Race Results for
Sunflower State Games Cross Country
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Brocket   0:39:23  503 Unattached
2 Cameron Lundberg   0:39:58  504 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve London   1:04:27  10 Unattached
2 Shane Martin   1:11:58  Unattached
3 Chase Cook   Gardner, KS1:11:59 223646  Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Posso   1:19:35  109 Unattached
DNF Roger Ptomey     110 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Barr   1:09:26  203 Unattached
2 Jerry Spaulding   Wellington, KS1:18:07 317250  204 Unattached
3 Jeff Trader   1:21:15  205 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Meier   1:05:59  305 Unattached
2 Albert Elser   1:07:36  303 Unattached
3 Rick Farrant   1:10:46  306 Unattached
4 Don Martin   1:22:51  304 Unattached

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO1:31:12 40880  619 Shores Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Scott   1:23:00  653 Unattached
2 Jed Sicard   1:41:44  656 Unattached
3 Cole Rightmeier   1:46:04  655 Unattached
4 Anderw Schwindt   1:49:51  657 Unattached
DNF Chris Atwater     654 Unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wagner   1:17:51  714 Cowtown Cycling Team
2 Tony Sherman   1:20:35  710 Unattached
3 Jason Douglas   Saint Joseph, MO1:21:04 316430  704 Shores Sports
4 Chris Heck   1:26:00  711 Unattached
5 Dustin Sopoci   1:27:51  706 High Gear
6 Burt Deweese   1:28:29  709 Unattached
7 Phil Oberzan   1:30:02  715 Unattached
8 Mark Beers   1:33:34  705 Unattached
9 Austin Munoz   1:36:40  713 Unattached
10 Clinton McAlister   1:46:54  712 Unattached
DNF Jed Sampsel     708 High Gear
DNF Chris Oakley     707 Unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS1:18:22 8151  809 Renaissance Cycling
2 Mike Flynn   1:33:40  811 Unattached
3 James Lemon   1:38:48  810 Unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Ellsworth   1:24:01  916 Unattached
2 Sergio Zaderenko   Bonner Springs, KS1:26:43 315690  915 Unattached
3 Randall Smith   Emporia, KS1:29:51 317248  911 High Gear
4 Randy Allen   Cheney, KS1:30:52 156623  914 Unattached
5 Robin Hoover   1:36:54  909 Unattached
6 Russ Rupp   1:38:22  912 Unattached
7 Mark Flynn   1:39:18  910 Unattached
8 David Laroche   1:48:06  913 Unattached

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garet Steinmetz   Kansas City, MO1:33:10 302154  52 Ethos Racing
2 Aaron Apel   1:44:11  54 Bad Goat Racing
3 Garret Seacat   Emporia, KS1:53:39 305478  53 Unattached

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS1:31:49 115327  161 High Gear
2 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO1:36:17 299757  158 Ethos Racing
3 Damian Almanza   1:39:01  160 Cowtown Cycling Team
4 Bryce Lawrence   Kansas City, MO1:46:53 121250  159 SKC Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO1:43:10 118127  253 Sunflower/Budweiser

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Fridley   Shawnee, KS1:50:59 236446  358 Boulevard

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Flynn   0:48:02  526 Unattached

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Apel   1:19:22  403 Unattached
2 Ann Marie Garret   1:28:46  402 Unattached

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Masoni   1:42:59  1002 SKC Racing

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  450 SKC Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee