch     1535 BRONES BIKE SHOP

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.55Chad Boyles   Pewaukee, WI2:26:13.60 99459  913 BVC-Nomad Cycling
2488.57Greg Jones   West Allis, WI2:29:32.00 295007  907 Hayes Brakes
3Mark Olski   2:33:36.50  1066 Outdoor Outlet
4492.61Matthew Dale   Cable, WI2:34:56.70 310643  1007 Riverbrook Momentum
5Dan Szczepanski   2:35:08.60  1028 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
6Brent Palmer   2:36:00.00  901 Titletown Flyers
7Steve Pribek   2:37:34.50  1026 
8500.69Mark Cole   Stevens Point, WI2:39:48.20 104782  1119 Adventure 212/Specialized
9Jesse Sharp   2:40:54.80  1133 Nordic Center
10Dan Tavela   2:42:59.40  1043 THC
11Wade Luberger   2:43:33.30  1544 Wheel N Sprocket
12Steve Jeske   2:46:28.50  1046 Pedal Moraine
13Curt Demott   2:51:09.60  1100 Titletown Flyers
14Bob Callaway   2:51:27.10  903 Bluedog Cycles
15Shane Veldhuizen     2726 Schwag
16William Hausooerffer     2974 
17Brian Christensen     2749 Gear Grinder
18Joel Ficke     2806 
19522.91Dave Blanke   Lakezurich, IL 310413  2039 
20Steve Kobs     2032 Team Pedal Moraine
21526.95Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  2901 Team Wisconsin/MC2
22Jeff Wren     2082 Team Extreme
23Ken Naef     2011 Titletown Flyers
24Mike Worland     2755 Big Ring Flyers
25Jeff Bublitz     2088 Gen X / World Bicycle Relief
26537.05Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  2036 Titletown Flyers
27Robert Zimmermann     2168 Pedal Moraine
28Mark Cheyne     2907 Muddy Cuo
29543.11Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695  2973 Hayes Brakes
30Brian Coppock     2185 
31Jim Marietti     2724 Culvers
32549.17Wade Flisram   Onalaska, WI 208096  2113 Team Extreme
33Curt Clarke     2710 Blewalung
34Steve Davidson     2100 Titletown Flyers
35Bill Selbig     2192 Chainsmokers
36Thomas Schlueter     2721 
37David Mennenoh     2734 Off Road Fire
38Troy Olm     2142 Chainsmokers
39Kent Kallsen     2041 
40565.33James Baxa   Twin Lakes, WI 290762  2208 TreadHead Cycling
41Loren Darling     2729 Grainger Bike Club
42Joseph Durocher     2733 
43Pete Thielen     2712 Team Blewalung
44573.41Michael Gorka   Salem, WI 13730  2803 TreadHead Cycling
45Scott Graff     2037 
46577.45Thomas Harron   Madison, WI 296479  2804 Wildside Velo Club
DNFWilliam Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  1002 Kegel\\\'s Bike
DNFRichard Faith     1040 Cylenauts
DNFTy Gonzalez     1045 Alterra MTB Team
DNFJarrod Kerkhoff     1533 Spokes & Spines
DNFAndrew Ohlsson     1542 Team Wisconsin
DNFDave Dahlman     2157 Team Extremec
DNFJoe Durocher     2714 
DNFAndrew Swartz     2976 Brazen Dropouts

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Russell Jobs   2:30:39.60  1101 Hayes Disc Brakes
2420.69Glen Stroik   Franklin, WI2:32:48.30 258547  1067 Chiropractic Partners
3Jesse Kusserow   2:36:16.70  1081 
4Dave Eckel   2:39:28.30  1543 Team Wisconsin
5Ross Lemke   2:40:22.80  1049 Pedal Moraine / Hammer
6429.37Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL2:42:57.50 101514  1076 Kegel\'s
7431.54Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI2:43:00.40 76735  1042 Team Pedal Moraine
8433.71Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI2:43:42.80 314420  1803 Alterra Coffee
9435.88Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL2:45:33.10 80789  1051 South Chicago Wheelman
10Jed Schleisner   2:52:09.30  1549 O2 CyclingCycling
11440.22Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI2:58:57.90 176464  902 Team Singular
12Kelly Skinkis     2145 Team WORS
13Pj Braun     2754 Heavy Pedal Velo
14Mike Owens     2173 Alterra
15Troy Sable     2084 
16John Gretzinger     2072 
17Terry Prewitt     2250 Attitude Sports
18Larry Hipps     2071 Pedal Moraine
19457.58Dave Reich   Pine River, WI 292243  2112 Team Extreme
20459.75Rob Hofmann   Brookfield, WI 296144  2912 Team Extreme
21Alan Kinnaman     2131 
22Tom Wendland     2031 TEAM EXTREME
23Steve Hoppman     2122 FDL/Oshkosh Cyclery
24Edward Piontek     2135 Title Town Flyers
25Jeff Greatens     2760 
26Brian Visintin     2708 Team Blewalung
27Paul Ihde     2813 Titletown Flyers
28Todd Fletcher     2125 
29Keith Wolf     2881 Extreme
30James Deboer     2744 Kenosha Drivers Club
31Brian Gill     2705 TekBolt.com
32Gary Esko     2814 Titletown Flyers
33Al Hilbert     2761 Blewalung
34Mike Hoeft     2709 Bike Hub
DNFTimothy Bates   Madison, WI 53247  1083 Muddy Cup BKB T6 Hayes
DNFChristopher Voss     2181 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.42Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  2025 IS Corp
2Roger Anderson     2727 Schwag
3Jim Feuerstein     2070 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4476.64Warren Fowler   Green Bay, WI 237504  2013 Titletown flyers
5Jerry Leair     2202 Mr Tree
6Don Freitag     2737 
7Dan Millin     2177 Team BONK
8483.60Steve Kapaun   Hudson, WI 118725  2085 
9Mark Bader     2759 
10William Peters     2067 Titletown Flyers
11488.82John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  2026 Team Extreme
12490.56Keith Westendorf   Milwaukee, WI 259757  2193 Alterra MTB
13Jeff Schneider     2736 Kettle MoraineFlyers
14Steve Peplinski     2739 Cyclova XC
15Bill Styer     2069 
16Bob Ferrara     2139 
17Frank Lobello     2047 
18Sterling Schmidt     2128 Heavy Pedal Velo club
19Mark Corbett     2752 
20Mike Brauer     2172 Heavy Pedal Velo
21Jim Splittgerber     2703 
22507.96James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI 241024  2024 I Ride Bikes
23Chris Kemble     2190 Kremblesaki
24Ron Kapaun     2118 
25513.18Rich Mennenoh   Mchenry, IL 258036  2056 TreadHead Cycling
26Kris Klapperich     2076 Titletown Flyers
27John Dabbeekeh     2751 
28Dean Freeberg     2753 
29Robert Langlois     2167 
30Matthew White     2093 
31523.62David Joyce   Brevard, NC 148440  2005 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNFRandy Pallex     2094 BelGioioso/Titletown Flyers
DNFGary Smits   Green Bay, WI 190487  2119 Titletown Flyers
DNFDoug Mathieson     2728 
DNFTom Detzner     2750 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.73Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI2:25:47.20 209414  706 EXPO Racing
2332.59Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI2:25:56.10 294148  702 Team Extreme
3340.45Myles Beach   Larsen, WI2:27:39.60 208348  704 EXPO Racing
4348.31Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI2:30:21.50 210565  712 EXPO Racingg
5356.17Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI2:30:22.10 280257  709 Team Cyclopath
6364.03Dakota Dale   Cable, WI2:33:14.70 310795  719 Riverbrook Momentum
7371.89Dustin Dale   Cable, WI2:34:03.00 294108  720 Riverbrook Momentum
8379.75Caleb Lenss   Luxemburg, WI2:37:43.60 282426  711 EXPO
9387.61Cameron Schave   Fond Du Lac, WI2:38:32.40 297078  727 Fond Du Lac Cyclery
10395.47Chris Harrison   Green Bay, WI2:45:51.00 296466  710 Titletown Flyers
11403.33Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL3:09:30.10 200766  708 South Chicago Wheelman
DNFGreg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039  715 Team Extreme
DNFCasey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  717 Maplelag-Paramount-Skinny Ski

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.72Ben Koenig   Schofield, WI2:15:08.60 267964  22 RMC / Clean Power
2332.29Tyler Gauthier   Ishpeming, MI2:15:12.90 293999  77 Culvers Racing
3340.86Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI2:17:16.90 182019  80 Titletown Flyers
4349.43Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI2:17:33.50 247082  Fond du Lac / Oshkosh Cyclery
5358.00matthew muraski   Spooner, WI2:20:08.50 305529  65 
6366.57Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA2:20:55.60 258735  258 Mercy Specialized
7375.14Matthew Millin   Kenosha, WI2:20:56.30 303243  19 Team BONK
8383.71Matt Gehling   Madison, WI2:23:04.70 214485  17 Trek Stores ofMadison / WORS
9392.28Scott Golomski   Greenfield, WI2:23:12.60 208973  38 
10400.85Justin Piontek   Madison, WI2:23:19.90 297073  45 Performag
11409.42Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI2:25:28.40 227622  56 Alterra / Sunringle / Voodoo
12417.99Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI2:29:45.90 148803  259 Momentum Bikes
13426.56Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI2:29:49.50 258370  29 Team Pedal Moraine
14435.13Aristotle Peters   Hartford, WI2:30:22.60 242486  35 EXPO Racing
15443.70Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI2:32:21.40 197058  61 Trek Stores ofMadison
16452.27Nate Jasperson   Green Bay, WI2:36:43.60 295894  40 Performa Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1346.30Ryan Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:15:04.50 227406  34 Adventure 212/Specialized
2365.02Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN2:18:36.90 264356  58 Muddy Cup
3383.74Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI2:19:29.90 182177  59 Fuel Cafe/Gargae864/Milw Bike
4402.46Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI2:26:59.80 274937  63 Wheel & Sprocket
5421.18Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI2:27:01.80 291522  21 Performa Cycling
6439.90Chad Dean   Madison, WI2:30:41.90 74509  81 5Nines Data
7458.62Timothy Scanley   Milwaukee, WI2:34:25.40 291820  42 Alterra Coffee
DNFGlenn Kirst   Menomonee Falls, WI 285418  12 Wheel & Sprocket
DNFBrian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN 208067  30 5 Nines Cycling
DNFJesse Bell   Ishpeming, MI 116891  33 SISU Cycles
DNFKarl Tillman   La Crosse, WI 294041  36 Bikes Limited Inc
DNFNeil Swanson   Colorado Springs, CO 209153  49 Team WORS
DNFJason Gosse   Eau Claire, WI 257462  54 Team WORS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.33John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI2:20:54.40 259146  14 Hayes
2389.78Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI2:21:49.50 166066  76 Team Pedal Moraine
3399.23Daniel Holsen   Manitowoc, WI2:22:21.70 50845  43 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4408.68Joe Stephens   Elm Grove, WI2:23:12.90 182041  53 Hayes
5418.13John Miller   Madison, WI2:23:55.30 233978  99 Trek Stores ofMadison
6427.58Chad Hildebrandt   Wausau, WI2:24:07.20 16155  20 Team Polska
7Bob Brady   2:25:30.90  84 
8446.48Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI2:25:53.50 227470  60 Fuel Cafe / milw Bike / G864
9455.93John Shull   Libertyville, IL2:26:13.50 259398  15 EXPO Racing
10465.38Jan Rybar   Apple Valley, MN2:26:49.10 98534  50 Team Pedal Moraine
11474.83Bill Nigh   West Bend, WI2:31:14.70 197745  46 Team Pedal Moraine
12484.28Russell Krueger   Sayner, WI2:31:27.30 294083  48 Rib Mountain Cycles
13493.73Jerrod Collier   Lindenhurst, IL2:32:13.30 194466  69 Muddy Cup Racing
14503.18Mark Burkholz   Milwaukee, WI2:40:57.70 253459  16 Extreme Bike
15512.63Ric Damm   Ripon, WI2:47:32.50 205672  28 FondduLac Cyclery/RiponCollege

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Edgerle   2:43:49.70  809 
2532.45Bob Boone   Eau Claire, WI2:47:24.80 4227  801 Chippewa Valley Cycling Club
3557.96kenneth ramm   Newglarus, WI2:48:23.90 308897  808 Team WORS
4583.47Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI2:52:32.30 280203  803 Wildside Velo
DNFMark Muraski   Spooner, WI 314946  807 Riverbrook

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.50Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:09:34.10 145071  Mafia
2247.39Darrin Braun   Waukesha, WI2:10:10.10 285001  Adventure 212/Specialized
3262.28Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI2:10:12.00 85929  Gear Grinder /Trek
4277.17Nathan Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI2:11:15.20 214936  Mr Tree / Powerbar
5292.06Michael Anderson   Alpena, MI2:13:12.00 248234  72 Gary Fisher / Sram
6306.95Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:14:35.40 139566  31 Adventure 212 / Specialized
7321.84Ronald Stawicki   Waukesha, WI2:17:40.30 212641  10 Team Polska
8336.73Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI2:23:11.80 207074  79 
DNFScott Cole   Stevens Point, WI 7340  32 Adventure 212/Specialized
DNFChad Wells   Petoskey, MI 194504  257 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.96Emma Swartz   Madison, WI1:01:46.00 286164  5198 Junior Dropouts
2Sarah Gill   1:03:50.00  5025 TekBolt.com
3Grace Prewitt   1:05:12.90  5190 Attitude Sports
4Maja Holcomb   1:06:50.70  5015 Fattires-n-beer
5524.44Jordan Pellett   North Freedom, WI1:11:41.10 296372  5024 Wildslide VeloClub
6528.81Marilee Collier   Lake Villa, IL1:16:19.40 297074  5027 Muddy Cup Racing
7Kaitlin Splittgerber     6009 
8Megan Senderhauf     6006 Wheel and Sprocket
9Jasmine Bouche     6164 
10Kenzie Otto     6153 Recyclest
11Leah Fletcher     6014 
12Monica Gabrielson     6010 Wildside Velo Club
13Miranda Lanser     6018 Titletown Flyers
14Kennedy Bowes     6154 
15Amber Bouche     6163 
16Madisyn Schuster     6021 GenX/World Bicycle Relief
17Mckenna Gniot     6004 Titletown Flyers
18Hannah Speer     6167 
19Ava Bishop     6173 Treadhead Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Arin Lemke   1:03:35.70  5049 Team Pedal Moraine
2Samantha Kosarzycki   1:13:51.80  5031 Alterra
3Stephanie Yost   1:22:41.20  5045 Titletown Flyers

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Renee DeBruin   Appleton, WI1:03:41.30 324252  5185 Ripon College Red Hawks
2Becky Carvin   1:05:44.40  5034 Muddy Cup Racing
3Heather Marty   1:06:42.20  5003 
4Justina Smet   1:07:24.20  5193 
5Jenaiya Stolper   1:09:28.10  5197 
6Emily Walters   1:12:39.10  5187 
7Katie Kohn   1:13:01.40  5199 
8589.98Danielle Tournier   Carpentersville, IL1:30:10.60 298434  5013 Treadhead Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Becky Rands   60:54.00  5002 Team Pedal Moraine
2Pascalle Dumez   60:59.00  5017 Title Town Flyers
3Leia Schneeberger   1:01:55.30  5192 
4Cyndi Ehrike   1:02:12.20  5186 
5Kelly Raber   1:03:39.90  5201 Tainted Love
6Jennifer Garner   1:05:58.80  5188 
7Tina Olm   1:06:01.20  5007 GenXcycling
8Lori Baccus   1:06:45.30  5030 Titletown Flyers
9Gretchen Gilbertson   1:09:28.70  4663 
10Elizabeth Berg   1:09:43.00  5184 
11Chasity Gabrielson   1:11:07.80  5010 Wildside Velo
12Rebecca Crocker   1:13:09.90  5026 Team Coal Car
13582.84jennifer clark   Milwaukee, WI1:13:17.60 310337  5006 
14Elizabeth Ponath   1:13:41.80  5020 Fattires-n-Beer
15Jacqueline Mennenoh   1:15:11.60  5202 Off The Raod

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stacy Ryan   1:04:57.30  5200 
2Caroline Warren   1:06:02.60  5001 Green Door Home Inspection
3Roxanne Rogers   1:08:01.90  5203 
4Lorie Hemphill   1:08:42.00  5194 
5573.32Sue Gill   Madison, WI1:09:55.40 296978  5191 madFORCS
6Candy Hofmann   1:14:14.00  5195 Team Extreme
7Jeanne Krueger   1:17:45.00  5032 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denise Bianco   1:12:51.30  5189 
2Mary Geralts   1:15:04.30  5196 Mr Tree
DNFSue Blankenheim     5012 

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.09Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  3033 EXPO Racing
2Moriah Griesbach     3038 Point Pursuit
3545.25Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627  3013 Gear Grinder

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.79Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  3029 Erik\'s Bikes & Boards
2509.82Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  3011 UW-Madison
3587.85Kelli Piotrowski   Milwaukee, WI 316500  3037 
DNFKacie Griffin     3178 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elicia Hildebrandt     3179 Gear Grinder
2Melissa Dupke     3175 Trikes To Bikes
3Ann Holsen     3010 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
4Melinda Propson     3004 Performa Cycling
5Andrea Lyman     3001 Rib Mountain Cycles
6Margaret Matuszak     3012 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
7Sara Utecht     3020 Performa Cycling
8Katja Maertens-Wilsin     3177 Polska
9Elizabeth Glaser     3173 Muddy Cup
DNFSarah Agena     3016 Adventure 212
DNFGail Brady     3174 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.58Brittany Nigh   West Bend, WI 197744  3018 Team Pedal Moraine
2Lynne Senkerik     3005 Team Extreme
3Diane Callaway     3003 Bluedog Cycles
4Christine Griesbach     3039 Point Pursuit
5570.18Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  3176 Wheel and Sprocket
6Lori Aho     3172 Brampton Bike and Ski
7589.98Rolleen Kralovec   Green Bay, WI 212754  3017 Team Spike

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Liske     3041 Rib Mountain Cycles
2Helmy Tennis     3007 Wildside Velo
3Janis Heifner     3180 
4Cheryl Post     3023 Point Pursuit
5590.00Jennifer Borell   Ripon, WI 184037  3024 Attitude Sports

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Shull   Libertyville, IL2:56:25.00 264453  707 EXPO Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Ganju   New Berlin, WI2:46:46.50 202435  529 Polska
2Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI2:48:33.70 253014  527 Chainsmokers

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.59Lisa Krayer   North Freedom, WI2:35:02.30 227405  504 Adventure 212/Specialized
2495.17Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI2:43:47.50 227741  516 Adventure 212/Specialized
3504.75Renee Bach   Madison, WI2:43:52.60 242850  517 Chain Smokers
4514.33Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA2:47:08.90 240092  519 Mercy-Specialized
5523.91Denise Coppock   Green Bay, WI2:50:15.10 316486  528 
6533.49April Dombrowski   Oshkosh, WI2:53:32.20 223874  508 Team Pedal Moraine
7543.07Karlene Olson   Rochester, MN3:07:12.00 297066  523 Muddy Cup
8552.65Kate Heil   Waukesha, WI3:07:38.10 297768  514 Cyclenauts
DNFClaire Cannon   Madison, WI 269897  507 Trek Stores ofMadison / WORS
DNFRegina Campbell   Chicago 258314  510 Alterra MTB/Twin Six
DNFLindsay Guerra   Oconomowoc, WI 227849  518 Mr Tree / Powerbar
DNFBrenda Zimmermann Thorpe   Wausau, WI 288201  525 Rib Mnt Cycles/Red Eye Brewery

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lori Sable   Thiensville2:41:50.00 226461  502 
2Christine Czarnecki   Milwaukee, WI3:05:40.40 212636  512 Alterra CoffeeMTB Team

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patricia Kaufmann   Whitefish Bay, WI2:49:59.40 18621  522 Planet Bike

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Liske   Stanford, CA2:43:52.10 190109  572 HAYES DISC BRAKES
DNFAbby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  501 Trek Stores ofMadison

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee