Race Results for
ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross
Bartlett, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  272 Twin Six
2 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  251 The Pony Shop
3 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  260 Verdigris Cycling
4 Brian Karlow   Algonquin, IL 318722  307 Verdigris Cycling
5 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  287 Verdigris Cycling
6 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  268 Iron Cycles
7 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  323 Iron Cycles
8 Cliff Golz   Santa Cruz, CA 254308  274 The Pony Shop
9 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  262 Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 Andy Swims   Elburn, IL 215914  317 Team Bicycle Heaven
11 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  280 Mox Multisport
12 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  267 Unattached
13 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  318 Mox Multisport
14 Benjamin DeMong   Glen Ellyn, IL 230392  265 ABD Cycling Team
15 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  289 SRAM Factory
16 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  292 Team TATI
17 Martin Michalowicz   Evanston, IL 285523  290 The Pony Shop
18 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  282 CarboRocket
19 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  271 Bellum Racing
20 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  300 Johnny Sprockets
21 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  259 Unattached
22 Kenneth Benavides (1 - Cat4)   Carpentersville, IL 284269  321 
23 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  253 xXx Racing
24 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL 108382  264 ABD / Twin Six
25 Tom Norvilas     293 Wheel Thang
26 David Pilotto   Berwyn, IL 275183  295 Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Richard Potter   Seattle, WA 279900  296 Half Acre Cycling
28 Neil Sauter     313 
29 Mark Feary   Riverside, IL 253309  310 The Pony Shop
30 Michael Campbell   Chicago, IL 254348  311 
31 Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  258 xXx Racing
32 Matt Larson   Palo Alto, CA 291507  284 Iron Cycles
33 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  298 Wheel Fast Racing
34 Andres Romero     254 
35 Philippe Lunardelli   Chicago, IL 331280  288 Team Tati
36 William Olderr   Villa Park, IL 89258  309 Flatlandia Cycling Team
37 Kevin Mulcahy (2 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 325446  316 Unattached
38 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  261 Half Acre Cycling
39 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  304 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
40 Steven Ohlhaber     308 Dolce Vita Cycling
41 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  276 Iron Cycles
42 Jason Trock     320 
43 Christopher Berthold   Chicago, IL 329174  256 Unattached
44 Kevin Hermanq     277 Endurance Trust
45 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  306 Cycle Smart
46 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  266 Iron Cycles
47 Michael Keach   Chicago, IL 325880  281 Unattached
48 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  278 Unattached
49 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  257 Mox Multisport
50 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  299 Unattached
51 Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  291 Illinois Institute of Technology
52 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  270 WORS
53 Joshua Arends   Chicago, IL 286565  255 Half Acre Cycling
54 Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  322 Unattached
55 Michael Dudgeon (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 327604  252 Unattached
56 Rob Eisenmenger (4 - Cat4)   Villapark, IL 320128  314 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
57 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  263 PSIMET Racing
58 Mark Smith     301 
59 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  305 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
60 Daniel Engel     319 
61 Chris Shaffer     315 
62 Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  273 Half Acre Cycling
DNS Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  269 Verdigris Cycling
DNS Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  286 Unattached
DNS Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  303 Unattached
DNS Jason Addante   Naperville, IL 251883  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Justin Andrews   St Charles, IL 287733  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNS Greg Heck   Berwyn, IL 100922  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  DNS Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNS Jason Para   Chicago, IL 192923  DNS 2CC/Second City Cyclists
DNS Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Andres Wilson     DNS 
DNF Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  283 PSIMET Racing
DNF jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  302 Iron Cycles
DNF Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  312 Team Higher Gear

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christando Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  169 Verdigris Cycling
2 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL 15584  200 Vision Quest LLC
3 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  192 Unattached
4 Bryan Rheude   Chicago, IL 101020  179 The Pony Shop
5 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  175 The Pony Shop
6 Erik Enyedy   Libertyville, IL 300572  157 Verdigris Cycling
7 Patrick Myers   Chicago, IL 228794  174 Team TATI
8 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL 298292  183 2CC/Second City Cyclists
9 Steel Bokhof   Wilmette, IL 229380  151 Turin Bicycling Society
10 Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  180 Start2Finish
11 Brad Keyes   Chicago, IL 77756  167 CarboRocket
12 James Nowak   Bartlett, IL 66038  176 ABD Cycling Team
13 Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL 193376  190 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
14 Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  189 Bellum Racing
15 Andrew Hines   Crystal Lake, IL 66275  164 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
16 mike scalise   Itasca, IL 300107  181 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
17 John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  195 
18 James Linn   Naperville, IL 21296  168 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
19 Michael Stanley (1 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 33828  184 Verdigris Cycling
20 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  158 Bellum Racing
21 Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  196 Village Cyclesport Racing
22 John Paul McCarthy   Chicago, IL 234635  173 SRAM Factory
23 Vincent Boyer   Roselle, IL 50864  152 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
24 Richard Prodans   Libertyville, IL 28754  177 Colavita Racing
25 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  187 xXx Racing
26 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  153 The Pony Shop
27 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  159 Flatlandia Cycling Team
28 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  163 Village Cyclesport Racing
29 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  185 xXx Racing
30 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  197 Team Type 1
31 Scott Starbuck   Chicago, IL 230545  199 The Pony Shop
32 Harlan Thompson   Chicago, IL 324044  201 Unattached
33 Jeff Jackson     193 
34 Rich Whitman   Naperville, IL 224365  188 Cycle Smart
35 Frank Lofrano   Arlington Heights, IL 57677  191 Village Cyclesport Racing
36 Jay Corgiat (2 - Cat3)   Wheaton, IL 235507  154 ABD Cycle Club
37 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  160 Unattached
38 Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  171 Village Cyclesport Racing
39 Robert higgins   Chicago, IL 301873  162 Johnny Sprockets
40 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  156 Vision Quest LLC
41 Robert Paetsch   Northbrook, IL 56110  198 Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club
42 Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  182 Unattached
43 Justice Leppanen   Chicago, IL 326622  202 
44 Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  172 Mox Multisport
45 John Mahr   Chicago, IL 116316  194 Wheel Fast Racing
46 Jeff Provisor   East Dundee, IL 253528  178 North Branch Cycling Club
47 Kenneth Jurish   Glen Ellyn, IL 69068  165 Bellum Racing
48 sigmund katz     166 
49 Larry Vena (1 - Cat4)   Frankfort, IL 329630  186 Unattached
DNS Chris Henning   Northbrook, IL 201151  DNS Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNS Timothy Denman   Itasca, IL 47608  DNS Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
DNF Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  170 Village Cyclesport Racing

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585  133 Verdigris Cycling
2 Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  127 Unattached
3 Vitor Alexandre (1 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 235463  150 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  135 Half Acre Cycling
5 Gregory Anderson   South Elgin, IL 66520  149 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
6 James Anderson (1 - Cat4)   Elgin, IL 61898  130 PSIMET Racing
7 Tim Homola   South Barrington, IL 268941  128 Village Cyclesport Racing
8 Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  119 Village Cyclesport Racing
9 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  137 Team TATI
10 William Waters   New Lenox, IL 37346  132 South Chicago Wheelmen
11 Edward Bartley (2 - Cat3)   Plainfield, IL 215279  147 Tower Racing
12 William Keith   Chicago, IL 18746  126 Unattached
13 George Lambros   Riverside, IL 295842  118 Flatlandia Cycling Team
14 John Craychee   Stcharles, IL 282275  124 Unattached
15 Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL 101564  146 Tower Racing
16 William Heffernan   Palatine, IL 282655  143 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
17 Thomas Kramer   Buffalo Grove, IL 222539  142 Unattached
18 Fred Faller (2 - Cat4)   Glenellyn, IL 301744  144 Unattached
19 Robert Antinelli   Chicago, IL 1803  148 COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
20 Thomas Carlson     121 
21 John Stainthorp   Chicago, IL 306131  122 xXx Racing
22 Walter Stoops   Lombard, IL 34295  136 ABD Cycling Team
23 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  138 PSIMET Racing
24 Julian Coupland   Chicago, IL 166704  120 
25 Albert Weigel   Wheeling, IL 223747  131 velo club roubaix / E.A.D.
26 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  140 Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Russ Udowitz (3 - Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  134 Unattached
28 Ken Schiffman   Oak Park, IL 196884  125 Flatlandia Cycling Team
29 Richard Kryszak   Oak Lawn, IL 87120  141 South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Thomas Clarke   Aurora, IL 311771  145 Unattached
31 David McFadden   Bartlett, IL 323588  139 SpinDoctor Cyclewerks
32 Joe Alfini     129 
33 Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  123 Unattached

Men - Cat 4B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  649 Wild Card Cycling
2 Mark Scaife   Rockford, IL 227754  684 Unattached
3 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  662 xXx Racing
4 Evan Kuchar     665 xXx Racing
5 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  668 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
6 Eric Grzeskowiak   Seattle, WA 326018  655 Unattached
7 Thomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL 246726  643 spin doctor cyclewerks
8 Dan Mallek   Elk Grove Village, IL 302899  673 Village Cyclesport Racing
9 Timothy Lim   Chicago, IL 325322  669 Unattached
10 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  648 xXx Racing
11 Jeff Jackson     652 Village Cyclesport Racing
12 Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  653 Unattached
13 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  677 Unattached
14 Rob Capps     632 
15 Jacob England     644 Johnny Sprockets
16 David Herberich   Chicago, IL 327386  660 Team TATI
17 Will Frame   Wilmette, IL 317782  646 Unattached
18 Josh Kline   Zionsville, IN 310471  663 Unattached
19 Brett Michael   Chicago, IL 352610  674 Team Sunnyvale
20 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI 325692  682 Bicycle-Heaven
21 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  676 PSIMET Racing
22 Andrew Heidel   Chicago, IL 270677  659 xXx Racing
23 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  626 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
24 Trent Williams   Chicago, IL 306386  699 Spidermonkey Cycling
25 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  697 ABD Cycling Team
26 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  645 WORS
27 GREG LABELLE     666 Higher Gear Bike Shop
28 Jacob Fraser   Hanover Park, IL 325534  647 Mox Multisport
29 Nick Diedrich   Willowbrook, IL 328968  639 Unattached
30 Amy Comstock   Chicago, IL 302427  637 Team Mox
31 Hayes Sanborn   Chicago, IL 323468  683 Unattached
32 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  658 PSIMET Racing
33 Alan Stoughton   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  690 Unattached
34 Geoffrey Sutter   Highlandpark, IL 310122  692 Vision Quest
35 Moshe Siegel   Chicago, IL 232742  688 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
36 david torpe     696 
37 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  680 Iron Cycles
38 Amos Willis   Chicago, IL 324380  700 Unattached
39 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  691 Bicycle Heaven
40 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  633 Village Cyclesport Racing
41 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  630 Village Cyclesport Racing
42 Michael Angus     627 
43 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  664 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
44 Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  656 Unattached
45 Steve Capps     657 Unattached
46 Tom Christ     636 Bicycle Heaven
47 Todd Williams   East Dundee, IL 325966  698 Unattached
48 James Benthusen   Prairie View, IL 316746  629 Give bikes 3
49 James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  681 Bicycle Heaven
50 Dan Lucas   Chicago, IL 322094  671 Unattached
51 Mark Loula     670 Team Dennis
52 Brad Scott     686 
53 Steven Dickerson   Deerfield, IL 76282  638 Turin Bicycling Society
54 iouri dolgitser   Naperville, IL 328810  641 
55 Chris Shaffer     687 
56 Mark Calvert     631 
57 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  650 Team Mox
58 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247881  675 Unattached
59 Steven Blum   Chicago, IL 326454  693 Iron Cycles
60 Michael Cho     635 
61 Joseph Castello     634 Beverly Bike/ Vee Pak
62 Gregory Makowski   Chicago, IL 269451  672 Unattached
63 Emmanuel Dimalanta     640 Driving While Asian
64 Mike Candella     679 Bicycle Heaven
65 Henry Harris     667 Tati
66 John Gruber     654 
67 Sarah Bransfield     689 Tati
68 Michael Schietinger   Wilmette, IL 327624  685 Unattached
69 John Dufford     642 
70 Joe Sullivan   Evanston, IL 300185  678 Unattached
71 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  695 Half Acre Cycling
72 Andy Ho     661 
73 Greg Teiber   Deerfield, IL 297379  694 Unattached
DNS ron tarson     DNS Higher Gear
DNS Daniel Stranahan   Chicago, IL 326374  DNS Unattached
DNS Eric Smith     DNS 
DNS Josh Raizin   Chicago, IL 226028  DNS Unattached
DNS Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  DNS Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
DNS Matthew Learn     DNS 
DNS Kyle Hagerman   Chicago, IL 297425  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Felice Grandinetti   Lake In The Hills, IL 59035  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNS Dominic Casey   Chicago, IL 325306  DNS Iron Cycles
DNS Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNS Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Andy Baran   Chicago, IL 308266  628 Team TATI
DNF Vincent Giovinco   Chicago, IL 210330  651 Half Acre Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hague   Chicago, IL 321142  574 Beverly Bike/VeePak
2 Michael Beebe   Oak Park, IL 302844  553 Iron Cycles
3 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  594 Verdigris Cycling
4 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL 311607  580 Unattached
5 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  570 Wild Card Cycling
6 Bryan Lee   Chicago, IL 300256  590 Unattached
7 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  598 Tower Racing
8 Rory Murphy   Champaign, IL 291531  597 Team TATI
9 John Shull   Libertyville, IL 259398  558 
10 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL 286521  620 xXx Racing
11 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  581 xXx Racing
12 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420  591 Half Acre Cycling
13 Sasha Reschechtko   Denver Co 323934  606 Team TATI
14 Jonathan Fairman   Chicago, IL 300002  567 Unattached
15 Ryan Giuliano   Oakwood Hills, IL 275687  571 PowerBar
16 Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  185 xXx Racing
17 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  608 Beverly Bike/VeePak
18 Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  616 Colavita Racing
19 Andrew Demey   Chicago, IL 326372  563 Unattached
20 John Hoffman   Algonquin, IL 299100  579 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
21 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  593 Rhythm Racing
22 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  552 Iron Cycles
23 Frank Snyder   St. Charles, IL 49388  615 Unattached
24 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  560 Rhythm Racing
25 Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL 314730  600 xXx Racing
26 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL 253449  601 Project 5 Racing
27 Chernoh Sesay   Chicago, IL 309204  612 Johnny Sprockets
28 Mike Grimm   Oak Park, IL 302706  551 
29 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356  557 Unattached
30 Thomas Dvoratchek   South Elgin, IL 246726  565 spin doctor cyclewerks
31 Michael Welch   Madison, WI 299207  623 Unattached
32 Chris Enockson   Saint Charles, IL 325640  566 Team Bicycle Heaven
33 Christopher McMahon   Aurora, IL 302590  592 Unattached
34 Jon Kiner   Bloomington, IL 245393  584 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
35 Cameron Pease   North Barrington, IL 231600  604 Duplicraft / Main Street Bicycles
36 Nathan Schneeberger   Lake In The Hills, IL 326150  610 Johnny Sprockets
37 Sean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  555 xXx Racing
38 Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  556 Team TATI
39 Kevin Hermanq     577 Endurance Trust
40 David Capretto   Chicago, IL 306062  559 Team TATI
41 Mark Tank   Bloomington, IL 70014  618 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
42 Brett Williams     625 
43 Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL 309583  572 Unattached
44 Derek Oberg     599 
45 Mauro Fisher   Chicago, IL 200462  569 xXx Racing
46 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI 325692  605 Bicycle-Heaven
47 Henry Heisler   La Jolla, CA 310535  576 Iron Cycles
48 Alexander Tweedie   Chicago, IL 301757  619 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
49 James Sneddon   Schaumburg, IL 218848  614 ABD Cycling Team
50 Kenneth Dorado   Westchester, IL 282724  564 Iron Cycles
51 Anthony Pontecorvo   St. Charles, IL 302595  602 Team Bicycle Heaven
52 Randy Koren     588 
53 Andy Walker   Naperville, IL 302819  622 ABD Cycling Team
54 Otto Hansen     575 Team TATI
55 Michael Kelly   Chicago, IL 196801  583 South Chicago Wheelmen
56 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  611 Spidermonkey Cycling
57 Blayne Greiner     573 xXx Racing
58 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824  568 WORS
59 KEN MUSZYNSKI   Palatine, IL 301897  561 PSIMET Racing
60 steve biedron   Chicago, IL 301297  554 Mox Multisport
61 phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  607 Unattached
62 Patrick SmithRay   Evergreenpark, IL 301561  613 Unattached
63 William Swearingen   Chicago, IL 307081  617 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
64 William Draper   Chicago, IL 309702  589 xXx Racing
65 Cory Kazonovitz   Chicago, IL 292219  582 Bicycle Heaven
66 Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  595 Spidermonkey Cycling
67 Stephen Miwa   Forest Park, IL 205916  596 South Chicago Wheelmen
68 Jeffrey Popelka   Chicago, IL 228661  603 Unattached
69 Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  587 Unattached
70 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  621 Iron Cycles
71 Mike Davis   Middle Grove, NY 325390  562 Unattached
72 Scott Van Maldegiam   Bartlett, IL 231742  585 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
73 Kasey Klipsch   Chicago, IL 306336  586 Team TATI
74 Joshua Herting   South Barrington, IL 325986  578 Phenom Security Integrators
DNS Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  609 Team Mack Racing Assn
DNS Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  DNS Unattached
DNS Alex Rams   Vernon Hills, IL 241614  DNS Colavita Racing
DNS Omar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  DNS Team Higher Gear
DNS Charles Meyer   Libertyville 293017  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Liam Lair   Chicago, IL 315370  DNS Johnny Sprockets
DNS Josh Kline   Zionsville, IN 310471  DNS Unattached
DNS Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  DNS Unattached
DNS Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL 268877  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNS Tyler Avery   Chicago, IL 289761  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  DNS PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  383 Burnham Racing
2 John Kurtz   Lombard, IL 262404  371 Flatlandia Cycling Team
3 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL 256256  387 Unattached
4 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  360 xXx Racing
5 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  356 Bicycle Heaven
6 frederic moreau   Mission Viejo, CA 303252  373 johnny sprockets
7 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  385 Team TATI
8 Mike Norman   Evanston, IL 270641  374 The Pony Shop
9 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  354 Unattached
10 Mike Conroy   Chicago, IL 273192  357 Mox Multisport
11 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  396 Burnham Racing
12 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  361 Unattached
13 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  380 xXx Racing
14 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  362 Iron Cycles
15 Ken Dawson   Salt Lake City, UT 235776  359 xXx Racing
16 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  400 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
17 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  364 Unattached
18 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  386 Team Pegasus
19 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  381 Bicycle Heaven
20 Erik Herro   Chicago, IL 292407  365 Team Pegasus
21 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO 273937  376 xXx Racing
22 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  358 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
23 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL 295534  398 Iron Cycles
24 Kansas Waugh   Chicago, IL 217479  384 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
25 Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO 275391  391 Team TATI
26 Troy Crady   Chicago, IL 274912  388 Mox Multisport
27 Michael Kirby   Chicago, IL 235975  370 xXx Racing
28 Brandon Feehery   Homewood, IL 193035  363 South Chicago Wheelmen
29 Christian Waterstraat   Naperville, IL 68922  397 Unattached
30 Steven Brawley   Oak Park, IL 76536  402 Unattached
31 Jason Roggenbauer   Newtown , CT 295014  377 Wheel Fast Racing
32 Derek Held   Oak Park, IL 102626  394 Wheel Fast Racing
33 Chase Wolford   Bradenton, FL 290565  392 Rhythm Racing
34 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  375 Iowa Ortho Race Team
35 Charles Aldous   Bensenville, IL 301055  352 Flatlandia Cycling Team
36 Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  399 Rhythm Racing
37 Derrick Lewis   New York, NY 218613  395 
38 Craig Abrams   Culver City, CA 189224  351 Unattached
39 William Jackson   Chicago, IL 253945  366 Unattached
40 Joel Roth   Chicago, IL 234988  379 Team TATI
41 David Bowers   Chicago, IL 264405  355 Half Acre Cycling
42 Fred McDonald   Lagrange, IL 142906  390 Flatlandia Cycling Team
43 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  389 PSIMET Racing
DNS Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL 268726  369 Mox Multisport
DNS Sean McCann   Chicago, IL 302033  372 Mox Multisport
DNS jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  382 Iron Cycles
DNS Jason Alvarado   Chicago, IL 210420  DNS Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNS Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Peter Rolewicz   Evanston, IL 60220  DNS Start2Finish
DQ Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  401 ReCycling Team
DNF Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  393 Ritte Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  Wild Card Cycling
2 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  14 The Pony Shop
3 Mike Phillips   Chicago, IL 84647  18 
4 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  16 
5 Dave Norton   Chicago, IL 208658  TheBonebell.com
6 David Sachs   Boulder 156958  Vision Quest
7 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  Iron Cycles
8 Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 117449  12 
9 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  13 Burnham Racing
10 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  Burnham Racing
11 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  21 Rhythm Racing
12 Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  Bicycle Heaven
13 Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  15 
DNS Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  Bicycle Heaven
DNS John Kalnins   Chicago, IL 301826  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  DNS Verdigris Cycling
DQ Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  11 PSIMET Racing
DQ frederic moreau   Mission Viejo, CA 303252  17 
DNF Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL 224425  10 xXx Racing
DNF Daniel Eiten (Cat2)   Peru, IL 237182  19 
DNF Howard Smith   Batavia, IL 84066  20 The Pony Shop

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Bogardus   Kenosha, WI 210565  501 Unattached
2 David Lombardo   Crystal Lake, IL 285991  504 Verdigris Cycling
3 ryan oconnell   Oak Forest, IL 303745  507 Expo Racing
4 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  509 
5 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  511 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  510 ABD Cycling Team
7 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  503 Village Cyclesport Racing
8 John Mosby   Barrington, RI 247768  505 Team Higher Gear
9 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI 255842  508 Team Mack Racing Assn
10 Emily Shull   Libertyville, IL 264455  512 
11 Steven Levernier     513 PSIMET Racing
12 mauro fisher   Chicago, IL 327806  502 Unattached
DNS Sarah Mythen   Chicago, IL 306235  506 xXx Racing

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  546 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
2 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  545 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
3 Keely Jackson     541 
4 Luke Arrigoni   Hoffman Estates, IL 329186  548 Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
5 Noah Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326640  550 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
6 Ryan McCann   Chicago, IL 326270  544 Mox Multisport
7 Hanna Goc   River Forest, IL 324646  547 Team TATI
8 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  542 Half Acre Cycling
9 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  539 
10 Jack Norman   Evanston, IL 302907  543 The Pony Shop
11 Arianna Schafer     540 
12 Tess Anderson   South Elgin, IL 326642  549 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
DNF Katie Bautch     538 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Couris   Palatine, IL 250062  457 Verdigris Cycling
2 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL 236641  459 xXx Racing
3 Rebecca Welbes   Chicago, IL 323492  479 Johnny Sprockets
4 Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  460 Team Mox
5 Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  476 Unattached
6 Kristina Young   Chicago, IL 197174  480 Iron Cycles
7 Lindsay Knight   Chicago, IL 329788  466 Team TATI
8 Katie Tomarelli   Chicago, IL 307344  477 Half Acre Cycling
9 Sarah Lu   Chicago, IL 287848  484 Half Acre Cycling
10 Jennifer Mosley   Chicago, IL 302834  470 Half Acre Cycling
11 Erica Chianese   Chicago, IL 305531  482 Half Acre Cycling
12 Eve Gaus   Chicago, IL 204168  461 Half Acre Cycling
13 Mara Baltabols     452 Bicycle Heaven
14 Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  478 Half Acre Cycling
15 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  464 Unattached
16 Jen Somerville     475 Bicycle Heaven
17 Alison Lister     468 
18 Karrie Ozyuk     486 
19 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  469 The Pony Shop
20 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  455 Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Grace Chappell     456 Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Carolyn Golz   Chicago, IL 284199  462 The Pony Shop
23 Kelly Lein     467 
24 Kathy Austin   Chicago, IL 322976  451 Unattached
25 Tegan Brace   Chicago, IL 306662  454 Half Acre Cycling
26 Anne Barnes   Chicago, IL 53860  453 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
27 Denise Lau     485 
28 Amy Halsall     487 ABD Cycling Team
29 Martinique Haller   Chicago, IL 309202  463 Half Acre Cycling
30 Marlene Loula     483 
31 Roberta Jackson     481 
DNS Sarah Cummins   Palatine, IL 328734  458 Unattached
DNS Colleen Jarema   Chicago, IL 314246  465 Unattached
DNS monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  472 SpiderMonkeys cycling
DNS Mary Roe   Villa Park, IL 245710  473 Unattached
DNS sandra samman   Chicago, IL 300027  474 xXx Racing
DNF Sophia Panos     471 Iron Cycles

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Hill   Evanston, IL 182688  83 The Pony Shop
2 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  81 Project 5 Racing
3 Lindsay Zucco   Elburn, IL 301944  80 Unattached
4 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  78 Iron Cycles
5 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  79 Team TATI
6 Lara Mele (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 244052  82 Mox Multisport
7 rachael gatto   Oak Forest, IL 263512  77 Twin Six
8 Amy Comstock   Chicago, IL 302427  76 Team Mox

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee