Race Results for
Minnehaha County Stage Race - SD State Championshi
Sioux Falls, SD
(Event Information)
View By:
Stage Race on 08/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Sumrell   Bozeman, MT 320862   
2 Colton POOL      
3 Zach Lau   La Vista, NE 298130   

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance MORAN   Sioux Falls, SD 298782   
2 James LAVILLE   Lawrence, KS 300344   
3 bryan BRINKMAN   Sioux Falls, SD 176881   
4 cj KOZLOWSKI   Gillette, WY 307652   
6 Matthew BURT   Grand Forks, ND 301731   
7 Federico TORRES   Lincoln, NE 72573   

Men - Cat 5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Pete ANDERSON   Brookings, SD 265445   

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter DURYEA   Omaha, NE 238345   
2 Thomas THORNE   Dell Rapids, SD 264255   
3 Rich PEARSON   Fremont, NE 221142   
4 Kyle HOFF   Sioux Falls Sd 277865   
5 Nick COMBS   Omaha, NE 297518   
6 Dana STEFANIDIS   Lincoln, NE 241381   
7 Greg GLEASON   Siouxfalls, SD 288576   
8 casey SKYBERG   Black Hawk, SD 317204   
9 Addison ALBIN   Lenexa, KS 315214   
10 Marty STERZINGER   Canby, MN 277882   
11 Michael DIXON   Lincoln, NE 285616   
12 Troy ERLANDSON   Brandon, SD 287724   
13 jeff KALO   Sioux Falls, SD 272950   
14 Rich ANDERSON   Bellevue, NE 219702   

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James MEYER   Spearfish, SD 151844   
2 william COLSON   Rapid City, SD 297656   
3 william FEIGES   Sioux City, IA 258986   
4 Matt ODONNELL   Papillion, NE 289890   
5 Dan SPRAY   Norfolk, NE 217571   
6 Joseph SAVOIE    267   

Men - Cat 1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey CARLSON   Boulder, CO 195176   
2 Cody MCCULLOUGH   Jefferson, SD 23359   
3 Jon NELSON   Sioux City, IA 47869   

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tina STILLER      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy CORDES   Moscow, ID 52603   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee